Chicago Summer NABC

Chicago, IL
7/13-7/23/2006


Mini Spingold 5000 KO Tms - 51 Tables

MPsRankNames
100.00
1
Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Martin Harris, Chicago IL
75.00
2
Paul Stern, Oak Creek WI; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL
50.00
3/4
Gayle Covey - Steven Devico - Walt Murphy - Julie Murphy, Hendersonville NC; Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY
50.00
3/4
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI
22.50
5/8
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Serge Chevalier, Montreal QC; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Andre Chartrand, Chateauguay QC
22.50
5/8
Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN
22.50
5/8
Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Alene Friedman - Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Robert Gordon - Peter Bisgeier, Northport NY; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA
22.50
5/8
Shaun Chooi - Joe Clark, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Mountain View CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA
10.00
9/16
Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL
10.00
9/16
Jay Whipple III, Chicago IL; Robert McPhee - Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Helen Keri - P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
10.00
9/16
Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Jon Coffee, Northville MI; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI; Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL
10.00
9/16
Jim Howie - Deborah Thomas-Howie, Etobicoke ON; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Ed Judy, Iowa City IA
10.00
9/16
Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish - Freda Thornbrough - Donald Sloter, Omaha NE
10.00
9/16
David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Jon Nance, Springfield MO; Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO
10.00
9/16
Phil Moss, Wilmette IL; Jeanne Rahmey - Albert Rahmey, Brooklyn NY; Henry Moss, Glenview IL; Max Madsen, Naperville IL; K Newman, Chicago IL
10.00
9/16
Rob Meckstroth - Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Robert Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Rich Regan, Lyman SC

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Mini Spingold 1500 KO Tms - 43 Tables

MPsRankNames
74.51
1
Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA
55.88
2
Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
37.26
3/4
Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL
37.26
3/4
Sam Katz, Hinsdale IL; Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; David Banh, Annandale VA; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL
16.76
5/8
Sasanka Ramanadham - Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; Andrew Carver, Edwardsville IL; Linda Lubeck, Troy IL
16.76
5/8
Tim Luker, Green Bay WI; William Zimmerman, Sun Prairie WI; Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI; Stephanie Schwingel, Coloma WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI
16.76
5/8
Marshall Baum - Robert Howard, Highland Park IL; Lynne Rosenbaum - Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL
16.76
5/8
Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL; Leonard Nelson, Wilmette IL; Frank Redman, Highland Park IL; Nick Suciu IV, Lake Forest IL

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Fri-Tues Side Series 4/5 - 32.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.37
1


Joshua Donn, Henderson NV; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY154.02%
4.78
2


William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA150.89%
5.01
3
1

Susan Melchner, New York NY; Barbara Seidenberg, White Plains NY143.75%
2.69
4


Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO; Mary Olson, Annandale MN141.96%
3.76
5
2

Seymour Diamond - Elaine Diamond, Chicago IL139.73%
1.51
6


Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY135.71%
3.79
3
1
D Radosevich - Jeanette Peterson, Manitowoc WI133.93%
2.11
4

Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA133.48%
2.84
5
2
Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD132.14%
2.13
6
3
Praveen Jayachandran, Champaign IL; Prashanth Sriram, State College PA130.36%
1.60

4
Thomas Drennan, Oak Brook IL; Joseph Nolfi, Melrose Park IL129.46%
1.20

5
Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL; Sandi Foreman, Scarsdale NY126.79%
1.04

6
Richard Olson, Annandale MN; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL125.89%

Mon AM 5/20/50 Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.94
1


Barbara Vandorf - Marsha Weis, Chicago IL65.18%
2.21
2


Sue Greenberg, Byron MN; Judith Harris, Rochester MN63.39%
1.65
3


Mary Ann Oakley - Godfrey Oakley Jr, Atlanta GA61.01%
1.24
4


Judith Skolnik - Judy Marcus, Highland Park IL57.14%
1.47
5
1

Dodie Macvicar, Franksville WI; Barbara Hammes, Racine WI56.25%
1.16
6
2
1
Dorothy Ellis - Alice Schindel, Highland Park IL55.95%
0.87
3
2
Marilyn Malkin, Chicago IL; Phyllis Eisenberg, Lincolnwood IL55.06%
0.65
4
3
Mary Kaechele - Charlene Slager, Kalamazoo MI53.57%
0.52
5
4
Nicholas Mucia - Solomon Tam, Chicago IL53.27%

