Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


NABC Fast Pairs - 52.0 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ192.56
2
Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA155.63
3
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA152.53
4
Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY145.25
5
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Jim Krekorian, New York NY143.11
6
Joshua Donn, Henderson NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA136.41
7
Mike Graham, Ann Arbor MI; David Swarthout, Newberry MI133.81
8
Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ132.25
9
Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA130.69
10
Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ128.61
11/12
Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Chris Willenken, New York NY128.09
11/12
Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA128.09
13
Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL126.82
14
Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Michael Polowan, New York NY125.83
15
Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA124.45
16
Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON121.33
17
Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL117.69
18
Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco, New York NY111.45
19
Andrew Cotton - Mike Develin, Berkeley CA110.10
20
Art Gulbrandsen, Monrovia CA; Richard Sternlieb, Milwaukee WI107.81
21
Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Roni Atkins, Pittsburgh PA107.29
22
Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Partha Mallela, Oak Brook IL106.25
23
Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL103.65
24
Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB102.61
25
Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA98.45
26
Donald Blum, Atlanta GA; Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA98.27
27
Abraham Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ97.41
28
Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC96.37
29
Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Lars Andersson, 168 75 Bromma Sweden91.69
30
Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Junyi Zhu, Salt Lake Cty UT90.65
31
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA84.41
32
Laurie Due - Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON82.85
33
Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI; Donald Foote, Red Hook NY81.29
34/35
Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA79.04
34/35
Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Ken Gee, Regina SK79.04
36
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX78.69
37
Bruce Roberts - Ken Hoy, Maryville TN75.57
38/39
Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA75.05
38/39
Marijan Word - Bob Ayers, Roswell GA75.05
40
Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA69.33
41
John Diamond, New York NY; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL66.73
42
Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; Michael Slaven, Bensenville IL66.21
43
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Dan Morse, Houston TX64.51
44
Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA62.05
45
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY59.97
46
Joseph Toce - Bruce Thiher, La Crosse WI59.45
47/48
Cameron Shunta - Renee Shunta, Grand Haven MI58.93
47/48
Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; John Zilic, Houston TX58.93
49
Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ58.41
50
Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA56.85
51
Jenni Hartsman, Kennesaw GA; Samuel Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI56.33
52
Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA51.13
53
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Barry Harper, Regina SK49.57
54
Michael Mayer, Cherry Hill NJ; William Peters, Laurel MD48.82
55
Marilyn Burali-Forti, Lake Forest IL; Barbara Saben, Northbrook IL48.01
56/57
Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA47.49
56/57
James Murphy, Chesapeake VA; R Jay Becker, New York NY47.49
58
Robert Munson, Danville CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA47.32
59
Bryna Kra, Evanston IL; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY46.97
60
George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL45.93
61
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV45.41
62
Diane Blackwood, Germantown TN; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA45.19
63
William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL44.89
64
Beverly Brown, Fishers IN; Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN44.37
65/66
Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel43.33
65/66
John Schwartz, Plano TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX43.33
67
Jeri Berger, Marina Del Rey CA; John Kuharetz, New Milford NJ43.24
68
Mark De Garcia - Marcus Rodhouse, Columbia MO41.77
69
Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC39.52
70
Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ39.17
71
James Ward, Champaign IL; William Doroshow, Skokie IL37.61
72
Jesus Arias, New York NY; Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY34.49
73
Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA33.31
74/75
Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS31.37
74/75
Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ31.37
76
Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA31.15
77
Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ30.33
78
Jay Korobow, Levittown PA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH28.78
79
Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Richard Morgen, Havertown PA27.22
80
Lynne O'Neill - William Grant, San Diego CA26.70
81
Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH26.18
82
Andrew De Sosa, Chatsworth CA; Yi Liu, Chicago IL25.66
83
Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL25.48
84/85
Larry Cohen - James Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL22.02
84/85
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC22.02
86
Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC21.50
87
Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI20.98
88
Gerard Geremia, La Verne CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA18.90
89
Julian Lighton, Wood Ridge NJ; Andy Muenz, Glenolden PA17.86
90
Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA15.26
91
Robert Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL12.66
92
Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; John Stonebroker, Indiana PA11.91
93
Andrew McIntosh, London Wc1 England; David Bakhshi, London England9.54
94
Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON9.02
95
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA8.50
96
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL4.11
97
Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA3.82
98
Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL3.30
99
Stephen Schneer, Croton Hdsn NY; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY2.26
100
Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA1.74
101/102
Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Adam Miller, Algonquin IL1.22
101/102
Charles McDonough, Carol Stream IL; Alex Balestrieri, Winfield IL1.22
103
Lois Borok - Eli Borok, Los Angeles CA0.70
104
Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY0.00

