Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Tues AM 5/20/50 Pairs - 12 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.68
1
1

Jane Knight - Susan Croft, Atlanta GA64.00%
1.26
2


Dana Sullivan, Greenville SC; Norman Crandell Sr, Hiawassee GA57.00%
0.83
3/4
2/3
1
Norma Jean Frink - Sharon Cox, Hoover AL55.50%
0.83
3/4
2/3

Romana Lopez - Connie McMillan, Pensacola FL55.50%
0.57

2
Helen Heyd, Marietta GA; Mandy Lowell, Fort Thomas KY51.50%

Tues AM 100/200/300 Prs - 62 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.79
1
1
1
Gary Daum, Broomall PA; Robert Smink, Berwyn PA65.91%
4.34
2
2

Long Wu, San Francisco CA; Stuart Casper, Pompano Beach FL63.33%
3.26
3
3

Andy McKinnon, Lawrenceville GA; Joy Smith, Huntingdon Vy PA61.74%
2.44
4
4

Susan Savage - A Savage, Sacramento CA60.02%
1.97
5
5
2
Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS; Kristy Knight, Jacksonville FL59.09%
1.37
6


Warren Wilson, Atlanta GA; R Segerlind, Dallas TX57.95%
1.47
6
3
Dave Rothfarb - Ruth Rothfarb, Roswell GA57.22%
1.12

4
Mary Stahl, Huron OH; Pat Carter, Bal Harbour FL55.47%
0.83

5
Katherine Downen, N Charleston SC; Margaret Francel, Charleston SC53.60%
0.67

6
Donald Dvorak - Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL52.27%

Bobby McMahon Side Series - 36 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25
1


Mary Gorkin, Liverpool NY; John McAdam, Ottawa ON65.77%
3.19
2


Charles Bradford Jr - Jane Bradford, Columbus GA61.61%
3.64
3
1

Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC; Lewis Allen, Rochester NY60.71%
2.73
4
2
1
Thomas Mangold Jr - Joseph Glazar, Hernando FL60.42%
1.24
5/6


Eleanora Marzulli Duboin, Torino Italy; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV55.95%
2.05
5/6
3

Sallye Koehl, Palmetto GA; Betty Walker, Peachtree Cty GA55.95%
1.54
4

Carole Van Wieck, New York NY; Henry Moss, Glenview IL55.06%
1.77
5

Bill Morrison - Susy Morrison, Bartlesville OK54.46%
1.49
6/7

Calvin Brassfield - Marcia Lanphear, Chattanooga TN53.87%
1.94
6/7
2
David McKenzie, Signal Mountain TN; Buddy Landis, Chattanooga TN53.87%
1.45

3
Marion James, Fayetteville GA; Peggy Sedon, Peachtree City GA52.08%
0.96

4/5
Jerry McCoy, Norcross GA; Neil Hanna, Cumming GA48.81%
0.96

4/5
Gabriella Bowling, Los Altos Hills CA; Judith Clark, Santa Clara CA48.81%

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


TUESDAY STRAT OPEN PAIRS - 120 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
29.08
1


Bardhan Kumar, Kolkata India; Kabiraj Netai, Howrah India64.48%
21.81
2


Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Albert Rahmey, Brooklyn NY60.90%
16.36
3


Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL60.30%
12.27
4


Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA59.74%
9.20
5


Jane Bachman, Dunwoody GA; Richard Taube, Marietta GA59.13%
6.90
6


Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Muriel Altus, Tampa FL58.01%
4.53
7/8


Daniel Rotman, N Miami Beach FL; Jeanne Rahmey, Brooklyn NY57.77%
12.10
7/8
1

Vinay Apte - David Zeckets, Atlanta GA57.77%
3.50
9


Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA57.74%
2.78
10/11


John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA57.69%
2.92
10/11


Marla Brodsky - Judy Brown, Charlotte NC57.69%
9.08
2

Pat Barrow - Gayle Cornwell, Knoxville TN55.13%
5.96
3/4

Ralda St Pierre - Christoph Eick, Houston TX54.09%
5.96
3/4

Douglas Duker, Hendersonville TN; Tommy Latham, White House TN54.09%
3.83
5

Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL54.05%
2.87
6

Richard Braunstein - Rosalind Braunstein, West Hempstead NY53.48%
4.95

1
Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC; Alain Blaise, Saint-Colomban QC50.40%
3.71

2
George Goewey, Chicago IL; Diane Beyer, Orland Park IL49.84%
2.92

3
Murherjee Talas - Mukhopadhyay Sarathi, Kolkata India48.80%
2.09

4
David Wicks, Houston TX; Iwan Koropeckyj, Elkins Park PA47.12%
1.57

5
Ruth Eisenberg - Leon Moskowitz, Verona NJ46.79%

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Bobby McMahan Side Series - 64 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.37
1


Clay Hall - Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL68.05%
4.78
2


Gail Nye, Palm City FL; Josephine Grabow, Helotes TX64.20%
3.58
3


Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI61.43%
2.69
4


Rhoda Levine, Wykagyl NY; Irene Silver, Scarsdale NY61.07%
4.70
5
1

Gwendolyn Beckman - Margaret Hill, Columbia SC60.90%
2.43
6


Jim Dobbyn - Gerald Beaubien, Birmingham AL57.16%
3.53
2
1
Anne Brechtelsbauer, Pinehurst NC; John Kubicka, Southern Pines NC56.93%
2.64
3
2
Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Jan Churchwell, Northbrook IL55.14%
1.98
4

Fred Chasalow, Hanover MA; Renata Sebba, Philadelphia PA55.00%
1.62
5
3
Mark Wagner - Isabel Wagner, Mableton GA54.79%
1.87
6

Barbara Stewart - Norma Temple, Birmingham AL54.46%
1.22

4
Charles Gibson Jr, Arlington TX; Elvena Green, Decatur GA53.58%
0.91

5
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; David Wicks, Houston TX53.11%

TUE EVE STRAT SWISS TEAMS - 34 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Thomas Smith, Stamford CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA67.00
5.00
2


Prashanth Palakurthi, Westwood MA; Uttam Gupta, ; Zahari S Zahariev - Georgei K Karakolev, Sofia Bulgaria59.00
3.75
3


Jerry Keller, Laurel MD; Robert Freed, Frederick MD; Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Seneca SC55.00
4.70
4
1

Edward Hales - Tom Crouch - Judith Hales, Atlanta GA; Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA54.00
3.53
5
2
1
Mark Hall Jr, N Augusta SC; Carole Carlson - Fred Barnet III - Beth Barnet, Englewood CO53.00
2.64
6
3

Dick Kreimborg, Marietta GA; Linda Stockton - Nile Gross - Frances Gross, Metairie LA51.00
1.98
4

William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO; Jerry LeCroy, Anniston AL; Martha Spalding - Dan Plato, Atlanta GA50.00
1.49
5

Daniel Sellers Jr - Christie Sellers - Ed Stephens, Mobile AL; Carla Burke, Pensacola FL46.00
1.12
6

Sally Avery - Betty Kyle Moore - Susan McMahan - Marcia Modesett, Houston TX45.00
1.82

2
Arlene Karel - Jerry Karel, Highland Park IL; Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD36.00

Tue Eve 100/200/300 Pairs - 30 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.53
1


David Banh, Annandale VA; Patrick Amrine, Norman OK66.77%
2.93
2
1
1
Ira Moore - Marian Moore, Salem SC63.03%
2.20
3
2
2
Arleen Golden - Terry Golden, Atlanta GA59.38%
1.49
4


Gary Zogg - Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL56.01%
1.65
5
3

Dottie Fambrough, Gadsden AL; Amelia Cartrett, Attalla AL55.84%
1.53
6
4
3
Gretchen Smith - Barbara Stirling, Asheville NC55.47%
1.07
5
4
Drew Gentry - Penelope Gentry, Auburn AL54.77%
0.77
6
5
Paula Hallam - Susan Mehiel, Vero Beach FL54.63%

Tues Eve 299er Swiss Tms - 10 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Bert Turner, North Little Ro AR; Bill Jones, Little Rock AR; Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL; Jeanne Lackey, Scottsdale AZ64.00
2.40
2
1

A Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA; Sally Gill, Bloomingdale IL; Laura Bro, Downers Grove IL60.00
1.80
3
2

Joyce Monroe, Atlanta GA; Russell Meyer, Kennesaw GA; Dawn Price - Charles Perry, Marietta GA46.00
1.67
4
3
1
Ronald Peterson - Wanda Peterson, Cumming GA; Guy Findley - Murlene Findley, Buford GA44.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Washington Fast Side - 8 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.12
1


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Marc Komisarow, Atlanta GA61.81%
1.59
2


April Uhlenburg - Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA53.47%
1.19
3


Claire Michalowski, Southern Pines NC; Sonia Kaplan, Tinton Falls NJ51.39%

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Myrtle Beach Eve KO 1 - 8 Teams

RankNames
Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Valentin Kovachev, New York NY; Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Jason Chiu, Cambridge MA
vs
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK; Roman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria

Myrtle Beach Eve KO 2 - 8 Teams

RankNames
Mike Sheldon - James Satterfield - Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA; Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA
vs
Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON

Myrtle Beach Eve KO 3 - 8 Teams

RankNames
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Shashi Rajpal, Belmont MA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
vs
Jared Fournier - Robert Fournier - Jeremy Fournier - Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN

Myrtle Beach Eve KO 4 - 8 Teams

RankNames
Jim Cahalan, Isle of Palms SC; B O'Conner, Nashville TN; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO
vs
Evan Markowitz, New York NY; Lee Ohliger - Jonathan Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Patricia Young, Erie PA

Myrtle Beach Eve KO 5 - 8 Teams

RankNames
Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Jean Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; John Mc Connell, Desoto TX; Charles Brown, Denton TX
vs
Mary Nell Perry - Barbara Kuhlke, Augusta GA; Joshua Small - Leona Small, Dunwoody GA

Myrtle Beach Eve KO 6 - 8 Teams

RankNames
Fay Teal, Waterloo ON; Colin Lafferty, Kitchener ON; Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies, Dothan AL
vs
James Mendelsohn - Daniel Hollingshead - Kevin Dybvig - Stuart Rachels, Birmingham AL

Myrtle Beach Eve KO 7 - 8 Teams

RankNames
Becky Roberts - Keith White, Ft Myers FL; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL; Cheryl Pehoushek, Lewisburg PA
vs
Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH; Mary Cohron, Springville AL; Charles Findeisen, Tumacacori AZ

Myrtle Beach Eve KO 8 - 8 Teams

RankNames
Judy Cobb - Harvey Phlegar - Betty Roper - Marilyn O'Neill, Greensboro GA
vs
Jane Lewis - Jerry Lou Powell, Birmingham AL; Dick Briggs - Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC

Myrtle Beach KO 9 - 6 Teams

RankNames
James Clark - Douglass Decker - Denise Gambone - Anthony Gambone, Hendersonville NC
vs
William Stewart - Jack Meredith, Atlanta GA; Lynn Smith - Cassandra Manley, Cashiers NC

Summer NABC 2005

Atlanta, GA
7/21 - 7/31/2005


Mini Spingold II KO Teams - 34 Teams

MPsRankNames
61.85
1
Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA
46.39
2
Nicolas Hammond - Martin Nathan - Maureen McGuire, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Robert Ternosky, Clay NY
30.93
3/4
Matt Meckstroth - Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL
30.93
3/4
Yixin Pan, Alpharetta GA; Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; Xiao-Qian Wang, Norcross GA; Fangjun Zhou, Atlanta GA; Forest Ye, Duluth GA
13.92
5/8
Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Paul Chan - Lily Chan, Columbia MO
13.92
5/8
J Peter Tripp, Vernon CT; David Rock - Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA; Charles Coffin, Danville NH; Ausra Geaski, East Hartford CT; Paul Bacon, Amherst MA
13.92
5/8
Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
13.92
5/8
Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Dan Moore, Burtonsville MD; Jean Franke - William Franke, Norcross GA
13.92
5/8
Kenneth Andino - Bob Soni - Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL
6.19
9/16
Kyle Mattes - Melissa Mattes, Pasadena CA; Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Alameda CA
6.19
9/16
Jackie Addis - Donald Addis, Darien IL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Alfred Killian, Sebastian FL
6.19
9/16
Maureen Moriarty - Harry Leopold - Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL; Steven Hunichen, Ellenton FL
6.19
9/16
Barbara Kimmel - Lindsay Pearlman - Blair Brickman, New York NY; Kerry Kappell, Woodside NY
6.19
9/16
Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX; Joyce Gautier - Norman Gautier, The Woodlands TX
6.19
9/16
Eric Sandberg - Jonathan Holmes - John Monroe Jr, Houston TX; Janice Kofman, Miami FL
6.19
9/16
Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC; Laurie Scheinman, Baltimore MD