Summer NABC 2005

Atlanta, GA
7/21 - 7/31/2005


2Sat AM 100/200/300 Prs - 53 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.23
1
1

Licia Cleaveland - Susan Holland, Clayton GA66.37%
3.92
2
2

Margaret Moore - Albert Lewis, Ponte Vedra FL63.45%
2.94
3


David Land - Shirley Land, The Villages FL61.72%
2.55
4
3

A Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA60.80%
2.62
5
4
1
Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX60.61%
1.97
6
5
2
Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN60.07%
1.14
6

Charles Bryan - Alvin Daigle Jr, Atlanta GA59.85%
1.47

3
Angela Young, Cumming GA; Renee Wolken, Kinnelon NJ58.04%
1.11

4
William Layng Jr - George McCord, Atlanta GA54.58%
0.83

5
Tom Ebers - Janet Oram, Nashville TN53.20%
0.62

6
Mavis Wener - Jeffrey Wener, Atlanta GA53.10%

2Sat AM 10/20/50 Pairs - 18 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1

Robert Irvan - Nancy Irvan, Eatonton GA64.29%
1.50
2


Carolyn Peters - Mary Peters, Tallassee AL60.42%
1.13
3


Elizabeth Harther, Ponte Vedra FL; Watson Gibbes, Ponte Vedra Bea FL56.85%
0.98
4
2

Teresa Sherrouse - Elizabeth Koehler, Fripp Island SC55.36%
0.63
5


Linda Emfinger, Tallassee AL; Shirley Moncrief, Eclectic AL55.06%
0.94
3
1
Carol Lazerson - Phyllis Lazarus, Atlanta GA52.98%
0.71
4
2
Helen Heyd, Marietta GA; Carolyn Blaine, Atlanta GA51.49%

Billy Woodson Side Series - 58 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.92
1


Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT65.38%
5.16
2
1

Charles Messenger, Salinas CA; Lacy Jennings, San Diego CA64.74%
3.33
3


Lachman Advani - Judie Belyea, Ottawa ON63.30%
3.87
4
2

Sharyn Trucks, Canton GA; Jennifer Hood, Roswell GA59.13%
2.90
5
3

Richard Higgins, Ponchatoula LA; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL58.81%
1.57
6


Carole Marcroft - Kenneth Marcroft, Dayton OH58.17%
2.18
4

Norma Ambery - Rita Edlin, Atlanta GA57.21%
3.19
5
1
R Muggia, Andover MA; Albert Muggia, Winchester MA56.89%
2.15
6

Eloise Jernigan - James Jernigan, Atlanta GA55.77%
2.39

2
Caroline Caldwell - Anne McClurkin, Atlanta GA54.17%
1.79

3
Richard Muse, Hornell NY; Lewis Allen, Rochester NY53.85%
1.35

4
Claire McClennan, Holliston MA; Inger Lise Kilcoyne, Worcester MA53.53%
1.01

5
Donald Etson, Hamilton OH; R. Gene Lamb, Fayetteville GA53.37%
1.24

6
Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies, Dothan AL53.21%

Summer NABC 2005

Atlanta, GA
7/21 - 7/31/2005


A/X Board A Match - 14 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
7.01
1

Glenn Eisenstein - Joyce Sillins - Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY16.00
5.26
2

David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Barbara Kantor, Floral Park NY; Burton Lipsky, New York NY15.50
3.45
3/4

Leo Hoffman - Diane Romm - Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL15.00
3.45
3/4

James Bauer, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Billy Leeper - Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX15.00
2.22
5

Jeff Johnson - Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL; Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS13.00
3.91
1
Richard Higgins, Ponchatoula LA; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT12.50
2.93
2
Jerome Kramer - Darryle Forrest - Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL11.50

BCD Board A Match - 34 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
7.34
1


Bob Cole, Bethlehem PA; Grant Mackinnon, Burlington ON; Mitchell Snyder - Donna Snyder, Earlington PA18.50
5.51
2