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Mixed B-A-M Teams - 52 Tables / Based on 92 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Beth Palmer - William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY6.78
2
Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA5.37
3
Donald Rutstein, Scottsdale AZ; Kay Schulle, Purchase NY; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Jan Horwitz, Butler PA4.24
4/6
Gregory Potts, Portsmouth OH; Terry James - Charles Kopp, Columbus OH; Sheryl Langner, Dublin OH3.96
4/6
Kenneth Kranyak - Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH3.96
4/6
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX3.96
7/9
Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Beverly Rosenberg, Sherman Oaks CA; June Deutsch, Aventura FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX3.39
7/9
Jan Martel, Davis CA; Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD3.39
7/9
Claire Alpert - Roberta Meadow - Valentin Kovachev - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY3.39
10/11
David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; John Lusky - Isolde Knaap, Portland OR3.11
10/11
Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Ron Haack, New York NY; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA3.11
12/14
Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Richard Finberg, Pittsburgh PA2.83
12/14
Margaret Williams, Forest Hill MD; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT2.83
12/14
Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Donna Morgen, Havertown PA2.83
15/20
Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL2.26
15/20
Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA2.26
15/20
Sally Lieberman - Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Rae Dethlefsen, Reston VA; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA2.26
15/20
Ragi El-Hoss - M-Christine El-Hoss, Willowdale ON; Ding-Hwa Hsieh - Lin-Huan Chen, Kirksville MO2.26
15/20
C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Elianna Ruppin - Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA2.26
15/20
Ginny Schuett - Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Karen Walker, Champaign IL; Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL; Tom Kniest, University City MO2.26
21/22
John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL1.98
21/22
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Stephen Landen - Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA1.98
23/27
James Polonsky - Harriet Polonsky, Basking Ridge NJ; Deborah Cohen - Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL1.70
23/27
Joe Quinn, Richmond TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; David Lindop, Toronto ON; Ellen Wallace, Chicago IL1.70
23/27
David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Jay Wasserman, Highland Park IL1.70
23/27
Richard Burton - Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA; Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL1.70
23/27
Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Brookline MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Cambridge MA1.70
28/31
Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ1.41
28/31
Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA1.41
28/31
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany; Drew Casen - Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV1.41
28/31
Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; David Gurvich - Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY1.41
32/36
Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Patricia Goldfein - Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL1.13
32/36
Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ1.13
32/36
Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Phil Warden - Mary Warden, Madison WI1.13
32/36
Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL1.13
32/36
Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA1.13
37/44
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL0.85
37/44
Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Joan Butts, Corpus Christi TX0.85
37/44
Dano Defalco, Padova Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA0.85
37/44
Craig Jacobson, Skokie IL; Barbara Lehman, Glenview IL; Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck, Olympia Fields IL; Sharon Pobloske - Robert Jackson, Bensenville IL0.85
37/44
Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON; Janet Daling, Seattle WA0.85
37/44
Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Kay Beck, Carmel IN; Mark Teaford, Kapaa HI; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV0.85
37/44
Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA0.85
37/44
Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI0.85
45/47
Bruce Keidan, Pittsburgh PA; Richard Baum, Baltimore MD; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL0.57
45/47
Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON0.57
45/47
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX0.57
48/50
Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, San Bernardino CA; George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC0.28
48/50
Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Mike Grudsky, Upper Holland PA; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA0.28
48/50
Judith Argento - Norman Dressler - Raymond Depew, Kingston PA; Beth Rosenthal, Shavertown PA0.28
51/52
Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Doug Handler, Berkeley CA; Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Murrieta CA; Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA0.00
51/52
Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ0.00

Chicago Summer NABC

Chicago, IL
7/13-7/23/2006


Mini Spingold 5000 KO Tms - 51 Tables

MPsRankNames
100.00
1
Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Martin Harris, Chicago IL
75.00
2
Paul Stern, Oak Creek WI; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL
50.00
3/4
Gayle Covey - Steven Devico - Walt Murphy - Julie Murphy, Hendersonville NC; Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY
50.00
3/4
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI
22.50
5/8
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Serge Chevalier, Montreal QC; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Andre Chartrand, Chateauguay QC
22.50
5/8
Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN
22.50
5/8
Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Alene Friedman - Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Robert Gordon - Peter Bisgeier, Northport NY; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA
22.50
5/8
Shaun Chooi - Joe Clark, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Mountain View CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA
10.00
9/16
Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL
10.00
9/16
Jay Whipple III, Chicago IL; Robert McPhee - Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Helen Keri - P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
10.00
9/16
Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Jon Coffee, Northville MI; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI; Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL
10.00
9/16
Jim Howie - Deborah Thomas-Howie, Etobicoke ON; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Ed Judy, Iowa City IA
10.00
9/16
Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish - Freda Thornbrough - Donald Sloter, Omaha NE
10.00
9/16
David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Jon Nance, Springfield MO; Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO
10.00
9/16
Phil Moss, Wilmette IL; Jeanne Rahmey - Albert Rahmey, Brooklyn NY; Henry Moss, Glenview IL; Max Madsen, Naperville IL; K Newman, Chicago IL
10.00
9/16
Rob Meckstroth - Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Robert Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Rich Regan, Lyman SC

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Mini Spingold 1500 KO Tms - 43 Tables

MPsRankNames
74.51
1
Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA
55.88
2
Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
37.26
3/4
Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL
37.26
3/4
Sam Katz, Hinsdale IL; Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; David Banh, Annandale VA; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL
16.76
5/8
Sasanka Ramanadham - Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; Andrew Carver, Edwardsville IL; Linda Lubeck, Troy IL
16.76
5/8
Tim Luker, Green Bay WI; William Zimmerman, Sun Prairie WI; Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI; Stephanie Schwingel, Coloma WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI
16.76
5/8
Marshall Baum - Robert Howard, Highland Park IL; Lynne Rosenbaum - Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL
16.76
5/8
Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL; Leonard Nelson, Wilmette IL; Frank Redman, Highland Park IL; Nick Suciu IV, Lake Forest IL

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Thur AM Side Game - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1
1

Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT65.77%
3.41
2


Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Cambridge MA63.10%
2.96
3
2

R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI61.43%
2.22
4
3

Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO; Eleanor Gimon, Greenwich CT58.63%
1.44
5


Barbara Boswell, Cincinnati OH; Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD58.16%
1.87
6
4

Tina Andresen - J Michael Andresen, Brooklyn Park MN57.91%
1.25
5

Georgene Cronin, Rochester Hills MI; Judi Amatangelo, Northville MI57.74%
1.11
6

Christopher Cowan - Stephen Young, Mississauga ON57.44%
2.73

1
William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO56.25%
2.05

2
Jerome Schneider - Ruth Schneider, Brookfield CT55.23%
1.54

3
Nancy Young - Donor Lion, McLean VA55.06%
1.15

4
Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT53.79%
0.86

5
Jerald Wendt - Nancy Wendt, Whitewater WI50.38%

Thu AM Hinsdale 99er Prs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.26
1


Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Hawley PA62.82%
1.70
2


Carol Cunningham, Palos Heights IL; Jorie Malelo, Boca Raton FL58.32%
1.27
3


Marsha Weis, Chicago IL; Evy Lipp, Naples FL56.20%
1.21
4
1
1
Candy Hogan, St Charles IL; Karen Anderson, Batavia IL55.66%
0.79
5


Dee Kursh, Shaker Heights OH; Judi Rosenthal, Pepper Pike OH55.23%
0.91
2

Lenore Madden, Oak Brook IL; Marilynn Sparacino, Hinsdale IL50.95%
0.68
3
2
Claudia Luebbers - Marletta Darnall, Chicago IL46.11%

Thu AM Hinsdale 299er Prs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Carol Jaegers, Bonita Springs FL64.92%
2.13
2
1

Gayle Oleff, Highland Park IL; Karyn Lutz, Deerfield IL58.12%
1.60
3
2

Gary Strieter - Joan Zakor, Pittsburgh PA57.57%
1.19
4


Robert Smink, Berwyn PA; Marjorie Smink, Ft Myers FL53.27%
0.99
5


Colette Beckman, Holland MI; Marilyn Keil, Hinsdale IL52.93%
0.71
6


Ray Duncan - Jan Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA52.85%
1.20
3

Carolyn Joseph, Birmingham MI; Cydnie Reich, W Bloomfield MI51.55%
1.67
4
1
Robin Thompson - Gerald Lollis, San Diego CA48.43%
1.25

2
Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; Myles Cunningham Md, Winnetka IL48.09%
0.94

3
Lynda Strusiner - Carol Warshauer, Highland Park IL47.92%

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


2nd Thu Senior Pairs - 75.0 Tables / Based on 74 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
21.29
1


Greg House, S San Fran CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA60.58%
15.97
2


William Braucher, Billerica MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME59.62%
11.98
3


Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON; Harold Baba, Ajax ON59.13%
8.98
4


