Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


BRUCE LM-5000 Pairs 6 ses - 14.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON24.39
2
Robert Boudreau, Mashpee MA; Paul Boudreau, Lomita CA23.32
3
John Maki, Bothell WA; Dan Romm, Seattle WA20.19
4
Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM20.13
5
Elliott Grubman - Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY19.27
6
Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN18.49
7
Lisa Ogut, Darien IL; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN18.18
8
Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Frank Allison, West Hempstead NY16.61
9
Al Booth - Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI16.46
10
Bob Fashingbauer, Elmhurst IL; Tim Tullis, Roselle IL16.29
11
Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON14.88
12
Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE14.29
13
August Boehm - Donald Simmons, New York NY13.95
14
Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI13.61
15
Randee Machotka, Deerfield IL; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL13.21
16
Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Dallas OR13.05
17
Brett Adler, Westport CT; William Wood, Norwalk CT11.90
18
Brenda Montague - Neil Montague, Swampscott MA11.85
19
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY7.27
20
Karen Ashton - Glen Ashton, Nepean ON6.75
21
Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Al Blinder, Torrance CA6.12
22
Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD5.00
23
Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Murrieta CA4.17
24
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Waltham MA4.16
25
Blake Harrop, Downers Grove IL; David Bogolub, Deerfield IL2.72
26/27
Allen McRae, Portland ME; Bob Lafleur, Las Vegas NV0.63
26/27
Dorothy Coakley, Naples FL; Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI0.63
28
Dale Dye - Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA0.00

Life Master Pairs - 52.0 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL188.83
2
Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey181.17
3
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA146.46
4
Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW 2 Australia130.77
5
Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Lars Andersson, 168 75 Bromma Sweden130.04
6
Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; James Cayne, New York NY127.58
7
Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY127.54
8
Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD121.70
9
Andre Chartrand, Chateauguay QC; Serge Chevalier, Montreal QC119.35
10
Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX117.34
11
Stephen Earl - Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT115.94
12
Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH111.70
13
Janet De Botton, London England; Justin Hackett, Manchester M20 6 England102.03
14
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA101.46
15
Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA98.82
16
Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt96.61
17
Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX95.91
18
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ93.17
19
David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL89.22
20
Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY87.63
21
Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Robert Levin, Bronx NY85.44
22
Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL81.27
23
Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV81.14
24
Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ79.72
25
Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands75.38
26
Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China72.76
27
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA71.21
28
Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY70.66
29
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA70.11
30
Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY67.77
31
Joshua Donn, Henderson NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA66.67
32
Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV64.06
33
Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL59.38
34
Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL57.16
35
Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC57.01
36
Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA56.41
37
Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM56.00
38
Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA54.18
39
Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Susan Picus, New York NY54.06
40
Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL53.96
41
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI53.66
42
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany53.47
43
Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Brandow, Toledo OH51.22
44
Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; R Jay Becker, New York NY51.02
45
Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT49.43
46
Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV49.27
47
Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY45.68
48
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA45.10
49
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA44.81
50
Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY44.75
51
Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY43.33
52
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI42.60
53
John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY40.46
54
Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ40.11
55
Vernon Evans - Monte Evans, Redfield SD40.06
56
Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA39.54
57
Barry Gorski - Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA37.57
58
Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; John Carruthers, Toronto ON37.20
59
Austberg, ; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway37.14
60
Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Joe Grue, New York NY36.78
61
Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Moss, New York NY36.10
62
Harry Stratton, Columbus OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH34.96
63
Bas Dryver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 30 Netherlands33.89
64
Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Grazyna Brewiak, Gdansk Poland32.45
65
Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL31.20
66
Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA31.07
67
Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL31.02
68
Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Paul, Cliffside Pk NJ30.63
69
Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; James Priebe, Mississauga ON29.47
70
Jim Krekorian - John Diamond, New York NY28.54
71
Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Paul Hackett, Manchester M England27.81
72
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY25.68
73
Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Martin Caley, Montreal QC24.96
74
Brad Moss, New York NY; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV24.42
75
Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 213 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan23.93
76
Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI23.33
77
Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA23.28
78
Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL22.61
79
Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; William Watson, Mountain View CA21.70
80
Art Brodsky - Patricia Brodsky, Huntingtn Sta NY19.35
81
Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Evan Bailey, San Diego CA18.20
82
Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC18.11
83
Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Jenni Hartsman, Kennesaw GA14.70
84
John Zilic, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX12.66
85
Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA11.77
86
Alan Osofsky, New City NY; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD11.49
87
Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL10.80
88
Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia9.62
89
Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA9.60
90
Nick Sandquist, London Sw England; Artur Malinowski, London England8.66
91
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL7.91
92
David Butler, Keswick VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA7.21
93
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Daniel Nussbaum, Cambridge MA6.64
94
Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England6.24
95
Rowen Bell - Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL3.78
96
Fred Moen, Stavanger 4 Norway; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway3.11
97
Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL2.57
98
Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN2.32
99
Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC1.72
100
Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT0.96
101
Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD0.75
102
Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY0.44
103
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA0.16
104
Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA0.00

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Grand National Open Teams - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
100.00
1
Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman - John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin - Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Dallas TX
75.00
2
Jan Martel - Chip Martel, Davis CA; JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Sally Woolsey - Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA
50.00
3/4
George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel - David Yang, Chicago IL; Steve Garner, Sarasota FL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
50.00
3/4
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold - Marc Jacobus - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM
22.50
5/8
Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY
22.50
5/8
Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Monte Evans - Vernon Evans, Redfield SD; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
22.50
5/8
Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Raymond Ward - Stan Sather - Eric Stoltz, Portland OR; Troy Horton, Clatskanie OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR
22.50
5/8
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Geoff Hampson - Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA

Grand National Tms Flt A - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
75.00
1
Andy Stark - Danny Miles - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
56.25
2
Charles Price, Sherman TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
37.50
3/4
Jan Assini - Peter Grover, Aurora OH; Thomas Donnelly - A Greer, Buffalo NY; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY
37.50
3/4
Richard Mydloski, Taylor MI; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI
16.88
5/8
Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Millard Nachtwey, Silver Spring MD; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD
16.88
5/8
Meyer Abarbanel, Belvidere IL; James Hudson, DeKalb IL; Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL; Kris Maillacheruvu, Peoria IL
16.88
5/8
Mike Potoczak, Mt Prospect IL; Jacek Michalski - Pawel Piotr Boruta, Des Plaines IL; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Martin Harris, Chicago IL
16.88
5/8
Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Murrieta CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA

Grand National Tms Flt B - 25 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsRankNames
60.00
1
Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russell Friedman, Wilton CT; Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT
45.00
2
Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; John Bacon, Lakewood OH; John Tscholl, Canton OH; Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH
30.00
3/4
Lesley Thomson - Stephen Foster - Aleksandar Vujic - Franco Gaspari, Toronto ON
30.00
3/4
Greg House, S San Fran CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA
13.50
5/8
Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON; David Jones, Orleans ON; Ron Zambonini - Jack Brown, Nepean ON
13.50
5/8
Brad Vander Zanden - David Shepler - Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC
13.50
5/8
Rene McFall, New Berlin WI; Maribeth Miller, Naperville IL; Chris Ward - Andy Ward, Carol Stream IL
13.50
5/8
Mark Dean, Jersey City NJ; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY

Grand National Tms Flt C - 24 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.00
1
Tao Feng, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee - Samuel Lai - Kam Tang, Richmond BC
30.00
2
Daniel Rothwell - John Cissel - Veronica Mathis - Ivan Jen, Eugene OR
20.00
3/4
Janice Thompson, Newman IL; Irene Wen - Elizabeth Wilson, Urbana IL; Anne Thiede, Danville IL
20.00
3/4
Dayou Zhou - Chong Zhao - Narayanan Ramabhadran, La Jolla CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA
9.00
5/8
John Ricotta, Hamburg NY; Carlton Stone, N Tonawanda NY; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Nancy Kessler, West Seneca NY
9.00
5/8
Neal Rosenthal - Ellen Rosenthal - Prem Garg, Potomac MD; Shyam Giridharadas, Chevy Chase MD
9.00
5/8
Jeff Adams - Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Jonathan Cohn, Omaha NE; Andrew Clements, Fremont NE
9.00
5/8
Michael Ring - Vincent Koon Kam King, Cambridge MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Life Master Pairs - 52.0 Tables / Based on 175 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
190.00
1
Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX1720.53
142.50
2
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ1662.39
106.88
3
Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL1618.34
87.69
4
Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Paul Hackett, Manchester M England1608.65
81.43
5
Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH1603.43
76.00
6
Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY1592.70
71.25
7
Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ1580.61
67.06
8
Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Lars Andersson, 168 75 Bromma Sweden1580.03
63.33
9
Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW 2 Australia1578.96
60.00
10
Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt1573.79
57.00
11
John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY1570.36
54.29
12
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL1550.92
51.82
13
Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL1546.10
49.57
14
Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL1533.92
47.50
15
Stephen Earl - Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT1518.08
45.60
16
Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey1517.86
43.85
17
David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL1517.63
42.22
18
Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA1514.30
40.71
19
Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England1509.54
39.31
20
Joshua Donn, Henderson NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA1485.88
38.00
21
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY1483.16
36.77
22
Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA1480.00
35.63
23
Brad Moss, New York NY; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV1479.16
34.55
24
Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; James Cayne, New York NY1478.57
33.53
25
John Zilic, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX1474.31
32.57
26
Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM1467.99
31.67
27
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA1461.32
30.81
28
Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV1457.85
30.00
29
Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY1438.45
29.23
30
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI1437.00
28.50
31
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA1434.35
27.80
32
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI1430.51
27.14
33
Jim Krekorian - John Diamond, New York NY1429.01
26.51
34
Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY1425.71
25.91
35
Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY1421.51
25.33
36
Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT1420.93
24.78
37
Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD1417.76
24.26
38
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany1416.14
23.75
39
Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA1415.52
23.27
40
Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Robert Levin, Bronx NY1415.51
22.80
41
Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China1415.29
22.35
42
Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; William Watson, Mountain View CA1414.71
21.92
43
Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC1412.18
21.51
44
Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN1412.01
21.11
45
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA1411.88
20.73
46
Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV1409.54
20.36
47
Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; John Carruthers, Toronto ON1399.76
20.00
48
Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Joe Grue, New York NY1389.88
19.66
49
Bas Dryver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 30 Netherlands1388.08
19.32
50
Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD1386.92
19.00
51
Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Susan Picus, New York NY1377.38
18.69
52
Harry Stratton, Columbus OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH1371.41
18.39
53
Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; R Jay Becker, New York NY1364.63
18.10
54
Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Paul, Cliffside Pk NJ1362.68
17.81
55
Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY1362.00
17.54
56
Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV1361.02
17.27
57
David Butler, Keswick VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA1348.19
17.01
58
Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Evan Bailey, San Diego CA1341.54
16.76
59
Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY1341.07

BRUCE LM-5000 Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
75.00
1
Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN408.10
56.25
2
Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Al Blinder, Torrance CA404.17
42.19
3
Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Dallas OR401.23
34.62
4
Elliott Grubman - Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY394.68
32.14
5
Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE390.25
30.00
6
Dorothy Coakley, Naples FL; Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI390.08
28.13
7
John Maki, Bothell WA; Dan Romm, Seattle WA390.02
26.47
8
Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI387.15
25.00
9
Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Frank Allison, West Hempstead NY382.53
23.68
10
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Waltham MA380.08
22.50
11
Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON380.00
21.43
12
Dale Dye - Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA375.83
20.45
13
Bob Fashingbauer, Elmhurst IL; Tim Tullis, Roselle IL373.48
19.57
14
Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON372.16
18.75
15
Kathryn Frost - Jack Frost, Joliet IL368.90
18.00
16
Al Booth - Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI366.82
17.31
17
Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD365.65
16.67
18
Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM361.92
16.07
19
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY357.86
15.52
20
Lisa Ogut, Darien IL; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN353.01
15.00
21
Blake Harrop, Downers Grove IL; David Bogolub, Deerfield IL340.13
14.52
22
August Boehm - Donald Simmons, New York NY339.64
14.06
23
Allen McRae, Portland ME; Bob Lafleur, Las Vegas NV337.56
13.64
24
Robert Boudreau, Mashpee MA; Paul Boudreau, Lomita CA320.46
13.24
25
Karen Ashton - Glen Ashton, Nepean ON320.35
12.86
26
Randee Machotka, Deerfield IL; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL317.66
12.50
27
Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Murrieta CA312.97
14.08
28
Brenda Montague - Neil Montague, Swampscott MA309.23

YOUNG LM-1500 PAIRS - 18.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
34.64
1
Daniel Swartzman, Chicago IL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL546.39
25.98
2
Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN539.38
19.49
3
Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA517.96
15.40
4
Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine, Massapequa NY504.18
13.86
5
Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD; Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD497.57
12.60
6
Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien, Brookfield WI493.16
11.55
7
Lee Ohliger - Jonathan Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ490.64
10.66
8
Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL490.33
9.90
9
Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL490.00
9.24
10
Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Steve Clark, Chicago IL478.35
8.66
11
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL475.36
8.15
12
Elaine Misner - James Misner, Wilton CT474.60
7.70
13
Ian Kidger, Reading England; Jon Downing, Solihull England465.62
9.16
14
James Wang - Darcy Schroeder, Tempe AZ460.43
6.93
15
Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Roger Theis, Naperville IL460.41
7.47
16
Todd Fisher - George Goewey, Chicago IL459.43
6.30
17
Bonnie Miller, Chestnut Hill MA; Susan Kohen, Newton MA459.39
6.02
18
Kenneth Andino - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL454.47
5.77
19
Randolph Hammock - Paul Allman, Los Angeles CA451.98
7.58
20
Al Peters, Bellevue WA; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA449.19
5.33
21
Don Maupin - Thomas Rossow, South Bend IN447.50
5.13
22
David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA447.34
4.95
23
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA442.75
4.78
24
Stephanie Schwingel, Coloma WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI440.54
4.62
25
Bill Begert - Randi Adelman, New York NY435.61

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


1st Sun Senior Swiss Team - 54 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
17.92
1


Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Dave McClintock, Lexington MA124.00
13.44
2


Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC115.00
10.08
3


Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI112.00
9.68
4
1

Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN; Aida Martinez, Rio Piedras PR; Daniel Spindler, Park Ridge IL; Ronald Grosh, Middleton WI108.00
5.67
5


Dave Fred, Granger IN; Rony Adelsman, South Bend IN; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL106.00
4.25
6


Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; Nick Suciu IV, Lake Forest IL; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD105.00
3.19
7


Larry Griffey - Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL102.00
2.39
8


Margaret Ferguson, Peoria IL; Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Joan McKeon, Queensland Australia98.00
7.26
2

Sylvia Gindi, Oakhurst NJ; Sydelle Shamah, Deal NJ; Marsh Bryan - Helen Bryan, Little Silver NJ97.00
5.45
3

Carol Pollock - Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL; Marlene Hefter, Chicago IL; Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL95.00
4.08
4

Charles Gould - Marilyn Gould, Northbrook IL; Samuel Eisenberg, Highland Park IL; Gert Sherman, Riverwoods IL91.00
3.06
5

Charleen Guinther, De Pere WI; Sally Hamm, Neenah WI; Joan Gerow - Gail Schilling, Kaukauna WI90.00
2.01
6/7

Lynne Rosenbaum - Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; Robert Howard, Highland Park IL; Norman Segal, Deerfield IL87.00
2.01
6/7

Robert Hormel - Marie Ashton - Molly Harris, Portland OR; Robert Law, Tigard OR87.00
3.96

1
Lawrence Thomas, Arlington Hts IL; Lynn Patterson, Lk in The Hls IL; Steven Wilson - Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL83.00
2.97

2
Elaine Kari - Koji Kari, Markham ON; Danna Dudnick, Northbrook IL; Joseph Sabatino, Princeton NJ79.00
2.23

3
Judy Filler, Northbrook IL; Roberta Levine, Winnetka IL; Shari Kaufman - Muriel Goldberg, Highland Park IL76.00
1.67

4
Sue Simmons - Bradley Simmons, Greeley CO; Marilyn Pultz - Bill Follis, Fort Collins CO75.00

Barbara Nudelman BCD Team - 103 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
24.99
1


Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Johanna Strong - Michael Strong, Winfield IL122.00
18.74
2


Lee Ohliger - Jonathan Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Randolph Hammock - Paul Allman, Los Angeles CA115.00
14.06
3


Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Marion Robertson - Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA114.00
15.78
4/5
1/2

Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; David Pimental, South Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA111.00
15.78
4/5
1/2

Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA; Suzanne Bolotin, Evanston IL; Richard Starr, Atlanta GA; Lois Wender, Marietta GA; Andy McKinnon, Lawrenceville GA111.00
10.14
6/7
3

Arlyne Shockman - Elaine Weintraub - Mike Giesler - Nancy Giesler, Philadelphia PA110.00
5.19
6/7


Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Carl Gueli, Malverne NY; Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY110.00
3.34
8


Charles Michalski - James Kehoe, Glen Ellyn IL; Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL108.00
7.61
9
4

Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL; Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL105.00
7.05
10
5
1
Rene Nalley - Peaches Page - Sikina Ehmer - Carole Metzger, Atlanta GA104.00
2.27
11


Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig, Los Alamos NM; Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ103.00
4.28
6

Stephen Hawthorne - Randall Motchan, Bloomington IL; Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Carole Bardwell, Normal IL100.00
3.21
7

Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA; Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA; Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA99.00
2.41
8

Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; A George Johnson, Oshkosh WI97.00
5.29

2
Brian Schroeder - James Berglund - Benjamin Leitner, Pasadena CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA93.00
3.97

3
Daniel Chamberlain - Kathryn Chamberlain - Mary Jo Sergent, Rockford IL; Dolores Witte, Roscoe IL92.00
2.97

4
William Bidermann, San Diego CA; Jeffrey Pickholtz - John Clouser, Marlboro MA; Mike Kagen, arlboro MA89.00
1.95

5/6
Wende Dallain - Gerard Dallain, Oak Park IL; Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson, Aurora IL88.00
1.95

5/6
George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI88.00

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 128 Tables / Based on 249 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
37.68
1

Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ; Geoffrey Manis, Englewood NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL118.00
28.26
2

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway115.00
21.20
3

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jeremi Stepinski - Jacek Romanski, Warszawa Poland114.00
15.90
4

Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA111.00
10.43
5/6

Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA109.00
10.43
5/6

Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA109.00
6.71
7

Petra Hamman - Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX108.00
5.03
8

Marcia Masterson, Sun City AZ; Beverly Rosenberg, Sherman Oaks CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA107.00
4.19
9

Jan Nathan, Manhattan Beach CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA106.00
3.77
10

Dean Leslie - Nancy Maidman, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria103.00
3.16
11/13

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Chris Willenken, New York NY102.00
3.16
11/13

G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai 6 India; K Venkatraman - J.M. Shah, Chennal India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil Na India; P Sridhar, Chennai 600 India102.00
3.16
11/13

James Scott, Wilton CT; Geoffrey Scott, Chapel Hill NC; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; Margaret Williams, Forest Hill MD102.00
2.60
14/15

Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA101.00
2.60
14/15

Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Barbara Ames, Chevy Chase MD; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD101.00
2.29
16/17

Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Susan Yates, Victor NY100.00
2.29
16/17

Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY; Fred King, Falls Church VA100.00
2.04
18/19

Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins - John Lowell, Dunwoody GA; Jonathan Slaney, Decatur GA99.00
2.04
18/19

Alan Lee, Willowdale ON; William Koski, King City ON; Jerry Richardson, London ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON99.00
1.80
20/23

Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Craig Ganzer - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Larry Bausher, Hamden CT98.00
1.80
20/23

Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY98.00
2.16
20/23

Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Janet Ju - George Wang, El Monte CA98.00
2.16
20/23

Laurie Vogel - Gail Greenberg - Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX98.00
1.80
24

Samuel Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Gordon Parnes, Flint MI; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA97.00
2.16
25

Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Vincent Demuy, Montreal-Nord QC95.00
22.96
1/2
Harvinder Sidhu, Marlton NJ; Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ; Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ90.00
22.96
1/2
Marcus Rodhouse - Mark De Garcia, Columbia MO; Ding-Hwa Hsieh - Lin-Huan Chen, Kirksville MO90.00
14.76
3
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Charles Halasi, Toronto ON; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA88.00
11.07
4
Jon Downing, Solihull England; Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY; Ian Kidger, Reading England; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY86.00
8.30
5
James Gleick, Garrison NY; Laura Tolkow - David Feldman, New York NY; Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY80.00
6.23
6
Drew Becker - Bill Drewett - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; Jason Rosenfeld, Brookline MA79.00
4.67
7
Judith Hecktman, Northbrook IL; Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA78.00
3.21
8/9
Paul Nason, Malden MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; John Cook, Bow NH; Anna Carlson, Loudon NH71.00
3.21
8/9
Joseph Barrett, Colorado Spring CO; Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC71.00

2006 Summer Nabc

Chicago


Fri-Tues Side Game Series - 26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.46
1
1
1
Charles Becker, Chicago IL; Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC63.35%
4.10
2


Gerrie Owen - M O Crawford, Dallas TX62.88%
3.30
3
2

William Roach, Holmes Beach FL; James Andre, Rockville MD60.93%
2.30
4


Margo Sinclair - Valentin Kovachev, New York NY60.29%
2.51
5
3
2
Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Westport CT58.89%
2.15
6/7
4

Sondra Blank - Lesley Thomson, Toronto ON58.63%
2.15
6/7


Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA58.63%
1.88
5
3
Praveen Jayachandran, Champaign IL; Prashanth Sriram, State College PA57.78%
1.18
6

Molly Foreman, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Boswell, Cincinnati OH57.74%
1.41

4
Larry Silver - Christine Silver, San Francisco CA57.65%
1.06

5
Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL; Kathy Beranek, Mishicot WI55.05%
1.24

6
Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC54.17%

1Sat AM 5/20/50 Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84
1
1

Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN65.42%
2.13
2


David Gerdes - Sherry Gerdes, Griffith IN64.58%
1.60
3


Karen Hatteberg, Plano IL; Carol Cue, Oswego IL61.61%
1.20
4


Sue McDonald, Winnetka IL; Patricia Matkov, Evanston IL60.83%
0.90
5


Debbie Sears - Michael Sears, Boyne City MI60.12%
1.17
6
2
1
David Worthins, Chicago IL; Eugene Chung, Vernon Hills IL59.17%
0.88
3

Nancie Flaxman, Deerfield IL; Richard Marston, Schaumburg IL51.25%
0.66
4

Richard Ruemenapp - Margaret Ruemenapp, Petoskey MI51.19%
0.49
5

Sue Protzman, Oneida WI; Barbara Stapleford, Luxemburg WI50.60%
0.62

2
Robert Gibbs, Allison Park IA; Harvey Kahn, Chicago IL49.58%
0.56

3
Janet Nachman - Fred Nachman, Chicago IL46.43%

1Sat AM 100/200/300 Prs - 27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.23
1


Madison Schepps - Elizabeth Schepps, Alexandria VA72.35%
4.26
2
1

Richard Spear - Sherilynn Spear, Naperville IL62.50%
2.94
3


J Gerlach - Mary Gerlach, Whitewater WI60.80%
3.20
4
2
1
Helen Galnick, Carlsbad CA; Dean Wolfson, Chicago IL60.72%
2.40
5
3

Carolyn Taylor - Linda Seibert, Carbondale IL59.09%
2.15
6
4
2
Larry Wagner - Sue Wagner, St Joseph MI57.77%
1.61
5
3
Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Joy Bloomfield, Silver Spring MD56.25%
1.01
6

Annabelle Shallenberger, Kamuela HI; Cheryl Olson, Black River Fal WI55.66%
1.21

4
Barb Zipoy, Bloomington MN; Joan Stephens, Minneapolis MN54.92%
0.90

5
Marilyn McNamee - Russell Kirby Jr, Eden Prairie MN54.36%
0.68

6
Leonard Dubin, Skokie IL; Olivia Shapiro, Highland Park IL52.84%

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Thur-Fri Aft/Eve Side Gam - 125.00 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
19.88
1
Owen Lien, Hickory NC123.71%
14.91
2
Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL119.77%
9.79
3/4
Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON116.76%
9.79
3/4
Marilyn Kalbfleisch, Orillia ON116.76%
6.29
5
John Russell, North Barringto IL116.11%
5.08
6
Martin Demko, Cary NC115.84%
5.37
7/8
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB114.47%
5.37
7/8
Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN114.47%

Bridge+ 0-5 - 13.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.34
1
Donna Kenski - Joseph McCormack, Libertyville IL70.67%
1.01
2
Barbara Salerno, Lombard IL; Missy Bishop, Elmhurst IL66.67%
0.75
3
Shiaomay Young - Robert Young, Northfield IL64.67%
0.57
4
Cyril Abrahams - Gillian Ruth Abrahams, Chicago IL63.00%
0.47
5
Don Kahn, San Francisco CA; Martha Scofield, Naples FL60.83%
0.34
6
June Jensen, Oakbrook IL; Gloria Kubak, Chicago IL56.67%

1st Sat-Sun Side Series - 34.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


David Walker, Salem VA; Geoffrey Mallette, Richmond VA65.54%
5.00
2


Marilyn Kalbfleisch, Orillia ON; Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON63.14%
3.75
3


Edith Rosenkranz, Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico61.54%
2.81
4


Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI60.10%
5.16
5
1

Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY; Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH59.78%
3.87
6
2
1
Gary Stern, Columbus GA; Ralph Cooper, Chicago IL59.29%
2.90
3
2
Caralee Hopman - Ron Hopman, Huntley IL57.21%
2.18
4

Gerard Schimmel, San Diego CA; Molly Foreman, Boca Raton FL56.57%
2.13
5/6
3
Elaine Kehm Tallackson, Chicago IL; Jeane Greenbaum, Northfield IL55.77%
1.96
5/6

Rosietta Brown - Mattie Young, Chicago IL55.77%
1.60

4
Elliot Slavis, West Palm Bch FL; Peter Hotchkiss, Hollywood FL55.13%
1.40

5
Dorothea Avant - Bonmail LaFare, Chicago IL54.81%
1.03

6
Nancy Kessler, West Seneca NY; Carlton Stone, N Tonawanda NY54.01%

Bob Charlson Seniors - 45.0 Tables / Based on 44 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.12
1


Sardarsinh Gohel, Troy MI; Dan McCaw, Toronto ON63.22%
11.34
2


James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong, Terre Haute IN62.74%
8.51
3


Dave McClintock, Lexington MA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA60.90%
8.74
4
1

Robert Murphy, Arlington Hghts IL; Michael Nisen, Rolling Meadows IL59.70%
4.78
5


Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA59.13%
3.59
6


Geraldine Chavez - Georgette King, Miami Beach FL58.57%
3.83
7


Donna McBride, Kerrville TX; Diane Olson, San Antonio TX58.41%
6.56
2
1
Nancy Abbott, Middleburg VA; Jane Burns, Easton MD57.45%
4.92
3
2
Joyce Meitus, Lake Forest IL; Donna Cole, Highland Park IL56.65%
3.69
4

Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp, Toronto ON56.49%
2.78
5
3
Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI55.69%
2.42
6
4
Laura Bro, Bartlett IL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL55.53%
2.03

5
Richard Pankopf - Susan Pankopf, Roseville CA55.37%
3.02

6
Donald Power - Phil Horwich, Kalamazoo MI55.13%

1Sat Aft 5/20/50 Prs - 21.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.36
1


James Karolewicz - Kathy Karolewicz, Mequon WI67.56%
2.52
2


Wini Morsches - Paul Morsches, Columbia City IN65.92%
1.89
3


Richard Bofferding - Diane Bofferding, Saginaw MI63.39%
1.90
4
1

Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN60.42%
1.43
5
2

Norman Nelson - Diane Nelson, Dunlap IL59.17%
0.80
6


Patrick Drake, Philadephia PA; Lucille Schlack, Wyndmoor PA58.93%
1.07
3

Helen Bauer, Elburn IL; Christine Buchanan, Chicago IL56.09%
0.88
4
1
Emily Tyler, Matteson IL; Sharon Hawkins, Chicago IL55.00%
0.66
5
2
Darmon Kuntz - Rene Kuntz, Peoria IL54.04%
0.46
6

James Wesson Gregory, Carthage MS; Iris Gregory, Starkville MS51.49%
0.50

3
Rebecca Moot, Chicago IL; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR51.19%
0.37

4
Arvind Shah - Donna Cassavoy, Huntley IL50.96%

1Sat Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 23.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.80
1


William Clarke, Wilmette IL; Jerry Campeau, Libertyville IL69.94%
3.99
2
1
1
Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Ann Arbor MI64.29%
2.99
3
2

Stephen Bell, Warrenville IL; Robert Kucaba, Downers Grove IL62.49%
2.24
4
3
2
Gretchen Smith, St Louis MO; Jan Pass, Saint Louis MO61.66%
1.68
5
4

Ruth Wechsler, Glenview IL; Dorothy Macmoran, White Plains NY60.71%
1.26
6
5

R Schwartz - Barbara Schwartz, Morton Grove IL60.51%
1.41
6
3
Ginger Griffin - Bonnie Clarke, Chicago IL59.82%
1.55

4
Charles Becker, Chicago IL; Arne Garvander, Richfield MN58.57%
1.09

5
Patricia Valiska - Donald Valiska, Highland IN58.04%
0.78

6
Joseph de Nicola, New York NY; Brian Tanenbaum, Deerfield IL57.74%

Saturday Daylight Pairs - 50.0 Tables / Based on 73 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
26.49
1
1

John Miller, Stillwater MN; Frank Knier, Fargo ND61.06%
19.87
2


Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy60.42%
14.90
3


Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL59.94%
11.18
4


Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Boulder CO59.65%
9.52
5
2
1
Stanislaw Musial - Leszek Musiol, Elmwood Park IL59.13%
6.29
6


Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA58.89%
7.14
7
3

Steven Hollingsworth, Chattanooga TN; Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA58.18%
3.54
8


Albert Rahmey, Brooklyn NY; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands58.09%
3.04
9


Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL57.91%
5.75
4
2
T Bondus III, Carmel IN; William Gheen, Indianapolis IN57.32%
4.02
5

Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe, Kamloops BC55.80%
5.22
6

Christopher Cowan - Stephen Young, Mississauga ON55.69%
4.31

3
Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI; Thomas Kite, Eau Claire WI55.29%
3.47

4
Robert Block, Deerfield IL; William Anspach, Chicago IL54.52%
3.25

5
Alain Blaise, Saint-Colomban QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC54.25%
1.82

6
Charles Robinson, Southfield MI; George Christian, Oakland Twp MI52.64%

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


2006 College Championship - 4 Tables

RankNames
Dan Recht, Mt Kisco NY; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Jonathan Ullman - David Lin, Princeton NJ
vs
Andrew Cotton, Berkeley CA; Robert Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Brett Haas, Thousand Oaks CA; Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA
Bradley Haas - Blake Haas, Thousand Oaks CA; Daniel Aharoni - Shuofei Geng, Los Angeles CA
vs
Jeremy Vosko - Ilya Podolyako, West Bloomfield MI; Jonathan Zimbler, Winnetka IL; Kevin Fay, Ann Arbor MI

1Sat Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1


Whitney Stephenson, San Francisco CA; Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA67.86%
2.23
2


Sue Simmons - Bradley Simmons, Greeley CO55.06%
2.26
3
1
1
Charles Robinson, Southfield MI; George Christian, Oakland Twp MI54.76%
1.25
4


Carol Jaegers, Bonita Springs FL; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL53.27%
1.70
5
2

Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO51.79%
1.16
6/8
3/4
2
Eugene Chung, Vernon Hills IL; David Watkins, Chicago IL51.19%
1.11
6/8
3/4

Patti Hudson, Angels Camp CA; Hope Koford, Murphys CA51.19%
0.63
6/8


Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI51.19%
0.77
5

Jan Pass, Saint Louis MO; Gretchen Smith, St Louis MO50.60%

1Sat Eve 5/20/50 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.89
1


Kay Conklin, Glenn MI; Janet Olson, South Haven MI62.08%
1.24
2/3
1

Sue Protzman, Oneida WI; Barbara Stapleford, Luxemburg WI56.25%
1.24
2/3


Carol Gouty, Woodbridge IL; Sue Miller, Woodridge IL56.25%
0.80
4


Debbie Sears - Michael Sears, Boyne City MI54.17%
0.94
5
2
1
Susan Lockhart - Gerald Lockhart, Saginaw MI53.75%
0.71
3
2
Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN51.25%

1Sat Eve 299er Swiss Tms - 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1


Susan Bass, Chicago IL; Barbara Niehus, Skokie IL; Bonnie Franklin - Paulette Swofford, Highland Park IL66.00
2.97
2
1

Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Eric Errickson, Clear Lake MN; Laurie Pastrano - Kahren Arbitman, Winter Park FL55.00
1.95
3/4
2/3

Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Ann Arbor MI; Phillip Rutkowski - Sue McHale, Huntington Bch CA54.00
1.95
3/4
2/3
1
Diane Pekow - Ginger Griffin - John Clarke - Bonnie Clarke, Chicago IL54.00
1.25
5


Barbara Harris, Riverwoods IL; Marie Athey, Lake Bluff IL; Rick Lepscier, Tinley Park IL; Douglas Smith, Rockford IL49.00
1.43
4
2
Carl Eisenberg - James Karolewicz - Kathy Karolewicz, Mequon WI; Kimberly Davis, Milwaukee WI48.00

WINDY CITY LIMO A/X PAIRS - 69.0 Tables / Based on 138 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
32.29
1
1
Hongmo Wang, Herndon VA; John Christensen, Baltimore MD61.93%
24.22
2

Joan Dziekanski, New York NY; Alvin Levy, Commack NY61.62%
18.16
3

Janet Daling, Seattle WA; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON60.12%
13.62
4
2
Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY59.77%
10.22
5

Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY59.54%
7.66
6

Eric Kokish, Toronto ON; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA58.79%
5.75
7

Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA58.26%
5.75
8

Ira Ewen, New York NY; Stephen Schneer, Croton Hdsn NY57.60%
3.59
9

Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ57.40%
9.77
10
3
Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA56.57%
7.32
11
4
Maynard Denison - Sandy Denison, Bakersfield CA56.50%
5.49
12
5
Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO; Jon Nance, Springfield MO56.42%
6.16
13

Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI56.18%
3.42
14

Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA56.09%
4.12
6
Igor Savchenko, Brooklyn NY; Doug Herron, New York NY55.81%
3.28
7
Brian Beecher Sr, Park Forest IL; R Bickel, Dolton IL54.79%

1st Sat Eve A/X B-A-M - 44 Tables / Based on 76 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.80
1

Theo Antoff, Charlotte NC; Albert Simpson, St Leonards NSW Australia; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON17.90
9.60
2

Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Rena Hetzer, Memphis TN; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; David Lindop, Toronto ON17.50
7.20
3

William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH; Jim Fatka, Greenville MI; David Swarthout, Newberry MI17.00
5.40
4

Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Donna Morgen, Havertown PA16.50
4.05
5
1
David Banh, Annandale VA; Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN15.50
3.04
6

David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Highland Park IL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Muriel Altus, Tampa FL15.00
1.80
7/9

Lee Esworthy, Shorewood IL; Bryce Troyer, Joliet IL; Charles Zalar - Elizabeth Zalar, Springfield IL14.50
1.80
7/9

Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Barbara Ames, Chevy Chase MD; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD14.50
1.80
7/9

Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA14.50
2.38
2
Gerrie Owen - Preston Morrow - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX12.50
1.78
3
Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ; Cho-Wei Sit, Watchung NJ; Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA12.00
1.34
4
Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Alfred Killian, Sebastian FL11.50

First Sat B/C/D/BAM - 32 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
7.01
1


William Gheen, Indianapolis IN; T Bondus III, Carmel IN; Ramarao Desiraju, Winter Springs FL; Christopher Yu, Naperville IL18.00
5.26
2


Susan Shorter, Saint Paul MN; Genadiy Hirscht, Albion MI; Arman Hartung, Marshall MI; Paul Hern, Dayton OH15.50
3.65
3/6
1/4

William Connellan - Dana Elliott, Rochester MI; Nancy Erwin, Troy MI; Connie Dugger, Birmingham MI15.00
3.65
3/6
1/4
1/2
John Philbrook, Manchester MI; Brian Barrett - David Warwick, Adrian MI; Judi Trenton, Tecumseh MI15.00
3.65
3/6
1/4
1/2
Judie Hlavka - Dee Becker, Racine WI; Donna Billings, Slinger WI; Marlene Foster, Franksville WI15.00
3.65
3/6
1/4

Rebecca Joike - Trevor Joike, Rockford IL; Art Nelson - Jan Nelson, Burnsville MN15.00
1.30
5/7

Teresa Caplan - Craig Caplan, Pasadena MD; Richard Pawlowski, Columbia MD; Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD14.50
1.30
5/7

Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; William Palmer, Brooklyn NY; Michael Ring, Cambridge MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA14.50
1.69
5/7
3
Bonnie Bergdoll, Oak Brook IL; Judith Mulholland - Pat Pierce, Naples FL; Gail Martin, Mirror Lake NH14.50

1st Sat-Sun Side Series - 52.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.40
1


Ian Findlay, Markham ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON72.92%
7.05
2


G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai 6 India68.59%
6.22
3
1

F Donna Daley, Braintree MA; Les Gerig, Leawood KS65.06%
3.97
4


Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Steven Lawrence, Calgary AB64.42%
2.97
5


J. Shah, ; K Venkatraman, Chennal India63.62%
2.23
6


Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA62.98%
4.67
2

Daniel Sellers Jr, Mobile AL; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL58.65%
3.94
3
1
Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA58.49%
2.62
4

Deanna Lewis, Presque Isle MI; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD58.33%
1.97
5

Donald Addis, Darien IL; Aileen Osofsky, New York NY56.25%
2.96
6
2
George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI56.09%
2.22

3
Byrl Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Elaine Lutz, Long Branch NJ55.77%
1.87

4/5
Jo Levy - Robert Johnson, Grand Junction CO55.45%
1.96

4/5
Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Harvey Shifrin, Lincolnshire IL55.45%
0.93

6
Michael Kammermayer - Laurie Due, Hamilton ON55.29%

Strat B/C/D Pairs - 46.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
16.53
1


Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN; Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN62.50%
12.40
2
1
1
Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA61.92%
9.30
3


L Pelletier, Lisle IL; Steven Brashler, Lockport IL61.57%
7.64
4
2
2
Shyam Giridharadas, Chevy Chase MD; Prem Garg, Potomac MD61.46%
5.23
5


James Andre, Rockville MD; Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD59.49%
5.73
6
3

Eugene Fisher - Adrienne Fisher, Potomac MD58.91%
3.52
7


Reid Willis, Philadelphia PA; Richard Brewer, Chicago IL58.80%
4.30
4

Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN57.41%
3.22
5

Andy Caranicas, St Paul MN; Sam Larson, Eden Prairie MN55.56%
3.20
6
3
Elizabeth Goodwin - David Van Halteren, Toronto ON54.75%
2.96

4
Roy Bruno - June Bruno, Redmond WA53.36%
1.80

5
J Beck, Millbrae CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA50.46%
1.35

6
Harland London - Holly London, Woodridge IL49.65%

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


1st Sat Zip KO - Bkt 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Lawrence Dubrofsky - Andrew Speers, Edmonton AB; Shyam Giridharadas, Chevy Chase MD; Prem Garg, Potomac MD
2.27
2
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Michael Ring, Cambridge MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA
1.52
3/4
Stephannie Russo - Blair Brickman, New York NY; David Morrow, Brooklyn NY; David Willmott, Folsom CA
1.52
3/4
Bill Begert - Randi Adelman - Barbara Kimmel, New York NY; Kerry Kappell, Woodside NY

1st Sat Zip KO - Bkt 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Carl Gueli, Malverne NY; Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA
2.27
2
Gregg Myerson - Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ
1.52
3/4
Mark Hauser, Philadelphia PA; Greg Warden, Belmont MA; Andrew Skolnick, Bedford Hills NY; Andy Muenz, Glenolden PA
1.52
3/4
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ; Joshua Donn, Henderson NV; Joon Pahk, Cambridge MA

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #1 - 16 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsRankNames
54.43
1
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Fred Gitelman - Eddie Wold - Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV
40.82
2
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Phelps Lambert, Henderson KY; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY
27.22
3/4
Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA
27.22
3/4
David Treadwell - Rick Rowland - Ivar Stakgold, Wilmington DE; Daniel Rotman, N Miami Beach FL

HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #2 - 16 Tables / Based on 50 Tables

MPsRankNames
46.00
1
Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Phil Warden, Madison WI
34.50
2
William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Potomac MD; Brian Platnick - Bryna Kra, Evanston IL
23.00
3/4
Abraham Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; David Better, Southampton PA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA
23.00
3/4
Suzy Burger - Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Carol Kasle - Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI

HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #3 - 16 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.91
1
Dean Cohler, Northbrook IL; Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; Michael Betts, Dartmouth NS; Edward Spear, Bangor ME
30.68
2
David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD
20.46
3/4
Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA; Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Victor Quiros III, Lansdale PA
20.46
3/4
Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON

HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #4 - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPsRankNames
35.23
1
Burrell Humphreys - Joy Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Bharat Rao, Berwyn PA
26.42
2
Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington B England; Judith Marshall - Sharon Benz, Buffalo NY
17.62
3/4
Cata Robles, ; Laurie Shapka - Doug Deschner, Red Deer AB; Ian Boyd, Calgary AB; Thomas Gandolfo, Edmonton AB; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY
17.62
3/4
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA

HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #5 - 16 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsRankNames
30.70
1
Caroline Pascoe - Michelle Golden, Sarasota FL; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
23.03
2
Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR; Isolde Knaap - Jeffery Jacob, Portland OR; Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA
15.35
3/4
William McFall, New Berlin WI; Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL
15.35
3/4
Judy Riehs - Mark Ginsburg - David Langer, Buffalo Grove IL; Dick Arnold, Racine WI

HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #6 - 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsRankNames
27.19
1
Jack Brown - Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON; David Jones, Orleans ON
20.39
2
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Judy McDonald, Henderson NV; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC
13.60
3/4
Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Robert Hayn, San Francisco CA; Joe Clark, Dallas TX; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA
13.60
3/4
Sidney Axelrod - Eileen Axelrod, Glenview IL; Carl Sharp - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL; Clifford Lopate, Newmarket NH

HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #7 - 16 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.54
1
Matt Meckstroth - Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN
17.66
2
Adam Meyerson - Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; Joon Pahk, Cambridge MA; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA
11.77
3/4
Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Melissa Baker - Robert Baker, West Harrison NY
11.77
3/4
Stephannie Russo - Evan Markowitz - Blair Brickman, New York NY; David Morrow, Brooklyn NY
5.30
5/8
Charles Swart, Portland OR; Dennis Balfe, University City MO; Hope Ellis - Barbara Greenspan, Beachwood OH

HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #8 - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.39
1
Jerzy Cygan, Wood Dale IL; Marian Krasowski, Prospect Hts IL; Lech Brzozowski, Chicago IL; Wieslaw Kalita, Woodridge IL
15.29
2
Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Laurie Hamachek, Huntley IL; Audrey Danocup, Beloit WI
10.20
3/4
Farald Riegel, Osprey FL; Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton FL; Jeannine Gaunce, Sarasota FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
10.20
3/4
Linda Lee - Mary Anne McDougal, Destin FL; Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies, Dothan AL

HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #9 - 16 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.00
1
Jon Greiman, Monee IL; Tom Willson, Oak Park IL; Romuald Mindak, Elmwood Park IL; Tadeusz Szych, Chicago IL
12.75
2
James Wong, Wheaton IL; Elaine Everett, Clarendon Hills IL; Earl Smith, Willowbrok IL; Jean Small, River Forest IL
8.50
3/4
Josh Levy - Jan Miyake, Oberlin OH; Mark Zeitler, Davenport IA; Michael Stapleton, Rock Island IL
8.50
3/4
Cynthia Hanson, Northborough MA; Claire McClennan - A Jean Fast, Holliston MA; Inger Lise Kilcoyne, Worcester MA

HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #10 - 12 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.02
1
David Stolfa - Ann Stolfa, Englewood CO; Bill Johnson - Ann McGrew, Denver CO
9.77
2
Ted Currie - Betsy Ramsay-Currie, Washago ON; Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott, Fredericksburg VA
6.51
3/4
David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL; Barbara Driscoll, Jim Thorpe PA; Mary Henderson, Naples FL
6.51
3/4
Ross Richardson, Traverse City MI; Daniel Laure Richardson, Springfield IL; R Richardson - Amy Richardson, Roanoke VA

HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #11 - 12 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.07
1
Alan Colker - Lynne Colker - Ami Elis - Nurit Elis, Pittsburgh PA
8.30
2
Diane Wright, Southside AL; Dottie Fambrough, Gadsden AL; Victor Breinberg - Bonnie Breinberg, Staten Island NY
5.54
3/4
Naylon Leapley, Wyoming RI; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Maureen Johnson - Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI
5.54
3/4
Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Lockport IL; Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt, Lombard IL; Steve Oshen - Julie Oshen, Glen Ellyn IL

HERMAN BATKO MEMORIAL #12 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.96
1
James Potter, Farmingtn Hills MI; William Gregg, Livonia MI; Ellen Silverest, Brighton MI; Linda Lutze, Northville MI
7.47
2
Patsy Ruth Williams, Danville CA; Ruth Kenney, Alamo CA; Doris Schwartz - Steven Schwartz, Chesterfield MO
4.98
3/4
Michael Sittinger - Shelia Sittinger, Lombard IL; Lynne Marley, Downers Grove IL; Craig Wakefield, Des Plaines IL
4.98
3/4
Pamela Jones, Shaker Heights OH; Barbara Cunliffe, Cleveland OH; Karen Dale Kent, Barrington IL; Diane Treslo, Rolling Meadows IL