Richard Chase, Chicago IL; Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; David Stentz, The Village FL16.00
2.82
3/6


Ken Parker - Donna Parker, Tyrone GA; R. Arthur Cannamela Jr - Mary Lou Cannamela, Roswell GA15.50
2.82
3/6


Ray Lytle - Lillian Range, New Orleans LA; Patricia LaCerva, Waveland MS; Carolyn Elliott, Hattiesburg MS15.50
2.82
3/6


William Boas - Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL15.50
2.82
3/6


Mike Murray, Trabuco Canyon CA; Kathleen Malone, Aliso Viejo CA; Donald Murray, Gilberts IL; Pete Bruno, Laguna Niguel CA15.50
4.50
1
1
John McIlvaine, Smyrna GA; Nancy Motes, Sandy Springs GA; Nancy Smith, Marietta GA; Donna Holland, Roswell GA14.00
2.60
2/4

Gerald Parker - Susan Parker, Durham NC; Janet Watkins, Brandon MS; William Mauldin, Mount Airy NC13.00
2.60
2/4
2/3
Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX; Chuck Chang, Evanston IL; Terry Martin, Parkside SK; B Zuccarelli, Staten Island NY13.00
2.60
2/4
2/3
Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA; Colleen Walker, North Vancouver BC; Mark Gospodnetic - Govind Narayan, Richmond VA13.00
1.42
5

Nancy Grantham, Hendersonville NC; Susan Tankle, N Myrtle Beach SC; Clarke Smart - Diane Thomas, Pawleys Island SC12.50

2Sat Aft Billy Woodson Pr - 66 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.52
1
1

Lynne Rosenbaum - Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL62.73%
4.89
2
2

Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO62.50%
3.67
3
3

Lou Smith - Meg Stevens, Atlanta GA61.81%
2.75
4
4

David Rock, Westfield MA; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE61.57%
1.81
5/6


Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL61.11%
1.96
5/6
5

Marjorie Bribitzer - Clem Bribitzer, Hampstead NC61.11%
3.34
6
1
Sandra Gies - Mary Townhill, Lexington SC57.64%
2.51

2
Sid Leblanc - Robert Wooderson, Kenner LA57.41%
1.88

3
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX55.79%
1.41

4
Douglas Roberts, Woodstock GA; Robbie Roberts, Marietta GA53.47%
1.15

5
Bob Luxton - Bonnie Luxton, Alpharetta GA51.85%
0.96

6
Monica Jung - Donna Casey, Lake Barrington IL50.69%

2nd Sat Strat Senior Prs - 60 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
11.20
1


Joe Walden, Monroe NC; James Blackwell, Lexington KY62.01%
8.40
2


Sue Bedient - Bruce Bedient, Charlotte NC60.23%
6.38
3
1
1
Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA; Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA59.77%
4.79
4
2

Robert Moorman Jr - Marvin Lampert, Huntsville AL58.47%
3.73
5
3

Gino Scalamandre - Katie Scalamandre, Stillwater NY58.43%
3.11
6
4

Carmon Lee Woodley, Nokesville VA; Matthew Mallory, APO AE57.77%
2.02
5

Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA; Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA55.34%
1.75
6

Raymond Adams Jr, Turlock CA; William Schulthess, St Augustine FL53.70%
2.61

2
William Lippy - Sandra Lippy, Warren OH51.73%
1.56

3
Harriette Baime - Richard Baime, South Orange NJ48.98%

2nd Saturday Open Pairs - 124 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
28.69
1


Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN62.89%
21.52
2


Caroline Pascoe, Sarasota FL; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY61.56%
16.14
3


Ann Rickard, Spartanburg SC; Michael Oechsler, Cincinnati OH59.43%
12.10
4


Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Michael Schreiber, Southaven MS57.63%
9.08
5


Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY57.55%
6.81
6


Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA57.08%
5.11
7


Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL57.02%
12.69
8
1

Lee Ohliger - Jonathan Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ56.63%
3.19
9


Harold Task - Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA55.19%
4.08
10


Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO55.11%
9.52
2

Dale Fiebelkorn, Norfolk VA; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT54.32%
7.14
3
1
David Castles - Daniel McGurl, Portland OR54.25%
5.35
4

Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Barbara Hendra, Brooklyn NY53.85%
4.02
5

Earl Rothberger Jr - Susan Rothberger, Signal Mountain TN53.77%
3.01
6

Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA; Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH53.30%
3.53

2
Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD52.54%
2.64

3
Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Newton MA49.20%
2.28

4
Christopher Galbraith, Concord CA; Kenneth Dye, Charleston SC49.14%
2.23

5
Susan Feiler - Ellen Norden, Boynton Beach FL48.58%

2Sat Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 24 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.31
1


Nancy Ferebee - Tammy Martell, Alpharetta GA63.35%
1.73
2
1

Robert Irvan - Nancy Irvan, Eatonton GA59.23%
1.30
3


Patricia Hallow, Watkinsville GA; Barbara Wilkinson, Athens GA58.42%
1.16
4
2
1
Hoodie Troutman - Caroleta Garrett, Atlanta GA58.04%
0.81
5


Montyne Winokur, West Palm Bch FL; Paul Winokur, West Palm Beach FL57.95%
0.78
6
3

Teresa Sherrouse - Elizabeth Koehler, Fripp Island SC57.74%
0.62
4
2
Joanne Walker - Barbara Kruse, Atlanta GA52.38%
0.46

3
Alice Mercado - Elizabeth Charlesworth, Atlanta GA44.56%

2Sat Aft 100/200/300 Pair - 36 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1
1
1
Angela Young, Cumming GA; Renee Wolken, Kinnelon NJ64.88%
2.97
2
2
2
Forrest Swope, Charlottesvle VA; Christopher McRae, Faber VA63.39%
2.23
3


Joseph Phillips, Queensbury NY; R Segerlind, Dallas TX63.39%
1.67
4


Bob Creager - Mike Kazmierczak, Conyers GA61.86%
1.87
5
3

Barbara Kokenes, Hilton Head Isl SC; Marilyn Johnston, Alliance OH60.71%
1.40
6
4

Laurle Pastrano, Winter Park FL; Jan Howard, Orlando FL60.04%
1.34
5
3
Suzie Lowenstein - Teddi Sanford, Atlanta GA58.04%
0.84
6

Sheila Barton, Key Largo FL; Patricia Zielinski, New York NY55.82%
1.00

4
Judith Gessner, Ann Arbor MI; Mary Keen, Dexter MI52.38%
0.75

5
Claudia Autrey - Nita Broschat, Roswell GA50.77%
0.56

6
Symone Scales - Tsepho Williams, Richmond VA50.51%

SAT AFT 299ER SWISS - 16 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1
1

Albert Lewis - Margaret Moore - Elizabeth Harther, Ponte Vedra FL; Watson Gibbes, Ponte Vedra Bea FL59.00
2.60
2/3
2/3

Vicki Byers - Bernie Holm - Edward Stone, Marietta GA; Nancy Fair, Woodstock GA52.00
2.60
2/3
2/3
1
Linda Emfinger - Carolyn Peters - Mary Peters, Tallassee AL; Shirley Moncrief, Eclectic AL52.00
1.67
4
4

Michael Evans - Mary Sullivan, Tallahassee FL; William Brooks, Atlanta GA; Ross Conway, Marietta GA50.00
1.25
5


David Bebko - Helen Bebko, Snellville GA; Chuck Schramm - Marilyn Schramm, Marietta GA48.00

Summer NABC 2005

Atlanta, GA
7/21 - 7/31/2005


2SatEve Billy Woodson Prs - 50 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.31
1


Clay Hall - Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL69.64%
3.98
2
1

Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Alameda CA65.48%
2.99
3
2
1
Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr, Marietta GA62.80%
2.24
4


Nancy Hetsko - Larry Rich, Cumming GA60.12%
2.22
5
3

Ed Freeman, Portland OR; McKenzie Myers, Eugene OR58.63%
2.15
6
4

Cheryl Scott, Charleston SC; Thomas Gaudin, Atlanta GA58.04%
1.51
5

Carol Humble, Loganville GA; Dorothea Baugh, Snellville GA57.74%
1.59
6

Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Purnima Gupta, Raleigh NC56.85%
1.71

2
Gerald Parker - Susan Parker, Durham NC55.65%
1.28

3
Christopher Galbraith, Concord CA; Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA55.36%
0.99

4
Terry Martin, Parkside SK; Margaret Manning, Marietta GA52.98%

2Sat Eve 299er Swiss Tms - 10 Teams

MPsABNamesScore
2.83
1

Brian Sheres - Jack Haley - Cathy Simms - John Simms, Marietta GA63.00
2.12
2

Stephen Hibbard - Glen Terrell - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; Susan Webb, Hurst TX60.00
2.13
3
1
Robert Lumbert, Severn MD; Vicki Ebin, Los Angeles CA; Maryann Quick, Cumming GA; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA47.00
1.60
4
2
Debbie Wagner, Athen GA; Patricia Hallow, Watkinsville GA; Maribel Newby, Arlington VA; Barbara Wilkinson, Athens GA46.00

2Sat Eve 50/100/300 PAIRS - 22 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1


Lue Waddle - Adele Hudgins, Dallas TX66.67%
2.23
2
1
1
Geoffrey Maloney - Kathleen Maloney, Marietta GA61.01%
1.52
3/4
2
2
Edward Draiss Sr, Leesburg FL; John Zhang, Kennesaw GA60.12%
1.46
3/4


Licia Cleaveland - Susan Holland, Clayton GA60.12%
1.14
5
3

Vicky Renzulli, Irving TX; Erica Walker, Dallas TX57.44%
0.89
6
4
3
Allean Strickland - W McNeil Saddler, Atlanta GA56.25%
0.71
5

Tom Ebers - Janet Oram, Nashville TN55.06%
0.67

4
Keith More - Flora More, Ann Arbor MI50.60%

2nd Saturday Side Swiss - 26 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
5.46
1


Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL; Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Nele Rzad, Rexford NY; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE64.00
4.10
2


Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY63.00
4.10
3
1

Xing Yuan - Ying Yuan - Yaqi Zhu, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Glickman, Woodland Hills CA59.00
2.30
4


Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr - Carla Heitzman, Suffern NY; Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ58.00
3.08
5
2
1
Owen Lien - Mart Jarvis, Hickory NC; Timothy Capes, Toronto ON; Scott Chatham, Conover NC57.00
1.30
6


Annabella Nelken, Clifton NJ; Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ; Leslie Powell, New York NY; Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON49.00
2.31
3

Jerome Kramer - Darryle Forrest, Miami FL; Dale Fiebelkorn, Norfolk VA; Renata Sebba, Philadelphia PA48.00
1.73
4

Shane Zeller - Kelly Zeller - Michael Zeller, York PA; Kevin Sivaneri - Nithi Sivaneri, Morgantown WV42.00
1.30
5

Lois Knight - Louise Fontecchio, Nashville TN; Charlotte Prow, Bowling Green KY; Janet Appel, Murfreesboro TN41.00

Summer NABC 2005

Atlanta, GA
7/21 - 7/31/2005


2nd Saturday Zip KO - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
2.73
1
Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA
2.05
2
Michael Diesel, Saint Marys KS; Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA; Edward Zuckerberg - Karen Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY

Summer NABC 2005

Atlanta, GA
7/21 - 7/31/2005


CHATTANOOGA KOS BKT 1 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA
vs
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Warren Foss, Omaha NE
Julian Heicklen, State College PA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Harry Meyer II - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL
vs
Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA

CHATTANOOGA KOS BKT 2 - 15 Teams

RankNames
Roger Johnson, Weston MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA
vs
Michael Jinks - Helen Jinks, Greenville SC; H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL
Jared Fournier - Larry Lowell Jr - Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN; James Gentry Jr, Augusta GA; Thomas Gaudin, Atlanta GA
vs
George Matuch - Theresa Matuch, Creamery PA; Dick Duff, Denver CO; Daniel Williams, Newport Coast CA

CHATTANOOGA KOS BKT 3 - 16 Teams

RankNames
Stephannie Russo - Douglas Nelson - Patricia Wagner - Evan Markowitz, New York NY; David Morrow, Brooklyn NY
vs
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Timothy Capes - Charles Halasi, Toronto ON
Judy Fendrick - Joan Sheldon, Marietta GA; Linda Holman - Robert Holman, Atlanta GA
vs
James Plank - Susan Plank, Maryville TN; Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN; Glenn Reider, Concord NH

CHATTANOOGA KOS BKT 4 - 16 Teams

RankNames
Genny Whitaker - Ellen Cohen - Sebie Buchanan - Evelyn Ogden, Macon GA
vs
Shane Zeller - Michael Zeller - Kelly Zeller, York PA; Nithi Sivaneri - Kevin Sivaneri, Morgantown WV
Todd Yu - Sandy Yu, Alpharetta GA; Liane Tsai, Roswell GA; Carolyn Cooper, Fort Belvoir VA
vs
Visanji Gala - Jaya Gala, Germantown TN; Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN

CHATTANOOGA KOS BKT 5 - 16 Teams

RankNames
Jack Goldhammer, Alpharetta GA; Donna Neal, Cumming GA; Kathleen Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA
vs
Mary Bray - Susan Cole - Gloria Scroggins - Rene Nalley, Atlanta GA
vs
Larry Laibson, Roswell GA; Anne Skal, Duluth GA; Vincent Bash, Cashiers NC; A Ramsey, Atlanta GA
Dan Griggs - Pat Griggs, Snellville GA; Robert Greenleaf - Alice Greenleaf, McDonough GA
vs
Billie Ruth Bird - Philip Jardina - Lorraine Siegel, Atlanta GA; Betty Rowley, Norcross GA
Steve Birnbaum - Tom Pearce - Patricia Rose - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX
vs
Jinx Engeldinger - Carol Norman, Roswell GA; Beverly Wooten - Beth Chertoff, Alpharetta GA

CHATTANOOGA KOS BKT 6 - 16 Teams

RankNames
Thomas Dow - Melinda Dameron, Newport News VA; Larry Kelly - Linda Kelly, Marietta GA
vs
Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin - Janice Haugabook, Montezuma GA; Gail Coogle, Oglethorpe GA
Abe Zanayed - Ruth Zanayed, Hoover AL; Dennis Wammack - Dianne Wammack, Birmingham AL
vs
Peggy Tienken - William Speights Jr - Jane Melby, Atlanta GA; Martha Donahoo, Dunwoody GA

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Wagar Knockout Teams - 19 Teams

MPsRankNames
100.00
1
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Daniella von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany
75.00
2
Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Joan Eaton, Willowdale ON; Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN; Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA
50.00
3/4
Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Lisa Berkowitz, Old Tappan NJ; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Aventura FL
50.00
3/4
Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Rae Dethlefsen, Reston VA; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA
32.14
5/8
Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes, Flint MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Petra Hamman - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX
32.14
5/8
Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Gail Greenberg - Jacqui Mitchell - Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
32.14
5/8
Marinesa Letizia - Darlene Hammond - Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Carol Sanders, Nashville TN
32.14
5/8
Pam Stratton, Arcata CA; Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV; Florence Rotman, N Miami Beach FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL