Chicago Summer NABC

Chicago, IL
7/13-7/23/2006


Open Swiss - 72 Tables / Based on 144 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
125.00
1
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland30.00
93.75
2
Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Jay Korobow, Levittown PA29.30
70.31
3
Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China; Jian Ming Dai - Lixin Yang, Beijing; Shi Moojun, Shang Hai People's Republic of China23.02
55.56
4
Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW 2 Australia; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA22.33
45.71
5/7
Daniel Goldfein - Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Jack Oest, Chicago IL; Gerald Caravelli, Des Plaines IL20.23
45.71
5/7
Jack Mizel, London England; Andrew McIntosh, London Wc1 England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Paul Hackett, Manchester M England20.23
45.71
5/7
Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV20.23
37.09
8/9
Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV19.53
37.09
8/9
Larry Mohr, Woodside CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Jerry Clerkin, New Albany IN; Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN19.53
33.33
10
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ18.84
31.25
11
Jeffrey Wolfson, Chicago IL; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, New York NY18.14
27.84
12/14
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Geoff Hampson, La Quinta CA; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV16.05
27.84
12/14
Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Robert Oslin, Chicago IL; Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL16.05
27.84
12/14
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; David Lindop, Toronto ON; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY16.05
24.41
15/16
Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Art Brodsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA15.35
24.41
15/16
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria15.35
22.73
17
Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Robert Bernstein - Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN14.65
21.74
18
Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; William Braucher, Billerica MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA13.95
19.29
19/23
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt13.26
19.29
19/23
Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA13.26
19.29
19/23
Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON13.26
19.29
19/23
Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX13.26
19.29
19/23
Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland13.26
16.96
24/25
Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ; Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Ray Miller, Seattle WA12.56
16.96
24/25
Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Phil Warden, Madison WI; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA12.56
15.88
26/27
Kenneth Kranyak - Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH11.86
15.88
26/27
Michael Polowan - Chris Willenken, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Migry Zur Campanile, Tel Aviv Israel; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON11.86
14.72
28/30
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV11.16
14.72
28/30
Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY11.16
14.72
28/30
Donald Rutstein - Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA11.16
13.52
31/33
George Rosenkranz, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany; Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Chris Compton, Dallas TX10.47
13.52
31/33
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai 6 India; K Venkatraman, Chennal India; Jyotindra Madhukar, India; P Sridhar, Chennai 600 India10.47
13.52
31/33
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jeremi Stepinski - Jacek Romanski, Poland; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway10.47
12.66
34/35
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 02 Poland; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY9.77
12.66
34/35
Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 213 Japan; Hiroko Janssen, Minato-Ku Tokyo Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN9.77
12.20
36
Barbara Wallace - Gary Cohler - Harry Tudor, Miami FL; James Ward, Champaign IL; William Doroshow, Skokie IL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN9.07
11.77
37/38
Paul Thurston, St Catharines ON; Dave Woods, Sarnia ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Danny Miles, Toronto ON8.37
11.77
37/38
L James Phillips, Chicago IL; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Worth Vaughan - Diane Vaughan, Madison WI8.37
11.00
39/42
William Arlinghaus - Mike Graham, Ann Arbor MI; David Swarthout, Newberry MI; Joe Chiesa, Oak Park MI7.67
11.00
39/42
Rick Roeder - Jason Feldman - Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Joshua Donn, Henderson NV7.67
11.00
39/42
Junyi Zhu, Salt Lake Cty UT; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Yi Liu, Chicago IL; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH7.67
11.00
39/42
David Yang, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL7.67
10.21
43/45
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI; Dick Melson, Chicago IL; David Lehman, Glenview IL; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT6.98
10.21
43/45
Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA6.98
10.21
43/45
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland6.98
9.71
46/47
Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey; Stasha Cohen - Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Michael Moss, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden6.28
9.71
46/47
Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum - Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA6.28
9.35
48/49
David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Colleen Simmons, Milwaukee WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI4.88
9.35
48/49
Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung - Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV4.88
8.93
50/52
Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; James Glickman - Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Brookline MA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA4.19
8.93
50/52
Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Richard Finberg, Pittsburgh PA4.19
8.93
50/52
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, Richmond TX4.19
8.41
53/56
Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL; Michael Fosse, Edwardsville IL3.49
8.41
53/56
Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Aaron Silverstein - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY3.49
8.41
53/56
William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA3.49
8.41
53/56
Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Ellen Wallace, Chicago IL; June Deutsch, Aventura FL; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL3.49
8.00
57/58
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Richard Budd, Portland ME2.79
8.00
57/58
Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; John Lusky, Portland OR; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON2.79
7.75
59/60
David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Fred Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; Jay Wasserman - Gene Turban, Highland Park IL2.09
7.75
59/60
Mike Potoczak, Mt Prospect IL; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Grazyna Brewiak - Rafal Jagniewski - Slawek Zawislak, Poland2.09
7.25
61/67
Lois Borok - Eli Borok, Los Angeles CA; Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA1.40
7.25
61/67
Michael Slaven, Bensenville IL; Suzanne Watson, South Bend IN; J Cordas, Chicago IL; Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL1.40
7.25
61/67
Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Robert Richman, Double Bay 2028 Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia1.40
7.25
61/67
Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA; Paul Cornelius, Redwood City CA; Donald Blum, Atlanta GA1.40
7.25
61/67
Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA; George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC1.40
7.25
61/67
Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI; Donald Foote, Red Hook NY; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA1.40
7.25
61/67
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA1.40
6.72
68/71
Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC0.70
6.72
68/71
Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI0.70
6.72
68/71
Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY; Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY0.70
6.72
68/71
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Paul Schroeder, Wind Lake WI; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL0.70
6.49
72
James Murphy, Chesapeake VA; R Jay Becker, New York NY; John Zilic, Houston TX; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Fred King, Falls Church VA0.00

Chicago Summer NABC

Chicago, IL
7/13-7/23/2006


Mini Spingold 5000 KO Tms - 51 Tables

MPsRankNames
100.00
1
Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Martin Harris, Chicago IL
75.00
2
Paul Stern, Oak Creek WI; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL
50.00
3/4
Gayle Covey - Steven Devico - Walt Murphy - Julie Murphy, Hendersonville NC; Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY
50.00
3/4
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI
22.50
5/8
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Serge Chevalier, Montreal QC; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Andre Chartrand, Chateauguay QC
22.50
5/8
Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN
22.50
5/8
Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Alene Friedman - Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Robert Gordon - Peter Bisgeier, Northport NY; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA
22.50
5/8
Shaun Chooi - Joe Clark, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Mountain View CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA
10.00
9/16
Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL
10.00
9/16
Jay Whipple III, Chicago IL; Robert McPhee - Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Helen Keri - P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
10.00
9/16
Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Jon Coffee, Northville MI; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI; Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL
10.00
9/16
Jim Howie - Deborah Thomas-Howie, Etobicoke ON; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Ed Judy, Iowa City IA
10.00
9/16
Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish - Freda Thornbrough - Donald Sloter, Omaha NE
10.00
9/16
David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Jon Nance, Springfield MO; Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO
10.00
9/16
Phil Moss, Wilmette IL; Jeanne Rahmey - Albert Rahmey, Brooklyn NY; Henry Moss, Glenview IL; Max Madsen, Naperville IL; K Newman, Chicago IL
10.00
9/16
Rob Meckstroth - Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Robert Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Rich Regan, Lyman SC

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Life Source SatAM Side Pr - 25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.31
1


Yvonne Hernandez, Murrieta CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA68.15%
3.98
2


Dan Mathieson - Joseph Collins, Regina SK65.22%
4.40
3
1

Harold Rosenson, Highland Park IL; Kenneth Rexford, Lima OH63.99%
3.30
4
2
1
Larry Spanier, San Clemente CA; Bob Levine, Aliso Viejo CA63.39%
1.68
5


Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Ken Gee, Regina SK62.50%
2.48
6
3

Linda Mitchell, Cambridge ON; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL58.70%
1.63
4/5

Donna Cone - Robert Potvin, Providence RI58.33%
1.77
4/5

Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA58.33%
1.51
6

Lucy Hillestad, Woodruff WI; Florence Erickson, Rhinelander WI57.99%
1.71

2
Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC52.08%
1.28

3
Robert Graber - Sharon Louvier, Seabrook TX49.27%
0.96

4
Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT47.20%

Wed-Sat Morn Side Game - 76.25 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
11.20
1
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA126.15%
7.35
2/3
Dan Mathieson, Regina SK122.40%
7.35
2/3
Joseph Collins, Regina SK122.40%
5.11
4/5
R Bruce Martin, Paia HI120.14%
5.11
4/5
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI120.14%
3.38
6/7
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI118.94%
3.38
6/7
Ken Gee, Regina SK118.94%

2Sat AM 5/20/50 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79
1


Donna Cart - Stephen Cart, Rockford IL68.33%
1.34
2


Kay Wing, Naples FL; Norma Sims, Chapel Hill NC64.83%
1.21
3
1
1
Martin Farkas - Eva Farkas, Chicago IL61.75%
0.76
4


Sheila Katz, Arlington Hts IL; Pam Camporese, Arlinton Hts IL58.75%
0.57
5


Bobby Patton - Eleanor Patton, Lawrence KS54.42%
0.91
2
2
Kay Collins - Victoria Kessler, Chicago IL46.75%
0.68
3
3
Mitchell Laks, Westchester IL; L A Wade, Denver CO44.92%

2Sat AM 100/200/300 Pairs - 27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.23
1
1

Richard Stern, Chicago IL; Elizabeth Vivas, Poughkeepsie NY66.10%
3.92
2
2
1
John Clarke - Bonnie Clarke, Chicago IL62.31%
2.94
3
3

Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Matthew Duffy, Edina MN60.80%
2.21
4
4

Natalie Millman, Highland Park IL; Walter Krueger, Glenview IL59.66%
2.15
5
5
2
Winona Wilson, Thiensville WI; Beatrice Boyd, Milwaukee WI59.09%
1.24
6
6

Shirley Robinson, Joliet IL; Valerie Williams, Cameron Park CA58.71%
1.61

3
David Props - K Appel, Indianapolis IN58.33%
1.21

4
Cathy Thornhill - William Thornhill, N Kingstown RI57.20%
0.90

5
Mark Dimberg, Evanston IL; Eugene Chung, Vernon Hills IL56.06%
0.68

6
Myles Cunningham Md, Winnetka IL; Wesley Hanson, Milwaukee WI55.30%

Chicago Summer NABC

Chicago, IL
7/13-7/23/2006


Sat-Sun Side Series - 28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.76
1


Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY62.98%
4.85
2
1

Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA59.94%
3.24
3


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB59.78%
2.43
4


Lesley Davis, Phoenix AZ; Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ58.17%
3.64
5
2
1
Pearl Gordon - Steven Kailes, Chicago IL56.69%
2.73
6
3

Cheryl Pehoushek, Lewisburg PA; Peg Herz, Williamsport PA56.25%
2.05
4

Jamie Rubenstein, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Victor, Palm Springs CA56.05%
2.27
5
2
D Scofield, Skokie IL; Kerry Flom, Palatine IL55.53%
1.96
6

Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Joan Ann Waletzky, Beachwood OH55.45%
1.70

3
Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE54.65%
1.28

4
Charles Swart, Portland OR; Dennis Balfe, University City MO54.49%
1.37

5
Gary Anders, Highland Park IL; Sylvan Steinberg, Vernon Hills IL54.33%
0.72

6
Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA; Gordon Jensen, Oak Brook IL51.99%

2Sat Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.66
1
1

Jerome Schneider - Ruth Schneider, Brookfield CT66.37%
3.50
2


Wayne Gergen - Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN62.20%
3.10
3
2
1
Charles Berger, Citrus Heights CA; A Patrick McEachern, Lincoln CA60.42%
2.03
4/5
3/4
2
Winona Wilson, Thiensville WI; Beatrice Boyd, Milwaukee WI60.12%
2.03
4/5
3/4

Arleen Golden - Terry Golden, Atlanta GA60.12%
1.41
6
5
3
Marva Anderson, Burr Ridge IL; Jane Norman, Indianhead Park IL58.93%
1.48
6

Stephen Bell, Warrenville IL; Robert Kucaba, Downers Grove IL58.59%
1.05

4
Bonnie Clarke - Ginger Griffin, Chicago IL56.84%
0.79

5
Cathy Thornhill - William Thornhill, N Kingstown RI55.65%
0.71

6
Warren Harder, Crystal Lake IL; Mark Dimberg, Evanston IL55.06%

2Sat Aft 5/25/50 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.89
1
1
1
Mitchell Laks, Westchester IL; Eugene Chung, Vernon Hills IL69.58%
1.42
2
2
2
J. W. Mike Starr - Pam Starr, Wheaton IL62.58%
1.06
3