Mon AM 100/200/300 Pairs - 33.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.08
1
1
1
Robert Krakowsky - Artie Cohen, Highland Park IL67.86%
4.56
2


Scott Gorsuch, Oakland CA; Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA64.88%
3.59
3
2
2
Leonard Dubin, Skokie IL; Carole Jackson, Park Ridge IL62.50%
2.69
4
3
3
Carol Shelton - John Shelton, Wilmette IL59.23%
2.02
5
4

Steven Schwartz - Doris Schwartz, Chesterfield MO58.63%
1.26
6/7


Terrance Rieck, Winfield IL; Charles Westerlund, Lagrange IL58.33%
1.55
6/7
5
4
Loretta Wexler, Skokie IL; Joan Chandler, Chicago IL58.33%
1.14
6

Betsy Hoyd, Brookfield IL; Judy D'Isa, La Grange Park IL58.04%
1.09

5
Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius, Ann Arbor MI57.99%
0.78

6
Helen Galnick, Carlsbad CA; Dean Wolfson, Chicago IL56.55%

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Mon Afternoon Side Game - 32.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.37
1
1

Rosietta Brown - Mattie Young, Chicago IL63.30%
4.78
2
2

Sandi Schlueter - Ann Elgin, Chicago IL61.86%
4.10
3
3
1
Donald Simmons - Juanita Simmons, New York NY60.90%
2.69
4
4

Molly Foreman, Boca Raton FL; Subramania Krishnamurthi, Naperville IL60.80%
3.08
5
5
2
Xin Chen, Schaumburg IL; Karen Lane, Toronto ON60.58%
1.70
6
6

Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY; Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH60.26%
2.31

3
Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI59.44%
1.73

4
Alya Asarina - Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA58.24%
1.30

5
Ron Hopman - Caralee Hopman, Huntley IL56.14%
0.98

6
Elaine Lutz, Long Branch NJ; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI53.61%

Monday Strat SR Pairs - 43.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.84
1
1

Lilian Scott, Delray Beach FL; Brian Greis, Boca Raton FL70.95%
9.74
2/3


Robert Boggs, Roseville CA; Nancy Wilson, Sacramento CA62.96%
9.74
2/3


Joan Anderson - Jessica Chance, West Des Moines IA62.96%
6.26
4


Rosalind Spear - Edward Spear, Bangor ME62.50%
4.70
5


Cheryl Seibert - Richard Seibert, Beaverton MI61.21%
7.09
6
2

Chris McNaughton - Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ61.11%
3.92
7


Paul Nason, Malden MA; Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA59.78%
5.32
3

Sandra Levin, Winnetka IL; Ellen Gross, Northbrook IL58.20%
4.35
4
1
David Sarten - Susanne Sarten, Milsons Point, N Australia56.13%
2.99
5

John Jensen, Maysville KY; Suanne Blair, Morehead KY56.02%
2.24
6

Louis Ray, Las Vegas NV; L Murphy, Chicago IL55.56%
3.26

2
Ron Sackheim - Edward Margulies, Highland Park IL54.75%
2.45

3
Alain Blaise, Saint-Colomban QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC53.70%
1.87

4
William Preston, St Joseph MI; Robert Preston, Saint Joseph MI53.47%
1.38

5
Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid, Denison TX51.62%
1.03

6
Gerald Skellenger - Judith Taylor, Rochester Hills MI51.39%

Monday Daylight Pairs - 46.0 Tables / Based on 69 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
25.97
1


Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK66.43%
19.48
2


David Walker, Salem VA; Geoffrey Mallette, Richmond VA64.82%
14.61
3


Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Raymond Ward, Portland OR60.26%
12.69
4
1

Lynn Mackall, South Orange NJ; Milly Curman, Teaneck NJ59.36%
8.22
5


Rod Beery, Lincoln NE; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO59.30%
6.16
6


Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA59.05%
4.05
7/8


Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON57.77%
9.52
7/8
2
1
Robert Law, Tigard OR; Robert Hormel, Portland OR57.77%
7.14
9/10
3

Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC57.53%
2.75
9/10


Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN57.53%
5.35
4

William Merrill, Oak Park IL; Gordon Goldman, Bellwood IL57.13%
4.02
5

Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA; Charles Lynn Jr, Kansas City MO57.00%
3.01
6

Carol Braten - Judith Back, White Plains NY56.95%
5.19

2
Patricia Poitras - James Poitras, Holliston MA54.86%
3.89

3
Zachary Wasserman, Farmington MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI54.41%
2.92

4
Ronald Stachowiak, Bay City MI; George Krohn, Linwood MI51.60%
2.19

5
Gustavo Saravia - Carla Saravia, Oak Park IL50.36%
1.64

6
Lakshmi Chari - Thinvadanthan Chari, White Plains NY50.17%

Harriette Buckman 3/2/1 - 38.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.78
1
1

D Kelly Sullivan - Loretta Sullivan, Elmhurst IL70.08%
5.09
2
2

Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA65.48%
3.81
3
3

Betsy Hoyd, Brookfield IL; Judy D'Isa, La Grange Park IL64.96%
2.86
4
4

Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; David Raitt, Madison WI64.77%
3.21
5
5
1
Michele Raffel - Jane Kornblut, Highland Park IL61.61%
2.41
6
6
2
Barbara Stone, Chicago IL; Sheila Becker, Naples FL61.55%
1.81

3
Robert Krakowsky - Artie Cohen, Highland Park IL61.17%
1.35

4
Lorma Bauer - Ernest Bauer, Northfield IL58.33%
1.33

5
Leonard Dubin, Skokie IL; Carole Jackson, Park Ridge IL58.14%
1.01

6
Cidney Golman - Olivia Shapiro, Highland Park IL56.44%

Harriette Buckman 5/20/50 - 26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.78
1


Joe Kitzes, Highland Park IL; Jerome Baer, Northbrook IL67.23%
2.84
2
1

Steve Pollack - Judith Kamins, Chicago IL63.45%
2.13
3


Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL; Nona Rathsack, Park Ridge IL62.50%
1.59
4
2
1
Gerald Lockhart - Susan Lockhart, Saginaw MI60.80%
1.20
5


Lydia Wachal - Robert Allan, Villa Park IL60.61%
1.21
6
3
2
Layton Kinney - Linda Kaufman, Chicago IL60.04%
0.69
4

Elizabeth Jobe - Ron Jobe, Carmel IN58.52%
0.65
5
3
Gregg Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Martha Scofield, Naples FL56.82%
0.65

4
Charlene Slager - Mary Kaechele, Kalamazoo MI55.68%

Mon Easybridge Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84
1
1
1
Hope Davis, Salisbury NC; Gloria Kubak, Chicago IL71.17%
2.13
2
2

Marcia Voltz, Rock Island IL; Nancie Flaxman, Deerfield IL65.00%
1.40
3/4
3/4
2/3
Milt Meigs - Joann Meigs, Lake Forest IL59.17%
1.40
3/4
3/4
2/3
Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY59.17%
0.90
5

4
Richard Koehler - Mary Koehler, Lake Geneva WI59.00%

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


SPINGOLD/WAGAR BYE SWISS - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.65
1
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway; Jeremi Stepinski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna Poland51.00

Monday-Wednesday Side - 38.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.28
1


