2005 Summer Nationals

Atlanta


Saturday Bridge+ Game - 26 Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
1.34
1
Mary Houston - Hilda Garrard, Atlanta GA69.38%
1.01
2
Harold Walker - Fred Herlihy, Chula Vista CA67.83%
0.75
3
Maxine McNutt - Emiko Mizumoto, Atlanta GA66.57%
0.57
4
George Zarour - Nadia Zarour, Marietta GA65.63%
0.42
5
Linda Wener - Bob Wener, Atlanta GA62.50%
0.32
6
Barbara Swanson - Frances Sottnek, Atlanta GA58.45%

1st Sat AM 5/20/50 Pairs - 20 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1


Flora More - Keith More, Ann Arbor MI73.51%
1.58
2
1
1
Georgia Lnenicka, Atlanta GA; Susan Johnston, Smyrna GA61.01%
1.18
3


Cathleen Bartinikas - Thomas Bartinikas, Sarasota FL56.55%
0.89
4


Dana Sullivan, Greenville SC; Norman Crandell Sr, Hiawassee GA54.76%
0.98
5
2
2
Anne Yoder - Mary Elrod, Atlanta GA54.46%
0.44
6/7


Jo Anne Hill - Barbara Nebgen, Beaumont TX53.27%
0.53
6/7


Dennis Fortier - John Malone, Cumming GA53.27%
0.73
3

Elizabeth Bancks, Jacksonville FL; Audrey Baker, Jacsonville FL51.49%
0.55
4

Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN48.81%

1st Sat AM 100/200/300 Pr - 46 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.66
1


Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake Cty UT; Neil Goldstein, New York NY66.33%
3.86
2
1
1
Keith Lohmuller, Duluth GA; David Gouzie, Atlanta GA65.48%
2.62
3


Maida Crocicchia, Bethesda MD; Marilyn Udell, Rockville MD62.20%
2.90
4
2

Shlomit Rind, Rockville MD; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD60.38%
1.29
5/6


Cindy Rowland, Wilmington DE; Lorraine Kaplan, Iselin NJ60.08%
1.29
5/6


Debbie Hutchison - James O'Connor, Leawood KS60.08%
2.17
3

Ronald Harlan - L'Wana Harlan, Birmingham AL59.23%
1.63
4

Duane Neil - David Golliher, Atlanta GA56.46%
1.22
5

Bob Breitegam, Alpharetta GA; Monte Ziola, Cumming GA55.10%
1.70
6
2
Marjorie Greenberg - Joel Greenberg, Atlanta GA55.06%
1.27

3
Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Belinda Gu, Stanford CA54.76%
0.95

4
Angela Young, Cumming GA; Renee Wolken, Kinnelon NJ52.38%
0.77

5
Michael Evans - Bertha Easton, Tallahassee FL51.53%

Lou Bluhm Side Series - 48 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
5.16
1
1

Harriet Smith, Shreveport LA; Nancy Abbott, Middleburg VA64.79%
3.87
2


Eric Schwartz, Natick MA; Linda Robinson, Arlington MA64.58%
3.64
3
2

Bruce Greenspan, Danvers MA; Everett Dyer, Huntersville NC64.12%
3.34
4
3
1
David Breton, Burnaby BC; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC62.73%
2.51
5
4
2
David Johnson - Wendell Adams, Lagrange GA61.57%
1.53
6
5

Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC; Robert Moorman Jr, Huntsville AL59.93%
1.44
6