Sonia Kaplan, Tinton Falls NJ; Phyllis Burstein, Cherry Hill NJ59.10%
15.35
5
1

Manny Likou - Carolyn Kirk, Dundee IL58.49%
5.05
6


William Allison, Decatur GA; Charles Galloway, Caledon ON58.03%
11.51
7
2

Jacqueline Carpenter - L Murphy, Chicago IL58.01%
4.57
8


Sam Aldenderfer, Fort Lee NJ; Walter Farber, New York NY57.87%
2.37
9


Antonia Okany, Etobicoke ON; Dan McCaw, Toronto ON57.29%
8.63
3

Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, South Dartmouth MA56.33%
6.48
4

Robert Frontczak, Mequon WI; Meredith Mattison, Brown Deer WI56.22%
4.86
5

Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp, Toronto ON55.84%
7.32
6
1
Darlene Racker - Lester Racker, Wilmette IL55.61%
2.88
7

P Cipriani, Joliet IL; Steven Brashler, Lockport IL55.59%
5.49
8
2
Sally Lusk - Jon Lusk, Ypsilanti MI55.45%
4.12

3
Linda Sweig, Chicago IL; Mitch Sweig, Evanston IL55.35%
3.09

4
Robert Dolan, Oak Park IL; Maureen Drain, Chicago IL55.09%
2.32

5
Barry Little - Selma Perlmutter, Chicago IL54.17%
1.95

6/7
Donald Schroeder, Carpinteria CA; Josh Kantor, Carmichael CA53.93%
1.52

6/7
Onarita Pallanti, Palmdale CA; Patricia Al-Hakeem, Laguna Beach CA53.93%

Thurs-Fri Side Series - 35.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1


Maureen Hiron, Malaga Spain; Irving Gordon, London United Kingdom69.44%
5.92
2
1
1
Brian Schroeder - Benjamin Leitner, Pasadena CA63.57%
4.44
3
2

Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX62.96%
3.33
4/5
3

Brian Beecher Sr, Park Forest IL; Ron MacDonald, Toronto ON62.27%
2.52
4/5


Larry Bausher - Phyllis Bausher, Hamden CT62.27%
1.62
6


Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK60.88%
2.62
4
2
Steve Oshen, Glen Ellyn IL; Bruce Derylo, Plainfield IL59.03%
1.96
5
3
Phyllis Seeman, Rockford IL; Renee Shambeau, Davis IL57.87%
1.77
6
4
Pat Warren, Westchester IL; Helen Mehler, Hinsdale IL56.71%
1.87

5
Carol Bolen, Gibsonia PA; Margie Tiglio, Allison Park PA55.56%
1.18

6
James Cunningham, Durham NC; Mark Frueh, Naperville IL55.24%

THURSDAY DAYLIGHT PAIRS - 15.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
19.25
1


John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA61.14%
14.44
2


Jon Coffee, Northville MI; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI59.90%
10.83
3
1

Joseph Manhart, North Muskegon MI; Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI58.65%
8.12
4


Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC57.89%
6.09
5
2
1
Robert Law, Tigard OR; Robert Hormel, Portland OR56.58%
4.57
6


Lakshmi Chari - Thiruvadanthai Chari, White Plains NY56.42%
3.53
7


Jane Basilico, Santa Cruz CA; Susan Darsey, La Selva Beach CA55.86%
3.42
3

Karen Ashton - Glen Ashton, Nepean ON51.95%
2.97
4
2
Anne Riley - Patricia Rush, Indianapolis IN49.99%
2.07
5

Matthew Kappel - M Nelson, Long Branch NJ49.39%
1.73
6

Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Barbara Glazerman, Newton MA49.29%
2.23

3
Julia Birge - Susan Johnstone, Indianapolis IN49.18%
1.67

4
M Katz, Ottawa ON; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ48.74%

Thu Aft Hindales 49er Prs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.57
1/2


Marilyn Richards, Wilmette IL; Lois Colberg, Kenilworth IL60.00%
1.57
1/2


Sharon Bordui - Ronald Bordui, Chicago IL60.00%
0.89
3/4


Melissa Parkin, Boston MA; Jeffrey Parkin, Fairfield CT56.67%
1.21
3/4
1
1
Charles Perlman - Mira Perlman, Highland Park IL56.67%
0.91
5
2

Leonard Nadborne - Felicia Nadborne, Highland Park IL55.00%
0.71
3
2
Simone Birddorf, Highland Park IL; Sandra Allen, Glencoe IL47.08%

Thu Aft Hindales 299er Pr - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.53
1
1

Gary Strieter - Joan Zakor, Pittsburgh PA59.85%
2.65
2
2

Madelaine Kleinman - Robert Kleinman, Vail CO59.28%
1.99
3
3
1
Patricia Moore - Helen James, Lynnfield MA57.20%
1.77
4
4
2
Julia Douglas, Green Bay WI; Elizabeth Anderson, Depere WI56.44%
1.24
5


Colette Beckman, Holland MI; Marilyn Keil, Hinsdale IL55.30%
1.07
6
5
3
Susan Pappas, Highland Park IL; Carol Duffy, Wilmette IL54.55%
0.66
6

Diana Burns, Chicago IL; Mary Cieslik, Park Ridge IL53.60%
0.80

4
Evy Lipp - Sheila Becker, Naples FL53.41%

Thurs National 199er Prs - 67.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
23.56
1
Leonard Dubin, Skokie IL; Honor Mogul, Northfield IL60.13%
17.67
2
Jonathan Ullman, Princeton NJ; Dan Recht, Mt Kisco NY59.85%
13.25
3
Ruth Watts - Diane Pekow, Chicago IL59.47%
9.94
4
David Gerdes - Sherry Gerdes, Griffith IN58.71%
7.45
5
Audrey Filar, Palos Park IL; Nancy Kelly, Grosse Pointe MI58.24%
4.89
6/7
Rose Zicarelli - Marilyn Zierten, Racine WI57.86%
4.89
6/7
Cindy Alpert, Glencoe IL; Joy Grossmann, Highland Park IL57.86%
3.14
8
Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Nona Rathsack, Park Ridge IL57.77%
2.49
9/10
Phillip Rutkowski - Sue McHale, Huntington Bch CA57.29%
2.49
9/10
Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI; Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND57.29%

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Thurs Eve SWISS - 75 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.14
1/2


Mike Potoczak, Mt Prospect IL; Narkiewicz Grzegorz, Poland Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grazyna Brewiak - Rafal Jagniewski, Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland63.00
10.14
1/2


Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB63.00
5.70
3/4


Jay Whipple III, Chicago IL; Robert McPhee - Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; P Drew Cannell - Helen Keri, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON58.00
5.70
3/4


Jacek Romanski - Jeremi Stepinski, Poland; John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway58.00
3.66
5


Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON; Bert Eccles, Montreal QC57.00
2.12
6/8


Martin Moltz, Chicago IL; M Miller, Skokie IL; Arthur Ash, Bronxville NY; Eliot Minsker, White Plains NY56.00
9.40
6/8
1

Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY; Barbara Subak, Northbrook IL; Lois Ingram, Arlington Hts IL56.00
2.12
6/8


Marin Marinov - David Maidman, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria56.00
7.05
2

Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Annandale MN; Chandra Prakash - Joe Lisbon, Saint Cloud MN55.00
5.29
3

Sara Foster - David Bryant, San Francisco CA; Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA54.00
3.97
4

Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA52.00
2.97
5

John Shufelt - Jean Shufelt, Newport RI; Carol Young, Bloomfield MI; Georgene Cronin, Rochester Hills MI49.00
1.55
6/9

Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; David Willmott, Folsom CA; Genise Hasan, Claremont CA; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA48.00
1.55
6/9

Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA; Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON48.00
1.55
6/9

Stephen Babin, Normal IL; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA; Bobbie Straker, Pekin IL48.00
1.55
6/9

T Glendening - J Glendening - Gerry Mirus - Patti English, Cincinnati OH48.00
3.64

1
Michael McGuffey - Elizabeth McGuffey, Durham NC; Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL47.00
2.73

2
William Lindemann, Champaign IL; Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX; Eleanor Seaman, New York NY; Chuck Chang, Evanston IL43.00
2.05

3
J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Sally Stevens, Flint MI; Erma Hermann, Grand Blanc MI40.00
1.54

4
Brian Newman - Fred Johnston - Cory Perkers, Chicago IL; Barbara Morgan, Park Ridge IL37.00
0.89

5/7
Leif Sorensen - Norman James - Rosietta Brown, Chicago IL; Mattie Young, Country Club Hil IL34.00
0.89

5/7
Pat Emery, Monmouth Beach NJ; Marion Pearl - Kathleen Srednicki - Veronica Hrdy, New York NY34.00
0.89

5/7
Donna Casey - Monica Jung, Lake Barrington IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL; Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL34.00

Thurs Eve IN Swiss - 24 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.37
1


Jeannette Chase, Lake Barrington IL; Linda Rough, Lake Zurich IL; Penny Carduff - Joan Siavelis, Arlington Hts IL59.00
4.03
2
1