Constance Glube - John Currie, Halifax NS64.10%
4.78
2/3
1/2

John Entsminger - Jill Entsminger, Henderson NV62.98%
4.78
2/3
1/2

David Joyce, Chicago IL; L Melamed, Glencoe IL62.98%
3.07
4
3

Robert Steigmann - Sherry Steigmann, Urbana IL62.04%
2.30
5


Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Audrey O'Connor, Naples FL61.57%
2.11
6
4

Ragi El-Hoss - M-Christine El-Hoss, Willowdale ON61.06%
1.87
5

D Atteberry, Mattoon IL; Mark Daily, Charleston IL60.42%
1.77
6

Douglas Thompson, Acton MA; Karen Barrett, Darien CT59.29%
3.94

1
Phyllis Fuchs - Charles Fuchs, Wayne NJ56.25%
2.96

2
Janet Sanborn, Chatfield MN; Catherine Streiff, Rochester MN54.33%
2.22

3
Barbara Driscoll, Jim Thorpe PA; Mary Henderson, Naples FL53.47%
1.66

4
Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA; Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA53.24%
1.32

5
Waneta Dailey, Watseka IL; Shirley Johnson, Kentland IN53.21%
0.93

6
Marilyn Kay, Middletown CT; Mary Connolly, North Haven CT53.04%

Bess Griparis Mem Pairs - 78.0 Tables / Based on 100 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
29.36
1


David Better, Southampton PA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA63.30%
22.02
2


Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA60.98%
16.52
3


John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC60.85%
12.39
4


P Cipriani, Joliet IL; Robert Butz, Kankakee IL59.78%
14.46
5
1
1
Jiang Chen, Santa Clara CA; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA59.38%
6.97
6


Joyce Penn, Columbus OH; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA59.01%
4.58
7/8


Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI58.81%
4.58
7/8


William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX58.81%
3.26
9


Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Donald Berman, Laurel MD58.73%
4.09
10


Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Danny Miles, Toronto ON58.57%
10.85
2

Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY55.77%
8.13
3

Mary Hinkle - Richard Hinkle, Warren OH55.69%
6.10
4
2
J Beck, Millbrae CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA55.27%
4.58
5

J Randy Rea, Fitchburg WI; Kathleen Wagner, Madison WI54.73%
3.00
6/7

Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL54.09%
3.00
6/7

Kenneth Van Cleve, Grand Rapids MI; P Gallatin, Chicago IL54.09%
3.20

3
Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Andrew Cotton, Berkeley CA51.92%
2.41

4
Anne Cohler - Charles Cohler, San Francisco CA51.91%
2.22

5
Steven Day, Shawnee KS; Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS50.40%
1.52

6
Jean Rudolphy, Mount Prospect IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL49.49%

Harriette Buckmam10/20/50 - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79
1


Richard Bofferding - Diane Bofferding, Saginaw MI65.58%
1.34
2
1
1
Linda Kaufman - Layton Kinney, Chicago IL60.17%
1.01
3


Frances Grogan, San Angelo TX; Candyce Gregston, Crp Christi TX59.00%
0.98
4
2
2
Susan Lockhart - Gerald Lockhart, Saginaw MI58.50%
0.57
5


Jill Hunter, Northborough MA; Matthew Fienberg, North Borough MA56.67%
0.73
3
3
Joe Blomberg, Evanston IL; Paul Shaheen, Chicago IL55.65%
0.55
4
4
John Shelton, Wilmette IL; Martha Scofield, Naples FL55.17%

Harriette Buckman 1/2/3pr - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1
1

Jeffery Yu - Frank Yu, Toronto ON65.08%
2.75
2
2

Marcus Gottlieb - Robert Block, Deerfield IL62.69%
2.06
3
3
1
Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI; Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND62.10%
1.55
4
4

Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA59.73%
1.43
5
5
2
Susan Miklos - Elizabeth Bancks, Jacksonville FL58.70%
0.87
6
6

Dolores Silverstein, Bloomfield MI; Cyrille Goode, Southfield MI58.47%
1.07

3
Arthur Sherwood - Fran Sherwood, Potomac MD51.38%
0.80

4
Janet Gron, Wooddale IL; Jane McCaffrey, Hoffman Estates IL51.08%

Harriette Buckman 1/2/3tm - 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


D Kelly Sullivan - Loretta Sullivan, Elmhurst IL; Cornelius Martin, Indianapolis IN; Richard Edholm, Libertyville IL57.00
2.75
2


Richard Voltz, Rock Island IL; Thomas Pajak, Oakland CA; Debbie Wagner, Athen GA; Leslie Lege, Thurmont MD52.00
2.06
3


Robert Smink, Berwyn PA; Marjorie Smink, Ft Myers FL; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Carol Jaegers, Bonita Springs FL50.00
2.79
4
1

Dianne Arman, Brighton MI; Barbara Copi - David Copi - Samuel Copi, Ann Arbor MI45.00
1.83
5/6
2/3

Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Laurie Pastrano - Kahren Arbitman, Winter Park FL; Eric Errickson, Clear Lake MN44.00
1.83
5/6
2/3

J T Block - Dean Wolfson, Chicago IL; Philip Schneider, Washington DC; Helen Galnick, Carlsbad CA44.00
1.18
4

Cece Lichtenstein - Lucille Coberly, Jacksonville FL; Jane Graydon - S Joan Dixon, Toronto ON43.00
1.79

1
Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY42.00
1.34

2
Susan Heisler - Charles Lofgren - Mary Lofgren - Diane Kelley, Chicago IL38.00

Mon Eve Flt A/X Swiss - 19 Tables / Based on 73 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
11.48
1
1
Sandy Cerato, Baltimore MD; Shirley Wood, Owings Mills MD; Jan White, Luthvle Timon MD; Dubra Bustard, Columbia MD62.00
8.61
2
2
Alfred Kreindler - Sharron Kreindler, Bloomfield MI; Seymour Goodman, West Bloomfield MI; Ruth Brownstein, W Bloomfield MI57.00
6.46
3

Anita Goldman, Syosset NY; Lillian Weissman, Long Beach NY; Paul Siegelman, North Baldwin NY; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY54.00
5.76
4
3
Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Kathleen Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC47.00
3.18
5/6

Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA; Bob Cole, Bethlehem PA; Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA; Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD46.00
3.18
5/6

Linda Hughes - Shirley Shaddix - Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Mike Sullivan, Chicago IL; Charles Scallon, Norman OK; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK46.00
2.04
7

Ian Kidger, Reading England; Jon Downing, Solihull England; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH44.00

Mon Eve Flt B/C/D Swiss - 54 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
9.71
1


Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA75.00
7.28
2


Martin Demko, Cary NC; Daniel Sellers Jr, Mobile AL; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC63.00
7.13
3
1

Jeannine Gaunce, Sarasota FL; Farald Riegel, Osprey FL; James Andre, Rockville MD; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX61.00
3.59
4/5


Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX; Ivor McGloughlin, Pittsburgh PA; James Bochsler, Davenport FL59.00
3.59
4/5


Marielle Brentnall - Jerry Cohen, Winnipeg MB; Carmen Meuter, Brentwood CA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI59.00
5.35
6
2
1
Norman James - Leif Sorensen - Rosietta Brown, Chicago IL; Mattie Young, Country Club Hil IL57.00
4.01
3
2
Bonnie Bergdoll, Oak Brook IL; Judith Mulholland - Pat Pierce, Naples FL; Gail Martin, Mirror Lake NH54.00
3.01
4

John Goldstein - Selma Perlmutter, Chicago IL; Murray Goldman, San Diego CA; Phyllis Berkovitz, Pittsburgh PA52.00
2.56
5/6
3
Frank Stoffle - Georgina Little, London ON; Gordon Mori - Ruth Mori, Markham ON51.00
1.98
5/6

Jeanette Steiner - Carol Stibbe, Naperville IL; Toni Krueger, Bolingbrook IL; Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL51.00
1.92

4
William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; Dianne Glick, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO50.00
1.44

5
Mira Rowe, Newhall CA; Craig Hutton, Hamilton Bermuda; Charles Becker, Chicago IL; David Raitt, Madison WI48.00
0.95

6/7
Susan Gurvey - Barbara Gomberg - Michele Raffel - Jane Kornblut, Highland Park IL43.00
0.95

6/7
Roxy Freedman - Susan Cohen, Winnipeg MB; Bill Anderson, Hendersonvl NC; Susan McIlvaine, Hendersonville NC43.00

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Monday Night Zip KO's - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.64
1
Byrl Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Gerald Greene, Chicago IL; Carol Gerlach, Chandler AZ; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
2.73
2
Alya Asarina - Michael Lieberman - Michael Ring, Cambridge MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA
1.82
3/4
Eleanor Seaman, New York NY; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS; Steven Day, Shawnee KS
1.82
3/4
Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt, Lombard IL; Harland London - Holly London, Woodridge IL

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Cort Larson KO I - 16 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsRankNames
51.37
1
Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Dave Schouweiler, Bismarck ND
38.53
2
Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL; Jerry Clerkin, New Albany IN; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Brian Kelly, Clive IA
25.69
3/4
Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; Donald Florida, Marshall IL
25.69
3/4
Barbara Doran - Eric Landau, Silver Spring MD; Ann Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA

Cort Larson KO II - 16 Tables / Based on 46 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.47
1
Patt Quinn, La Grange IL; Colleen Treanor, Middletown CT; Carol Crossman, Glen Ellyn IL; Keith Bach, Bensenville IL
27.35
2
George Goewey - Tom Hallum, Chicago IL; Michael Howards, Park Forest IL; Joseph Chin, Highland IN
18.24
3/4
Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Bonnie Wood, Vonore TN; Dolores Bright, Milford MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI
18.24
3/4
Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Janice Nakao - Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA

Cort Larson KO III - 16 Tables / Based on 41 Tables

MPsRankNames
31.50
1
Cindy Shepler - David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN; John Mairs, Charleston WV
23.63
2
Lenore Silver - Tony Traster - Rosalie Traster, New York NY; Arnold Federman, Palisades Park NJ
15.75
3/4
Christopher Yu, Naperville IL; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Warren Liebman, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Helen Miller, Miller Place NY
15.75
3/4
Gail Moon - Stephen Hawthorne - Betty Capodice, Bloomington IL; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL

Cort Larson KO IV - 16 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.39
1
Malcolm Collins, Dundas ON; Michael Kammermayer - Laurie Due, Hamilton ON; Andrew Collins, Toronto ON
19.79
2
Richard Chase, Chicago IL; Joan Zakor - Gary Strieter, Pittsburgh PA; Fran Druth, Wilmette IL; Frank Samuels, Northbrook IL
13.20
3/4
Les Gerig, Leawood KS; Sunny Hoffman, Indianapolis IN; Aslam Siddiqui - Sandra Siddiqui, Carmel IN
13.20
3/4
Robert Ward, Evanston IL; Elaine Kehm Tallackson, Chicago IL; Sharon Jenness, Hickory Corners MI; Harold Karnes, Portage MI
5.94
5/8
Kathy Stanford - Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Mary Anne McDougal - Linda Lee, Destin FL; Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL

Cort Larson KO V - 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.54
1
Shane Zeller - Michael Zeller, York PA; Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
17.66
2
Marjorie Morgan - Paul Morgan - Mary Storer - Carol Sanna, Madison WI
11.77
3/4
Deanna Fox, Glencoe IL; Nancy Weil, Lake Forest IL; Judy Putzel - Louise Mandel, Saint Louis MO
11.77
3/4
Ron Payton, Taos NM; Alan Reinberg, Highland Park IL; Gerald Landy, Chicago IL; Charles Wright Jr, Evanston IL
5.30
5/8
Joanne Baccile - Peggy Kehoe - Ann Hamilton - Janice Hannsz, Naples FL

Cort Larson KO VI - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.04
1
Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS; Jerry Thorpe, Tacoma WA; Sheila Puz, Kitchener ON
15.03
2
Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; A George Johnson, Oshkosh WI
10.02
3/4
Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA; Joan Parish, St Petersburg FL; Linda Censits, Ocean City NJ
10.02
3/4
Gale Luckman - Sharon Abrams - Lois Mills - Lynn Goldman, Highland Park IL
4.51
5/8
Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Molly Harris, Portland OR; Donor Lion - Nancy Young, McLean VA
4.51
5/8
Paul Hamper - Burton Lewis - Rosede Olson - Margit Lindgren, Chicago IL

Cort Larson KO VII - 16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.83
1
Elizabeth McGuffey - James Cunningham - Michael McGuffey, Durham NC; Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC
13.37
2
Joan Savage - Elaine Hall, Canton MI; Ann Haycock, Novi MI; Hilary Mahon, Farmington MI; Darleen Sweeney, Northville MI
8.92
3/4
Donald Dvorak, Des Plaines IL; Jay Moorehead, Glenview IL; Dorothy Piovano, Medina OH; Marge Sobey, Middlebury Hts OH
8.92
3/4
David Secondino, Rochester WI; Philip Simon, Delafield WI; David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN; Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN

Cort Larson KO VIII - 15 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.29
1
Magdalen Talbott - Richard Smith - Helen Shopmaker, Saint Louis MO; Anne Pierce, North York ON
11.47
2
Donald Cavanaugh, Gainesville FL; Sylvia Messer, Newberry FL; Alice Quam, Deerfield WI; Phyllis Smith, Cambridge WI
7.65
3/4
Patrick Haverty - Frank Greenwald - Farlin Caufield, Woodstock IL; Thomas Hardy, Huntley IL
7.65
3/4
Margaret Stephens - John Brandeberry, Champaign IL; Alice Pierce - Robert Kreutzer, Scottsdale AZ

Cort Larson KO IX - 12 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.50
1
Judi Hechtman - Thomas Goodman - Gail Goldstein - Barbara Rubin, Highland Park IL; Judy Filler, Northbrook IL
8.63
2
Victor Breinberg - Bonnie Breinberg, Staten Island NY; Ami Elis - Nurit Elis, Pittsburgh PA
5.75
3/4
Judy Miller - Harold Miller - Richard Gierat, Belvidere IL; Dolores Witte, Roscoe IL
5.75
3/4
Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; Jack Hawes - Mary Hawes, Sarasota FL

Cort Larson KO X - 12 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.34
1
Richard Starr, Atlanta GA; Lois Wender, Marietta GA; Andy McKinnon, Lawrenceville GA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA
7.76
2
Michael Sittinger - Shelia Sittinger, Lombard IL; Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Lockport IL
5.17
3/4
Judi Trenton, Tecumseh MI; Dee Griffiths, Smith's Bermuda; Jay Eggener - Thomas Didelot, Hartford WI
5.17
3/4
Joan Siavelis, Arlington Hts IL; William Kooser - John Jencks, Wheaton IL; Rebecca Shepherd, Bartlett IL

Cort Larson KO XI - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.31
1
Shiaomay Young - Robert Young, Northfield IL; Cecilia Ip - Rosalind Juo, Walnut Creek CA
6.98
2
Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI; Jane Huff, Columbus OH; Susan Shorter, Saint Paul MN; Nancy Kodelka, Prior Lake MN
4.66
3/4
Marlene Beranek, Glenview IL; Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL; Barbara Harris, Riverwoods IL; Marie Athey, Lake Bluff IL
4.66
3/4
Michael Lutz - Karyn Lutz, Deerfield IL; Gayle Oleff, Highland Park IL; Denyse Holt, Lincolnwood IL