Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Bobby McMahan Side Game - 54 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.61
1


John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL60.92%
4.40
2
1

Eden Persons - Len Perkins, Macon GA59.13%
3.30
3
2

Bruce Oliver Jr - James Partridge, Birmingham AL58.81%
2.48
4
3

Lee Eckert - Carolyn Eckert, Alpharetta GA58.17%
1.78
5


Lucy McCoy, Mc Lean VA; Donnie Isaac, Buford GA57.16%
2.15
6


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Sara Parks M D, Owensboro KY56.97%
1.86
4

Marilyn Heichemer, Endicott NY; Kathy Curtis, Kihei HI55.69%
2.24
5

Susan Santisi, San Diego CA; Judy Soley, Scarsdale NY55.45%
2.88
6
1
Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies, Dothan AL54.97%
2.16

2
Arlene Karel - Jerry Karel, Highland Park IL53.37%
1.62

3
Marlene Yesley - Mark Yesley, Newton MA52.72%
1.22

4
Susan Whitney - Robert Whitney, Princeton MA51.72%
0.92

5
William Huntington - Sandra Echternacht, Knoxville TN49.68%

Wed AM 5/20/50 Pairs - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1
1

Sarah Connors, Fayetteville GA; Martha Cooper, Peachtree City GA62.20%
1.58
2


Ronald Peterson - Wanda Peterson, Cumming GA61.14%
1.18
3


Margaret Burleson, Northport AL; Reita Hall Mann, Tuscaloosa AL58.08%
0.98
4
2

Guy Findley - Murlene Findley, Buford GA56.42%
1.05
5


Dana Sullivan, Greenville SC; Norman Crandell Sr, Hiawassee GA54.46%
0.74
6
3

Romana Lopez - Connie McMillan, Pensacola FL53.87%
0.76
4
1
Norma Jean Frink - Sharon Cox, Hoover AL51.83%
0.57

2
Carolyn Mitchell, Atlanta GA; Carolyn Staton, Decatur GA47.70%

Wed AM 100/200/300 Pairs - 66 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.08
1
1

Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA; Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA68.94%
4.56
2
2

Barbara Kokenes, Hilton Head Isl SC; Marilyn Johnston, Alliance OH62.43%
3.42
3
3

Houston Holmes Jr - David Sterner, Dallas TX61.71%
2.57
4
4

A Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA60.98%
1.92
5


Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI60.26%
1.56
6
5

William Speights Jr, Atlanta GA; Martha Donahoo, Dunwoody GA59.16%
2.50
6/7
1
Kristy Knight, Jacksonville FL; Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS58.90%
1.29
6/7

Dottie Fambrough, Gadsden AL; Amelia Cartrett, Attalla AL58.90%
1.88

2
Karen Groce, Savannah GA; Kathryn Clifton, Pensacola FL57.61%
1.41

3
Katherine Downen, N Charleston SC; Margaret Francel, Charleston SC56.06%
1.01

4/5
Ann Huie - Cathy Youmans, Knoxville TN55.87%
0.92

4/5
Susan Eastman, Delmar NY; Donald Radman, Cumming GA55.87%
0.71

6
Mary Stahl, Huron OH; Pat Carter, Bal Harbour FL55.25%

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Wednesday Aft B-A-M - 52 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
10.34
1


Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY19.50
7.76
2


Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH18.00
5.82
3


Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL; Eunice Portnoy, Chesterfield MO; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL17.00
2.66
4/8


Barry Harper, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Warren Foss, Omaha NE15.50
2.66
4/8


Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL15.50
6.51
4/8
1

Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Theodore Hwa, Bellevue WA; Robert Seaholm, Clayton CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA15.50
2.66
4/8


Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ15.50
2.66
4/8


Tim Hays - Chad Fisher, Kansas City MO; Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Lake Elsinore CA15.50
4.88
2

Barbara Denley - Barbara Terhune, Memphis TN; Harry Trewhitt, Cleveland TN; Robert Rymer, Riceville TN14.00
2.82
3/5

Mary Bray, Atlanta GA; Thomas Paul Scarpello, Alpharetta GA; Donna Depesa - Gene Depesa, Saddlebrooke AZ13.50
2.82
3/5

Lee Stimson - Luanne Russell, Alexander City AL; Bess Bennett - Sue Fort, Nashville TN13.50
2.82
3/5

Sally Hamm, Neenah WI; Julie Van Stone, Naples FL; Charleen Guinther, De Pere WI; Gail Schilling, Kaukauna WI13.50
1.54
6

David Haydon, Roswell GA; Lenora Oceguera - Buddy Waller, Marietta GA; Pam Van Patton, Smyrna GA13.00
3.50

1
Charles Lifer - Steven Clark - William Huber, Huntsville AL; Katherine Christopher, Brownsboro AL12.50
2.63

2
Shirley Ashby - Adele Hudgins - Lue Waddle - Nancy Harralson, Dallas TX11.50
1.73

3/4
Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA; Kenneth Dye, Charleston SC; Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA; Christopher Galbraith, Concord CA11.00
1.73

3/4
Barbara Vinson - Sterling Jarrett - H Krishnaprasad - Eugene Franklin Jr, Goldsboro NC11.00

Wednesday Aft IMP Pairs - 62 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.22
1


Fran Beard - Jessica Brown, Dallas TX63.04
4.67
2
1
1
Margaret Lindquist - Lawrence Chambers, Chapel Hill NC46.65
3.50
3


John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX40.79
3.30
4
2

Michael Zeller - Shane Zeller, York PA39.54
2.48
5
3

Patrick Byars, Sandy Springs GA; Paul Wharram, Marietta GA37.81
1.52
6


Renee Miller - Otto Adamec, New York NY37.65
1.86
4

R. Arthur Cannamela Jr, Roswell GA; Stan Politowski Jr, Hackensack NJ34.46
1.39
5

Linda Lee, Destin FL; Billie Hedberg, Montgomery AL29.81
1.59
6

Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL29.80
2.16

2
Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL; Jerry Campeau, Libertyville IL28.87
1.62

3
Jim Cahalan, Isle of Palms SC; B O'Conner, Nashville TN10.51
1.22

4
Barry Segal, Boca Raton FL; Casey Sinatra, Boynton Beach FL8.00
0.91

5
Abby Brawer, Wyckoff NJ; Marilyn Wells, Allendale NJ-5.73

Wednesday Open Pairs - 207 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
31.61
1
1

Earl Rothberger Jr - Susan Rothberger, Signal Mountain TN62.75%
23.71
2


Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL62.66%
17.78
3


Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM62.01%
13.34
4


Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY; Ed Troth Jr, Los Angeles CA61.30%
10.00
5


Robert Cofer III - Stanley Perlo, Ithaca NY60.96%
13.51
6
2

James Edmiston, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH60.43%
5.63
7


Nancy Molesworth, Croton Hdsn NY; Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA60.02%
4.96
8


Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON59.84%
10.13
9
3

Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL; Roz Supera, Chicago IL59.54%
3.64
10


Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN59.51%
3.50
11


Justina McKee, Fernwood MS; Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS59.13%
3.36
12


Michael Andrews - Susan Johnston, Fremont CA58.89%
3.27
13


Jan Nathan, Manhattan Beach CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA58.73%
7.60
4

Leslie Packman - Gladys Hardcastle, Atlanta GA57.65%
5.70
5

Sandra Wirtz, Clyde MI; Gerry Kuttas, Ocala FL57.45%
4.27
6

Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL56.40%
3.21
7

Patricia Capriotti - John Ertel, Beach Haven NJ55.49%
2.51
8

Elaine Perlman, Smyrna GA; Betty Hodges, Newnan GA55.46%
6.18

1
Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Sam Katz, Hinsdale IL54.90%
4.64

2
Sally Mancusi-Ungaro, Boynton Beach FL; John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL54.57%
3.48

3
Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC; Alain Blaise, Saint-Colomban QC52.16%
2.66

4
Eva Ratonyi - Stanley Boose, Atlanta GA52.08%
3.79

5
David Pickering - M Pickering, St Catharines ON52.00%
2.12

6
Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN; John Miller, Stillwater MN49.93%

Tues-Weds Side Series - 67 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY67.36%
5.00
2


Ruth Gold, Pompano Beach FL; Bernie Chazen, Tamarac FL66.05%
4.85
3
1

Jay Albright, Westerville OH; Deborah Gregory, Henderson KY65.05%
2.81
4


Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Bill Parrish, Birmingham AL64.94%
2.11
5


Jerry Keller - Jane Thurman, Laurel MD62.27%
3.64
6
2

Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA61.11%
2.73
3

Rita Edlin - Leonard Edlin, Atlanta GA58.40%
2.88
4
1
Harvey Phlegar - Judy Cobb, Greensboro GA58.33%
1.68
5

Murray Miller, Beech Mountain NC; Jerry Cooley, Winter Haven FL57.84%
1.59
6

Philip Jardina - Kenneth Hardcastle, Atlanta GA56.25%
2.16

2
Tom Cadwell - Nancy Cadwell, Los Altos CA55.63%
1.62

3
John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Tipping Ellis, New Orleans LA54.86%
1.22

4
Carol Edwards - Lee Edwards, Dacula GA53.87%
0.91

5
Joan Boos - Kay Davis, Augusta GA52.16%

Wed Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 26 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1
1

Ira Moore - Marian Moore, Salem SC65.45%
1.82
2


Carolyn Peters - Mary Peters, Tallassee AL62.05%
1.36
3


Linda Emfinger, Tallassee AL; Shirley Moncrief, Eclectic AL61.36%
1.10
4
2
1
Susan Johnston, Smyrna GA; Irene Cloninger, Atlanta GA59.77%
0.77
5


Robert Larkin, Bedford NH; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN58.86%
0.83
6
3

Thomas Hutchins - Cassandra Hutchins, Marietta GA58.64%
0.62
4

Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA58.41%
0.47
5

Janet Hubler, Marietta GA; Mary Watson, Dunwoody GA50.91%
0.57

2
Alyce Tonk - Anne Rutherford, Atlanta GA50.45%

Wed Aft 100/200/300 Pairs - 50 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.95
1


Donald Freese - Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL65.72%
3.71
2


Rosalie Marcus, Pittsboro NC; Paul Kobrin, Chapel Hill NC62.12%
3.86
3
1
1
Sikina Ehmer - Carole Metzger, Atlanta GA60.12%
2.90
4
2
2
Maurice Krug - Carol Krug, Sarasota FL58.63%
1.57
5


Frank Scroggins - Gloria Scroggins, Atlanta GA58.52%
1.17
6


Linda Mc Millin - Karl McMillin, Marietta GA57.58%
2.17
3

Carolyn Fuquay, Summerfield NC; Mariorie Handy, Greensboro NC56.44%
1.63
4
3
Ann Huie - Cathy Youmans, Knoxville TN55.68%
1.22
5

William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Mary Henderson, Naples FL55.53%
0.93
6
4
Kristy Knight, Jacksonville FL; Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS55.49%
0.78

5
Joe Manous, Canton GA; James Crawford, New York NY54.29%

Wed Aft 100/200/300 Teams - 18 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1
1

John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC; Barbara Stirling - Gretchen Smith, Asheville NC70.00
2.97
2
2

A Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA; Sally Gill, Bloomingdale IL; Laura Bro, Downers Grove IL64.00
1.95
3/4


Nan Lindsey, Lithia Springs GA; Bettie Harden - Eva Bird - Delores Turner, Atlanta GA53.00
1.95
3/4
3

Debbie Wagner, Athen GA; Ann Powell, Athens GA; Margaret Balian, Dedham MA; Rosamond Lownes, Needham MA53.00
1.25
5
4

Martha Barze - Ron Barze - Warren Wilson - Jack Faussemagne, Atlanta GA51.00
1.46

1/2
Sandra Schlyer, Westlake Vlg CA; Teryl Burke, Thousand Oaks CA; Lois Sacher - Dale Rice, Roswell GA39.00
1.46

1/2
Arlene Berchenko - Suzie Lowenstein - Diane Wender - Teddi Sanford, Atlanta GA39.00

Wernher Open Pairs - 104 Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
130.00
1
Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX1671.98
97.50
2
Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA1671.53
73.13
3
Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA; Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA1656.75
57.78
4
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA1642.25
52.00
5
Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX1623.16
47.27
6
Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ1598.88
43.33
7
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Cambridge MA1596.07
40.00
8
Abraham Pineles, Yardley PA; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ1595.23
37.14
9
Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Stephen Goldstein, Elk Grove Vlg IL1589.49
34.67
10
Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Xiaodong Zhang, Fremont CA1581.60
32.50
11
Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL1574.24
30.59
12
Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL; George Pisk, Manchaca TX1551.39
28.89
13
Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA1548.54
27.37
14
Yi-Qun Jin, Sunnyvale CA; D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA1541.67
26.00
15
Doug Fraser, Victoria BC; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC1534.37
24.76
16
Richard Burton - Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA1527.57
23.64
17
Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN1525.99
22.61
18
Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL1521.35
21.67
19
Melanie Tucker, New York NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH1519.57
20.80
20
Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA1516.79
20.00
21
Erez Hendelman, Morristown NJ; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA1516.44
19.26
22
Jim Stogner - Harold Task, Atlanta GA1513.38
18.57
23
Luisana Madueno, Fort Lauderdale FL; Myriam Milgrom, Miami FL1512.13
17.93
24
Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA1505.78
17.33
25
Gerald Sosler - Kay Schulle, Purchase NY1501.15
16.77
26
Donald Spaulding, Los Altos CA; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY1492.89
16.25
27
Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA1483.18
15.76
28
Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA1479.76
15.29
29
Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, San Bernardino CA1479.51
14.86
30
Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON1478.27
14.44
31
Dorsey Brown, Prospect KY; E Bruce Neikirk, Louisville KY1475.38
14.05
32
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY1471.19
13.68
33
David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; R Rajkumar, Milwaukee WI1464.97
13.33
34
Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY1460.84
13.00
35
Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT1455.47
12.68
36
Richard Meffley - Robert Durbrow, Fresno CA1454.58
12.38
37
James Tritt, Fresno CA; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA1445.40
12.09
38
Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO1439.09
11.82
39
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC1438.58
11.56
40
Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA1436.96
11.30
41
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Dale Beers, Boiling Springs PA1425.40
11.06
42
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC1421.59
10.83
43
Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN1415.87
10.61
44
Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA1410.21
10.40
45
Andrew Rosenthal - David Moss, New York NY1399.16
10.20
46
William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX1394.45
10.00
47
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Michael Schreiber, Southaven MS1393.91
9.81
48
Liz Kalb, Bloomfield MI; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI1393.40
9.63
49
Jan George, Las Vegas NV; Roni Gitchel, Pittsburgh PA1390.30

Senior Swiss - 47 Teams

MPsABNamesScore
15.96
1

Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Robert Berger, New York NY121.00
10.48
2/3

Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Evie Cogan, Narberth PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV111.00
10.48
2/3

Carol Hamilton - James Hamilton, Sarasota FL; Marie Filandro - Peter Filandro, Wilmington DE111.00
6.73
4

Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Gerald Korn, Narberth PA; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC106.00
5.05
5

Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; John Dicks, Saint Charles MO; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM105.00
3.79
6

Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Howard Einberg - Michael Mikyska - Catherine Podolsky, Los Angeles CA; Michael Pudlin, Pasadena CA100.00
2.49
7/8

Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wood MI; Jon Coffee, Northville MI; Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL97.00
2.49
7/8

Kim Hall, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL; Robert Levin, Pikesville MD; Lois Miliman, Owings Mills MD97.00
5.20
1
John Phillips Jr - Irene Phillips, Las Vegas NV; Alton Sheffield - Betty Sheffield, Pensacola FL84.00
3.90
2
Elizabeth Coulon, Denver CO; Denise Desbarats, Golden CO; Sandra Lippy - William Lippy, Warren OH83.00
2.93
3
Barbara Weiss, Oyster Bay NY; Lana Putter - Eleanor Weiss, Boca Raton FL; Doralee Levoff, Delray Beach FL81.00
2.19
4
Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC; Richard Robinson - R Kazmierowski, Cheboygan MI; Barbara Jur, Warren MI80.00

Flight AX Swiss - 79 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
35.72
1

Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Fred Chasalow, Hanover MA; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ127.00
26.79
2

Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT120.00
20.09
3

Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; John Diamond, New York NY; Les Bart, Gambrills MD109.00
10.30
4/7

Vince Oddy - Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON; Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON106.00
10.30
4/7

Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT106.00
10.30
4/7

Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV106.00
10.30
4/7

Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingahm MA; Saul Agranoff, Marlborough MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA106.00
4.77
8

Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL105.00
3.97
9

Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA103.00
3.41
10/11

Burrell Humphreys - Joy Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Rebecca Schneider, Santa Monica CA102.00
3.41
10/11

Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN102.00
2.87
12/13

Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Douglas Dang, San Mateo CA; Roger Clough, Culver City CA101.00
2.87
12/13

Rose Meltzer - Peter Weichsel, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Mark Feldman, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD101.00
2.55
14

Martha Stewart Lucas, Milledgeville GA; Valentin Kovachev, New York NY; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Roman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN100.00
2.24
15/17

John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL; Harry Meyer II - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL96.00
2.24
15/17

William Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI96.00
2.24
15/17

Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Judith Bianco - Aaron Silverstein - James Rosenbloom, New York NY96.00
2.16
18

Robert Teel Jr, Lincoln AL; Claude Williams, Madisonville KY; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; John Morris, Atlanta GA93.00
1.88
19

Ron Haack, New York NY; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY92.00
1.80
20/21

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA91.00
1.75
20/21

William Allison, Decatur GA; Charles Galloway, Bolton ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON91.00
23.31
1
Ruth Howard, Bradenton FL; Farald Riegel, Osprey FL; Joanne Golder, Clearwater FL; Ethel Mitchell, Ann Arbor MI80.00
15.30
2/3
Adam Miller, Algonquin IL; Anthony Eckman, Austin TX; Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA77.00
15.30
2/3
Burton Lipsky, New York NY; Marvin Talish, Port Washington NY; Sandra Talish, Amagansett NY; Barbara Kantor, Floral Park NY77.00
9.83
4
Janice Bruce, Bristol TN; Virginia Wooten, Kingsport TN; Joan Webber - Donetta Frith, Johnson City TN74.00
7.38
5
Daniel Williams, Newport Coast CA; Dick Duff, Denver CO; Greg West, Salem OR; Robert Glickman, Woodland Hills CA70.00
4.26
6/8
Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT; Connie Smilowitz, Atlanta GA; Stuart Goff, Marietta GA67.00
4.26
6/8
S Lindsey Butler, Mt Pleasant SC; Tina Radding - Fred Chisholm, Charleston SC; Gideon Kochmann, Mount Pleasant SC67.00
4.26
6/8
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Art Ardy Bakshian, Golden Valley MN; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA67.00

Wednesday B/C/D Swiss - 98 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
24.60
1


Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Douglas Hirt - Melanie Hirt, Nashville TN138.00
18.45
2


Robert Plain - Sarah Plain, Dayton OH; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Dave Thornton, SOUTHAMPTON England116.00
13.84
3


Keith White, Ft Myers FL; John Zaleskie, Estero FL; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL; Michelle Alterman, Atlanta GA112.00
9.08
4/5


Dick Browne, Roswell GA; Ralph Folkerts, Cumming GA; Elizabeth Zalar - Charles Zalar, Springfield IL109.00
9.08
4/5


John Mc Connell - Carol McConnell, Desoto TX; Charles Brown, Denton TX; Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX109.00
17.77
6
1

Kenneth Kaufman, Derwood MD; Mark Steele, Livingston TX; Joe Nance - Barbara Nance, Bryan TX108.00
4.38
7


Rosalind Howell, Atlanta GA; Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX; Pat Fox, W Jefferson NC; Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA105.00
13.33
8/9
2

Frances Beard - Fay Howell - Marjorie Grant, Atlanta GA; Dora Biven, Dunwoody GA104.00
3.01
8/9


Bill Perry, Tupelo MS; Charles Dawson, Belden MS; Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS104.00
2.46
10


Brian Duran - Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Brad Bozick, Waltham MA; Jack Vecchione, Boston MA103.00
8.75
3/4

Eva Katznelson - Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Fred Ferguson, Hilton Head SC101.00
8.75
3/4

Robert York, Washington DC; Edward Duffy, Arlington VA; Michael Warchol - Richard Whittington, Venice FL101.00
5.62
5

Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; David Banh, Annandale VA; William Mauldin, Mount Airy NC98.00
4.22
6

Leigh Skinner - Margaret Skinner, Charlotte NC; Jerry Mc Carn, Kennesaw GA; Barbara Lane, Cape Coral FL97.00
3.16
7

Sally Hawie - Robin Bell - Rosemary Holton, St Simons Is GA; Susan Abel, Sea Island GA96.00
2.17
8/9

Mary Kever, Grayslake IL; Rosalie Campeau, Libertyville IL; Jan Churchwell, Northbrook IL; Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL94.00
2.17
8/9

Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Susan Green - Elson Blunt III, Sparta NJ94.00
7.05

1
Bert Turner, North Little Ro AR; Bill Jones, Little Rock AR; Joanne McClayton - Lois Rodney, Towson MD81.00
4.08

2/4
J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Carol Troxel - Sally Seebeck, Roswell GA76.00
4.08

2/4
Bill Grisham - Vi Grisham, Acworth GA; Margo Morrison - Gerald Goldstein, Marietta GA76.00
4.08

2/4
Carole Carlson - David Carlson - Beth Barnet - Fred Barnet III, Englewood CO76.00
2.23

5
Maria Hawkins - Mary Havill - Alison Andrews, Birmingham AL; Sandy Smith, Calera AL74.00
1.67

6
Peaches Page - Rene Nalley - Susan Cole - Robert Marett, Atlanta GA72.00

Mini Spingold I KO Teams - 51 Teams

MPsRankNames
Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Gloria Silverman Bart, Gambrills MD; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL
vs
Jenni Hartsman, Kennesaw GA; Samuel Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI; Judy Hartsman, Lawrenceville GA; Sergiu Covaliu, Holon Israel
Ian Findlay - Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Dwight Bender, London ON; John Moser, St Agatha ON; Colin Harrington, Cambridge ON
vs
Mark Jones - Doug Levene, Birmingham AL; Justin Lall, Plano TX; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
Rich Regan, Inman SC; David Kogut, Statesville NC; Betty Burt - Giles Belski, N Myrtle Bch SC
vs
Anna Bromberg - Paul Klarreich, Brooklyn NY; Sandra Levine - Irma Schulman, New York NY
Gayle Covey - Steven Devico - Julie Murphy - Walt Murphy, Hendersonville NC; Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY
vs
Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL; George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Stephen Stewart - Curt Soloff, Overland Park KS
9.00
9/16
Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Brian Gunnell, Jacksonville FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL
9.00
9/16
Robert Fendrick - J Wolfe, Marietta GA; Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC; Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA
9.00
9/16
Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest - Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI
9.00
9/16
Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller - Harriet Eaton - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL
9.00
9/16
Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC; Florine Atkins-Garber, Las Vegas NV
9.00
9/16
Deepak Khanna - Susan Khanna, Shillington PA; Steven Blomstedt, West Chester PA; Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA
9.00
9/16
James Bauer, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Carolyn Pinto - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
9.00
9/16
Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Nancy Blasingame, Knoxville TN; Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA

Mini Spingold II KO Teams - 34 Teams

MPsRankNames
Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Paul Chan - Lily Chan, Columbia MO
vs
Nicolas Hammond - Martin Nathan - Maureen McGuire, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Robert Ternosky, Clay NY
J Peter Tripp, Vernon CT; David Rock - Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA; Charles Coffin, Danville NH; Ausra Geaski, East Hartford CT; Paul Bacon, Amherst MA
vs
Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA
Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
vs
Yixin Pan, Alpharetta GA; Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; Xiao-Qian Wang, Norcross GA; Fangjun Zhou, Atlanta GA; Forest Ye, Duluth GA
Matt Meckstroth - Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL
vs
Kenneth Andino - Bob Soni - Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL
13.92
5/8
Kyle Mattes - Melissa Mattes, Pasadena CA; Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Alameda CA
13.92
5/8
Jackie Addis - Donald Addis, Darien IL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Alfred Killian, Sebastian FL
13.92
5/8
Maureen Moriarty - Harry Leopold - Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL; Steven Hunichen, Ellenton FL
13.92
5/8
Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Dan Moore, Burtonsville MD; Jean Franke - William Franke, Norcross GA
13.92
5/8
Barbara Kimmel - Lindsay Pearlman - Blair Brickman, New York NY; Kerry Kappell, Woodside NY
13.92
5/8
Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX; Joyce Gautier - Norman Gautier, The Woodlands TX
13.92
5/8
Eric Sandberg - Jonathan Holmes - John Monroe Jr, Houston TX; Janice Kofman, Miami FL
13.92
5/8
Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC; Laurie Scheinman, Baltimore MD

Spingold KO Teams - 74 Teams

MPsRankNames
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
vs
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Robison - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway
George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY
vs
Bobby Wolff, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Yalcin Atabey, Selomigesme Ista Turkey; Gokhan Yilmaz, Istanbul Turkey
Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Michael Moss, New York NY; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA
vs
Carolyn Lynch, Marblehead MA; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; David Berkowitz, Old Tappan NJ; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV
Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden
vs
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Bjarni Holmar Einarsson - Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjavik Iceland
Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA; Ishmael Delmonte, Rose Bay Sydney Australia; Boye Brogeland, Norway
vs
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 02 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, San Leandro CA
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV; Sam Lev, New York NY; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL
vs
Thomas Carmichael, Kenessaw GA; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Joel Wooldridge - Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; John Hurd, Charleston SC; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC
25.00
17/32
Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt
25.00
17/32
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Magnus Lindkvist, Hoor Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden
25.00
17/32
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Vincent Demuy, Montreal QC
25.00
17/32
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Stephen Landen, Rochester Hills MI; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Markland Molson, Hollywood FL; Jaggy Shivdasani - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY
25.00
17/32
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Jerry Clerkin, New Albany IN; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID
25.00
17/32
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV
25.00
17/32
Martin Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Ralph Buchalter, New York NY; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA
25.00
17/32
Pamela Granovetter, Jerusalem Israel; Matt Granovetter, Kennesaw GA; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Martin Jones, Coventry England; David Bakhshi, London England
25.00
17/32
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; David Yang, Chicago IL; Hemant Lall, Plano TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
25.00
17/32
Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Zejun Zhuang - Shi Haojun, Shanghai People's Republic of China
25.00
17/32
Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Kumar Bhatia, Pepper Pike OH; David Butler, Keswick VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA
25.00
17/32
William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Ponte Vedra FL; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; David Lindop - Michael Cummings, Toronto ON
25.00
17/32
Rick Binder, Waltham MA; William Braucher, Billerica MA; David Becher, Swampscott MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA
25.00
17/32
John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Jeffrey Rothstein - Allen Kahn, New York NY
25.00
17/32
Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Jason Feldman, Champaign IL
25.00
17/32
Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


2ND WED MIDNITE Ko'S - 14 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.64
1
Samantha Nystrom - David Breton, Burnaby BC; B Bart, Hamilton ON; Bruce Furgeson, ON
2.73
2
Joan Boos - Kay Davis - Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY
1.82
3/4
Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Jane Wininger - Elizabeth Moore, Glasgow KY; Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL
1.82
3/4
Brad Bozick, Waltham MA; Gloria Tsoi - Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Macon Compact KO - 6 Teams

MPsRankNames
6.13
1
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA