Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


1st SunAM 5/20/50 Pairs - 12 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
1.68
1
1
Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN; Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL70.00%
1.26
2
2
Susan Johnston, Smyrna GA; Georgia Lnenicka, Atlanta GA59.50%
0.83
3/4

E Nola Miller - Charles Miller, Atlanta GA58.50%
0.83
3/4

Clinton Waymer - Arthurine Waymer, Stone Mountain GA58.50%

1st SunAM 100/200/300 Prs - 44 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.52
1
1

Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Shlomit Rind, Rockville MD65.48%
3.39
2
2
1
Angela Young, Cumming GA; Renee Wolken, Kinnelon NJ62.80%
2.54
3
3

Raymond Wise, Valrico FL; Janet Kay, West Palm Bch FL62.50%
1.91
4


Alvin Halpern - Sherry Halpern, Boca Raton FL61.61%
1.25
5/6


Wanda Worsham, Arlington VA; Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX61.31%
1.57
5/6
4
2
Liane Tsai - Christophr Tsai, Roswell GA61.31%
1.18
5

Duane Neil - David Golliher, Atlanta GA60.71%
0.89
6

Freida Bunting, Brandon MS; C Alan Freeland, Birmingham AL59.82%
1.14

3
Carol Armstrong, Charlotte NC; June Beers, Newnan GA58.04%
0.85

4
Karen Groce, Savannah GA; Kathryn Clifton, Pensacola FL54.76%
0.64

5
Daniel Rumble, Santee SC; Teri Pacheco, Kingsport TN53.27%

1st SunAM 200/300 SwissTm - 10 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Jim Brown - Lauren Brown, Arlington TX; Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX64.00
2.26
2
1

John Simms - Cathy Simms - Radha Viswanath - Vish Viswanath, Marietta GA58.00
1.70
3
2
1
Barbara Nedza - Bertha Easton - Michael Evans, Tallahassee FL; Gary Furrow, Rocky Mount VA47.00
1.27
4
3

Martha Barze - Ron Barze - Jack Faussemagne - Peggy Tienken, Atlanta GA45.00

Sun Morn EasyBridge! - 22 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1


William Kinneman - Beverly Kinneman, Little Rock AR79.70%
1.58
2


Flora More - Keith More, Ann Arbor MI68.75%
1.47
3
1
1
Helen Heyd, Marietta GA; Carolyn Blaine, Atlanta GA63.45%
0.89
4


Beth Anderson - George Anderson, Charlotte NC61.88%
1.10
5
2
2
Vinina Lei - Shelly Lei, Atlanta GA61.25%
0.55
6


Don Kahn, San Francisco CA; Jeanne Lackey, Scottsdale AZ56.88%
0.73
3/4
3
Tommy Jackson, Atlanta GA; Faye Cotty, Matthews NC55.00%
0.73
3/4

Carol Caldwell, Waleska GA; Sue Williams, Atlanta GA55.00%
0.47
5
4
Michael Davis - Samantha Davis, Marble NC50.00%

Bernard Warshauer Side Pr - 40 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1/2
1
1
H Legros Jr - Ernie Beckley, Memphis TN65.51%
3.98
1/2


Donald Boyarsky, Aurora CO; William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL65.51%
2.73
3
2
2
Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Nongyu Li, Mountain View CA61.81%
1.92
4


George Retek, Westmount QC; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR60.68%
2.05
5
3
3
Raymond Linck - Kathleen Linck, Lexington KY57.64%
1.54
6/7
4

Jane Friend, Washington DC; Marie Nylen, Bethesda MD56.94%
1.13
6/7


Gary Robinson, Statesville NC; Swapan Sen, Pfafftown NC56.94%
1.59
5
4
Jim Cahalan, Isle of Palms SC; B O'Conner, Nashville TN56.11%
1.59
6

Janet Macchi, Duluth GA; Joan Maddox, Highlands NC52.81%
1.24

5
Marianne Payne - Mona Cavanaugh, Overland Park KS51.65%
0.92

6
Susan Halasi, Toronto ON; David Berent, 51.39%

Summer NABC 2005

Atlanta, GA
7/21 - 7/31/2005


1st SUN STRAT FAST PAIRS - 80 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
22.75
1


Ellen Oelsner - Judi Radin, New York NY61.39%
17.06
2


Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA59.75%
12.80
3


Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA; Edward Groner, Houston TX59.33%
9.60
4


Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO58.33%
7.20
5


Harold Task, Atlanta GA; Arnold Hawkins, Jonesboro GA57.47%
5.40
6


Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Henry Meyer, Southampton NY57.10%
4.05
7


Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX56.96%
3.04
8


Geraldine Chavez - Georgette King, Miami Beach FL56.91%
7.68
1
1
Randall Rubinstein, New Haven CT; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA55.68%
5.76
2
2
Carol Frank, Burbank CA; David Thornton, Southhampton England54.73%
4.32
3

Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS54.17%
3.24
4

Kenneth Kaufman - J J Armour, Derwood MD53.48%
2.13
5/6

Andre Asbury - David Coberly, Atlanta GA52.56%
2.13
5/6
3
John Singleton - Kenneth Leddick, Atlanta GA52.56%

1st Sunday Side IMP Pairs - 98 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
8.95
1
1

Daniel Sellers Jr - Ed Stephens, Mobile AL66.91
6.71
2


Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA57.27
5.03
3


Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB47.00
3.78
4


Tony Miller - Diane Miller, Ridgecrest CA46.09
4.32
5
2

William Rittenberg - Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA42.18
1.86
6/7


Tim Bourke, Act, Australia; Mary Oshlag, Germantown TN39.27
1.97
6/7


David Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY39.27
3.24
3

Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV; Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV33.27
2.43
4

Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL; Kris Maillacheruvu, Peoria IL27.64
1.82
5

John Glick, Hope IN; Harriet Spiegel, Cincinnati OH24.55
1.37
6

Steve Quisenberry - Ed Blakemore, Kingsport TN23.64
3.64

1
Lorraine Polk, Lithonia GA; Martha Hawley, Monterey CA16.64
2.73

2
Marilyn Wells, Allendale NJ; Abby Brawer, Wyckoff NJ13.55
2.05

3
Rick Giles, Florence SC; David Giles, Springfield MO6.64
1.54

4
Karen Fabel, Boca Raton FL; Shirley Levy, Delray Beach FL4.18
1.15

5
Theodore Hwa, Bellevue WA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA2.91
1.14

6
Cozy May - Anne Burson, Deland FL2.55

First Sun Aft B-A-M - 38 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
8.01
1


Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Dave Smith, Memphis TN; Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN18.50
6.01
2


Florine Atkins-Garber, Las Vegas NV; Frank Allison, West Hempstead NY; Mary Gorkin - Bernard Gorkin, Liverpool NY17.00
4.51
3


Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL; Michael Waters - Robert Pardue, Knoxville TN; Jeff Johnson, Huntsville AL16.50
3.38
4


Harry Meyer II - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL; John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL15.50
1.95
5/7


Cornelia Yoder - Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY; Giorgio Helmsdorff, Bogota A Colombia; Edward Crane, Endicott NY14.50
1.95
5/7


Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL14.50
1.95
5/7


Donald Hammer - John Tate Jr, Marion VA; Jean Kiger, High Point NC; Susan Torrey, Chapel Hill NC14.50
4.39
1/2

Thomas Mangold Jr - Joseph Glazar, Hernando FL; Terry Mangold - Ted Defilippo, Lecanto FL13.50
4.39
1/2

Cindy Shepler - David Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN; Glenn Reider, Concord NH13.50
2.47
3/4

Peggy Hayes, Roswell GA; Jerry Mc Carn, Kennesaw GA; Jan Churchwell, Northbrook IL; Patricia Young, Erie PA13.00
2.47
3/4

Edward Duffy, Arlington VA; Robert York - Ted Guthrie - Reese House, Washington DC13.00
1.59
5

Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; Judith Bailey, Pell City AL; Kristina Oliver - Bruce Oliver Jr, Birmingham AL12.50
1.04
6/7

Vicki Buchanan - Reca Williams, Nashville TN; Lucy Milton - Sue Montgomery, Brentwood TN11.50
1.04
6/7

Anthony Eckman, Austin TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Adam Miller, Algonquin IL11.50
2.84

1
Nancy Cadwell - Tom Cadwell, Los Altos CA; Gabriella Bowling, Los Altos Hills CA; Judith Clark, Santa Clara CA11.00
1.64

2/4
Bruce King - Jane King, Athens GA; Sally Bradford, Lexington KY; Karen Schmidt, Peachtree City GA10.00
1.64

2/4
Fern Herman, Langhorne PA; Liz Stephens, Mentone AL; Marilyn Johnston, Alliance OH; Barbara Kokenes, Hilton Head Isl SC10.00
1.64

2/4
Katherine Christopher, Brownsboro AL; Charles Lifer - Steven Clark - William Huber, Huntsville AL10.00

Bernard Warshauer Series - 44 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.85
1
1
1
Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS; Kristy Knight, Jacksonville FL63.43%
3.19
2/3


Susan Levy - Eric Levy, Asheville NC61.34%
3.19
2/3
2
2
Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA; Kenneth Dye, Charleston SC61.34%
2.05
4


Melvin Marcus, Newton Center MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA60.65%
1.53
5


Joan Brod, Avon CT; Frances Esposito, Fernandina FL60.19%
1.15
6


Lura McKinney, Savannah GA; Nancy Atkins, Roswell GA57.87%
1.94
3/4
3/4
Lillian Estes - Dora Jenkins, Gainesville GA57.18%
1.94
3/4
3/4
Jim Cahalan, Isle of Palms SC; B O'Conner, Nashville TN57.18%
1.37
5
5
Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA55.79%
0.98
6

Annette Wallace, Longs SC; Larry Paul, Myrtle Beach SC55.32%
1.68

6
Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL53.24%

BRUCE LM-5000 Pairs 6 ses - 32 Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
75.00
1
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY490.28
56.25
2
Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL487.89
42.19
3
Harvinder Sidhu, Marlton NJ; Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ465.71
34.62
4
Donna Moore, Niceville FL; Jeri Arnold, Ft Walton Bch FL462.27
32.14
5
Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Boulder CO459.51
30.00
6
Marijan Word - Bob Ayers, Alpharetta GA446.09
28.13
7
Howard Einberg - Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA441.12
26.47
8
Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA440.88
25.00
9
Ann Lindley, Silver Spring MD; Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA433.42
23.68
10
J Wolfe, Marietta GA; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA427.36
22.50
11
Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX426.54
21.43
12
Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY419.05
20.45
13
Peggy Ware - Tom Monikowski, Denver CO416.41
19.57
14
Edward Nield, Westchester IL; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA407.63
18.75
15
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Weston MA405.57
18.00
16
Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Paul Nason, Malden MA404.99
17.31
17
Linda Mamula - Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA402.66
16.67
18
Thomas Greene, Nashville TN; Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN398.93
16.07
19
Linda Barson - Jerry Barson, West Palm Beach FL398.16
15.52
20
Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; David Sokolow, Austin TX394.51
15.00
21
Robert Graves, Greenbelt MD; Donna Graves, Severn MD393.29
14.52
22
Ted Newman - Otto Adamec, New York NY388.00
14.06
23
Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Gary Paston, Syosset NY384.81
13.64
24
Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA380.15
13.24
25
Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC; Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC377.06
12.86
26
Diane Audeon, Marina Del Rey CA; Ruth Shayne, Los Angeles CA367.00
12.50
27
Michael Andrews - Susan Johnston, Fremont CA359.81
12.16
28
Nancy Turner - Susan Jackowitz, New York NY355.39
11.84
29
Jim Tully, Cocoa FL; Julia Bomalaski, Jasper IN349.20
11.54
30
Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA; Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY340.59
11.25
31
Ed Barad, Marina del Rey CA; Donald Seldeen, Santa Cruz CA335.29
11.58
32
Sue Bedient, Charlotte NC; J Masson, Mooresville NC330.13

Art Mathews Open Prs - 170 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
29.45
1


Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA64.26%
22.09
2


Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL63.78%
16.57
3
1

Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA62.58%
12.42
4


Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY61.86%
9.32
5


Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL61.30%
6.12
6/7


Laurie Vogel - Gail Greenberg, New York NY60.90%
6.12
6/7


Marvin Talish, Port Washington NY; Chuck Lamprey, White Plains NY60.90%
10.85
8
2
1
Forest Ye, Duluth GA; Xiao-Qian Wang, Norcross GA59.13%
4.76
9


Stephen Lippmann - Janet Lippmann, Hastings Hdsn NY58.96%
2.95
10


Anne Christensen, Sacramento CA; Warren Nelson, San Jose CA58.73%
3.38
11


Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN58.49%
8.13
3

Teofilia Radulescu, Tucker GA; Michelle Alterman, Atlanta GA58.33%
6.10
4

Kit Humphrey, Los Gatos CA; Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA57.45%
4.58
5

James Boardman - Mary Ann Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA56.73%
3.43
6

Ian Friedland, Alameda CA; Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX55.85%
3.34
7

Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA54.81%
4.82

2
Shu Huang - Hao Deng, Atlanta GA54.33%
3.62

3
Alain Blaise, Saint-Colomban QC; Francois Falardeau, Repentigny QC53.73%
2.71

4
Mark Wagner - Isabel Wagner, Mableton GA53.29%
2.24

5
Tom Wight - Jerry Tift, Macon GA51.52%
2.25

6
Lynn Torkelson, Hancock MI; Paul Alexander, Atlanta GA51.22%

1st Sun Aft 299er Swiss - 18 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1
1
1
Guy Findley - Murlene Findley, Buford GA; Wanda Peterson - Ronald Peterson, Cumming GA74.00
2.97
2


Freida Bunting, Brandon MS; C Alan Freeland - Maria Hawkins - Mary Havill, Birmingham AL52.00
2.39
3
2

Ron Barze - Sikina Ehmer - Martha Barze, Atlanta GA; Beverly Krafchick, Alpharetta GA50.00
1.79
4
3

Shlomit Rind, Rockville MD; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Ned Henry, Decatur GA; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA49.00
1.35
5
4
2
David Gouzie - Joyce Monroe, Atlanta GA; David Hanson, Norcross GA; Vicki Byers, Marietta GA48.00
1.01
5

Mary Frances Story - Virginia Story - Sara Hamrick - Betty Bowling, Shelby NC47.00

1st SunAft Easybridge Prs - 14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79
1


Flora More - Keith More, Ann Arbor MI65.00%
1.34
2


Beth Anderson - George Anderson, Charlotte NC60.83%
1.01
3


Terrence O'Neill - Roberta O'Neill, Bluffton SC57.50%
1.21
4
1
1
Helen Heyd, Marietta GA; Carolyn Blaine, Atlanta GA56.67%
0.91
5
2
2
Hoodie Troutman, Atlanta GA; Kasi Somayajula, Smyrna GA55.00%
0.68
3
3
Judy Orthwein - Jenny Cannon, Atlanta GA54.17%

1st SunAft 5/20/50 Pairs - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1
1
1
Susan Johnston, Smyrna GA; Georgia Lnenicka, Atlanta GA61.01%
1.38
2/3


Charles Segraves, Clayton GA; Joe Gulian, Newark DE57.74%
1.38
2/3


Teddi Sanford - Arlene Berchenko, Atlanta GA57.74%
1.04
4
2
2
Fred Herlihy - Harold Walker, Chula Vista CA57.44%
0.58
5/6


Dennis Fortier - Valerie Fortier, Cumming GA53.57%
0.78
5/6
3

Howard Fagin - Irwin Hyman, Atlanta GA53.57%
0.58
4

Phyllis Lazarus - Barbara Goldman, Atlanta GA52.68%

1st SunAft 100/200/300 Pr - 44 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1/2
1/2
1
Mukhgrjek Tapas, Kolkata India; Ashok Kr Ganguly, Howrah India61.31%
3.96
1/2
1/2

Robert Leedom - Jacqueline Leedom, Glenwood MD61.31%
2.54
3
3
2
Dana Sullivan, Greenville SC; Norman Crandell Sr, Hiawassee GA60.38%
1.91
4
4

William Speights Jr, Atlanta GA; Martha Donahoo, Dunwoody GA60.12%
1.48
5
5
3
Bardhan Pranab Kumar - Mukhopadhyay P Sarathi, Kokata India59.23%
1.07
6
6

Warren Wilson, Atlanta GA; John Laehy, Houston TX57.27%
1.48

4
Lucille Coberly - Chester Wilkinson, Jacksonville FL54.23%
0.79

5
Carol Anne Schwalm - Carol Mumma, Salisbury MD52.08%
0.74

6
Frederick Gottlieb - Adele Gottlieb, Gahanna OH51.40%

Life Master Pairs - 78 Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
190.00
1
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA1190.96
142.50
2
Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt1184.87
106.88
3
Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Stephen Landen, Rochester Hills MI1177.40
87.69
4
Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY1175.95
81.43
5
Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Rose Bay Sydney Australia1170.89
76.00
6
Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI1162.03
71.25
7
Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, New York NY1152.55
67.06
8
Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Steve Garner, Sarasota FL1143.93
63.33
9
Steve Beatty - Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA1143.78
60.00
10
David Lindop, Toronto ON; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON1142.14
57.00
11
Yalcin Atabey, Selomigesme Ista Turkey; Gokhan Yilmaz, Istanbul Turkey1133.69
54.29
12
David Berkowitz, Old Tappan NJ; Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL1109.77
51.82
13
Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund 2 Denmark1107.88
49.57
14
Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO1107.33
47.50
15
Michael Shuster, Los Angeles CA; Roberto Scaramuzzi, San Diego CA1105.53
45.60
16
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Hemant Lall, Plano TX1103.72
43.85
17
Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; John Hurd, Charleston SC1103.67
42.22
18
Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY1090.77
40.71
19
Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL1086.71
39.31
20
Zejun Zhuang - Shi Haojun, Shanghai People's Republic of China1086.57
38.00
21
Evan Bailey, San Diego CA; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA1079.83
36.77
22
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL1078.61
35.63
23
Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB1073.45
34.55
24
Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY1069.84
33.53
25
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Frederick Allenspach, Ponte Vedra FL1066.28
32.57
26
Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Stephen Goldstein, Elk Grove Vlg IL1060.25
31.67
27
Erez Hendelman, Morristown NJ; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA1059.70
30.81
28
Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL1059.57
30.00
29
Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Alvin Levy, Commack NY1058.44
29.23
30
Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA1057.97
28.50
31
Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA1056.29
27.80
32
Jaggy Shivdasani - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY1052.01
27.14
33
Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia1051.72
26.51
34
Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Amos Kaminski, New York NY1047.72
25.91
35
Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL1047.23
25.33
36
Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA1045.50
24.78
37
Bjarni Holmar Einarsson - Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjavik Iceland1045.26
24.26
38
William Cole - John Adams, Silver Spring MD1043.86
23.75
39
Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT1043.26
23.27
40
Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY1042.42
22.80
41
Martin Jones, Coventry England; David Bakhshi, London England1030.61
22.35
42
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA1025.06
21.92
43
Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD1015.15
21.51
44
Joshua Donn, Woodland Hills CA; Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA1011.01
21.11
45
Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway1007.32
20.73
46
Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV1006.01
20.36
47
Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY1003.14
20.00
48
Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China1000.11
19.66
49
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT997.17
19.32
50
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL993.21
19.00
51
David Kendrick, England; Valentin Kovachev, New York NY986.47
18.69
52
Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Tom Kniest, University City MO984.62
18.39
53
Walter Lee - Jonathan Weinstein, Cambridge MA984.35
18.10
54
Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX973.04
17.81
55
Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL967.18
17.54
56
David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR966.74
17.27
57
Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Kevin Bathurst, Newbury Park CA965.44
17.02
58
Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB; Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB963.33
16.76
59
Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Doug Levene, Birmingham AL962.08

1st Sun Senior Swiss Team - 46 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
15.68
1


Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL124.00
11.76
2


Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Sylvia Moss - John Solodar, New York NY; Donald Schlenger, South Orange NJ; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL110.00
8.82
3
1

Edward Zujko - Vicki Zujko, Clinton Twp MI; Barbara Jur, Warren MI; Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC107.00
6.62
4


Donna Chambers - Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY106.00
4.96
5


Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Kay Afdahl, Virginia Beach VA; Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA105.00
3.72
6


Jacqueline Kimball, John's Island SC; Arnold Kohn, Somerset NJ; Mary Ann Short, Norcross GA; Myrna Smith, Frenchtown NJ104.00
2.79
7


Fred Bristol, Hendersonville NC; Ed Bissell - Julian Heicklen, State College PA; Ronald Spath, Severna Park MD102.00
3.37
2

Joe Crim, Athens GA; Frederick Tompkins, Statham GA; Harry Goldben, Bogart GA; James Freemon, Winder GA78.00
2.53
3

Dixie Adair, Rose Hill KS; Beverly Gochis, Wichita KS; William Schulthess, St Augustine FL; Raymond Adams Jr, Turlock CA76.00
1.89
4

Thomas Laforge - William Bruner - Nicolette Bruner, Marietta GA; Joyce Levow, Atlanta GA74.00
2.37

1
Roz Kahn - Elizabeth Funsten, San Francisco CA; Curtis Johnson - Lynn Johnson, La Palma CA58.00

Sunday Flight A/X Swiss - 126 Teams

MPsAXNamesScore
38.38
1

Martha Lucas, St Augustine FL; Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Kalin Karaivanov - Roman Nenov Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH127.00
28.79
2

Rose Meltzer - Peter Weichsel, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ119.00
21.59
3

William Ehlers, West Orange NJ; Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY; Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT113.00
14.17
4/5

Jesus Arias - Uday Ivatury - Elizabeth Reich - Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY112.00
14.17
4/5

Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Samuel Ieong - Joon Pahk, Stanford CA; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Justin Lall, Plano TX112.00
9.11
6

David Treadwell - Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ111.00
5.98
7/8

Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Barry Rigal - Jeff Aker, New York NY110.00
5.98
7/8

David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD110.00
4.05
9/10

Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Paul, Fort Lee NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Abraham Pineles, Yardley PA105.00
4.05
9/10

Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN105.00
3.49
11

Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Carolyn Lynch, Marblehead MA; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV; Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy104.00
3.08
12/13

Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL; Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL100.00
3.08
12/13

Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA100.00
2.42
14/18

Bill Passell - Marlene Passell, Boynton Beach FL; Jeffrey Hand, Casselberry FL; R Fieler, Boca Raton FL99.00
2.42
14/18

James Tritt, Fresno CA; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ99.00
2.42
14/18

Paul Gipson, Sandhurst Be England; Alex Gipson, Orpington B England; Ian Kidger, Reading England; Jon Downing, Solihull England99.00
2.42
14/18

John Rayner, Oakville ON; Michael Roche, Don Mills ON; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR99.00
27.99
14/18
1
James Hudson, DeKalb IL; Ellyn Batko, Deerfield IL; Myriam Milgrom, Miami FL; Meyer Abarbanel, Belvidere IL99.00
2.02
19

G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN; Sumit Mukherjee - Pritish Kushari - Manash Kumar Mukherjee, Kolkata India; Debasish Ray, Kolkata 700 India96.00
1.79
20/23

Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY95.00
1.98
20/23

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White - Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC95.00
2.16
20/23

Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY; Lesley Decker Lucas - Stephen Lucas, Woodbury NY95.00
1.79
20/23

Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR; Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY95.00
1.80
24

Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Randy Corn, Bellevue WA; Mizuko Tan Yamada, Tokyo Japan94.00
1.80
25/27

Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Michael Katz, San Ramon CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA93.00
1.80
25/27

Barat Shah - Lynne Shah, St Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN93.00
1.80
25/27

Gabriel Fadel, Duluth GA; Joseph Sherwood - Janet Sherwood, Woodstock GA; Robert Heller, Decatur GA93.00
18.37
2/3
Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Mark Hauser, Philadelphia PA; John Zaleskie, Estero FL; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL92.00
18.37
2/3
Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Russell Friedman, Wilton CT; Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT92.00
11.81
4
Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Eric Schwartz, Natick MA; Linda Robinson, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA87.00
8.86
5
Anna Bromberg - Paul Klarreich - Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY; Linda Rothstein, New York NY86.00
6.64
6
Andrew Firko - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON; Stephen Young - Chandra Marathe, Mississauga ON81.00
4.36
7/8
Tina Radding - Fred Chisholm, Charleston SC; S Lindsey Butler, Mt Pleasant SC; Gideon Kochmann, Mount Pleasant SC74.00
4.36
7/8
Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; David Breton - Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Fay Teal, Waterloo ON; Colin Lafferty, Kitchener ON74.00

BCD Swiss - 128 Teams

MPsBCDNamesScore
26.66
1


Perrie Kay Avery - Clara Bunning, Cheyenne WY; William Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA; Scott Tumperi, Woodberry For VA118.00
20.00
2
1

Carmon Lee Woodley, Nokesville VA; Matthew Mallory, APO AE; James Cooke - Margaret Cooke, Painted Post NY117.00
15.00
3


Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Jean Franke - William Franke, Norcross GA; Dan Moore, Burtonsville MD116.00
11.27
4/7
2/4

Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR114.00
11.27
4/7
2/4

Robert Todd - Theresa Andino - Kenneth Andino - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL114.00
11.27
4/7
2/4

David Rock, Westfield MA; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; Eva Katznelson - Alan Katznelson, Cote Saint-Luc QC114.00
7.69
4/7


Roger Smith, Sacramento CA; Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA114.00
3.56
8


Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA; J Peter Tripp, Vernon CT; Paul Bacon, Amherst MA; Ausra Geaski, East Hartford CT109.00
2.82
9/10


William Mauldin, Mount Airy NC; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; David Banh, Annandale VA108.00
7.96
9/10
5
1
Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX; P Montross, Winterset IA; Kaye Hart, Roswell GA108.00
4.63
11
6

Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS; Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC107.00
3.47
12
7

Brian Duran - Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Matthew Dyer, Newton MA103.00
5.97
13
8
2
Franz Delahan - Madeline Delahan, Washington DC; Margaret Tominosky, No Venice FL; Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD102.00
2.17
9

Donald Clayton, Seneca SC; Wayne Goddard, Clemson SC; Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; John Torbett III, Dallas TX99.00
4.48

3
Jack Webb, Charleston SC; Daniel McNeese, Johns Island SC; Marc Franklin, San Francisco CA; Cassandra Mani, Mill Valley CA95.00
3.36

4
Dixie Wade - Neville Pearson, Atlanta GA; Lylah Gillespie, Decatur GA; Shirley Riggins, Duluth GA94.00
2.52

5
Lola Marcus - Gloria Kinnaird, Columbus OH; Neil Goldstein, New York NY; Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake Cty UT92.00
1.89

6
Carol McCully, Manhattan Beach CA; Sheryl Kohlhoff, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; JoAnne Biermann, Bradenton FL; Lucille Schlosser, Sarasota FL91.00

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


1st Sun Eve 299er Pairs - 18 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1
1

Debbie Wagner, Athen GA; Patricia Hallow, Watkinsville GA64.58%
2.01
2
2

Barry Capal - Hazel Capal, Longboat Key FL61.31%
1.55
3
3
1
Judy Parker-Matz, Cumming GA; James Nesbitt, Atlanta GA60.71%
1.13
4


John Posluszny, Commerce City CO; Warren Wilson, Atlanta GA60.12%
1.01
5
4

Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA59.52%
1.16
5
2
Chester Wilkinson - Lucille Coberly, Jacksonville FL53.87%

1st Sun Eve 49er Pairs - 10 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
1.58
1

Erik Holdo, Cumming GA; Tammy Martell, Alpharetta GA62.38%
1.19
2
1
Joe Manous, Canton GA; Elizabeth Barrett, Holly Springs GA60.42%
0.89
3

Ronald Peterson - Wanda Peterson, Cumming GA53.88%
0.84
4
2
Susan Johnston - Wade Lnenicka, Smyrna GA53.65%

1st Sun Eve 299er Teams - 11 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1
1
1
Carol Anne Schwalm - Carol Mumma, Salisbury MD; William Hornish, Statesboro GA; Wesley Hanson, Milwaukee WI54.00
2.23
2
2

Mary Frances Story - Betty Bowling - Sara Hamrick - Virginia Story, Shelby NC50.00
1.67
3


Zia Mian, Kingston - 6 Jamaica; William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Gale McMullin, Saint Louis MO; Anna Murray, Winchester VA49.00
1.42
4
3

Margaret Burleson, Northport AL; Reita Hall Mann, Tuscaloosa AL; Linda Block - Susy Philhours, Birmingham AL44.00
1.07
4

Conrad Engel, Omaha NE; Andrew Galbraith Jr - Richard Lassow, Lincoln NE; Vicki Ebin, Los Angeles CA43.00

Bernard Warshauer Side - 84 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
6.91
1/2
1

Joyce McMonagle, Memphis TN; Michele Raeuber, Jacksonville FL64.20%
6.91
1/2


Cookie Hoberman - Marilyn Hemenway, Omaha NE64.20%
4.44
3


Betty Burt - Giles Belski, N Myrtle Bch SC62.88%
2.92
4/5


Paul Nason, Malden MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA62.69%
4.55
4/5
2

Harry Kast, Hamilton Bermuda; Michael Bickley, St Georges Bermuda62.69%
2.24
6


Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY60.23%
3.41
3
1
Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL; Kathleen Miller, Kennett Square PA57.77%
2.56
4

David Rock, Westfield MA; Charles Coffin, Danville NH57.20%
1.92
5

Howard Christ III, Dunnellon FL; Janet Macchi, Duluth GA56.82%
1.87
6

Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT56.44%
2.51

2
Yvonne Jones, Westminster MD; Frances Marks, Staten Island NY55.68%
1.88

3
David Sterner - Houston Holmes Jr, Dallas TX55.30%
1.41

4
Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA54.55%
1.06

5
Gabriella Bowling, Los Altos Hills CA; Judith Clark, Santa Clara CA53.98%
1.07

6
Mary Davenport - Charles Davenport, Bowling Green KY53.03%

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Chuck Whidden Fast Pairs - 8 Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
2.12
1
Charles Sweet, Barrington IL; Donald Dall, Rolling Meadows IL63.89%
1.59
2
Dorothy Kelleher, Portland ME; Sharron Hinckley, East Winthrop ME56.25%
1.04
3/4
Theodore Hwa, Bellevue WA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA54.17%
1.04
3/4
Dick Duff, Denver CO; Daniel Williams, Newport Coast CA54.17%

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Columbia Bracketed KO I - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
24.69
1
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Bernace De Young, Miami FL
18.52
2
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Sharon Meng, Lakeland FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL

Columbia Bracketed KO II - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
18.78
1
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Murrieta CA; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL; Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Lake Elsinore CA
14.09
2
Ronnie Ferestien, Waban MA; Gloria Milder, Delray Beach FL; Joyce Pearson, Framingahm MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA

Columbia Bracketed KO III - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
16.57
1
Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Margaret Moore, Northville MI
12.43
2
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; John Mahoney - Ed Blakemore - William Burgess - Lee Davis - Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN

Columbia Bracketed KO IV - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
13.81
1
Larry Paul - Evelyn Brandon, Myrtle Beach SC; Annette Wallace, Longs SC; Merle Holmes, Conway SC
10.36
2
Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY; Jan Banks, Norcross GA; Carol Edwards - Lee Edwards, Dacula GA

Columbia Bracketed KO V - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
12.36
1
McKenzie Myers, Eugene OR; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Ken Horwedel, Oceanside CA
9.27
2
Irene Phillips - John Phillips Jr, Las Vegas NV; Alton Sheffield - Betty Sheffield, Pensacola FL

Columbia Bracketed KO VI - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.37
1
Douglass Hoadley, Bessemer AL; James Nichols, Birmingham AL; H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL
7.78
2
Pat Clements - Mary Ann Bateman - Toby Howe - Edith Hardy, Macon GA

Columbia Bracketed KO VII - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.20
1
Pat Barrow - Gayle Cornwell - Bill Waters, Knoxville TN; Randall Beatty - Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN
6.90
2
Frances Stras - Lou Dorsey, Kingsport TN; Lucy Hillestad, Woodruff WI; Nancy Palmer, Columbus OH

Columbia Bracketed KO 8 - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
8.17
1
George Moss - Kathie Walsh - Karen Ricker, Hilton Head SC; Paula Duncan, Okatie SC
6.13
2
Kal Kaleem, Vancouver BC; Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; A Cann - Graciela Cann, Loganville GA

Columbia Bracketed KO IX - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
7.25
1
Robert Gray, Blowing Rock NC; Philip Beck, Indianapolis IN; Jane Rusch, Pt Pleas Bch NJ; Roslyn Freeman, Jupiter FL
5.44
2
Gerald Jones - Joy Jones - Robert Axley - Della Axley, Chattanooga TN

Columbia Bracketed KO X - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
6.53
1
Steven Clark - Charles Lifer - William Huber, Huntsville AL; Katherine Christopher, Brownsboro AL
4.90
2
Mary Havill - Maria Hawkins - Alison Andrews, Birmingham AL; Sandy Smith, Calera AL

Columbia Bracketed KO XI - 8 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.57
1
Mary Jo Ellis - Betty Mercy Rourke - Martha Donnelly - Nancy Davidson, Nashville TN
4.18
2
Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Nancy Erwin, Troy MI; Jason Kelly,