David Copi - Barbara Copi, Ann Arbor MI; Bob McDonnell - John Flershem, Palos Heights IL58.00
3.02
3
2
1
Dennis Moll, Bloomington IL; Jim Swanke - Jerry Hinds, Morton IL; Ramesh Chaudhari, Normal IL57.00
2.27
4
3

Philip Schneider, Washington DC; Helen Galnick, Carlsbad CA; Dean Wolfson - J T Block, Chicago IL56.00
1.70
5
4

Lynne Seffren - Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps, Northbrook IL; Phyllis Jaffe, Delray Beach FL55.00
1.27
6


Robert Smink, Berwyn PA; Marjorie Smink, Ft Myers FL; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Carol Jaegers, Bonita Springs FL50.00
1.79
5
2
Mary Ann Oakley - Godfrey Oakley Jr, Atlanta GA; Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI44.00
1.34

3
Michael Stein, Highland Park IL; Gerald Schwartz - Jeffrey Rabin, Deerfield IL; Howard Emmerman, Riverwoods IL43.00
1.00

4
Claudia Luebbers - Helen Melchior - Diane Pekow, Chicago IL; Diane Patience, Winnetka IL38.00

Thu Eve 100/200/300 Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


William Clarke, Wilmette IL; Jerry Campeau, Libertyville IL68.88%
2.12
2


Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC63.08%
2.26
3
1
1
David Fredlund - Carol Fredlund, Minneapolis MN62.97%
1.70
4
2

Doris Jefferies, Bloomfield MI; Mary Huttenlocher, Clarkson MI58.77%
1.27
5
3

Scott Eller - Joseph Dixon, Minneapolis MN57.96%
0.71
6


Larry Spanier, San Clemente CA; Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder, Manchester VT52.99%
1.16
4
2
Jerry Porter, Dixon IL; Ernestine Wilson, Chicago IL51.44%
0.72
5

Cece Lichtenstein - Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL51.35%

Thu Eve 5/20/50 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.79
1


Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Nona Rathsack, Park Ridge IL58.33%
1.34
2
1
1
R. Galbreath - E. C. Johnson, Chicago IL56.25%
1.01
3
2

Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI; Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI55.42%
0.76
4


David Gerdes - Sherry Gerdes, Griffith IN54.58%
0.73
5/6
3
2
Joe Blomberg, Evanston IL; Paul Shaheem, Chicago IL53.33%
0.62
5/6


Gail Schimpf, Morrow OH; Jan Granger, Mason OH53.33%
0.55
4

Roxanne Stevenson - Bonnie Katzenstein, Naperville IL52.50%
0.46

3
Emma Boday-Wilson - Logan Foy, Chicago IL50.00%

Thursday Open Pairs - 58.0 Tables / Based on 95 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
28.89
1


Kathy Schenk - Marvin Schenk, Phoenix AZ62.35%
21.67
2


Daniel Voorhies, Ashland OR; Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA61.94%
16.25
3


William Corliss, Davis CA; George Brown, Sacramento CA60.58%
12.19
4


Paul Thurston, St Catharines ON; Dave Woods, Sarnia ON60.04%
9.14
5


Judy Riehs - David Langer, Buffalo Grove IL59.38%
6.86
6


Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV58.89%
5.14
7


Judy Randel, Albuquerque NM; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO58.39%
3.86
8


Kay Hathaway, Glenview IL; Annette Caron, Northfield IL58.33%
4.20
9


Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY58.25%
4.76
10


George Rosenkranz, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico57.61%
13.87
1

Maurice Hunke - Diana Hunke, Golden Valley MN57.53%
10.40
2

Walt Cummins, Hudson NH; Mark Teich, Concord NH56.89%
7.80
3
1
Gabrielle Uz - Metin Uz, Eden Prairie MN56.65%
5.85
4

James Edmiston, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH56.44%
4.39
5

James Kolb, Lisle IL; Mary Persinger, Winfield IL55.77%
3.29
6

Andrew Hidi - Suzanne Hidi, Toronto ON55.69%
5.19
7
2
Peter Grenier, Dallas TX; Frank Bischoff, Wheeling IL55.61%
3.89

3
Suzanne Friedman, Glencoe IL; Elizabeth Staehlin, Wilmette IL53.79%
2.92

4
Amy Shaheen - Tom Ng, New York NY52.48%
2.19

5
Mary Eldridge, Elm Grove WI; Mary Lou Findley, Hartland WI51.68%
2.00

6
Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL; Ali Ahmed Khan, Palatine IL50.91%

