Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Life Master Pairs - 52.0 Tables / Based on 175 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
190.00
1
Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX1720.53
142.50
2
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ1662.39
106.88
3
Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL1618.34
87.69
4
Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Paul Hackett, Manchester M England1608.65
81.43
5
Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH1603.43
76.00
6
Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY1592.70
71.25
7
Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ1580.61
67.06
8
Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Lars Andersson, 168 75 Bromma Sweden1580.03
63.33
9
Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW 2 Australia1578.96
60.00
10
Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt1573.79
57.00
11
John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY1570.36
54.29
12
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL1550.92
51.82
13
Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL1546.10
49.57
14
Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL1533.92
47.50
15
Stephen Earl - Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT1518.08
45.60
16
Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey1517.86
43.85
17
David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL1517.63
42.22
18
Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA1514.30
40.71
19
Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England1509.54
39.31
20
Joshua Donn, Henderson NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA1485.88
38.00
21
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY1483.16
36.77
22
Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA1480.00
35.63
23
Brad Moss, New York NY; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV1479.16
34.55
24
Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; James Cayne, New York NY1478.57
33.53
25
John Zilic, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX1474.31
32.57
26
Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM1467.99
31.67
27
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA1461.32
30.81
28
Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV1457.85
30.00
29
Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY1438.45
29.23
30
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI1437.00
28.50
31
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA1434.35
27.80
32
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI1430.51
27.14
33
Jim Krekorian - John Diamond, New York NY1429.01
26.51
34
Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY1425.71
25.91
35
Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY1421.51
25.33
36
Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT1420.93
24.78
37
Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD1417.76
24.26
38
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany1416.14
23.75
39
Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA1415.52
23.27
40
Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Robert Levin, Bronx NY1415.51
22.80
41
Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China1415.29
22.35
42
Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; William Watson, Mountain View CA1414.71
21.92
43
Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC1412.18
21.51
44
Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN1412.01
21.11
45
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA1411.88
20.73
46
Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV1409.54
20.36
47
Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; John Carruthers, Toronto ON1399.76
20.00
48
Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Joe Grue, New York NY1389.88
19.66
49
Bas Dryver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 30 Netherlands1388.08
19.32
50
Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD1386.92
19.00
51
Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Susan Picus, New York NY1377.38
18.69
52
Harry Stratton, Columbus OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH1371.41
18.39
53
Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; R Jay Becker, New York NY1364.63
18.10
54
Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Paul, Cliffside Pk NJ1362.68
17.81
55
Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY1362.00
17.54
56
Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV1361.02
17.27
57
David Butler, Keswick VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA1348.19
17.01
58
Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Evan Bailey, San Diego CA1341.54
16.76
59
Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY1341.07

BRUCE LM-5000 Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
75.00
1
Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN408.10
56.25
2
Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Al Blinder, Torrance CA404.17
42.19
3
Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Dallas OR401.23
34.62
4
Elliott Grubman - Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY394.68
32.14
5
Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE390.25
30.00
6
Dorothy Coakley, Naples FL; Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI390.08
28.13
7
John Maki, Bothell WA; Dan Romm, Seattle WA390.02
26.47
8
Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI387.15
25.00
9
Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Frank Allison, West Hempstead NY382.53
23.68
10
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Waltham MA380.08
22.50
11
Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON380.00
21.43
12
Dale Dye - Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA375.83
20.45
13
Bob Fashingbauer, Elmhurst IL; Tim Tullis, Roselle IL373.48
19.57
14
Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON372.16
18.75
15
Kathryn Frost - Jack Frost, Joliet IL368.90
18.00
16
Al Booth - Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI366.82
17.31
17
Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD365.65
16.67
18
Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM361.92
16.07
19
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY357.86
15.52
20
Lisa Ogut, Darien IL; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN353.01
15.00
21
Blake Harrop, Downers Grove IL; David Bogolub, Deerfield IL340.13
14.52
22
August Boehm - Donald Simmons, New York NY339.64
14.06
23
Allen McRae, Portland ME; Bob Lafleur, Las Vegas NV337.56
13.64
24
Robert Boudreau, Mashpee MA; Paul Boudreau, Lomita CA320.46
13.24
25
Karen Ashton - Glen Ashton, Nepean ON320.35
12.86
26
Randee Machotka, Deerfield IL; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL317.66
12.50
27
Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Murrieta CA312.97
14.08
28
Brenda Montague - Neil Montague, Swampscott MA309.23

YOUNG LM-1500 PAIRS - 18.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
34.64
1
Daniel Swartzman, Chicago IL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL546.39
25.98
2
Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN539.38
19.49
3
Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA517.96
15.40
4
Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine, Massapequa NY504.18
13.86
5
Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD; Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD497.57
12.60
6
Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien, Brookfield WI493.16
11.55
7
Lee Ohliger - Jonathan Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ490.64
10.66
8
Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL490.33
9.90
9
Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL490.00
9.24
10
Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Steve Clark, Chicago IL478.35
8.66
11
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL475.36
8.15
12
Elaine Misner - James Misner, Wilton CT474.60
7.70
13
Ian Kidger, Reading England; Jon Downing, Solihull England465.62
9.16
14
James Wang - Darcy Schroeder, Tempe AZ460.43
6.93
15
Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Roger Theis, Naperville IL460.41
7.47
16
Todd Fisher - George Goewey, Chicago IL459.43
6.30
17
Bonnie Miller, Chestnut Hill MA; Susan Kohen, Newton MA459.39
6.02
18
Kenneth Andino - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL454.47
5.77
19
Randolph Hammock - Paul Allman, Los Angeles CA451.98
7.58
20
Al Peters, Bellevue WA; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA449.19
5.33
21
Don Maupin - Thomas Rossow, South Bend IN447.50
5.13
22
David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA447.34
4.95
23
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA442.75
4.78
24
Stephanie Schwingel, Coloma WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI440.54
4.62
25
Bill Begert - Randi Adelman, New York NY435.61

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


1st Sun Senior Swiss Team - 54 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.92
1


Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Dave McClintock, Lexington MA124.00
13.44
2


Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC115.00
10.08
3


Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI112.00
9.68
4
1

Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN; Aida Martinez, Rio Piedras PR; Daniel Spindler, Park Ridge IL; Ronald Grosh, Middleton WI108.00
5.67
5


Dave Fred, Granger IN; Rony Adelsman, South Bend IN; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL106.00
4.25
6


Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; Nick Suciu IV, Lake Forest IL; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD105.00
3.19
7


Larry Griffey - Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL102.00
2.39
8


Margaret Ferguson, Peoria IL; Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Joan McKeon, Queensland Australia98.00
7.26
2

Sylvia Gindi, Oakhurst NJ; Sydelle Shamah, Deal NJ; Marsh Bryan - Helen Bryan, Little Silver NJ97.00
5.45
3

Carol Pollock - Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL; Marlene Hefter, Chicago IL; Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL95.00
4.08
4

Charles Gould - Marilyn Gould, Northbrook IL; Samuel Eisenberg, Highland Park IL; Gert Sherman, Riverwoods IL91.00
3.06
5

Charleen Guinther, De Pere WI; Sally Hamm, Neenah WI; Joan Gerow - Gail Schilling, Kaukauna WI90.00
2.01
6/7

Lynne Rosenbaum - Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; Robert Howard, Highland Park IL; Norman Segal, Deerfield IL87.00
2.01
6/7

Robert Hormel - Marie Ashton - Molly Harris, Portland OR; Robert Law, Tigard OR87.00
3.96

1
Lawrence Thomas, Arlington Hts IL; Lynn Patterson, Lk in The Hls IL; Steven Wilson - Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL83.00
2.97

2
Elaine Kari - Koji Kari, Markham ON; Danna Dudnick, Northbrook IL; Joseph Sabatino, Princeton NJ79.00
2.23

3
Judy Filler, Northbrook IL; Roberta Levine, Winnetka IL; Shari Kaufman - Muriel Goldberg, Highland Park IL76.00
1.67

4
Sue Simmons - Bradley Simmons, Greeley CO; Marilyn Pultz - Bill Follis, Fort Collins CO75.00

Barbara Nudelman BCD Team - 103 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
24.99
1


Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Johanna Strong - Michael Strong, Winfield IL122.00
18.74
2


Lee Ohliger - Jonathan Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Randolph Hammock - Paul Allman, Los Angeles CA115.00
14.06
3


Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Marion Robertson - Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA114.00
15.78
4/5
1/2

Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; David Pimental, South Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA111.00
15.78
4/5
1/2

Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA; Suzanne Bolotin, Evanston IL; Richard Starr, Atlanta GA; Lois Wender, Marietta GA; Andy McKinnon, Lawrenceville GA111.00
10.14
6/7
3

Arlyne Shockman - Elaine Weintraub - Mike Giesler - Nancy Giesler, Philadelphia PA110.00
5.19
6/7


Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Carl Gueli, Malverne NY; Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY110.00
3.34
8


Charles Michalski - James Kehoe, Glen Ellyn IL; Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL108.00
7.61
9
4

Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL; Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL105.00
7.05
10
5
1
Rene Nalley - Peaches Page - Sikina Ehmer - Carole Metzger, Atlanta GA104.00
2.27
11


Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig, Los Alamos NM; Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ103.00
4.28
6

Stephen Hawthorne - Randall Motchan, Bloomington IL; Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Carole Bardwell, Normal IL100.00
3.21
7

Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA; Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA; Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA99.00
2.41
8

Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; A George Johnson, Oshkosh WI97.00
5.29

2
Brian Schroeder - James Berglund - Benjamin Leitner, Pasadena CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA93.00
3.97

3
Daniel Chamberlain - Kathryn Chamberlain - Mary Jo Sergent, Rockford IL; Dolores Witte, Roscoe IL92.00
2.97

4
William Bidermann, San Diego CA; Jeffrey Pickholtz - John Clouser, Marlboro MA; Mike Kagen, arlboro MA89.00
1.95

5/6
Wende Dallain - Gerard Dallain, Oak Park IL; Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson, Aurora IL88.00
1.95

5/6
George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI88.00

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 128 Tables / Based on 249 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
37.68
1

Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ; Geoffrey Manis, Englewood NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL118.00
28.26
2

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway115.00
21.20
3

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jeremi Stepinski - Jacek Romanski, Warszawa Poland114.00
15.90
4

Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA111.00
10.43
5/6

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA109.00
10.43
5/6

Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA109.00
6.71
7

Petra Hamman - Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX108.00
5.03
8

Marcia Masterson, Sun City AZ; Beverly Rosenberg, Sherman Oaks CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA107.00
4.19
9

Jan Nathan, Manhattan Beach CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA106.00
3.77
10

Dean Leslie - Nancy Maidman, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria103.00
3.16
11/13

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Chris Willenken, New York NY102.00
3.16
11/13

G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai 6 India; K Venkatraman - J.M. Shah, Chennal India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil Na India; P Sridhar, Chennai 600 India102.00
3.16
11/13

James Scott, Wilton CT; Geoffrey Scott, Chapel Hill NC; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; Margaret Williams, Forest Hill MD102.00
2.60
14/15

Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA101.00
2.60
14/15

Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Barbara Ames, Chevy Chase MD; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD101.00
2.29
16/17

Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Susan Yates, Victor NY100.00
2.29
16/17

Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY; Fred King, Falls Church VA100.00
2.04
18/19

Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins - John Lowell, Dunwoody GA; Jonathan Slaney, Decatur GA99.00
2.04
18/19

Alan Lee, Willowdale ON; William Koski, King City ON; Jerry Richardson, London ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON99.00
1.80
20/23

Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Craig Ganzer - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Larry Bausher, Hamden CT98.00
1.80
20/23

Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY98.00
2.16
20/23

Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Janet Ju - George Wang, El Monte CA98.00
2.16
20/23

Laurie Vogel - Gail Greenberg - Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX98.00
1.80
24

Samuel Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Gordon Parnes, Flint MI; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA97.00
2.16
25

Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Vincent Demuy, Montreal-Nord QC95.00
22.96
1/2
Harvinder Sidhu, Marlton NJ; Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ; Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ90.00
22.96
1/2
Marcus Rodhouse - Mark De Garcia, Columbia MO; Ding-Hwa Hsieh - Lin-Huan Chen, Kirksville MO90.00
14.76
3
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Charles Halasi, Toronto ON; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA88.00
11.07
4
Jon Downing, Solihull England; Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY; Ian Kidger, Reading England; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY86.00
8.30
5
James Gleick, Garrison NY; Laura Tolkow - David Feldman, New York NY; Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY80.00
6.23
6
Drew Becker - Bill Drewett - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; Jason Rosenfeld, Brookline MA79.00
4.67
7
Judith Hecktman, Northbrook IL; Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA78.00
3.21
8/9
Paul Nason, Malden MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; John Cook, Bow NH; Anna Carlson, Loudon NH71.00
3.21
8/9
Joseph Barrett, Colorado Spring CO; Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC71.00

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


SUNDAY AM SIDE PAIRS 3/5 - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.40
1


Laurie Shapka, Red Deer AB; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY207.04%
3.30
2


Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA199.51%
3.19
3
1

David Willmott, Folsom CA; Angelina Fong, Cliffside Park NJ187.80%
1.90
4


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB186.10%
2.39
5
2

Lesley Thomson - Andrew Collins, Toronto ON184.48%
1.04
6


Paul Deal, New Orleans LA; Jan Galey, Baton Rouge LA177.49%
2.73
3
1
Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD176.04%
2.05
4
2
Gary Anders, Highland Park IL; Robert Jacob, Los Angeles CA167.38%
1.54
5
3
William Bidermann, San Diego CA; Jeffrey Pickholtz, Marlboro MA159.74%
1.15
6
4
Stanley Kaplan - Natalie Kaplan, Manchester CT159.48%
0.86

5
Kathy Beranek, Mishicot WI; Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL159.36%

1Sun AM 100/200/300 Teams - 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1
1
1
Marcus Gottlieb, Deerfield IL; John Grossman - Michael Stein - Ron Sackheim, Highland Park IL55.00
2.97
2
2

Ernest Elsner - Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Madelaine Kleinman - Robert Kleinman, Vail CO53.00
1.72
3/5
3/5
2/3
Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius - John Gajar - Virginia Gajar, Ann Arbor MI50.00
1.72
3/5
3/5
2/3
Howard Emmerman - Fern Emmerman, Riverwoods IL; Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI50.00
1.72
3/5
3/5

Harry Westmoreland - J T Block - Richard Stern, Chicago IL; Philip Schneider, Washington DC50.00

1Sun AM 5/20/50 Pairs - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1


John Storey - Britt Bedford-Jones, Toronto ON66.86%
1.89
2


Rita Bertsch - Rhea Dickson, Rochester MN59.86%
1.47
3
1

William Bovers - Leslie Bovers, Brooklyn NY59.14%
1.06
4


Ann Wolbach, Highland Park IL; Babette Rosenthal, Northfield IL58.80%
0.80
5


Frances Grogan, San Angelo TX; Candyce Gregston, Crp Christi TX56.99%
1.10
6
2
1
Solomon Tam - Nicholas Mucia, Chicago IL56.12%
0.83
3

Glorya Spero - Neal Spero, Highland Park IL52.84%
0.62
4

Helen Bauer, Elburn IL; David Bauer, West Chicago IL52.00%
0.47
5

Cynthia Davitt - Mathilde Blust, Coshocton OH50.07%
0.57

2
Patricia Pembroke - Marie Richardson, Highland Beach FL48.97%

1Sun AM 100/200/300 Pairs - 19.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.24
1
1
1
Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Mary Schultze, Union MI67.63%
3.18
2
2

Karen Pickelsimer, Oakwood Hills IL; Grant Boadwine, Preston MN63.39%
2.39
3
3

Diane Boger, Buffalo Grove IL; Walter Krueger, Glenview IL61.31%
1.79
4
4
2
Susan Tennier - Claudette Magne, Thunder Bay ON60.12%
1.34
5
5
3
Tony Ferroni - Ted Verhagen, Keswick VA58.33%
1.41
6


William Clarke, Wilmette IL; Jerry Campeau, Libertyville IL57.93%
0.95
6
4
Julie Herman - Gail Geiger, Birmingham MI57.74%
0.72

5
Marilyn McNamee - Russell Kirby Jr, Eden Prairie MN56.55%

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Side Game Sreies 3 Of 4 - 37.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.13
1
1
1
Gary Anders, Highland Park IL; Robert Jacob, Los Angeles CA67.41%
5.35
2
2

James Breckel, Medina OH; Robert Dykes, Lakewood OH65.91%
4.01
3


Zac Cohen, San Lorenzo CA; Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON62.98%
3.01
4


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB60.90%
2.26
5


Jon Nance, Springfield MO; Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO60.84%
1.90
6


Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON60.39%
3.07
3

Seymour Diamond - Elaine Diamond, Chicago IL58.49%
2.73
4
2
Rick Larkin - Millie Larkin, St Cloud FL57.53%
1.73
5

Richard Hart - Joyce Hart, Piedmont CA57.21%
1.57
6

Roger Sokol, Minooka IL; Bruce Sokol, Stevensville MI57.16%
2.05

3
Daniel Willis, Dubuque IA; Lee Vickman, Highland Park IL55.45%
1.54

4
Nancy Abbott, Middleburg VA; Jane Burns, Easton MD54.86%
1.15

5
Gerard Schimmel, San Diego CA; Rose Marie Cassmer, Macedonia OH52.15%
1.32

6
Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Harvey Shifrin, Lincolnshire IL50.00%

1st Sunday Daylight Open - 64.0 Tables / Based on 83 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
27.66
1


Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL67.23%
20.75
2


John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE63.55%
15.56
3


Doris Staubi - Chuck Lamprey, White Plains NY61.11%
11.67
4


Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK59.84%
8.75
5


Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA58.89%
6.56
6


Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA58.42%
4.92
7


Bill McKenna, Darien IL; Frank Pancoe, Glen Ellyn IL58.01%
3.69
8


Kimi Makita - Keiko Matsuzaki, Tokyo Japan57.37%
3.07
9


Andrew Katai, Naperville IL; George Gardos, Sharon MA56.49%
12.69
1

Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL; Alan Lechner, New York NY56.35%
8.33
2/3

Gail Nangle - Joan Young, Kalamazoo MI55.53%
8.33
2/3

Chris McNaughton - Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ55.53%
5.35
4

Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Donald Joseph, Glencoe IL55.38%
4.02
5

Brian Greis, Boca Raton FL; Lilian Scott, Delray Beach FL55.37%
3.99
6

Christopher Cowan - Stephen Young, Mississauga ON54.89%
6.43

1
Don Maupin - Thomas Rossow, South Bend IN54.45%
4.22

2/3
Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN54.09%
4.22

2/3
Francis Wren, Arlington Hts IL; Jim Waszak, Darien IL54.09%
2.71

4
Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Fei Dong, Peoria IL52.80%
2.03

5
Nancy Weil, Lake Forest IL; Louise Mandel, Saint Louis MO52.00%
2.46

6
Anne Murphy, Chesterton IN; Ora Hepworth, Glenview IL51.85%

1Sun Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1
1

Connie Braun, Indianapolis IN; Helen Newmark, Carmel IN66.96%
2.97
2


William Clarke, Wilmette IL; Jerry Campeau, Libertyville IL62.20%
2.19
3/4
2/3

Carolyn Taylor - Linda Seibert, Carbondale IL61.31%
2.19
3/4
2/3

Duane Broline - Sammye Arnn Broline, Charleston IL61.31%
2.14
5
4
1
Elizabeth Subkowsky - Robert Subkowsky, Chicago IL60.42%
1.34
6
5

Joan Orth - Michael Orth, Clarendon Hills IL59.52%
0.79
6

Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA59.23%
1.61

2
Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX56.55%
1.05

3/4
Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Mary Schultze, Union MI50.89%
1.05

3/4
Donald Valiska - Patricia Valiska, Highland IN50.89%
0.68

5
Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN; Joan Stephens, Minneapolis MN50.60%

1Sun Aft 5/20/50 - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.94
1
1
1
Solomon Tam - Nicholas Mucia, Chicago IL64.90%
2.21
2


Bobby Patton - Eleanor Patton, Lawrence KS62.80%
1.65
3


Howard Shachter - Diane Shachter, Deerfield IL59.52%
1.24
4


Sue Greenberg, Byron MN; Judith Harris, Rochester MN55.65%
1.10
5
2

Ann Friedman, Chicago IL; Stacey Greenberger, Longboat Key FL55.17%
0.70
6


Bunny Hultman - Judy Anderson, Chicago IL54.76%
1.00
3

Marjorie Habermann - Helen Melchior, Chicago IL54.35%
0.70
4

Gerald Lockhart - Susan Lockhart, Saginaw MI53.11%
0.50
5

Loretta Gibbens - Mary Hamlett, Nashville TN52.73%
0.57

2
Jean Feldman - Elana Wittenburg, Naperville IL51.19%

Sunday EasyBridge! - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.31
1


Elaine Baer, Morthbrook IL; Jerome Baer, Northbrook IL72.50%
1.73
2


Arvind Shah - Barbara Burda, Huntley IL67.50%
1.56
3
1
1
Shiaomay Young - Robert Young, Northfield IL66.67%
0.97
4


Corabel Dewitt, Western Sprgs IL; Mary Jane Gibbs, Hinsdale IL63.33%
1.17
5/6
2
2
Caryl Mizrahi - Janet Nachman, Chicago IL59.17%
0.64
5/6


Bessie Papadakis, Marquette MI; Don Kahn, San Francisco CA59.17%
0.77
3/4
3
Cecilia Ip, Walnut Creek CA; Hope Davis, Salisbury NC55.83%
0.78
3/4

Jule Bell - Patricia Bell, St John IN55.83%
0.47
5/6

Judith Kamins - Clive Kamins, Chicago IL52.50%
0.47
5/6
4
Jeanne Borger, Batavia IL; Holly Haberle, Geneva IL52.50%

1st Sun Aft 299er Swiss - 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.80
1


Bonnie Franklin - Paulette Swofford, Highland Park IL; Barbara Niehus, Skokie IL; Susan Bass, Chicago IL64.00
3.60
2


Betsy Hoyd, Brookfield IL; Judy D'Isa, La Grange Park IL; Marian Rachford - Ruth Lawrence, Madison MS61.00
2.70
3


Joshua Kueker, Champaign IL; James Doyle, Darien IL; Mandy Lowell, Louisville KY; Whitney Stephenson, San Francisco CA54.00
2.03
4


Mary McReynolds, Sarasota FL; Betty Tilton, River Forest IL; Mary Riegel, Osprey FL; Mary Misischia, University Park FL52.00
3.59
5
1

Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Eric Errickson, Clear Lake MN; Laurie Pastrano - Kahren Arbitman, Winter Park FL51.00
2.36
6/7
2/3

Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz - Richard Spear - Sherilynn Spear, Naperville IL49.00
2.36
6/7
2/3

Stella Perry, Alexandria VA; Lois Simms, Lincolnshire IL; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Ednamae Trevey, Fairfax VA49.00
1.51
4

J Thomas Johnson - Barbara Chasnoff, Park Ridge IL; Diane Boger, Buffalo Grove IL; Walter Krueger, Glenview IL47.00
1.14
5

Philip Schneider, Washington DC; J T Bloch - Dean Wolfson, Chicago IL; Helen Galnick, Carlsbad CA46.00
1.90

1
Alya Asarina - Michael Lieberman - Eric Price, Cambridge MA; Alex Schwendner, Brookline MA45.00
1.43

2
Scott Bieber, Wilmette IL; Louise Lane - Norm Rosenstein, Winnetka IL; Diane Kelley, Chicago IL42.00

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Sunday Eve Side BAM - 46 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.18
1/2


Randy Breuer, Sarnia ON; Craig Henderson, Chicago IL; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA16.00
8.18
1/2


Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL16.00
4.05
3/5


John Kinst, Batavia IL; Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL; Charles Fortney, Wheaton IL15.50
5.34
3/5
1
1
Judie Hlavka - Dee Becker, Racine WI; Donna Billings, Slinger WI; Marlene Foster, Franksville WI15.50
4.05
3/5


Paul Facinelli, Avon Lake OH; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH15.50
1.94
6/7


David Treadwell - Ivar Stakgold - Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Daniel Rotman, N Miami Beach FL15.00
4.01
6/7
2

Elizabeth Zalar - Charles Zalar, Springfield IL; Linda Mitchell, Cambridge ON; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL15.00
2.63
3/4

Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; James Bochsler, Davenport FL14.00
2.63
3/4

David Feldman - Cherrolyn Woolwine, Naperville IL; Earle Miller, Lisle IL; Catherine Fashingbauer, Elmhurst IL14.00
1.69
5

Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Lords Valley PA; Tom Kaufmann, Pine Brook NJ; Martin Lesh, Montville NJ13.00
1.27
6

Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Curt Merrill, Montclair NJ; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI12.00
2.38

2
Sharon Wallack - Marsha Sandersen - Deanna Nesbit, Indianapolis IN; Joyce Brandt, Zionsville IN10.50
1.56

3/4
Don Morgan - Bette Liebgold, Houston TX; Mary Bernstein - Tom Bernstein, Omaha NE10.00
1.56

3/4
Lorraine Little - Tom Nute - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX; Tony Morinello, Arlington TX10.00

1Sun Eve 100/200/300 Tms - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1
1

Gordon Mori - Ruth Mori, Markham ON; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA; Deborah Cole, Chicago IL59.00
2.54
2
2

Cece Lichtenstein - Lucille Coberly, Jacksonville FL; S Joan Dixon - Jane Graydon, Toronto ON58.00
1.91
3
3
1
Alya Asarina - Michael Lieberman - Eric Price - Alex Schwendner, Cambridge MA56.00
1.43
4


Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Camilla Rabjohns - Becky Lagouros, Peoria Heights IL; Dianne Glick, Saint Louis MO54.00
1.43
5
4
2
Candyce Gregston, Crp Christi TX; Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN; Frances Grogan, San Angelo TX53.00

1Sun Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1
1
1
Gail Shaps - Bradley Shaps, Northbrook IL70.54%
2.33
2


Robert Smink, Berwyn PA; Marjorie Smink, Ft Myers FL61.31%
2.00
3
2
2
Gloria Brookter - Sondra Cox, Chicago IL58.33%
1.50
4
3

Patti Hudson, Angels Camp CA; Hope Koford, Murphys CA56.85%
1.12
5
4
3
Vivian Kania, Rosemount MN; Monica Bieter, Saint Paul MN55.95%
0.78
6


Scott Gorsuch, Oakland CA; Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA55.65%
0.84
5
4
Ann Peterson, St Paul MN; Mary Seymour, Mendota Heights MN52.98%
0.88
6

Jeffery Yu - Frank Yu, Toronto ON52.38%

1Sun Eve 5/20/50 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79
1


Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Hawley PA59.17%
1.61
2
1
1
Kevin Choi - Wen Yang Qi, Chicago IL55.42%
0.89
3/4


Diane Shachter - Howard Shachter, Deerfield IL54.17%
1.21
3/4
2

Bobby Patton - Eleanor Patton, Lawrence KS54.17%
0.80
5/7
3/5

Pat Toussaint, Hudson WI; Mary Pokonosky, Excelsior MN52.92%
0.70
5/7
3/5

Marylu Brown, Blue Island IL; Barbara Rohrdanz, Kankakee IL52.92%
0.86
5/7
3/5
2
Connie Barksdale - Sandra Kiplinger, Lincoln NE52.92%

Jim Chiszar Strat Pairs - 75.0 Tables / Based on 95 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
28.89
1


Jack Bryant - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO63.94%
21.67
2


Bernadine Lacy, Grants Pass OR; Scott Foster, Medford OR62.34%
16.25
3


Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX62.10%
12.19
4


Migry Zur Campanile, Tel Aviv Israel; Marica Zinger, Savion Israel60.66%
9.14
5


Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ60.34%
6.86
6


John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA60.18%
5.14
7


Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX60.02%
3.94
8


Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA; Ruth Bernstein, Ramsey NJ58.97%
3.21
9


Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ58.49%
4.38
10


Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY58.25%
13.28
1

Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY57.77%
9.96
2
1
Carol Sanna - Paul Morgan, Madison WI56.73%
7.47
3

Thomas Swensen - Patricia Fleming, Saint Paul MN55.45%
5.60
4

David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Colleen Simmons, Milwaukee WI54.81%
4.20
5

Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI54.73%
4.08
6/7
2
Eleanor Seaman, New York NY; David Raitt, Madison WI54.33%
2.76
6/7

Yi Liu, Chicago IL; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA54.33%
3.06

3
Rune Hauge, St Petersport Great Britain; Jon-Egil Furunes, Oslo Norway53.37%
3.11

4
Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI52.88%
3.11

5
Stuart Opotowsky, Henderson NV; Len Burris, Las Vegas NV52.40%
3.44

6
Robert Cummins - Douglas Krasnoff, Indianapolis IN52.32%

Sat/Sun Side Game Series - 28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.76
1


Lachman Advani - Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON69.87%
4.32
2
1

Audhild Vistnes - Tine Fumnes, Norway60.74%
3.24
3


Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ60.42%
2.43
4


Brent Gibbs - Despina Georgas, Toronto ON59.78%
2.24
5


Long Wu, San Francisco CA; Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA59.46%
1.35
6/7


Linda Holland, Lower Sackville NS; John Currie, Halifax NS58.97%
3.08
6/7
2

Ragi El-Hoss - M-Christine El-Hoss, Willowdale ON58.97%
2.31
3

Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX57.69%
1.52
4/5

Christopher Cowan - Stephen Young, Mississauga ON55.29%
1.52
4/5

Inger Lise Kilcoyne, Worcester MA; Claire McClennan, Holliston MA55.29%
2.73
6
1
Gayle Harrison, Minneapolis MN; Judy Musech, Bloomington MN54.49%
1.80

2/3
Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Harvey Shifrin, Lincolnshire IL51.76%
1.80

2/3
Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies, Dothan AL51.76%
1.15

4
Dorothy Piovano, Medina OH; Marge Sobey, Middlebury Hts OH50.48%
0.87

5
Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL; Esther de Perczek, Hallandale FL50.16%

Sunday Eve IMP Pairs - 36.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.98
1


Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Robert Richman, Double Bay 2028 Australia92.50
5.24
2


Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH62.50
3.93
3


Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC48.33
2.94
4


Lynne O'Neill - William Grant, San Diego CA46.17
2.21
5


Steven Devico - Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC43.50
1.66
6


Theo Antoff, Charlotte NC; Albert Simpson, St Leonards NSW Australia42.50
4.40
1

John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Joe Clark, Dallas TX40.92
3.30
2

Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI; Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL39.08
3.19
3
1
J C Chupack - Scott Chupack, Gurnee IL34.75
1.86
4

David Willmott, Folsom CA; Rolando Brabant, Ormond Beach FL24.25
2.39
5
2
Dot Davis, Winter Park FL; Barbara Jones, Orlando FL23.33
1.04
6

Robert Solomon - Georgann Humphrey, Highland Park IL19.83
1.79

3
Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI13.75
1.35

4
Robert Sloan, River Forest IL; Shai Simonson, St Louis Park MN8.08
1.01

5
Robert Kreutzer - Alice Pierce, Scottsdale AZ6.17
0.76

6
H Goldrich, Skokie IL; Amos Kaminski, New York NY4.00

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


1st Sun Zip KO Bracket 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Sam Katz, Hinsdale IL; Joon Pahk, Cambridge MA; Joshua Donn, Henderson NV; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA
2.27
2
Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Eleanor Seaman, New York NY; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC
1.52
3/4
Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Laurie Shapka, Red Deer AB; Ian Boyd, Calgary AB
1.52
3/4
Sharon Larson, Cheshire CT; Dianne Elie, Southington CT; Veronica Mathis - Ivan Jen, Eugene OR

1st Sun Zip KO Bracket 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Barbara Glazerman, Newton MA; David Willmott, Folsom CA
2.27
2
David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; Carl Gueli, Malverne NY; Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY
1.52
3/4
Cynthia Hanson, Northborough MA; Claire McClennan - A Jean Fast, Holliston MA; Inger Lise Kilcoyne, Worcester MA
1.52
3/4
Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong - Debra Bellan - Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Sun-Tues AM KO Bracket 1 - 8 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.86
1
Daniel Colatosti - Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Victor King, Hartford CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
14.90
2
Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Carl Gueli, Malverne NY; Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY

Sun-Tues AM KO Bracket 2 - 8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.42
1
Kathy Stanford - Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
10.07
2
James Tanner, Highland CA; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA; Barbara Tarlin, Wellesley MA; Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA
3.02
3/4
Mary Adams - David Pennington, Temple TX; Crystal Mann - Douglas Mann, Calgary AB

Sun-Tues AM KO Bracket 3 - 8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.11
1
Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS; Steven Day, Shawnee KS
8.33
2
Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; Josh Levy - Jan Miyake, Oberlin OH; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA

Sun-Tues AM KO Bracket 4 - 8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.35
1
Kathleen Wagner - Tim Donovan - Julia Sherman, Madison WI; J Randy Rea, Fitchburg WI
7.01
2
Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; A George Johnson, Oshkosh WI

Sun-Tues AM KO Bracket 5 - 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.78
1
Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI; Connie Dugger, Birmingham MI; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC
5.84
2
Elaine Lutz, Long Branch NJ; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI; Peta Moskowitz, Cleveland OH; Terry Goulder, Solon OH

Sun-Tues AM KO Bracket 6 - 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.87
1
Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Lockport IL; Michael Sittinger - Shelia Sittinger, Lombard IL
5.15
2
Sheila Kaye - Bob Sommerhalder, Victoria BC; Gail Deyell - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON

Sun-Tues AM KO Bracket 7 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.40
1
Helen Shopmaker, Saint Louis MO; Anne Pierce, North York ON; Marcy Rowan, Topinabee MI; Jane Huff, Columbus OH
4.05
2
Donald Valiska - Patricia Valiska, Highland IN; Michael Devine - George Roeper, Homewood IL