Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Machlin Fri Morn Side Prs - 54 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.61
1


En Xie - Susan Rechter, Saint Louis MO63.83%
4.21
2


Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA; Jane Bachman, Dunwoody GA59.28%
3.16
3


Dottie Hudson, Midland GA; Darrell Penrod, Smiths AL59.09%
2.37
4


Jim Dobbyn - Gerald Beaubien, Birmingham AL58.71%
1.78
5


Robert Berger, New York NY; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD57.95%
3.94
6
1

Gretchen Smith - David Smith, Davidson NC57.01%
2.96
2

Raymond Adams Jr, Turlock CA; William Schulthess, St Augustine FL56.63%
2.22
3

Jim Hagan, St Augustine FL; Kay Opeka, Libertyville IL56.44%
1.66
4

John Hand - Suzanne Hand, Cypress CA56.06%
2.58
5
1
Jeanne Zach, Buford GA; Jane Stockard, Dahlonega GA55.68%
2.15
6

Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL; Lana Putter, Boca Raton FL53.79%
1.94

2
William Wood Jr - Patricia Wood, Hartsdale NY51.52%
1.45

3
Judit Bardi - Istvan Bardi, Pittsburgh PA50.19%
1.09

4
Terry Martin, Parkside SK; Brent Holcomb, Columbia SC46.21%
0.82

5
Renata Sebba, Philadelphia PA; Roger Staneslow, Calgary AB45.27%

2Fri AM 5/20/50 Pairs - 30 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Maria Lind - David Westbrook, Athens GA69.51%
1.97
2


Katharine Emerson, Atlanta GA; Elizabeth Rio, Tallahassee FL65.15%
1.48
3
2

Joan Hall - Rita Joel, Atlanta GA62.88%
1.11
4


Donald Radman, Cumming GA; Norman Crandell Sr, Hiawassee GA60.80%
0.92
5


Keith More - Flora More, Ann Arbor MI56.25%
0.81
6/7
3/4

Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA55.11%
0.88
6/7
3/4
1
Irene Cloninger, Atlanta GA; Wade Lnenicka, Smyrna GA55.11%
0.58
5/6
2/3
Fred Herlihy - Harold Walker, Chula Vista CA53.41%
0.58
5/6
2/3
Sharon Cox - Norma Jean Frink, Hoover AL53.41%
0.37

4
Susan Johnston, Smyrna GA; Georgia Lnenicka, Atlanta GA49.81%

2Fri AM 100/200/300 Pairs - 52 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.09
1
1

Nancy Minor - Mary Murray, Savannah GA63.64%
3.82
2
2
1
Estelle Weinstein, Dunwoody GA; David Weinstein, Atlanta GA62.47%
2.86
3
3

Jacqueline Spivak - Renate Jacobs, Savannah GA62.12%
2.15
4
4
2
Ann Dunwody - Alice Jackson, Macon GA61.09%
1.61
5


Mildred White, Jackson MS; Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA60.74%
1.39
6
5

Kenneth Woodard - A Woodard, Lubbock TX59.66%
1.14
6

Jakie Woodruff, Birmingham AL; Charlotte Santy, Vestavia Hills AL59.47%
1.41

3
Cassandra Manley - Lynn Smith, Cashiers NC57.44%
1.05

4
Judy Brodhead, Kennesaw GA; Emiko Mizumoto, Atlanta GA54.68%
0.95

5
Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL51.14%
0.89

6
Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL50.00%

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


NABC Fast Pairs - 78 Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
100.00
1
Ralph Buchalter - Chris Willenken, New York NY1292.91
75.00
2
Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ1283.81
56.25
3
Peter Weiden, Brooklyn NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY1266.31
44.44
4
Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL1263.21
40.00
5
Tom Rutledge - Richard Guarneri, Charleston SC1207.25
36.36
6
Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL1187.47
33.33
7
Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA1157.37
30.77
8
Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX1139.27
28.57
9
Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA; J Wolfe, Marietta GA1138.16
26.67
10
David Gurvich - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY1135.06
25.00
11
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI1130.12
23.53
12
Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA1121.38
22.22
13
David Yang, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL1119.96
21.05
14
Janos Racz, New York NY; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY1102.75
20.00
15
Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL1093.08
19.05
16
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY1088.29
18.18
17
Raghavendra Rajkumar, Arlington VA; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA1087.26
17.39
18
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX1086.00
16.67
19
Ljudmila Kamenova, Cambridge MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA1085.13
16.00
20
Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC1083.68
15.38
21
Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ1081.17
14.81
22
Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL1073.37
14.29
23
David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Don Caton, Pensacola FL1071.65
13.79
24
Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX1068.54
13.33
25
Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ1065.86
12.90
26
Barrett Raff, Johnson City NY; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY1062.74
12.50
27
J Robinson, Tampa FL; Nancy Heusted, St Petersburg FL1062.13
12.12
28
Douglas Dang, San Mateo CA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA1061.42
11.76
29
Michael Shuster, Los Angeles CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA1059.25
11.43
30
William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; Michael Pudlin, Pasadena CA1057.67
11.11
31
Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA1055.87
10.81
32
Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC1055.41
11.16
33
Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX1044.58
10.26
34
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON1043.91
10.00
35
Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ1041.19
9.76
36
Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA1040.56
9.52
37
Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; John Zilic, Houston TX1039.57
9.30
38
Abraham Pineles, Yardley PA; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ1037.91
9.09
39
Mukhopadhyay Sarathi - Bardhan Kumar, Kolkata India1037.66
8.89
40
Patricia Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA1029.16
8.70
41
Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA1027.53
8.51
42
Doug Fraser, Victoria BC; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC1021.34
8.33
43
Andrew Dubay - William Dubay, Voorheesville NY1019.85
8.16
44
Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Richard Budd, Portland ME1019.00
8.00
45
George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA1018.97
7.84
46
William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL1017.49
7.69
47
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Michael Schreiber, Southaven MS1003.21
7.55
48
Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE1002.82
7.41
49
Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA; Harold Task, Atlanta GA996.85

Jerry Macklin Fri Aft Prs - 74 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
7.13
1
1

Suzanne Hand - John Hand, Cypress CA67.42%
5.35
2


Renay Danto Weiner, Bloomfield MI; Jon Coffee, Northville MI61.61%
4.01
3


Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC60.80%
3.76
4
2

Brenda Fleming, Greenville SC; George Russell, Moore SC60.23%
2.26
5


Christine Woodring, Setauket NY; David Paull, East Meadow NY59.66%
2.24
6


Nancy Hetsko - Larry Rich, Cumming GA59.05%
3.34
3
1
Carl Nelson Jr - Katharine Clark, Dublin GA58.63%
2.24
4

Meredith Clarke - Bruce Genter, Peachtree City GA58.11%
2.51
5
2
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL57.77%
1.88
6
3
Sandra Lippy - William Lippy, Warren OH55.66%
1.41

4
Larry Turner - Mildred Turner, Concord GA53.53%
1.06

5
Ruth Scherer - Jack Scherer, Sharpsburg GA52.98%
1.07

6
John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Janice Trott, Devonshire Bermuda51.70%

Fri Aft Flt A/X Swiss Tm - 29 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
11.58
1

Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Mark Teaford - Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168 Japan63.00
8.69
2

Dwight Bender, London ON; Ian Findlay - Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON57.00
5.70
3/4

Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Jean Lieberman, Cranston RI; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC54.00
5.70
3/4

Alan Sontag - Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Barry Harper, Regina SK54.00
8.02
5
1
Ann Baum, Newton MA; Gerald Korn, Narberth PA; Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Steven Groag, Rehoboth MA53.00
2.75
6

Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Jason Chiu, Cambridge MA; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ52.00
1.81
7/8

Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar - Alene Friedman, New York NY; Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY51.00
1.81
7/8

Kenneth Kranyak - Laurie Kranyak - John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Melanie Tucker, New York NY51.00
6.02
2
Roger Johnson, Weston MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Paul Nason, Malden MA42.00
4.51
3
James Gentry Jr, Augusta GA; Carl Becker - Cheryl Scott, Charleston SC; Thomas Gaudin, Atlanta GA40.00
3.38
4
Nancy Blasingame - Steven Blasingame - Dave Jerviss - Elaine Jerviss, Knoxville TN32.00

Fri Aft Flt B/C/D Swiss - 46 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
8.49
1
1

Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Latricia McConnell, San Diego CA; Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC; Laurie Scheinman, Baltimore MD65.00
6.37
2


Richard Chase, Chicago IL; David Stentz, The Village FL; Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA62.00
4.78
3


Sebie Buchanan - Evelyn Ogden, Macon GA; Sandra Schenk, Jacksonville FL; Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA57.00
3.58
4


Neale Van Delft - Jo Ann Van Delft, Mahwah NJ; Hansford Rowe, Newhall CA; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA56.00
3.87
5/6
2

Lorraine Siegel - Billie Ruth Bird, Atlanta GA; Betty Rowley, Norcross GA; Carmon Lee Woodley, Nokesville VA54.00
2.35
5/6


William Boas - Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL54.00
2.90
3

Steve Birnbaum - Tom Pearce - Patricia Rose - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX53.00
2.73
4
1
Kevin Sivaneri - Nithi Sivaneri, Morgantown WV; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA52.00
1.63
5

Cheryl Lapin - Marian Strickland - Ann Youngmann, Northbrook IL; Kay Opeka, Libertyville IL49.00
1.22
6

William Clarke, Wilmette IL; Grace Michael - Mary Kever, Grayslake IL; Rosalie Campeau, Libertyville IL46.00
2.05

2
Anne McClurkin - Caroline Caldwell - Bettie Driver, Atlanta GA; Edward Ashman, Decatur GA33.00
1.35

3/4
Jim Warfield - Lynne Warfield, Pensacola FL; Kathleen Waronek - Judy Smith, Alpharetta GA30.00
1.35

3/4
Carole Carlson - David Carlson - Fred Barnet III - Beth Barnet, Englewood CO30.00

2nd Friday BCD Pairs - 100 Pairs

MPsBCDNamesScore
18.01
1


Jennie Legge - Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL63.30%
13.51
2


Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA60.18%
10.13
3
1

Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN; Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN59.13%
6.65
4/5


Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR; Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA58.09%
6.65
4/5


Edward Zujko - Vicki Zujko, Clinton Twp MI58.09%
4.52
6


Donna Depesa - Gene Depesa, Saddlebrooke AZ57.77%
6.66
7
2

Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Purnima Gupta, Raleigh NC57.21%
2.24
8/9


John Miller, Stillwater MN; Frank Knier, Fargo ND57.13%
5.00
8/9
3

Sheryl Kohlhoff, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Marlon Weaver, Chattanooga TN57.13%
5.00
4
1
Claudia Kober - Eugene Kober, Indianapolis IN56.17%
3.75
5/6
2
Robert Schwab - Anne Derbes, Bethesda MD55.05%
2.46
5/6

Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Lords Valley PA55.05%
2.81

3
Sally Mancusi-Ungaro, Boynton Beach FL; John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL53.61%
2.26

4
Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Suzanne Krieger, North Reading MA53.13%
1.58

5
David Castles - Daniel McGurl, Portland OR52.72%
1.57

6
Max Moody III, Tuscaloosa AL; Donald Etson, Hamilton OH51.84%

Mixed B-A-M Teams - 52 Teams

MPsRankNamesScore
110.00
1
Hemant Lall, Plano TX; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY38.67
82.50
2
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA37.48
61.88
3
Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ36.09
48.89
4
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Janice Seamon-Molson - Markland Molson, Hollywood FL33.75
42.00
5/6
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein - Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Nancy Molesworth, Croton Hdsn NY33.36
42.00
5/6
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Evie Cogan, Narberth PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA33.36
36.67
7
Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Karen Walker, Champaign IL; Tom Kniest, University City MO33.03
33.85
8
Teri Casen, Las Vegas NV; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX32.36
31.43
9
Rose Meltzer - Peter Weichsel, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Pamela Granovetter, Jerusalem Israel; Matt Granovetter, Kennesaw GA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA31.86
29.33
10
George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC; Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, San Bernardino CA31.03
27.50
11
George Wang - Janet Ju, El Monte CA; Nell Schaefer - Phil Schaefer, Los Angeles CA30.56
25.88
12
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands30.36
24.44
13
Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Patricia Brodsky - Art Brodsky, Huntingtn Sta NY30.31
23.16
14
Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA30.20
22.00
15
Paul Meerschaert, Tonka Bay MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN; Ding-Hwa Hsieh - Lin-Huan Chen, Kirksville MO29.84
20.95
16
Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Bronia Jenkins, Miami FL; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH29.25
19.57
17/18
Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Bob Jones - Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ29.14
19.57
17/18
Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY29.14
18.33
19
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Brenda Jacobus - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden28.86
17.60
20
Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Cristina Tita, Detroit MI28.72
16.92
21
Elaine Said - Dot Blue - Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN; Beatrice Kemp - Richard Burton, Dacula GA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV28.42
16.01
22/23
Lynne Feldman - Jason Feldman, Champaign IL; Greg Hinze - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX28.22
16.01
22/23
Maggie Shenkin - Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Patricia Goldfein - Jerry Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL28.22
15.17
24
Gen Geiger - Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Brian Gunnell, Jacksonville FL27.92
14.67
25
Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB27.84
14.19
26
Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA27.81
13.75
27
Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Gennifer Binder, New York NY; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC27.72
13.33
28
Ruth Gold, Pompano Beach FL; Bernie Chazen, Tamarac FL; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Cindy Sealy - Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL27.22
12.94
29
Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ26.92

2nd Friday Senior Prs - 78 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
13.72
1


Donald Foote, Red Hook NY; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI61.78%
10.29
2


Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL59.29%
7.72
3


Charles Stenger - Mary Guandolo, Rockville MD59.13%
5.07
4/5


Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL58.89%
5.07
4/5


Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL58.89%
3.26
6


Geraldine Chavez - Georgette King, Miami Beach FL58.49%
2.44
7


Albert Rahmey, Brooklyn NY; Florence Rotman, N Miami Beach FL58.17%
4.72
1

James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC54.01%
3.54
2

Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp, Toronto ON53.53%
2.66
3

James Deegan, Richardson TX; John Scott Hiller, Marshall MN49.76%
2.77
4/5
1
Susan Whitney - Robert Whitney, Princeton MA49.68%
1.74
4/5

Shashi Rajpal, Belmont MA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA49.68%
1.96
6

Hagan Baskin - Shirley Baskin, Decatur GA49.20%
2.08

2
Francine Feldman, Pittsburgh PA; Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL49.12%
1.73

3
Susan Feiler - Ellen Norden, Boynton Beach FL47.20%

2nd Friday A/X Pairs - 122 Pairs

MPsAXNamesScore
33.18
1

Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA60.71%
24.89
2

Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA; Joe Quinn, Richmond TX60.34%
18.66
3

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Marc Komisarow, Atlanta GA59.12%
14.00
4

Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Paul, Fort Lee NJ59.00%
10.50
5

Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL58.96%
7.87
6

Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA58.65%
5.91
7

Erez Hendelman, Morristown NJ; Shelly Dunietz, New York NY58.05%
4.63
8

Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI57.65%
6.28
9

Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH; Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH57.02%
3.38
10

Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN57.02%
18.91
11
1
Ken Horwedel, Oceanside CA; Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA56.86%
3.60
12

Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA56.81%
2.72
13/14

George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL56.77%
3.43
13/14

Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA56.77%
2.72
15

Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC55.69%
5.81
16

Jan Nathan, Manhattan Beach CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA55.65%
14.18
2
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA55.50%
10.64
3
Rick Bobrow, Naples FL; James Musumeci, Carbondale IL55.38%
7.98
4
Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hts OH54.00%
5.98
5
Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Tarokh Taefi, Atlanta GA53.42%
4.49
6
Otto Adamec - Greg Reich, New York NY53.12%
3.37
7
Christoph Eick - John Erickson, Houston TX52.70%
2.52
8
Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO52.15%

2Fri Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 24 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.31
1
1

Frank Scroggins - Candler Crim, Atlanta GA58.33%
1.73
2
2
1
Judith West - Mike West, Alpharetta GA57.14%
1.30
3


Diane Genter - Catherine De Metz, Peachtree City GA56.25%
0.85
4/5


Miriam Myers, Marietta GA; Doris Shockley, Atlanta GA55.06%
0.85
4/5


Katharine Emerson, Atlanta GA; Elizabeth Rio, Tallahassee FL55.06%
0.83
6
3

Teresa Sherrouse - Elizabeth Koehler, Fripp Island SC53.27%
0.55
4/5
2/3
Georgia Lnenicka, Atlanta GA; Susan Johnston, Smyrna GA52.68%
0.55
4/5
2/3
Carolyn Staton, Decatur GA; Maureen Delaney, Charlestown MA52.68%

2Fri Aft 100/200/300 Prs - 40 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.24
1


David Banh, Annandale VA; Chuck Chang, Evanston IL69.35%
3.59
2
1
1
Judy Brodhead, Kennesaw GA; Emiko Mizumoto, Atlanta GA64.58%
2.39
3


Lorraine Harris, Orlando FL; Joseph Phillips, Queensbury NY61.61%
2.69
4
2

Licia Cleaveland - Susan Holland, Clayton GA59.82%
2.02
5
3

Bob Breitegam, Alpharetta GA; Monte Ziola, Cumming GA58.63%
1.51
6
4

John Barker - Lenore Barker, Scottsdale AZ57.74%
1.00
5/6

Bernice Adams, Duluth GA; Sophia Boyle, Roswell GA54.17%
1.00
5/6

Kenneth Woodard - A Woodard, Lubbock TX54.17%
1.41

2/3
Letitia Stallard - Kahren Arbitman, Winter Park FL52.68%
1.41

2/3
Brenda Double, Midlothian VA; Virginia Stewart, Richmond VA52.68%
0.90

4
Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; James Crawford, New York NY51.79%
0.99

5
Teddi Sanford - Suzie Lowenstein, Atlanta GA50.60%

Friday Aft 299er Swiss - 18 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1


John Devereaux, New Hope PA; Cindy Zimmerman - Scott Rosenbush, Morristown NJ; Russ Pomeroy, Randolph NJ72.00
2.97
2


Linda Miller - Patricia Richeson, Williamsburg VA; Carol Staneslow - Roger Staneslow, Calgary AB55.00
2.23
3


John Randall - Linda Randall - Alison Andrews, Birmingham AL; Sandy Smith, Calera AL54.00
3.06
4
1

A Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA; Robert Daniel, Gardena CA; David Goetz, Huntington Bch CA48.00
1.77
5/7
2/4

Melissa Mahan Nicol - Charles Nicol, Marietta GA; Marney Maloney, Dunwoody GA; Sikina Ehmer, Atlanta GA47.00
1.90
5/7
2/4
1
Jan Lee - Martha Walker - Janette McGaughey, Macon GA; Wanda Moorman, Byron GA47.00
1.77
5/7
2/4

Vicki Byers - Bernie Holm, Marietta GA; Joyce Monroe, Atlanta GA; Susan Eastman, Delmar NY47.00
0.97
5

Keith Lohmuller, Duluth GA; David Gouzie - William Brooks, Atlanta GA; David Hanson, Norcross GA40.00
1.43

2
Robert Belling, Alpharetta GA; Lois Sacher, Roswell GA; David Westbrook - Maria Lind, Athens GA37.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


2Fri Eve 299er Swiss - 8 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1

Keith Lohmuller, Duluth GA; David Gouzie - William Brooks, Atlanta GA; David Hanson, Norcross GA64.00
1.91
2


Patricia Richeson - Linda Miller, Williamsburg VA; Roger Staneslow - Carol Staneslow, Calgary AB53.00
1.70
3
2
1
Harry Hayes - Russell Chandler Jr - Carolyn Peters - Mary Peters, Tallassee AL48.00
1.27
3

Jan Lee - Louise Dodd - Martha Walker - Betty Butler, Macon GA45.00

2Fri Eve 50/100/300 Prs - 28 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1


Licia Cleaveland - Susan Holland, Clayton GA66.29%
2.54
2
1

Keith More, Ann Arbor MI; Maryann Quick, Cumming GA60.61%
1.91
3


Bob Creager - Mike Kazmierczak, Conyers GA58.14%
1.70
4
2
1
Susan Johnston - Wade Lnenicka, Smyrna GA55.87%
1.19
5/6
3/4
2
Linda Emfinger, Tallassee AL; Shirley Moncrief, Eclectic AL55.30%
1.11
5/6
3/4

Brenda Double, Midlothian VA; Virginia Stewart, Richmond VA55.30%
0.89
5
3
Gary Newton - Roz Thomas, Athens GA53.41%
0.67

4
Tsepho Williams - Symone Scales, Richmond VA51.89%

Jerry Machlin Fri Ev Side - 72 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.98
1
1

Edgar Gentry Jr, Rye NY; Lee Parham, Highlands NC66.37%
4.59
2/3


Andre Asbury, Atlanta GA; Frank Asbury, Valdosta GA63.99%
4.59
2/3


Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA63.99%
3.53
4/5
2
1
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Timothy Capes, Toronto ON63.69%
2.58
4/5


Christine Woodring, Setauket NY; David Paull, East Meadow NY63.69%
2.05
6/7


Robert Casey, Worcester MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA62.20%
2.05
6/7


Judie Belyea - Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON62.20%
2.64
3
2
R Muggia, Andover MA; Albert Muggia, Winchester MA58.04%
2.05
4

Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC; Laurie Scheinman, Baltimore MD57.44%
1.68
5
3
Carl Nelson Jr - Katharine Clark, Dublin GA57.14%
1.59
6

Alfred Crump - Travis Crump, Wyomissing PA56.55%
1.24

4
William Clarke, Wilmette IL; Grace Michael, Grayslake IL56.25%
1.40

5
Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL; Carl Brame, Tacoma WA55.65%

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Friday Late Zip KO - 14 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.64
1
Harry Meyer II - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Mark Smith, Lutz FL
2.73
2
Theresa Andino - Robert Todd - Jim Lyle, Tallahassee FL; Joe Lyle, Germantown TN
1.82
3/4
Vic Anapolle, Marietta GA; Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Bob Cole, Bethlehem PA
1.82
3/4
Paul Eberman - Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Eunice Portnoy, Chesterfield MO

Summer NABC 2005

Atlanta, GA
7/21 - 7/31/2005


GREENVILLE KOS BKT 1 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
45.23
1
Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI
33.92
2
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Murrieta CA; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Lake Elsinore CA
22.62
3/4
Spencer Hurd - Andrew Hurd - James Hawkes, Charleston SC; Anne Rahtjen, Mount Pleasant SC; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA
22.62
3/4
Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Morris Williams, Dunwoody GA; Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; William Burks III, Atlanta GA
10.18
5/8
James Bauer, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Billy Leeper - Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX

GREENVILLE KOS BKT 2 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
31.37
1
John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL; Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT
23.53
2
Carolyn Jackson, Sugar Land TX; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH; Rock Shi Yan - Guoxu Zhang, Delta BC
15.69
3/4
James Ridley III - Robert Kell, Knoxville TN; Jack Hargrove, Leesburg FL; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI
15.69
3/4
Sally Chapleau-Russo, South Bend IN; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Paul Bubendey, Reston VA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
7.06
5/8
Eileen Easterling - James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC

GREENVILLE KOS BKT 3 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
25.60
1
Dick Browne, Roswell GA; Ralph Folkerts, Cumming GA; Charles Zalar - Elizabeth Zalar, Springfield IL
19.20
2
Carol Duren - Janice Hazel - Rosemarie Laursen - Angela Su, Savannah GA
12.80
3/4
Lynne Rosenbaum - Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; Alfred Killian, Sebastian FL; Jan Churchwell, Northbrook IL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL
12.80
3/4
Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL; Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Nele Rzad - Stefan Rzad, Rexford NY

GREENVILLE KOS BKT 4 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
21.55
1
Mary Ann Bateman - Joanne Weaver - Patsy Watson, Macon GA; Kathleen Pendleton, Atlanta GA
16.16
2
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Ronald McDonald - Judy McDonald, Henderson NV; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico
10.78
3/4
Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA; Paul Dickson Jr, Aiken SC; William Shriver - Rhone Lahr, Mc Cormick SC
10.78
3/4
Pat Bacher - Edward Bacher Jr, Powell OH; Michael Pierce, Ostrander OH; Edward Pollock, Hilton Head SC; Catherine Neddenriep, Bluffton SC
4.85
5/8
Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Joseph Murray, Cherry Hill NJ; Ricki Rogers Gordon, Moorestown NJ; Jean Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI

GREENVILLE KOS BKT 5 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
18.35
1
Christine Miley - Gene Miley, Hinsdale IL; Nancy La Master - Frank La Master, Munster IN
13.76
2
Linda Lee, Destin FL; Stella Severson, Omaha NE; Fred Steger Jr, McAllen TX; Billie Hedberg, Montgomery AL
9.18
3/4
John Singleton - Kenneth Leddick, Atlanta GA; Miriam Litsky - James Loth, Dunwoody GA
9.18
3/4
William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL; John Thaubald, Elkins WV; Toni Sudock - Dave Sudock, Boca Raton FL
4.13
5/8
Sandra Gies - Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Ralph Christian - Karen Christian, Marietta GA

GREENVILLE KOS BKT 6 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
15.55
1
Alfred Jones - Jo Anne Jones, Charleston SC; Frank Gentry - Coleman Carter, Charlotte NC
11.66
2
Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; William Owens, Roswell GA; Mike Benoit - David Schulman, Atlanta GA
7.78
3/4
Frank Pataky - Arlene Dick, Toronto ON; Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Martha Hawley, Monterey CA
7.78
3/4
Sid Leblanc - Robert Wooderson - Suzanne Wooderson - Mary Leblanc, Kenner LA
3.50
5/8
Gerald Parker - Susan Parker, Durham NC; Juanita McAdams, Jackson MS; Janet Watkins, Brandon MS
3.50
5/8
Lee Edwards - Carol Edwards, Dacula GA; Paul Stygar, McLean VA; Carolyn Ray, Rome GA; Jan Banks, Norcross GA

GREENVILLE KOS BKT 7 - 15 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.59
1
Shirley Ashby - Lue Waddle - Nancy Harralson - Adele Hudgins, Dallas TX
9.44
2
Karen Zuckerberg - Edward Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY; Flory Shaio, New York NY; Ben Lew, Boca Raton FL
6.30
3/4
Scott Chatham, Conover NC; Barbara Helton - Marilyn Wilson, Statesville NC; Mart Jarvis, Hickory NC
6.30
3/4
Stephen Hibbard - Glen Terrell - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; Susan Webb, Hurst TX

GREENVILLE KOS BKT 8 - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.06
1
Leonard Ellis, Franklin NC; Jean Orr, Middletown CT; Mary Riegel, Osprey FL; Barbara Ahlers, Evansville IN
6.80
2
John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC; Barbara Stirling - Gretchen Smith, Asheville NC
4.53
3/4
Ron Barze - Carole Metzger - Jack Faussemagne, Atlanta GA; John Robert Hudson, Peachtree City GA
4.53
3/4
Karen Groce - Harriet Kulbersh, Savannah GA; Kathryn Clifton, Pensacola FL; Alice Fillingame, Midway GA

Summer NABC 2005

Atlanta, GA
7/21 - 7/31/2005


Knoxville Compact KO --1 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
16.48
1
Prashanth Palakurthi, Westwood MA; Uttam Gupta - Eugen Chelu - Georgi Karakolev,
12.36
2
Joyce Pearson, Framingahm MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA
9.06
3
Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON
7.42
4
Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Valentin Kovachev, New York NY; Joseph Collins, Regina SK; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL

Knoxville Compact KO --2 - 15 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.84
1
Lee Ohliger - Jonathan Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Evan Markowitz, New York NY; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA
8.13
2
Kenneth Hardcastle - Gladys Hardcastle, Atlanta GA; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY
5.96
3
Daniel Sellers Jr - Christie Sellers - Ed Stephens, Mobile AL; Carla Burke, Pensacola FL
4.88
4
Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Lynne Rosenbaum - Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; Alfred Killian, Sebastian FL

Knoxville Compact KO --3 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
8.34
1
Mary Ann Bateman - Joanne Weaver - Patsy Watson, Macon GA; Kathleen Pendleton, Atlanta GA
6.26
2
Ruth Howard - Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Farald Riegel, Osprey FL; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO
4.59
3
O. Gordon Lien III - Susan Lien, Augusta GA; Carmon Lee Woodley, Nokesville VA; Matthew Mallory, APO AE
3.75
4
Mark Steele, Livingston TX; James Bagley, Harlingen TX; Marlon Weaver, Chattanooga TN; Nalini Sundaram, Pelham AL

Knoxville Compact KO --4 - 13 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.56
1
Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Marian Lynch, Atlanta GA; Beverly Castellano, Marietta GA
4.17
2
Travis McKee - Nancy Fair, Woodstock GA; Bernie Holm - Vicki Byers, Marietta GA
3.06
3
Alan Smuckler M D - Karen Smuckler, Maryville TN; Arlene Goldstine, Knoxville TN; Carolyn Lyn Baker, Oak Ridge TN
2.50
4
Robert Daniel, Gardena CA; David Goetz, Huntington Bch CA; Curtis Johnson - Lynn Johnson, La Palma CA

Knoxville KO Consol 1 - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
6.98
1
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL
5.24
2
Joyce Sillins - Glenn Eisenstein - Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN
3.84
3
Roger Johnson, Weston MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Paul Nason, Malden MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA

Knoxville KO Consol 2 - 7 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.48
1
William Boas - Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL
4.11
2
Robert Moorman Jr - Marvin Lampert, Huntsville AL; Mary Conaway, Birmingham AL; James Light, Gurley AL
3.01
3
Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA

Knoxville KO Consol--3 - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
4.93
1
Rajan Iyer, Aiken SC; Varghese George, Pelham AL; Geri Moore, Jackson SC; Sara Martin, Augusta GA
3.70
2
Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY; Paul Fireman - Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA
2.71
3
Stephannie Russo - Patricia Wagner - Douglas Nelson, New York NY; David Morrow, Brooklyn NY

Knoxville KO Consol--4 - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.87
1
Zack Williams - Mary Lee Williams, Atlanta GA; Mary Keen, Dexter MI; Judith Gessner, Ann Arbor MI
2.90
2
Steve Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield - Patricia Rose - Tom Pearce, Dallas TX

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Wagar Knockout Teams - 19 Teams

MPsRankNames
100.00
1
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark; Daniella von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenhe Germany
75.00
2
Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Joan Eaton, Willowdale ON; Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN; Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA
50.00
3/4
Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Lisa Berkowitz, Old Tappan NJ; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Aventura FL
50.00
3/4
Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Rae Dethlefsen, Reston VA; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA
32.14
5/8
Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes, Flint MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Petra Hamman - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX
32.14
5/8
Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Gail Greenberg - Jacqui Mitchell - Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
32.14
5/8
Marinesa Letizia - Darlene Hammond - Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Carol Sanders, Nashville TN
32.14
5/8
Pam Stratton, Arcata CA; Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV; Florence Rotman, N Miami Beach FL; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL