Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Young LM-1500 Pairs - 18.0 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
James Wang - Darcy Schroeder, Tempe AZ42.43
2
Lee Ohliger - Jonathan Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ38.64
3
Al Peters, Bellevue WA; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA33.19
4
Ian Kidger, Reading England; Jon Downing, Solihull England29.12
5
Bill Begert - Randi Adelman, New York NY29.11
6
David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA24.34
7
Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL23.83
8
Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Steve Clark, Chicago IL22.85
9
Daniel Swartzman, Chicago IL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL18.89
10
Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN18.88
11
Todd Fisher - George Goewey, Chicago IL18.43
12
Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ18.11
13
Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD; Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD15.57
14
Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA14.96
15
Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Dixie Hornby, Albuquerque NM12.68
16
Robert Steigmann - Sherry Steigmann, Urbana IL12.39
17
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL12.36
18
Theodore Marconi, Mount Shasta CA; Charles Harrison Jr, Yreka CA12.23
19
Stephanie Schwingel, Coloma WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI12.04
20
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA11.75
21
Elaine Misner - James Misner, Wilton CT11.10
22
Kenneth Andino - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL10.97
23
Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien, Brookfield WI10.66
24
Don Maupin - Thomas Rossow, South Bend IN10.00
25
Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine, Massapequa NY9.68
26
Mary Hinkle - Richard Hinkle, Warren OH8.03
27
Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Roger Theis, Naperville IL7.91
28
Roger Sokol, Minooka IL; Bruce Sokol, Stevensville MI6.85
29
Martha Noyes - Gerald Greene, Chicago IL5.55
30/31
Genecia Adler, New York NY; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON3.80
30/31
David Sarten - Susanne Sarten, Milsons Point, N Australia3.80
32
Randolph Hammock - Paul Allman, Los Angeles CA3.48
33
Bonnie Miller, Chestnut Hill MA; Susan Kohen, Newton MA2.89
34
John Jensen, Maysville KY; Suanne Blair, Morehead KY2.72
35
Micah Fogel - Tad Hofkin, Aurora IL1.87
36
Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL0.00

BRUCE LM-5000 Pairs 6 ses - 30.0 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI72.50
2
Tom Monikowski - Peggy Ware, Denver CO66.11
3
Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Al Blinder, Torrance CA64.56
4
Elliott Grubman - Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY60.15
5
Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Frank Allison, West Hempstead NY53.93
6
Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ; Harvinder Sidhu, Marlton NJ48.89
7
Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Dallas OR48.48
8
Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; James Dressler, Rolling Meadows IL48.31
9
Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Rosalind Spear, Bangor ME45.76
10
Douglas Bullock, Boise ID; Kris Miller, Reston VA44.59
11
Lisa Ogut, Darien IL; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN44.33
12
Richard Hyken, Morristown NJ; Julie Cohan, Montville NJ43.68
13
August Boehm - Donald Simmons, New York NY42.78
14
Brenda Montague - Neil Montague, Swampscott MA42.61
15
Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN40.96
16
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL39.15
17
Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE36.11
18
Sandra Talish, Amagansett NY; Doris Staubi, White Plains NY35.93
19
Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt, Surrey BC33.01
20
Al Booth - Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI32.67
21
Joseph Shull, New Haven IN; Jody Castillo, Fort Wayne IN32.11
22
Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD30.59
23
Annette Caron - Sidney Caron, Northfield IL29.67
24
Samuel Miller, Glencoe IL; Jim Humphrey, Highland Park IL29.56
25
Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; Ronald Gould, Green Bay WI27.51
26
Robert Boudreau, Mashpee MA; Paul Boudreau, Lomita CA26.70
27
Dale Dye - Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA26.48
28
Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA26.42
29
Kathryn Frost - Jack Frost, Joliet IL25.41
30
Susan Culham - Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB21.52
31
Bob Fashingbauer, Elmhurst IL; Tim Tullis, Roselle IL19.23
32
Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Murrieta CA19.19
33
Minna Lou Mercer - Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE17.65
34
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Waltham MA17.63
35
Blake Harrop, Downers Grove IL; David Bogolub, Deerfield IL17.47
36
Brett Adler, Westport CT; William Wood, Norwalk CT17.37
37
Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM17.11
38
Charles Michalski - James Kehoe, Glen Ellyn IL16.72
39
Karol Monroe, Newport OR; Valerie Larkin, Chicago IL13.82
40
Karen Ashton - Glen Ashton, Nepean ON12.96
41
Robert Zier, Great Falls VA; James Witting, Fairfax VA12.35
42
Bruce Culmer, Washington DC; Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA12.19
43
Paul Nason, Malden MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH11.93
44
Randee Machotka, Deerfield IL; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL9.82
45
Curt Soloff - David Harty, Ann Arbor MI9.71
46
Allen McRae, Portland ME; Bob Lafleur, Las Vegas NV8.81
47
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI8.43
48
Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ8.30
49
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY8.18
50
John Maki, Bothell WA; Dan Romm, Seattle WA8.04
51
Colleen Treanor, Middletown CT; Patt Quinn, La Grange IL8.00
52
Ann Baum, Newton MA; Steven Groag, Rehoboth MA7.93
53
Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON7.26
54
Mark Teaford, Kapaa HI; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI6.61
55
Dorothy Coakley, Naples FL; Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI6.36
56
Kim Hall, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL6.34
57/58
Richard Radtke, Plymouth MI; Kenneth Smith, Lathrup Village MI4.41
57/58
Haisam Osman, Fullerton CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA4.41
59
Carole Berry - John Gillespie, Orleans ON3.89
60
Michael Steigmann - Libby Steigmann, Wilmette IL0.00

L M Pairs - 91.0 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ225.00
2
Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Joe Grue, New York NY198.43
3
Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA195.13
4
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA181.37
5
Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL175.87
6
Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL175.32
7
Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX174.77
8
Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV171.47
9
Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL165.42
10
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA162.29
11
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA159.91
12
Eric Stoltz, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR152.21
13
Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Paul Hackett, Manchester M England152.14
14/15
Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH150.56
14/15
Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL150.56
16
Bas Dryver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 30 Netherlands147.26
17
William Braucher, Billerica MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA144.50
18
David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL143.84
19
Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA143.40
20
Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA141.22
21
Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY141.20
22
David Lehman, Glenview IL; Dick Melson, Chicago IL139.55
23
Jeanne Rahmey, Brooklyn NY; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden139.00
24
Nick Sandquist, London Sw England; Artur Malinowski, London England136.25
25
Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands133.50
26/27
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY132.95
26/27
Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA132.95
28
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA131.87
29
Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD128.00
30/31
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ125.79
30/31
Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN125.79
32
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL125.24
33
Brad Moss, New York NY; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV124.69
34
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Stephen Goldstein, Santa Ana CA123.42
35
Alan Osofsky, New City NY; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD120.84
36
Paul Facinelli, Avon Lake OH; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH120.29
37
Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; John Russell, North Barringto IL119.74
38
Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI119.19
39
Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Evan Bailey, San Diego CA118.64
40
Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA117.18
41
Harry Stratton, Columbus OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH116.44
42
Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Tunisia115.89
43
Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC115.34
44
Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Lars Andersson, 168 75 Bromma Sweden115.32
45
Robert Bell, Washington DC; Fred King, Falls Church VA107.35
46
Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; John Carruthers, Toronto ON107.09
47/48
Jack Bryant - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO106.53
47/48
Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ106.53
49/51
Stephen Ray - Georgia Ray, Cambo Morpeth Ne England105.98
49/51
Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH105.98
49/51
Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; James Cayne, New York NY105.98
52
Hans Sartaj, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia105.46
53
Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Brandow, Toledo OH102.62
54
Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Robert Levin, Bronx NY102.13
55
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany101.25
56
Fred Moen, Stavanger 4 Norway; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway101.03
57
Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY100.09
58
Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL96.43
59
Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ95.80
60
Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA95.53
61
Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW 2 Australia93.33
62
Vernon Evans - Monte Evans, Redfield SD92.80
63
Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK92.78
64
Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV92.54
65
Barbara Marcus, Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI91.48
66/67
Suzanne Lebendig - Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA89.48
66/67
Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; R Jay Becker, New York NY89.48
68
Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY89.41
69
Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Moss, New York NY88.95
70/71
Janet De Botton, London England; Justin Hackett, Manchester M20 6 England88.93
70/71
Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Jeffrey Starr, Las Vegas NV88.93
72
Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; James Priebe, Mississauga ON87.27
73
Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO86.72
74/75
Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA86.17
74/75
Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT86.17
76
Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY84.77
77/80
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI83.42
77/80
Ivan Figueredo - Ken Mohr, Chicago IL83.42
77/80
Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Junyi Zhu, Salt Lake Cty UT83.42
77/80
Austberg, ; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway83.42
81
Henry Moss, Glenview IL; David Moss, New York NY82.87
82
Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Steve Cohen, Burbank CA82.85
83
Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ81.77
84
Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL80.12
85
Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC79.31
86
Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Swampscott MA79.20
87
Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY78.62
88/90
Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA77.37
88/90
Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM77.37
88/90
Mark De Garcia - Marcus Rodhouse, Columbia MO77.37
91
Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Susan Picus, New York NY76.82
92
Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT75.72
93
Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA75.17
94
Stephen Earl - Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT74.62
95/96
Joshua Donn, Henderson NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA74.07
95/96
Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt74.07
97
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI72.97
98
Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI71.70
99
Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL70.96
100
Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH70.49
101
Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY70.41
102/104
John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY70.22
102/104
Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY70.22
102/104
Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England70.22
105
Andre Chartrand, Chateauguay QC; Serge Chevalier, Montreal QC69.67
106
Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC67.46
107
Barry Gorski - Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA66.43
108
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA66.36
109
Dick Bruno, Chicago IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN63.66
110/111
Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD63.61
110/111
Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Grazyna Brewiak, Gdansk Poland63.61
112
Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD63.13
113/114
Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA63.06
113/114
Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA63.06
115
Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL60.86
116
Rammohan Sarangan - Prahalad Rajkumar, Arlington VA60.31
117/118
Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Mike Doyle, Houston TX59.21
117/118
Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL59.21
119
Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV58.66
120/122
Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 213 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan58.11
120/122
Knut Pettersen - Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX58.11
120/122
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA58.11
123
Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ57.56
124
Steven Price, Mesa AZ; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA56.46
125
Scott Foster, Medford OR; Bernadine Lacy, Grants Pass OR55.29
126
Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL54.74
127
Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON54.30
128
Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX54.24
129
Irene Pickett - Randy Pickett, Portland OR53.75
130
Jim Krekorian - John Diamond, New York NY53.71
131/132
Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Barrett Raff, Johnson City NY53.16
131/132
Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; William Watson, Mountain View CA53.16
133
Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL52.61
134/135
Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA51.51
134/135
John Zilic, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX51.51
136/137
Teri Casen - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV51.35
136/137
Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY51.35
138
Jon Sorkin, Deerfield IL; Jeff Mandell, Northfield IL51.00
139
Jason Rosenfeld, Brookline MA; Drew Becker, Chicago IL49.97
140
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ49.86
141
Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Doug Fraser, Victoria BC49.31
142
Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China48.73
143
Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen, New York NY48.60
144
Steve O'Guin, Taylor MI; Cristina Tita, Plymouth MI48.42
145
Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN48.20
146/147
Rick Goldstein - Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY47.65
146/147
Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY47.65
148/149
Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX47.10
148/149
Terry Currie - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX47.10
150
Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA47.02
151
David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Allen Kahn, New York NY46.00
152/153
Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Paul, Cliffside Pk NJ45.45
152/153
Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC45.45
154
David Daly - Tina Gordon, Fort Lee NJ44.90
155
David Butler, Keswick VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA44.51
156
Steven Huhman, Atlanta GA; John Erickson, Houston TX43.25
157
Art Brodsky - Patricia Brodsky, Huntingtn Sta NY42.70
158
Susan Wexler - Alene Friedman, New York NY41.51
159
Dave Fred, Granger IN; Rony Adelsman, South Bend IN38.30
160
Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA37.82
161/162
Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Geoffrey Manis, Englewood NJ37.75
161/162
Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL; George Klemic, Bensenville IL37.75
163
Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI37.20
164
Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA35.86
165
Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL32.80
166
Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA32.25
167
Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Jenni Hartsman, Kennesaw GA31.48
168
Bill Drewett - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL31.30
169
Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ31.15
170
James Gleick, Garrison NY; David Feldman, New York NY30.95
171
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC30.60
172
Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA29.50
173
Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL28.77
174/175
Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Merrell Anderson, Littleton CO28.39
174/175
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Daniel Nussbaum, Cambridge MA28.39
176
Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL24.54
177
Rowen Bell - Christopher Monsour, Chicago IL23.99
178
Donald Hennings - Margot Hennings, Annandale VA21.79
179
Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Martin Caley, Montreal QC20.69
180
Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL15.46
181
Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; Stanley Katz, Memphis TN4.75
182
John Schwartz, Plano TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX0.00

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Grand National Open Teams - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
100.00
1
Bob Hamman - Petra Hamman - John Sutherlin - Peggy Sutherlin - Hemant Lall - Justin Lall, Dallas TX
75.00
2
Jan Martel - Chip Martel, Davis CA; JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Sally Woolsey - Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA
50.00
3/4
George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel - David Yang, Chicago IL; Steve Garner, Sarasota FL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
50.00
3/4
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold - Marc Jacobus - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM
22.50
5/8
Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY
22.50
5/8
Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Monte Evans - Vernon Evans, Redfield SD; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
22.50
5/8
Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Raymond Ward - Stan Sather - Eric Stoltz, Portland OR; Troy Horton, Clatskanie OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR
22.50
5/8
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Geoff Hampson - Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA

Grand National Tms Flt A - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
75.00
1
Andy Stark - Danny Miles - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
56.25
2
Charles Price, Sherman TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Marcus Poe Jr, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX
37.50
3/4
Jan Assini - Peter Grover, Aurora OH; Thomas Donnelly - A Greer, Buffalo NY; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY
37.50
3/4
Richard Mydloski, Taylor MI; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI
16.88
5/8
Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Millard Nachtwey, Silver Spring MD; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD
16.88
5/8
Meyer Abarbanel, Belvidere IL; James Hudson, DeKalb IL; Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL; Kris Maillacheruvu, Peoria IL
16.88
5/8
Mike Potoczak, Mt Prospect IL; Jacek Michalski - Pawel Piotr Boruta, Des Plaines IL; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Martin Harris, Chicago IL
16.88
5/8
Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Murrieta CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA

Grand National Tms Flt B - 25 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsRankNames
60.00
1
Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Russell Friedman, Wilton CT; Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT
45.00
2
Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; John Bacon, Lakewood OH; John Tscholl, Canton OH; Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH
30.00
3/4
Lesley Thomson - Stephen Foster - Aleksandar Vujic - Franco Gaspari, Toronto ON
30.00
3/4
Greg House, S San Fran CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA
13.50
5/8
Richard Soderstrom, Ottawa ON; Michael Baggott, North Gower ON; Donald J Ferrara, Rockland ON; David Jones, Orleans ON; Ron Zambonini - Jack Brown, Nepean ON
13.50
5/8
Brad Vander Zanden - David Shepler - Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC
13.50
5/8
Rene McFall, New Berlin WI; Maribeth Miller, Naperville IL; Chris Ward - Andy Ward, Carol Stream IL
13.50
5/8
Mark Dean, Jersey City NJ; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY

Grand National Tms Flt C - 24 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.00
1
Tao Feng, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee - Samuel Lai - Kam Tang, Richmond BC
30.00
2
Daniel Rothwell - John Cissel - Veronica Mathis - Ivan Jen, Eugene OR
20.00
3/4
Janice Thompson, Newman IL; Irene Wen - Elizabeth Wilson, Urbana IL; Anne Thiede, Danville IL
20.00
3/4
Dayou Zhou - Chong Zhao - Narayanan Ramabhadran, La Jolla CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA
9.00
5/8
John Ricotta, Hamburg NY; Carlton Stone, N Tonawanda NY; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Nancy Kessler, West Seneca NY
9.00
5/8
Neal Rosenthal - Ellen Rosenthal - Prem Garg, Potomac MD; Shyam Giridharadas, Chevy Chase MD
9.00
5/8
Jeff Adams - Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Jonathan Cohn, Omaha NE; Andrew Clements, Fremont NE
9.00
5/8
Michael Ring - Vincent Koon Kam King, Cambridge MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


1Fri AM 100/200/300 Prs - 24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.80
1
1

Linda Scheible - Michael Scheible, Kenosha WI60.71%
3.60
2


Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Cindy Henderson, Northfield IL59.82%
2.70
3


John Anderson, Mt Prospect IL; William Zamzow, Glenview IL59.52%
2.03
4


Marlene Levitt, Montville NJ; Larry Willis, Petoskey MI58.93%
2.09
5
2
1
Debbie Narrod, Denver CO; Daniel Cunningham, La Porte IN57.74%
1.14
6


Whitney Stephenson, San Francisco CA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL56.85%
1.57
3
2
George Shelton - Carol Shelton, Wilmette IL56.55%
1.18
4

Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Linda Evans, Saint Louis MO52.98%
0.94
5/7
3/4
Gail Geiger - Julie Herman, Birmingham MI52.38%
0.80
5/7

Grant Boadwine, Preston MN; Karen Pickelsimer, Oakwood Hills IL52.38%
0.94
5/7
3/4
Loretta Wexler, Skokie IL; Bobbi Gordon, Northbrook IL52.38%

1Fri AM 20/50 Pairs - 13.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.52
1

David Gerdes - Sherry Gerdes, Griffith IN62.10%
1.89
2
1
Norman Nelson - Diane Nelson, Dunlap IL61.14%
1.42
3
2
James Wesson Gregory, Carthage MS; Iris Gregory, Starkville MS59.77%
1.06
4

Sam Hull - Barbara Hull, Lake Forest IL58.41%
1.26
5

Dorothy Macmoran, White Plains NY; Rosemary Shieh, Wilmette IL58.17%
0.88
6
3
Anita Katroscik, Libertyville IL; Barbara O'Connor, Deerfield IL58.06%
0.62
4
Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN56.09%
0.48
5
Nancie Flaxman, Deerfield IL; John Martens, Westmont IL53.51%

1Fri AM 0-5 MP Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.99
1
Solomon Tam - Nicholas Mucia, Chicago IL73.13%
0.74
2
Catherine Westbrook, Winnetka IL; Martha Scofield, Naples FL68.13%
0.56
3
Bernard Kozel, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Schoenbrod, Chicago IL62.50%
0.42
4
Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Candy Hogan, St Charles IL55.63%
0.31
5
Jayne Simonini, Elmhurst IL; M Joyce Blumenstock, St Clair Shores MI55.00%

Fri-Tues Morn Side Series - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1
1
1
Matthew O'Connor, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ65.77%
2.51
2


James Greer - Maeve Mahon, New Canaan CT62.20%
1.88
3


Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA55.95%
1.44
4


George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL55.36%
2.05
5
2

Helen Kobernusz - Marjorie Ehrenfreund, Madison CT53.87%
1.54
6
3

Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL53.27%
1.59
4
2
Larry Silver - Christine Silver, San Francisco CA52.98%
1.19
5
3
Stanley Kaplan - Natalie Kaplan, Manchester CT52.38%

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Ist Fri Senior Strat Prs - 44.0 Tables / Based on 43 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.84
1


Clement Gosiewski II, Chicago IL; Keith Bach, Bensenville IL63.38%
11.13
2


Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Jane Segal, Villanova PA62.66%
9.21
3
1

Irene Beitner - Rochelle Goldenberg, Chicago IL60.10%
6.91
4
2

Suellen Poland, Pikesville MD; Larry Brafman, Baltimore MD59.46%
5.34
5/6
3
1
Linda Sweig, Chicago IL; Mitch Sweig, Evanston IL58.81%
4.11
5/6


Alfred Simmons, Chicago IL; David Starratt, Lebanon OR58.81%
4.01
7
4
2
Alain Blaise, Saint-Colomban QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC58.65%
3.49
5

J Hanley, Glendale WI; John Hayes, Fox Point WI57.37%
3.00
6
3
William Preston, St Joseph MI; Jill Culby, Benton Harbor MI56.57%
2.25

4
Phyllis Grossman, Glencoe IL; Harriet Bernstein, Highland Park IL52.96%
2.33

5
Edward Kennedy, Wayne PA; John Lally, Chicago IL52.88%
1.27

6
Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA51.44%

Education Foundation Prs - 36.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.98
1


Margo Sinclair - Valentin Kovachev, New York NY62.50%
5.92
2
1

Martin Weinberg - Christopher Overpeck, Louisville KY62.34%
3.93
3


Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA62.01%
2.94
4


Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN61.54%
4.44
5
2

Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY61.38%
3.33
6
3

Harold Rosenson - Harriet Gross, Highland Park IL60.42%
4.10
4
1
Elaine Kehm Tallackson, Chicago IL; Jeane Greenbaum, Northfield IL58.13%
1.87
5

Martin Cooper - Roslyn Cooper, Northbrook IL56.89%
3.08
6
2
Charles Becker, Chicago IL; Jeffrey Boak, Chapel Hill NC56.69%
2.31

3
Donna Billings, Slinger WI; Marlene Foster, Franksville WI54.99%
1.73

4
Diane Laforte - Patricia Taylor, Hinsdale IL53.69%
1.30

5
Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS; Steven Day, Shawnee KS53.10%
0.97

6
Sharon Rowe - Lorraine Meltzer, Highland Park IL53.04%

1st Friday Aft 0-5 - 6.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.93
1
Cecilia Ip, Walnut Creek CA; Sheta Schneider, Wilmette IL64.85%
0.70
2
Solomon Tam - Nicholas Mucia, Chicago IL61.25%
0.52
3
Anita Bull, Crystal Lake IL; Sharon Pepping, McHenry IL58.13%
0.39
4
J Bradner - Norma Bradner, Addison IL57.35%

1st Friday 50/20 Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.05
1

Marilyn Steffan - John Steffan, Wilmette IL64.37%
2.29
2

David Gerdes - Sherry Gerdes, Griffith IN63.43%
1.72
3

Cynthia Davitt, Coshocton OH; David St John, Oak Park IL61.61%
1.29
4

Vicki Kramer - Michael Kramer, Addison IL58.76%
0.97
5

Patrick Drake, Philadephia PA; Lucille Schlack, Wyndmoor PA57.91%
1.05
6

Sue Protzman, Oneida WI; Barbara Stapleford, Luxemburg WI57.74%
1.21
1
M Joyce Blumenstock, St Clair Shores MI; Jayne Simonini, Elmhurst IL55.95%
0.91
2
Marlene Hecktman - Jordan Hecktman, Northbrook IL55.61%
0.68
3
Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN51.15%

1st Fri Aft 300/200/100 - 29.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.65
1
1

Roseanne Stuart - R Randall Stuart, Carmel IN62.80%
4.24
2


Gale Shillington, Downers Grove IL; Somers Collins, Little Rock AR62.20%
3.40
3
2

Helene Bossov - Muriel Fortunato, Chicago IL60.71%
2.23
4/5
3/4

Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Linda Evans, Saint Louis MO59.23%
2.86
4/5
3/4
1
Alya Asarina - Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA59.23%
2.15
6
5
2
Ruth Watts - Ginger Griffin, Chicago IL58.93%
1.07
6

Jennifer Musson, Racine WI; Juan Sullivan, Kenosha WI58.33%
1.61

3
Joseph de Nicola, New York NY; Brian Tanenbaum, Deerfield IL57.14%
1.48

4
Kathleen Corradino - Donald Monson, Minneapolis MN56.25%
0.90

5
Honor Mogul, Northfield IL; Myles Cunningham Md, Winnetka IL54.17%
0.83

6
Andy Boyd - Cristal Weber, Seattle WA53.87%

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


1Fri Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1
1
Jeri Nelson - Bill Nelson, Neenah WI65.35%
2.12
2


J Gerlach - Mary Gerlach, Whitewater WI65.26%
1.80
3
2
2
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX63.48%
1.35
4
3

Deborah Zelinsky, Northfield IL; Judy Cohen, Chicago IL60.08%
1.01
5
4

Jeffery Yu - Frank Yu, Toronto ON57.32%
0.67
6


Jeanne Lackey, Scottsdale AZ; Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL52.76%
0.94
5
3
Diane Kelley - Ginger Griffin, Chicago IL49.92%

1Fri Eve 5/20/50 Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1
1

Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN63.10%
1.58
2


Debbie Sears - Michael Sears, Boyne City MI61.01%
1.18
3
2

Sue Protzman, Oneida WI; Barbara Stapleford, Luxemburg WI59.23%
0.89
4


Ann Brewster Irwin, Rochester NY; Anthony Lubowe, Encinitas CA56.25%
0.58
5/6


Barbara Rohrdanz, Kankakee IL; Marylu Brown, Blue Island IL55.36%
0.83
5/6
3

Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN55.36%
0.62
4

David St John, Oak Park IL; Cynthia Davitt, Coshocton OH48.51%
0.76
5
1
Judy Lillestol, Eden Prairie MN; Donna Johnson, Chanhassen MN47.92%
0.50

2/3
Solomon Tam - Nicholas Mucia, Chicago IL47.32%
0.50

2/3
Irene Davis - Sharon Hawkins, Chicago IL47.32%

1Fri Eve 299er Swiss Tms - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1


Brian Newman - Cory Perkers - Fred Johnston, Chicago IL; Barbara Morgan, Park Ridge IL64.00
2.33
2


Jill Randell, Highland Park IL; Deanna Holtzman, Bloomfield Hls MI; Norma Cape - William Cape, Lake Forest IL50.00
1.75
3


Joshua Kueker - Daniel Bunde, Champaign IL; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA; James Smith, Brooklyn Park MN48.00
2.26
4
1

Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Eric Errickson, Clear Lake MN; Laurie Pastrano - Kahren Arbitman, Winter Park FL45.00
1.78
2
1
David Copi - Barbara Copi, Ann Arbor MI; Julie Herman - Gail Geiger, Birmingham MI39.00
1.27
3

Larry Willis - Richard Ruemenapp - Margaret Ruemenapp, Petoskey MI; Don Kahn, San Francisco CA37.00

JOAN HASCH MEMORIAL OPEN - 56.0 Tables / Based on 99 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
29.27
1
1

Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Donald Joseph, Glencoe IL65.79%
21.95
2


Terri Kies, Orland Park IL; Robert Butz, Kankakee IL61.70%
16.46
3


Migry Zur Campanile, Tel Aviv Israel; Marica Zinger, Savion Israel60.90%
12.35
4


Marie Filandro - Peter Filandro, Wilmington DE59.70%
9.26
5


Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; David Lindop, Toronto ON59.13%
9.74
6/7
2
1
Anthony Curtis, Tinley Park IL; Reid Willis, Philadelphia PA58.17%
6.08
6/7


Joseph Chin, Highland IN; Kelly Tripp, Hammond IN58.17%
3.91
8


Igor Savchenko, Brooklyn NY; Jesus Arias, New York NY57.77%
3.27
9


Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA57.61%
2.93
10


Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV57.13%
7.31
3

Dorris Hotchkiss - Marion Engel, Cedar Rapids IA56.57%
5.48
4

Rhoda Cohen - Carol Kaufmann, Baltimore MD56.01%
4.64
5
2
Lynne Marley, Downers Grove IL; Craig Wakefield, Des Plaines IL55.93%
3.27
6

Matthew Kappel - M Nelson, Long Branch NJ55.53%
3.61

3
Cameron Shunta - Renee Shunta, Grand Haven MI54.65%
2.80

4
David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN; Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN52.88%
3.01

5
Charles Young - Patrick Moos, Peoria IL51.60%
1.77

6
Robert Block, Deerfield IL; William Anspach, Chicago IL50.96%

International Fund Pairs - 34.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1
1

Romuald Mindak, Elmwood Park IL; Tadeusz Szych, Chicago IL62.73%
5.00
2


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB62.23%
3.75
3


Marilyn Kalbfleisch, Orillia ON; Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON60.19%
3.87
4
2

Maria Morris, Tucson AZ; Barbara Boswell, Cincinnati OH60.04%
1.96
5/6


Yayoi French, Kirkland WA; Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA59.95%
2.90
5/6
3

Barbara Whittlesey - Shirley Shaddix, Edmond OK59.95%
2.18
4

Andrew Straus - Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA59.26%
1.68
5/6

Dave Schouweiler, Bismarck ND; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH58.10%
1.43
5/6

Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA58.10%
3.49

1
Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA55.99%
2.62

2
Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine, Vancouver BC54.63%
1.96

3
Neil Goldstein, New York NY; Barbara Wishnev, Las Vegas NV52.98%
1.47

4
Gwen Allen, Chicago IL; Long Wu, San Francisco CA52.55%
1.11

5
Joseph Wechsler, Chicago IL; J Lohr Jr, Hoffman Estates IL51.31%
0.83

6
Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL; Jacqueline Rapp, Arlington Hts IL50.75%

FRI EVE FLIGHT A/X SWISS - 28 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
10.83
1

Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL71.00
8.12
2

David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka - Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith, Sun Lakes AZ62.00
6.09
3

Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, La Quinta CA56.00
4.57
4

Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Ellen Wallace - Gerald Mindell, Chicago IL; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI55.00
3.43
5

Jan Assini - Peter Grover, Aurora OH; Thomas Donnelly, Buffalo NY; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA52.00
2.57
6

Jack Bierig - Alan Resser, Chicago IL; Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD49.00
1.69
7/8

George Retek, Montreal QC; Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM; Glenn Smith, Chesterfield MO; Dan Morse, Houston TX48.00
6.76
7/8
1
Kenneth Deutsch, Evanston IL; Betsy Downs, Chicago IL; Marc Passman, Skokie IL; Frank Redman, Highland Park IL48.00
5.07
2
Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY; Peter Bonfanti - Doug Herron, New York NY; Mark Dean, Jersey City NJ47.00
3.80
3
Joyce Hampton - Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Judy McDonald, Henderson NV; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC40.00
2.50
4/5
Dot Davis, Winter Park FL; Martha McGhee, Maitland FL; Barbara Jones - Anita Aquino, Orlando FL38.00
2.50
4/5
Charles Halasi, Toronto ON; Hiroko Janssen, Minato-Ku Tokyo Japan; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI38.00

1ST FRI EVE B/C/D SWISS - 34 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
6.67
1
1

Arlyne Shockman - Elaine Weintraub - Mike Giesler - Nancy Giesler, Philadelphia PA70.00
5.00
2
2

Alya Asarina - Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Chuck Chang, Evanston IL58.00
3.75
3
3

Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; George Clark, Chicago IL; Richard Muse, Hornell NY; Dolly Klee, Rochester NY54.00
3.03
4
4
1
Jeffrey Buckwalter - Jeff Adams, Papillion NE; Andrew Clements, Fremont NE; Jonathan Cohn, Omaha NE50.00
1.85
5/6


Robert Stackhouse, Indianapolis IN; Helen Donovan, Chicago IL; Marian Strickland, Glenview IL; Charles Wright Jr, Evanston IL49.00
1.85
5/6


Lynda Thomas - Robert Hinkle, Tucson AZ; Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL; Jeanne Zach, Buford GA49.00
1.43
5/6

David Stolfa - Ann Stolfa, Englewood CO; Ann McGrew - Bill Johnson, Denver CO48.00
1.43
5/6

John Ricotta, Hamburg NY; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Carlton Stone, N Tonawanda NY; Nancy Kessler, West Seneca NY48.00
2.27

2
Jeremy Vosko - Ilya Podolyako, West Bloomfield MI; Jonathan Zimbler, Winnetka IL; Kevin Fay, Ann Arbor MI46.00
1.70

3
Lee Vickman - Marlene Benzuly, Highland Park IL; Donald Dvorak, Des Plaines IL; Adrienne Kamp, Skokie IL38.00
1.28

4
Prem Garg - Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD; Shyam Giridharadas, Chevy Chase MD37.00

Chicago National

Chicago


First Fri Zip KO Brkt 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Miguel Zubizarreta, Westlake OH; Scott Brozell, ; John Ricotta, Hamburg NY; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Peter Grover, Aurora OH
2.27
2
Alya Asarina - Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA; Eric Price - Alex Schwender,
1.52
3/4
Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ
1.52
3/4
Carl Gueli, Malverne NY; Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA

First Fri Zip KO Brkt 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Steven Turner - Billie Turner, Greeley CO; Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith, Sun Lakes AZ
2.27
2
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA; Michael Ring, Cambridge MA
1.52
3/4
Christopher Chapin - Lynn Chapin - Ruth Harris, Manasquan NJ; Debbie Linville, West Chester OH
1.52
3/4
Mike Doyle, Houston TX; Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ; Sharon Nolan, Glenside PA; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


Fri-Sat AM Compact KO 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.40
1
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Matthew Mallory, APO AE; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA
13.80
2
Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Vincent Demuy, Montreal-Nord QC
10.12
3
Kelley Hwang - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA
8.28
4
Ala Hamilton-Day, Wallingford PA; Andrew Skolnick, Bedford Hills NY; John Prater - Steven Morris, Chicago IL

Fri-Sat AM Compact KO 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.18
1
Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Sherm Supola - David Orser, Billings MT; Robert Johnson, Hope ND
8.39
2
Nonna Lehmkuhl, Marblehead MA; Carole Carlson, Gloucester MA; David Sarten - Susanne Sarten, Milsons Point, N Australia
6.15
3
Harriet Gross - Harold Rosenson, Highland Park IL; Helene Shuter - Melvin Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL
5.03
4
Jerry Palm, Homewood IL; Constance Stevens, Highland IN; Norman Szewczyk, Lansing IL; William Kilbride, Flossmoor IL

Fri-Sat AM Compact KO 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.62
1
Fern Herman, Langhorne PA; Barry Ekman - Sue Ekman, Evanston IL; Patricia Bassman, Maple Glen PA
6.47
2
Wayne Larson - Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Michael French, Fond Du Lac WI; A George Johnson, Oshkosh WI
4.74
3
Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA; Kathleen Martin - Mary Armacost, Hillsborough CA
3.88
4
Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Donna Billings, Slinger WI; Marlene Foster, Franksville WI

Fri-Sat AM Compact KO 4 - 14 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.00
1
John Philbrook, Manchester MI; Brian Barrett - David Warwick, Adrian MI; Judi Trenton, Tecumseh MI
4.50
2
Teresa Boyd - Lynne Bromley - Bob Livsey, Piedmont CA; Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA
3.30
3
Terry T Brown, Rochester Hills MI; Ronna Galin, West Bloomfield MI; Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI; Michele Saland, Wallingford PA
2.70
4
Carl Bonfiglio, La Grange Pk IL; Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL; Carolyn Cross, Post Falls ID; Robert Dolan, Oak Park IL

Fri-Sat AM Compact KO 5 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.82
1
Saundra Jones, Brentwood NY; George Bleier, Little Neck NY; Leo Soanes, Corona NY; Alta Allen, Gary IN
3.62
2
Jeanette Koelling - Hilary Londo, Starkville MS; Ken Koelling - Mary Faerber, Meridian MS
2.65
3
Daniel Willis - Frederick Isaak, Dubuque IA; Celeste Jacklin - Ann Witt, Aurora IL
2.17
4
Sharon Rowe - Lorraine Meltzer - Richard Lewis - Donald Fisher, Highland Park IL

Fri-Sat Comact KO Cons A - 8 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.48
1
Marcella Lane - Jay Helekar, Newport Beach CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA
5.61
2
Henry Daley - F Donna Daley, Braintree MA; Donna Addington, Bismarck ND; Phyllis Opper, Stoughton MA
4.11
3
Christopher Yu, Naperville IL; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO; Susan Darsey, La Selva Beach CA; Jane Basilico, Santa Cruz CA

Fri-Sat Compact KO Cons B - 8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.23
1
Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA; Barbara Friedman, Cherry Hill NJ; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Martin Demko, Cary NC
4.67
2
Barbara Bender - James Vagourdes, Milwaukee WI; Shirley Copeland, Grants Pass OR; Lois Copeland, Hinsdale IL
3.43
3
Jacqueline Simborg, Homewood IL; Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL; Marlene Hefter, Chicago IL; Roberta Levine, Winnetka IL

Fir-Sat Compact KO Cons C - 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.23
1
Alvin Daigle Jr - Dan Plato, Atlanta GA; Allison Milhem, Duluth GA; Nicki Magee, Decatur GA
3.92
2
Fred Blaumueller, Naperville IL; Carole Gleason, Des Plaines IL; Eleanor Langhenry - Paul Kubala Jr, Arlington Hts IL

Fri-Sat Compact KO Cons D - 7 Tables / Based on 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.15
1
Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; Friederike Ach - Angelina Fong, Cliffside Park NJ

Fri-Sat Compact KO Cons E - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.25
1
William Bidermann, San Diego CA; Jeffrey Pickholtz, Marlboro MA; John Clouser, Pepperell MA; Michael Kagen, Sutton MA
2.44
2
Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Eric Errickson, Clear Lake MN; Donald Monson - Kathleen Corradino, Minneapolis MN
1.79
3
Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Helene Siegfried - Gretchen Smith, St Louis MO; Jan Pass, Saint Louis MO

Summer NABC

Chicago
7/13-23/2006


CORT LARSON MEMORIAL KO 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 56 Tables

RankNames
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 02 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA
vs
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Gary Cohler, Miami FL
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Paul Schroeder, Wind Lake WI
vs
Rosalyn Meltzer, Easton PA; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA

CORT LARSON MEMORIAL KO 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

RankNames
Donald Florida, Marshall IL; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN
vs
Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB
Jan Galey - Carole Cordes - Craig Cordes, Baton Rouge LA; Paul Deal, New Orleans LA
vs
Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Montreal-Nord QC; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY

CORT LARSON MEMORIAL KO 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

RankNames
Marcella Lane - Jay Helekar, Newport Beach CA; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA
vs
Richard Seibert - Cheryl Seibert, Beaverton MI; Jo Anne Thompson, Mount Pleasant MI; Beverly Slaski, Grand Rapids MI
Preston Morrow - Shaun Chooi - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX
vs
Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ; Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA; Cho-Wei Sit, Watchung NJ
Barbara Doran - Eric Landau, Silver Spring MD; Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Rae Dethlefsen, Reston VA
vs
John Kelsey, Diboll TX; Jackie Erickson-Schwei, Destrehan LA; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC

CORT LARSON MEMORIAL KO 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

RankNames
Daniel Sellers Jr - Christie Sellers, Mobile AL; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Carla Burke, Lillian AL
vs
Paul Irvine - Margaret Irvine, Allentown PA; Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD; Charles Lynn Jr, Kansas City MO
Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA; Betty Jackson, Temple City CA; Barbara Betz, Las Vegas NV
vs
John Killeen - Patricia Killeen, Mishawaka IN; Phillip Stephan - Sara Marcus, South Bend IN

CORT LARSON MEMORIAL KO 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

RankNames
Kathy Stanford - Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL
vs
Richard Chase, Chicago IL; Danna Dudnick, Northbrook IL; Fran Druth, Wilmette IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL
Ron Law - Jon Shuster - Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL
vs
Bob Johnson - Susan Rhoades, Pasadena CA; Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL

CORT LARSON MEMORIAL KO 6 - 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

RankNames
Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Jiang Chen, Santa Clara CA; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
vs
Daniel Goldfein - Patricia Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Sam Katz, Hinsdale IL; David Banh, Annandale VA
Susan Shorter, Saint Paul MN; Genadiy Hirscht, Albion MI; Paul Hern, Dayton OH; Arman Hartung, Marshall MI
vs
Paul Hamper - Margit Lindgren - Steve Zeinfeld, Chicago IL; Michael Roeder, Madison WI
Paul Foster, Vista CA; Joan Lubowe, Encinitas CA; Kathleen Martin - Mary Armacost, Hillsborough CA
vs
Roxy Freedman - Marielle Brentnall - Susan Cohen - Jerry Cohen, Winnipeg MB

CORT LARSON MEMORIAL KO 7 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

RankNames
Barry Segal - Casey Sinatra, Boca Raton FL; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT
vs
Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Richard Murdock, North Aurora IL; John Otto, Winfield IL
Robert Webster - Wayne Larson, Ripon WI; A George Johnson, Oshkosh WI; Michael French, Fond Du Lac WI
vs
Judith Rich - Susie Butler, Marblehead MA; Carol McMackin - Marilyn Wells, Allendale NJ

CORT LARSON MEMORIAL KO 8 - 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

RankNames
Jeff Dater - Kevin Pheiffer - Tom Pearce, Dallas TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
vs
William Connellan - Dana Elliott, Rochester MI; Connie Dugger, Birmingham MI; Nancy Erwin, Troy MI
Robert Forster, Little Neck NY; Howard Liu, Redmond WA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Jeremy Koegel, Los Angeles CA
vs
Richard Walker - Hagai Rifkind - Gary Bagley - Scott Heaydon, New York NY

CORT LARSON MEMORIAL KO 9 - 16 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

RankNames
Robert Dolan, Oak Park IL; Carolyn Cross, Post Falls ID; Julie Miller-Garino, La Grange IL; Carl Bonfiglio, La Grange Pk IL
vs
Matthew O'Connor, Ridgewood NJ; Jennifer Broekman, Fair Lawn NJ; Donald Belfer, Mahwah NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ
Christopher Panos - Barbara Wheeler, Sacramento CA; Jim Canty, Berkeley CA; Gretchen Smith, Piedmont CA
vs
Don Morgan - Bette Liebgold - Linda Marlin, Houston TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX
Ann Hamilton, Naples FL; Barbara Chasnoff, Park Ridge IL; Walter Krueger, Glenview IL; Diane Boger, Buffalo Grove IL
vs
Herman Markell - Ilene Markell, Memphis TN; Dottie Bendis, Plainfield IL; Carol Johnson, Naperville IL

CORT LARSON MEMORIAL KO10 - 14 Tables

RankNames
John Clouser, Pepperell MA; William Bidermann, San Diego CA; Jeffrey Pickholtz, Marlboro MA; Michael Kagen, Sutton MA
vs
Daniel Willis - Frederick Isaak, Dubuque IA; Celeste Jacklin - Ann Witt, Aurora IL
Terry T Brown, Rochester Hills MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Ronna Galin, West Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington MI
vs
Barbara Harris, Riverwoods IL; Marlene Beranek, Glenview IL; Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL; Joan Jerpe, Naperville IL