Thurs/Fri Aft/Eve Side Gm - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.39
1/2


Kathleen Martin, Hillsborough CA; Paul Foster, Vista CA63.19%
4.39
1/2


George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA63.19%
3.94
3
1

Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Daniel Sellers Jr, Mobile AL62.50%
3.03
4
2
1
Cameron Shunta - Renee Shunta, Grand Haven MI62.27%
2.22
5/6
3

Gerald Greene - Martha Noyes, Chicago IL61.57%
1.39
5/6


Gladys Collier, East Hampton NY; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL61.57%
1.68
4/5

Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX57.18%
2.27
4/5
2
Warren Brodine, Chicago IL; Lee Huber, Rockwall TX57.18%
1.96
6
3
Jan Miyake - Josh Levy, Oberlin OH56.94%
1.28

4
Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI55.32%
1.24

5
James Hutter, Ames IA; Corinne Moreau, Isla Verde PR55.09%
0.89

6
Laurie Due - Michael Kammermayer, Hamilton ON53.70%

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Thursday Late ZIP KO I - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.88
1
Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Monica Mitchell - Sandy Hambrick, Hot Springs AR
2.16
2
Kenneth Andino - Theresa Andino - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL; David Willmott, Folsom CA
1.44
3/4
Kathryn Ritterbush - Beverly Geurin, Albuquerque NM; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX
1.44
3/4
Frank Stoffle - Georgina Little, London ON; Gordon Mori - Ruth Mori, Markham ON

Thursday Eve ZIP KO II - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.88
1
Maria Restuccia - Julie Pehlke, Ann Arbor MI; Dale Fiebelkorn, Norfolk VA; Barbara Glazerman, Newton MA
2.16
2
Stephannie Russo - Blair Brickman, New York NY; Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ
1.44
3/4
Debra Bellan - Ellen Greenfield - Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX
1.44
3/4
Marlene Zinamon, Beachwood OH; Victor Vertes, Cleveland OH; Subramania Krishnamurthi, Naperville IL; Molly Fainer, University Heig OH

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Thur-Sat AM KO Bracket 1 - 8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.25
1
Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Barry Harper, Regina SK; John Russell, North Barringto IL; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ
13.69
2
Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Jerry Clerkin, New Albany IN; Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV

Thur-Sat AM KO Bracket 4 - 8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.47
1
Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller - Don Morgan, Houston TX; James Bochsler, Davenport FL
7.10
2
Carolyn Deyett - Joan Savage - Elaine Hall, Canton MI; Ann Haycock, Novi MI

Thur-Sat AM KO Bracket 5 - 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.54
1
Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; A George Johnson, Oshkosh WI
5.66
2
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY
1.70
3/4
Donald Freese - Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL; Heather Coburn, Waterloo ON; Rana Ghadaki, Don Mills ON

Thur-Sat AM KO Bracket 6 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.31
1
Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; Lynne Bromley, Piedmont CA; Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA; Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA
4.73
2
Mary Keen, Dexter MI; Judith Gessner - Shobhana Joshi - Sharad Joshi, Ann Arbor MI
3.47
3
Donald Valiska - Patricia Valiska, Highland IN; George Roeper - Margery Hedegard, Homewood IL

Thur-Sat AM KO Bracket 2 - 7 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.03
1
Adam Miller, Algonquin IL; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA
9.77
2
John Kinst, Batavia IL; Kristina Juk - Steven Juk, Shelbyville TN; Dale Fiebelkorn, Norfolk VA

Thur-Sat AM KO Bracket 3 - 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.94
1
Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN
8.21
2
Floyd McWilliams - Phyllis Peters, Terre Haute IN; Myra Walters, Aventura FL; Richard Walowit, Hollywood FL
2.46
3/4
Kathy Stanford - Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


BOB HIRSCH MEMORIAL #1 - 16 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPsRankNames
48.30
1
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai 6 India; K Venkatraman, Chennal India; Jyotindra Madhukar, India; P Sridhar, Chennai 600 India
36.23
2
Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 30 Netherlands
24.15
3/4
Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Susan Yates, Victor NY; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY
24.15
3/4
Chey Yeh, Haohsiung Taiwan; Patrick Huang - Jui-Yiu Shih, Taipei Taiwan; Chi-Kuo Shen, Taipea Taiwan; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA

BOB HIRSCH MEMORIAL #2 - 16 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.63
1
Sidney Axelrod - Eileen Axelrod, Glenview IL; Alan Resser, Chicago IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL
27.47
2
Al Levering - Sally Levering, Frankfort IL; John De Forest, Chicago IL; Larry Rabideau, Saint Anne IL
18.32
3/4
Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Bharat Rao, Berwyn PA; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
18.32
3/4
David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA

BOB HIRSCH MEMORIAL #3 - 16 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPsRankNames
30.34
1
Colleen Simmons, Milwaukee WI; David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI
22.76
2
John Kinst, Batavia IL; Curt Merrill, Montclair NJ; Steven Juk - Kristina Juk, Shelbyville TN; Cherrolyn Woolwine, Naperville IL
15.17
3/4
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Kenny Horneman, Columbia MO
15.17
3/4
Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Melissa Baker - Robert Baker, West Harrison NY

BOB HIRSCH MEMORIAL #4 - 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsRankNames
25.23
1
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Charles Halasi, Toronto ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA
18.92
2
David Hudson, Mt Prospect IL; Daniel Spindler - James Phillips, Park Ridge IL; Paul Hills, Evanston IL
12.62
3/4
Bruce Scott, Des Plaines IL; James Abbott, Chicago IL; Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR; Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA
12.62
3/4
Cecil Parsons, Plano TX; Gerrie Owen - Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX

BOB HIRSCH MEMORIAL #5 - 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.30
1
Carl Sharp, Chicago IL; Clifford Lopate, Newmarket NH; Amnon Harel, Batavia IL; Barak Engel, Vallejo CA
15.98
2
Shane Zeller - Michael Zeller, York PA; Kevin Sivaneri - Nithi Sivaneri, Morgantown WV
10.65
3/4
Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies, Dothan AL; Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON; Julien Levesque, Vancouver BC
10.65
3/4
Ramarao Desiraju, Winter Springs FL; Christopher Yu, Naperville IL; Christopher Cowan - Stephen Young, Mississauga ON

BOB HIRSCH MEMORIAL #6 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.32
1
Kurt Oelze, Phoenix AZ; Daniel Kraft, Cave Creek AZ; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL
13.74
2
Noreen Bryant - Diane Scott - Tana Holt, Clinton IN; Nancy Hanley, Terre Haute IN
9.16
3/4
Ann Haycock, Novi MI; Joan Savage - Carolyn Deyett - Elaine Hall, Canton MI
9.16
3/4
Nick Cordell, Yorkville IL; David Booth, Aurora IL; Daniel Driggett, Glendale Hts IL; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL
4.12
5/8
Robert Stackhouse, Indianapolis IN; Sandra Andreen, Willowbrook IL; Elaine Everett, Clarendon Hills IL; Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA

BOB HIRSCH MEMORIAL #7 - 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.83
1
Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Robert Rubinstein, New York NY; Barbara Walczak, Munster IN; Faye Anderson, Schererville IN
11.87
2
Jon Greiman, Monee IL; Tom Willson - Katherine Rehak, Oak Park IL; Julia Barsel, Burnaby BC
7.92
3/4
Loring Knoblauch - Michael Tarkoff - Richard Joseph, Chicago IL; Richard Johnson, Sarasota FL
7.92
3/4
David Sarten - Susanne Sarten, Milsons Point, N Australia; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON
3.56
5/8
Genevieve Hardy, Mount Dora FL; Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL; Susan Dillon - Clifford Needham Jr, Pittsburgh PA; Carl Bonfiglio, La Grange Pk IL

BOB HIRSCH MEMORIAL #8 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.76
1
Victor Breinberg - Bonnie Breinberg, Staten Island NY; Ami Elis - Nurit Elis, Pittsburgh PA
10.32
2
Patricia Taylor - Dodi Larrick - Kathleen Gleason - Jane Morrissey, Hinsdale IL
6.88
3/4
Barry Segal - Casey Sinatra, Boca Raton FL; Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson, Aurora IL
6.88
3/4
Sheila Kaye - Bob Sommerhalder, Victoria BC; Gordon Mori - Ruth Mori, Markham ON

BOB HIRSCH MEMORIAL #9 - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.68
1
Jon Schwestka - Jonathan Fry, Oak Park IL; Patricia McElligott, Orland Park IL; Kenneth Prouty, Geneva IL
8.01
2
Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Matthew Duffy, Edina MN
5.34
3/4
Mary Riegel, Osprey FL; Susan Randall, Sarasota FL; Mary Walters, Oak Park IL; Betty Tilton, River Forest IL
5.34
3/4
Robert Young - Shiaomay Young, Northfield IL; Cecilia Ip - Rosalind Juo, Walnut Creek CA