Ed Freeman, Portland OR; McKenzie Myers, Eugene OR59.49%
1.88

3
Brian Cummins - Glen Okui, Memphis TN58.54%
1.41

4
Marshall Baum, Highland Park IL; Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL56.34%
1.24

5
Martha Marshall - Mary Scholl, Charlotte NC54.89%
0.70

6/7
Martha Hawley, Monterey CA; Cherry Bertolett, Naples FL51.16%
0.92

6/7
Jim Cahalan, Isle of Palms SC; B O'Conner, Nashville TN51.16%

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


YOUNG LM-1500 Pairs 4 ses - 40 Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
35.40
1
Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA605.74
26.55
2
Margaret Cooke - James Cooke, Painted Post NY592.55
19.91
3
Stephen Young - Chandra Marathe, Mississauga ON585.68
15.73
4
Mark Hauser, Philadelphia PA; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA578.24
14.16
5
Kyle Mattes - Melissa Mattes, Pasadena CA554.62
12.87
6
Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA551.93
11.80
7
Xiao-Qian Wang, Norcross GA; Yixin Pan, Alpharetta GA547.14
10.89
8
Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL; John Zaleskie, Estero FL539.44
10.11
9
Guru Shyamsundar, Roswell GA; Venki Ramachandran, Duluth GA531.75
9.44
10
Karrie Yeatman - Wallace Koehler Jr, Valdosta GA528.96
8.85
11
George Goewey - Todd Fisher, Chicago IL525.25
8.33
12
Andrew Firko - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON524.99
7.87
13
Matthew Dyer, Newton MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA524.49
8.79
14
Carmon Lee Woodley, Nokesville VA; Matthew Mallory, APO AE523.46
7.08
15
David Rock, Westfield MA; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT519.14
6.74
16
J Peter Tripp, Vernon CT; Ausra Geaski, East Hartford CT518.34
6.44
17
Peter Grenier, Dallas TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX517.42
6.16
18
Fay Teal, Waterloo ON; Colin Lafferty, Kitchener ON514.09
5.90
19
Michelle Golden, Sarasota FL; Charles Post, Bradenton FL503.25
5.66
20
Kathleen Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; Philip Dewitt Jr, Summerville SC501.58
5.45
21
William Rittenberg - Martin Nathan, Atlanta GA497.78
5.24
22
Joel Schwartz, Henderson NV; Keith White, Ft Myers FL496.41
5.06
23
Pauline Pekruhn - Richard Pekruhn, Charleston SC496.29
4.88
24
Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Gail Levy, Melville NY494.60
4.72
25
James Etheridge, Laurel MS; Jan Wansley, Ellisville MS491.97

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Lou Bluhm Side Game - 80 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
7.58
1


Serge Chevalier, Montreal QC; George Retek, Westmount QC67.84%
5.69
2


Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Adam Miller, Algonquin IL63.64%
4.26
3


Jerry Keller - Jane Thurman, Laurel MD62.03%
5.46
4
1

J Peter Tripp, Vernon CT; Ausra Geaski, East Hartford CT61.17%
2.40
5


Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA60.57%
2.15
6


Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA; Long Wu, San Francisco CA60.23%
4.10
2

J Wolfe - Susan Wolfe, Marietta GA59.09%
3.07
3

Samuel Phillips, Owings Mills MD; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL58.14%
2.30
4

John Glick, Hope IN; Harriet Spiegel, Cincinnati OH57.95%
3.49
5
1
Tamah Goad - Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA57.77%
1.30
6

Marvin Lampert - Douglas Lampert, Huntsville AL56.82%
2.62

2
Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr, Marietta GA56.66%
1.96

3
M Katz, Ottawa ON; Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL54.92%
1.47

4
Seth Pritikin, Glencoe IL; Vijay A Bal, Fair Oaks CA53.41%
1.18

5
Bruce King - Jane King, Athens GA52.87%
1.77

6
Berry Craven - Maxine Cunningham, Pinehurst NC52.43%

Saturday Eve Swiss - 60 Teams

MPsABCNamesScore
10.62
1


Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN67.00
7.97
2


Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Cristina Tita, Detroit MI65.00
5.23
3/4


Valerie Laing - David Stark, Des Moines IA; Mary Egan - Rod Beery, Lincoln NE62.00
5.23
3/4


Robert Whiting III, Pelham AL; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Nele Rzad - Stefan Rzad, Rexford NY62.00
2.94
5/6


Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA61.00
2.94
5/6


Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX61.00
6.67
7/8
1

Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA; Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Norm Bash, West Bloomfield MI; Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI53.00
1.66
7/8


Kenneth Schutze - James Griffin - Alexander Kolesnik, Austin TX; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Michael White, Atlanta GA53.00
5.00
2

John Pulles - Donald Shatilla - Perry Khakhar, Saskatoon SK; Derrick Furber, Prince Albert SK52.00
3.75
3
1
Terry Golden - Arleen Golden, Atlanta GA; Jackie Kanfer, Sunwoody GA; Arthur Kanfer, Dunwoody GA49.00
2.81
4
2
Elizabeth Brown - Wanda Cavinder, Indianapolis IN; Frances Grant, Crossville TN; Elvena Green, Decatur GA46.00
1.80
5/7
3/4
Jacquelyn Gernaey - Bruce Gernaey, Port Jefferson NY; Janice Taylor, Stuart FL; Carol Helderlein, Akron OH44.00
1.63
5/7

Nile Gross - Frances Gross - Linda Stockton, Metairie LA; Dick Kreimborg, Marietta GA44.00
1.80
5/7
3/4
Conrad Engel, Omaha NE; Andrew Galbraith Jr - Keith Dailey - Richard Lassow, Lincoln NE44.00
1.15

5
Philip Dewitt Jr, Summerville SC; Bernice Blough, Oceanside CA; Randall Durgee, Arcadia FL; Pat Kelly, Palm Harbor FL43.00

1st Sat Eve 49er Pairs - 8 Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
1.47
1
Elizabeth Bancks, Jacksonville FL; Audrey Baker, Jacsonville FL65.28%
1.10
2
Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX56.94%
0.83
3
Beth Anderson - George Anderson, Charlotte NC54.17%

1sSat Eve 300/200/100 Prs - 22 Pairs

MPsABNamesScore
2.97
1
1
Gloria Ridenour - John Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL60.71%
2.23
2
2
Bill Grisham - Vi Grisham, Acworth GA59.52%
1.67
3
3
Felicia Downs, Alpharetta GA; William Brooks, Atlanta GA58.04%
1.25
4

Angelina Fong, Cliffside Park NJ; Friederike Ach, Bad Codesber Germany56.25%
0.94
5

Gary Zogg - Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL55.65%
1.01
6
4
Janice Palanca, Collierville TN; Judy Knox, Germantown TN53.57%
0.76
5
Richard Banks - Ella Banks, Tampa FL51.19%

1st Sat Eve 300/200 Teams - 10 Teams

MPsABNamesScore
2.83
1

William Mauldin, Mount Airy NC; David Banh, Annandale VA; Roger Staneslow - Carol Staneslow, Calgary AB57.00
2.12
2

Robert Smink, Berwyn PA; Gary Daum, Broomall PA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; Dolores Halden, San Jose CA51.00
2.00
3
1
Kathryn Johnson, Baker LA; Ellen Heck - Callie Weller, Dallas TX; James Smith, Brooklyn Park MN45.00
1.50
4/5
2
William Connellan - Dana Elliott, Rochester MI; Connie Dugger, Birmingham MI; Alice Fillingame, Midway GA40.00
1.05
4/5

Michael Lewis - Linda Lewis - Wes Bailey Jr - Daniel Schmidt, Anderson SC40.00

Lou Bluhm Side Series - 500 Players

MPsRankNamesScore
19.04
1
George Retek, Westmount QC137.35%
12.50
2/3
Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC131.71%
12.50
2/3
David Breton, Burnaby BC131.71%
12.69
4/5
Ed Freeman, Portland OR128.72%
12.69
4/5
McKenzie Myers, Eugene OR128.72%
14.05
6/7
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA127.50%
14.05
6/7
William Burgess, Kingsport TN127.50%
5.08
8
Jay Levy, Amherst NY121.84%

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Saturday Eve Fast Pairs - 14 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1

David Dance - Bruce Bedient, Charlotte NC59.58%
1.94
2


David Maidman - Valentin Kovachev, New York NY58.75%
1.45
3


Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ57.50%
1.71
4
2

Donald Dall, Rolling Meadows IL; Charles Sweet, Barrington IL57.08%
1.28
5
3

Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV; Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV55.42%
0.84
4/5

John Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT52.08%
0.84
4/5

Cathy Hunsberger, Gloucester VA; Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA52.08%

SAT ZIP KNOCKOUT TEAMS - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
3.34
1
Kathleen Bumgardner - Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Steven Price, Mesa AZ
2.51
2
Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Belinda Gu, Stanford CA; Nongyu Li, Mountain View CA
1.67
3/4
Jim Brown - Lauren Brown, Arlington TX; Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX
1.67
3/4
Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Annabella Nelken, Clifton NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ; Miyoko Boswell, Ramsey NJ

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #1 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
64.12
1
Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Doug Fraser, Victoria BC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC
48.09
2
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Geoff Hampson - Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA
32.06
3/4
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Sam Lev, New York NY
32.06
3/4
Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #2 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
55.08
1
John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Michael Schreiber, Southaven MS; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
41.31
2
Joan Jackson - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Justina McKee, Fernwood MS; Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA
27.54
3/4
Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN; Dave Smith, Memphis TN
27.54
3/4
John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti - Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Melvin Marcus, Newton Center MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #3 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
49.57
1
Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ; Stefano Merlo, Woodside NY; Mark Shaw, Laurel MD; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA
37.18
2
Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Vincent Demuy, Montreal QC
24.79
3/4
Ken Cohen - Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA
24.79
3/4
Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Darwin Afdahl, Virginia Beach VA; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #4 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
44.61
1
Dwight Bender, London ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Ian Findlay - Paul Janicki, Markham ON
33.46
2
Albert Rahmey - Jeanne Rahmey, Brooklyn NY; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockholm Sweden
22.31
3/4
Jeff Johnson, Huntsville AL; Douglas Wagner, Birmingham AL; Robert Pardue - Michael Waters, Knoxville TN
22.31
3/4
Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Downey CA

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #5 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
40.15
1
Ann Rickard, Spartanburg SC; Michael Oechsler, Cincinnati OH; Sandy Pierce, Greenville SC; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA
30.11
2
Bill Gates, Redmond WA; David Smith, Tiburon CA; Sharon Osberg, San Francisco CA; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV
20.08
3/4
Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ; Jo Ann Rauch, Hallandale FL; Kathy Berman, Weston FL
20.08
3/4
Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols - Cornelia Yoder, Vestal NY; Giorgio Helmsdorff, Bogota A Colombia

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #6 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
36.14
1
Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Paul Bubendey, Reston VA; Delia Juul-Dam - Brian Richardson, Pacific Plsds CA
27.11
2
Robert Cofer III - Stanley Perlo, Ithaca NY; Robert Forster, Pasadena CA; David Kempe, Los Angeles CA
18.07
3/4
Marilyn Griffing, Sarasota FL; Doris McGinley, Venice FL; Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Barbara Phillips, Spring TX
18.07
3/4
Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Jimmy Reynolds, Arlington TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #7 - 17 Teams

MPsRankNames
32.53
1
John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Divakar Bhargava, Richmond VA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Joe Houde, St Augustine FL
24.40
2
Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; John Cobb Jr, Apex NC; John Marriott Jr, Rocky Mount NC
17.89
3
Jerome Kramer - Darryle Forrest - Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL
10.84
4/6
Cristina Tita, Detroit MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL
10.84
4/6
William Kelly - Rosalyn Silverstein, Anderson SC; Brenda Klinker - Zygmunt Przedpelski, Salem SC
10.84
4/6
Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Nele Rzad, Rexford NY; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #8 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
29.28
1
Mary Bray, Atlanta GA; Donna Depesa - Gene Depesa, Saddlebrooke AZ; Thomas Paul Scarpello, Alpharetta GA
21.96
2
Hope Watts, Bethesda MD; Joseph Toce - Bruce Thiher, La Crosse WI; Jane Sturgis, Laurel MD
14.64
3/4
John Millard, Cullman AL; Suzanne Millard, Kihei HI; Elizabeth Myers - Richard Myers, Decatur GA
14.64
3/4
Bill Begert - Susan Schnelwar - Kevin Casey - Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #9 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
26.35
1
Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN; Sam Larson, Eden Prairie MN; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN; Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN
19.76
2
Judy Fendrick - Joan Sheldon, Marietta GA; Jane Kimbell, Greensboro GA; Carole Budnick, Atlanta GA
13.18
3/4
Barbara Bates, Westerville OH; Deborah Gregory, Henderson KY; Patricia Gibson, Owensboro KY; George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO
13.18
3/4
Sue Montgomery - Lucy Milton, Brentwood TN; Reca Williams - Vicki Buchanan, Nashville TN

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #10 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
23.72
1
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; Mauro Viale, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Tom Henry, Ajijic Mexico
17.79
2
Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Hansford Rowe, Newhall CA; James Light, Gurley AL
11.86
3/4
David Shepler - Cindy Shepler - Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN; Glenn Reider, Concord NH
11.86
3/4
Conner Boyd, Wheeling WV; Julie Walker, West Palm Bch FL; James Bottom, Russell Springs KY; Judith Harris, W Terre Haute IN
5.34
5/8
Joseph Bussen, Kailua HI; G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Elaine Prager, New Orleans LA; Anne Niethammer, Honolulu HI

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #11 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
21.35
1
Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Dorene Thompson, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; John Garner, Fernandina Bch FL
16.01
2
Sandra Wirtz, Clyde MI; Robert Landham - Thomas Solberg, Lecanto FL; Howard Christ III, Dunnellon FL
10.68
3/4
Matt Meckstroth - Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL
10.68
3/4
Betty Davis, Ponte Vedra FL; Sheila Grimm - Peggy Higginbotham, Jacksonville FL; Suzan Boschetto, Fort Myers FL

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #12 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
19.06
1
Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA; Michael Kelley, Nellysford VA; Ricki Rogers Gordon, Moorestown NJ; Joseph Murray, Cherry Hill NJ
14.30
2
Terry Smith - George Masters, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL; Carole Esman, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
9.53
3/4
Terry Mangold - Ted Defilippo, Lecanto FL; Joseph Glazar - Thomas Mangold Jr, Hernando FL
9.53
3/4
Bruce King - Jane King, Athens GA; Karen Schmidt, Peachtree City GA; Sally Bradford, Lexington KY
4.29
5/8
Peggy Hayes - J Paul Banister, Roswell GA; Jerry Mc Carn, Kennesaw GA; Jean Greenberg, Duluth GA

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #13 - 17 Teams

MPsRankNames
16.99
1
Fred Tanzer, Duluth GA; Dan Griggs, Snellville GA; David Schulman - Mike Benoit, Atlanta GA
12.74
2
Randall Beatty - Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Bill Waters - Jack Carr, Knoxville TN
9.34
3
Edwin Glickman, Snowmass CO; Jean Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; B Zuccarelli - Vincent Zuccarelli, Staten Island NY
5.66
4/6
Rick Giles - Mary Giles, Florence SC; David Giles, Springfield MO; Bernetha Henry, Hopkins SC; Sylvia White, Columbia SC
5.66
4/6
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Sunand Bal, Tucson AZ; Greg Schepens, Austin TX; Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI
5.66
4/6
Diane Beyer, Orland Park IL; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Colleen Walker, North Vancouver BC; Elaine Bowers, Plainfield IL

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #14 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
14.74
1
Gerald Robie - Kathy Stanford - Gary Zogg, Leesburg FL; Ardythe Boudreau, New Lisbon WI
11.06
2
Paul Kobrin, Chapel Hill NC; Rosalie Marcus, Pittsboro NC; Renata Sebba, Philadelphia PA; Charlotte Weathers, Littleton NC
7.37
3/4
Donna Parrott - Marcy Buehler, Knoxville TN; Carolyn Hill - Suzanne Lilly, Fayetteville NC
7.37
3/4
Carol McMackin - Marilyn Wells, Allendale NJ; Austin Fitzgerald, Kinnelon NJ; Helen Martin, Bridgewater NJ

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #15 - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.37
1
Dick Kreimborg, Marietta GA; Arthur Cannon Jr, Atlanta GA; Richard Bird - Janie Bird, Wilmington NC
7.78
2
Conrad Engel, Omaha NE; Andrew Galbraith Jr - Richard Lassow, Lincoln NE; Vicki Ebin, Los Angeles CA
5.19
3/4
Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko, Chattanooga TN; Norma George - Harriet Moore, Dalton GA
5.19
3/4
Barbara Driscoll, Jim Thorpe PA; Mary Henderson, Naples FL; Peggy Dupont, Berkshire RG42 3 Great Britain; Darleen Sweeney, Northville MI

GATLINBURG KO TEAMS #16 - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
9.17
1
Gary Daum, Broomall PA; Robert Smink, Berwyn PA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; Dolores Halden, San Jose CA
6.88
2
William Layng Jr - William Hogg, Atlanta GA; Ellen Cohen - Genny Whitaker, Macon GA
4.59
3/4
David Bebko - Helen Bebko, Snellville GA; Chuck Schramm - Marilyn Schramm, Marietta GA
4.59
3/4
Barbara Kokenes - Peggy Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC; Marilyn Johnston, Alliance OH; Virginia Wigginton, Hilton Head SC

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


KNOXVILLE COMPACT KO - 5 Teams

MPsRankNames
5.75
1
Mary McGinnis - Mimi Zavitkovsky - Gerrie Owen - M O Crawford, Dallas TX
4.31
2
Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Robert Padgett - Linda Padgett, Springfield VA