Sheila Katz, Arlington Hts IL; Pam Camporese, Arlinton Hts IL59.92%
0.80
4


Donna Cart - Stephen Cart, Rockford IL57.50%
0.77
5
3

Relli Miller, Lincolnwood IL; Joan Pielet, Boca Raton FL55.50%
0.57
4

Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; Ahren Ames, Minnetonka MN49.92%

Saturday Senior Strat Prs - 52.0 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.64
1


Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON64.52%
13.23
2


Joseph Toce - Bruce Thiher, La Crosse WI62.01%
9.92
3


Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Jon Coffee, Northville MI60.50%
7.44
4


Ann Aliotta, Edmond OK; Michael Huston, Joplin MO60.45%
5.58
5


John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA60.03%
4.19
6


Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK59.35%
3.27
7


Barbara Saben, Northbrook IL; Jerry Lipsig, Chicago IL59.21%
10.15
8
1
1
Martin Moltz - John Lally, Chicago IL59.07%
7.61
2

A Sweet, Chicago IL; Gary King, Hermosa Beach CA56.13%
5.71
3

Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH; Rosalyn Sukenik, Cleveland OH55.50%
4.28
4
2
David Sarten - Susanne Sarten, Milsons Point, N Australia54.79%
3.21
5
3
Alice Flynn, Port Orange FL; Ellen Walsdorf, River Forest IL54.23%
3.07
6

Virginia Schuemann - Garry Schuemann, Darien IL54.19%
2.15

4
Gail Alto, Yarmouth Port MA; Judith Williams, Eastham MA54.02%
1.56

5
Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley, Lake Zurich IL52.04%
1.74

6
V Sosnay, Milwaukee WI; Mary Persinger, Winfield IL51.25%

Chicago Summer NABC

Chicago, IL
7/13-7/23/2006


Saturday Evening Swiss - 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.61
1
1

Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA70.00
4.21
2


Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Shlomit Rind, Rockville MD; Claire Alpert - Valentin Kovachev, New York NY58.00
3.16
3


Richard Chase, Chicago IL; Fran Druth, Wilmette IL; Danna Dudnick, Northbrook IL; Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL57.00
3.76
4
2
1
Barry Segal - Casey Sinatra, Boca Raton FL; Ramarao Desiraju, Winter Springs FL; Joan Ann Waletzky, Beachwood OH52.00
2.47
5/6
3/4

David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL; Josephine Grabow - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX50.00
2.47
5/6
3/4

Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY50.00
1.39
5/6

Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE49.00
2.39
5/6
2
Diane Scott - Noreen Bryant - Tana Holt, Clinton IN; Nancy Hanley, Terre Haute IN49.00
1.79

3
Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Gary Dell, Champaign IL; James Andre, Rockville MD; Paul Hattis, Newton MA48.00
1.18

4/5
Blanche Grimes, Brookfield IL; Nancy Sisco, Broadview IL; Denise Kadleck, Chicago IL; Babette Brenner, Morton Grove IL47.00
1.18

4/5
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Michael McGuffey - Elizabeth McGuffey, Durham NC47.00

Strata BCD Open Pairs - 37.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
13.87
1


John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA61.64%
10.40
2


Myra Walters, Aventura FL; Richard Walowit, Hollywood FL59.55%
8.10
3
1

Julien Levesque, Vancouver BC; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ58.39%
6.08
4
2

Jerzy Cygan, Wood Dale IL; Tadeusz Szych, Chicago IL58.00%
5.11
5
3

Sandi Park, Madison WI; John Schutz, Waterloo WI57.75%
3.42
6
4

Barbara Wolf, Seattle WA; Robert Hormel, Portland OR57.27%
2.56
7
5

Harriet Gilbert, Chicago IL; Carole Drew, Glen Ellyn IL57.21%
3.61
6

Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC56.14%
4.32

1
Faye Anderson, Schererville IN; Barbara Walczak, Munster IN53.53%
3.24

2
Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON52.78%
2.43

3
Daniel Groves - Gregory Udell, Bloomington IN51.84%
1.82

4
Scott Eller - Joseph Dixon, Minneapolis MN51.28%
3.10

5
Dottie Bendis, Plainfield IL; Carol Johnson, Naperville IL50.85%

2nd Saturday A/X Pairs - 28.0 Tables / Based on 119 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
30.94
1

Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA; Royce McCray, Caddo Mills TX60.50%
23.21
2
1
Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY; Gary Moore, Northridge CA58.08%
17.40
3

Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Judy Randel, Albuquerque NM57.65%
13.05
4

Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Rae Dethlefsen, Reston VA55.38%
10.92
5
2
Charles Fortney - Kathleen Fortney, Wheaton IL55.27%
6.43
6/7

Eric Leong, Oakland CA; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL55.08%
6.43
6/7

Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL55.08%
4.13
8

Barbara Seagram, Toronto ON; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC54.92%
4.88
9

Charlotte Sturm - Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA54.88%
8.19
10
3
Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Kenneth Rexford, Lima OH54.73%
6.14
4
Wieslaw Kalita, Woodridge IL; Marian Krasowski, Prospect Hts IL54.54%
4.61
5
Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA54.50%
3.46
6
Bruce Scott, Des Plaines IL; James Abbott, Chicago IL53.23%
2.59
7
Earle Davis, Glenview IL; Michael Kolacki, Chicago IL52.65%

2nd Sat Evening Side Game - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1
1
Stanislaw Kolesnik, Glenview IL; Boguslaw Humienik, Mount Praspect IL63.46%
2.84
2


Lena Howard, Elkhart IN; James Feinstein, South Bend IN62.34%
2.13
3


Terry Currie - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX61.06%
1.60
4


John Kelsey, Diboll TX; Jackie Erickson-Schwei, Destrehan LA59.78%
1.63
5


Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA57.69%
1.17
6


Gail Whiteley, Carlsbad CA; Bette Cornelius, La Jolla CA55.93%
1.80
2/3

Edward Matulis - Donna Matulis, Las Vegas NV52.88%
1.80
2/3
2
Phyllis Crandall - Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX52.88%
1.15
4

Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Judy Singer, Scarborough ON52.72%
1.28
5
3
Lester Racker - Darlene Racker, Wilmette IL52.40%
0.96

4
Diane Boger, Buffalo Grove IL; Ann Hamilton, Naples FL49.20%

2Sat Eve 100/200/300 Sws - 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1
1
1
Mary Ann Oakley - Godfrey Oakley Jr, Atlanta GA; Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI58.00
2.75
2
2
2
Frank Drinan - Sandra Drinan, Saginaw MI; Cece Lichtenstein - Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL57.00
2.06
3


Joshua Kueker, Champaign IL; James Doyle, Darien IL; T Glendening - J Glendening, Cincinnati OH53.00
1.45
4/5
3/4

Jennifer Parello - Jeff De La Rosa, Chicago IL; Dan Zeff, Morton Gadve IL; Sara Dreyfuss, Northbrook IL52.00
1.45
4/5
3/4

Gordon Mori - Ruth Mori, Markham ON; Jane Graydon - S Joan Dixon, Toronto ON52.00
1.00

3/4
Mark Dimberg, Evanston IL; Mitchell Laks, Westchester IL; Warren Harder, Crystal Lake IL; Eugene Chung, Vernon Hills IL39.00
1.00

3/4
John Kring - Louise Kring - Carol Hendrick - Donna McGill, Saginaw MI39.00

2Sat Eve 50/200/300 Prs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1
1

Arleen Golden - Terry Golden, Atlanta GA64.96%
2.44
2
2

Walt Werner, Arlington Hts IL; Daniel Cieslik, Chicago IL64.77%
1.83
3
3

Deborah Zelinsky, Northfield IL; Judy Cohen, Chicago IL62.31%
1.24
4/5
4

Lynn Chapin - Christopher Chapin, Manasquan NJ57.95%
1.20
4/5


Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Don Morgan, Houston TX57.95%
0.98
6
5

Doris Jefferies, Bloomfield MI; Mary Huttenlocher, Clarkson MI57.01%
0.70
6

David Fredlund - Carol Fredlund, Minneapolis MN56.63%
1.47

1
Donna Cart - Stephen Cart, Rockford IL53.60%
1.10

2
Shobha Shah - Jagdish Shah, Oakbrook IL52.27%
0.83

3
Charles Berger, Citrus Heights CA; A Patrick McEachern, Lincoln CA50.95%

Chicago Summer NABC

Chicago, IL
7/13-7/23/2006


Saturday Midnight ZIP KO - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.79
1
Carl Gueli, Malverne NY; Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; Barbara Kimmel, New York NY; Kerry Kappell, Woodside NY
2.84
2
Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Theresa Andino - Kenneth Andino - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL
1.90
3/4
Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Tina Andresen, Brooklyn Park MN; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
1.90
3/4
Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Shlomit Rind, Rockville MD; Valentin Kovachev - Claire Alpert - Erez Hendelman, New York NY

Saturday ZIP KO Consolati - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.43
1
Brayton Walters, N Miami Beach FL; Myra Walters, Aventura FL; Leslie Lege, Thurmont MD; David Willmott, Folsom CA
1.82
2
Julien Levesque, Vancouver BC; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Judy Wirtenberg, East Brunswick NJ

Chicago Summer NABC

Chicago, IL
7/13-7/23/2006


Saturday - Sunday KO I - 12 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.80
1
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV
27.60
2
Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL
18.40
3/4
Jim Burt - Kathy Burt, Woodridge IL; Emilie Anderson, Willowbrook IL; James Diebel, Wood Dale IL
18.40
3/4
Carol Hamilton - James Hamilton, Sarasota FL; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Patti Burriss, Clearwater FL

Saturday - Sunday KO II - 14 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsRankNames
27.32
1
Richard Whitsitt - David Jenkins - Lu Jenkins, Rockford IL; Douglas Gugger, Freeport IL; Gordon Walker, Naples FL
20.49
2
Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; William Brunk - William High, Raleigh NC
13.66
3/4
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Kenny Horneman, Columbia MO
13.66
3/4
John Kinst, Batavia IL; Mark Frueh, Naperville IL; Yonsey Karasek, Hayward WI; Dale Fiebelkorn, Norfolk VA

Saturday - Sunday KO III - 12 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.14
1
Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Jacqueline Rapp, Arlington Hts IL
15.11
2
Ned Kohler - Sherryl Buchler - Donna Johnson - Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ
10.07
3/4
Joe Lisbon - Chandra Prakash, Saint Cloud MN; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO; Genise Hasan, Claremont CA
10.07
3/4
Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Ivor McGloughlin, Pittsburgh PA; James Bochsler, Davenport FL

Saturday - Sunday KO IV - 12 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.69
1
Bob Fashingbauer - Catherine Fashingbauer, Elmhurst IL; Marshall Ginsburg, Morton Grove IL; Earle Miller, Lisle IL
12.52
2
Arlene Karel - Ellen Romick - Sharon Abrams, Highland Park IL; Norman Segal, Deerfield IL
8.35
3/4
Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Annandale MN; Loring Knoblauch - Michael Tarkoff, Chicago IL
8.35
3/4
Mike Murray, Trabuco Canyon CA; Donald Murray, Gilberts IL; Kathleen Malone, Aliso Viejo CA; James Malone, Goleta CA

Saturday - Sunday KO V - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.02
1
David Haydon - Lenora Oceguera, Marietta GA; Mark Zeitler, Davenport IA; Michael Stapleton, Rock Island IL
11.27
2
Edward Zuckerberg - Karen Zuckerberg - Randi Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY; Eugene Fisher - Adrienne Fisher, Potomac MD; Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY
7.51
3/4
Lynne Marley, Downers Grove IL; Craig Wakefield, Des Plaines IL; Nancy Headen, Wheaton IL; Jean Faeth, Hinsdale IL
7.51
3/4
Philip Fassett, Newburgh IN; Gary Gentry - Roger Haywood - J Chris Huus, Evansville IN

Saturday - Sunday KO VI - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.81
1
David Raitt, Madison WI; Eleanor Seaman, New York NY; Chuck Chang, Evanston IL; Charles Becker, Chicago IL
8.86
2
Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Lockport IL; Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt - Michael Sittinger - Shelia Sittinger, Lombard IL
5.91
3/4
Holly London - Harland London, Woodridge IL; Steve Oshen, Glen Ellyn IL; Bruce Derylo, Plainfield IL
5.91
3/4
Robert Smink, Berwyn PA; Marjorie Smink, Ft Myers FL; Gayle Davis, Haverford PA; Brigitte Smith, Havertown PA
2.66
5/8
Barbara Ahlers - Gloria Bridges, Evansville IN; Chris Kimmel - Toni Kimmel, Vincennes IN
2.66
5/8
Jill Hunter, Northborough MA; Matthew Fienberg, North Borough MA; Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX