Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


Int'l Fund 1 Session Open - 90 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
12.83
1


Jesus Arias - Randi Adelman, New York NY68.43%
9.62
2
1

Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA; Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA67.63%
7.22
3


Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO; Jon Nance, Springfield MO65.87%
5.41
4


Sherry Ann Kavaler, New York NY; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA65.22%
4.06
5


Robert Cofer III - Stanley Perlo, Ithaca NY64.90%
3.04
6


Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR62.66%
5.17
2

Gloria Tsoi - Brian Duran, Somerville MA62.02%
3.88
3

Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA; James Partridge, Birmingham AL57.53%
2.91
4

A Ramsey, Atlanta GA; Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN54.97%
3.79
5
1
Ina Parry, Lithia Springs GA; Linda Kelly, Marietta GA54.01%
2.84
6/7
2
Gary Stern, Columbus GA; Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI53.85%
1.44
6/7

Jean Franke, Norcross GA; Ronald Kral, Reston VA53.85%
2.13

3
Stephen Hawthorne, Bloomington IL; Eric Gettleman, Normal IL51.76%
1.77

4
Bernetha Henry, Hopkins SC; Sylvia White, Columbia SC51.28%
1.67

5
Suzanne Lilly - Beth Keeney, Fayetteville NC50.16%
0.90

6
Ruth Scherer - Jack Scherer, Sharpsburg GA48.56%

Int Fund 299er Prs - 30 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
3.09
1/2


Cathy Simms - John Simms, Marietta GA61.36%
3.09
1/2


Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX; Wanda Worsham, Arlington VA61.36%
1.99
3


Joe Mandel, Cary NC; Alan Gross, Cherry Hill NJ61.17%
1.67
4
1

Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Matthew Duffy, Edina MN57.58%
1.12
5


Marie Douglas - Janet Peters, Warner Robins GA56.82%
0.76
6/7


Gloria Scroggins - Rene Nalley, Atlanta GA53.98%
0.76
6/7


Rosemary Grant, Canton GA; Jeanne Bloom, Alpharetta GA53.98%
1.25
2

Keith More - Flora More, Ann Arbor MI50.19%
0.94
3

Peggy Larson - Barbara Gomez, Cumming GA48.86%

Naomi & John Lucas Junior - 6 Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
0.76
1
Mandy Lowell, Fort Thomas KY; Jake Branch, Winchester VA60.54%
0.57
2
Marcus Jenkins - Demarcus Jenkins, 58.14%

EDUC FDN OPEN PAIRS - 180 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
18.93
1


Judy Kay-Wolff - Bobby Wolff, Dallas TX66.92%
14.20
2


Frank Stewart, Fayette AL; Doug Levene, Birmingham AL66.67%
10.65
3


Jeanette Magid - Terry Currie, Houston TX65.71%
9.84
4
1

John Pulles, Saskatoon SK; Derrick Furber, Prince Albert SK64.10%
5.99
5


Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL62.50%
4.49
6


Joan Asheroff, Melville NY; David Paull, East Meadow NY62.02%
2.95
7/8


Meyer Kotkin - Ethan Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ61.70%
2.95
7/8


James Koley, Omaha NE; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI61.70%
2.04
9/10


Bruce Keidan, Pittsburgh PA; Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA61.54%
2.04
9/10


Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Alan Osofsky, New City NY61.54%
7.38
2

Anthony Eckman, Austin TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX58.65%
5.54
3
1
Inger Lise Kilcoyne, Worcester MA; Claire McClennan, Holliston MA58.49%
4.15
4
2
Martha Marshall - Mary Scholl, Charlotte NC58.01%
3.11
5

Christine Woodring, Setauket NY; Marlene Beckenstein, Smithtown NY57.85%
2.34
6

Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Timur Aydin, Novi MI56.57%
2.41

3
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX55.93%
1.81

4
Jim Cahalan, Isle of Palms SC; B O'Conner, Nashville TN54.97%
1.36

5
Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA53.85%
1.10

6
Stuart Siegel - Sabra Wilson, Pensacola FL53.53%

Ed Fdn/Charity Open Pairs - 66 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
15.05
1


Stephen Warner, Davie FL; Warren Kornfeld, Lake Worth FL60.07%
11.29
2


Michael Carmen, Saint Louis MO; John Dicks, Saint Charles MO59.26%
8.47
3


Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA57.75%
6.35
4


Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ57.41%
4.17
5/6


William Burks III, Atlanta GA; Morris Williams, Dunwoody GA56.83%
7.38
5/6
1

Mark Bullimore, Columbus OH; Rajan Mehta, Bloomington IN56.83%
5.54
2

Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ; Miyoko Boswell, Ramsey NJ56.60%
4.15
3

William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL; Stephen Gow, Winnipeg MB52.20%
3.11
4

Terry Mangold, Lecanto FL; Jim Dillon Jr, Atlanta GA51.97%
2.34
5

Fred Chasalow, Hanover MA; Milton Winer, Norwood MA51.50%
1.53
6/7

Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA; Cathy Hunsberger, Gloucester VA51.16%
4.45
6/7
1
Michael Zimmerman, Cary NC; David Ashby, Apex NC51.16%
3.34

2
Elaine Bowers, Plainfield IL; George Goewey, Chicago IL50.93%
2.50

3
Tamah Goad - Rick Goad, Lake Charles LA48.84%
2.08

4
Sue Olstad, Houston TX; Charles Raines, Katy TX48.50%
1.41

5
Donald Taylor, Bishop CA; David Taylor, Seattle WA48.26%

Educ Fdtn 300/200/100 Prs - 48 Pairs

MPsABCNamesScore
4.80
1
1

Sue Simmons - Ramona Baker, Greeley CO62.46%
3.60
2


Arthur Haven Jr, Tucker GA; Barbara Tegtmeyer, Woodstock GA60.56%
2.80
3
2
1
Ned Henry, Decatur GA; Peter Bronsted, Atlanta GA59.82%
1.78
4/5


Carol Simpson, Etowah NC; Carolyn Beasley, Flat Rock NC59.52%
2.10
4/5
3

Barry Capal - Hazel Capal, Longboat Key FL59.52%
1.57
6/7
4

Suzan Elster - J. Robert Elster, Winston Salem NC59.23%
1.00
6/7


Paul Kobrin, Chapel Hill NC; Rosalie Marcus, Pittsboro NC59.23%
1.55
5

William Brooks, Atlanta GA; Patricia Herrick, Dunwoody GA56.25%
1.09
6

Jeffrey Katz - Sheila Katz, Arlington Hts IL53.87%
1.61

2
Nancy Tracy - Barbara Blaine, Little Rock AR52.85%
1.20

3
Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Matthew Duffy, Edina MN52.08%
0.90

4
Richard Dendor, Eaton CO; Bradley Simmons, Greeley CO51.79%
0.68

5
Chester Wilkinson - Lucille Coberly, Jacksonville FL50.89%

Summer NABC

Atlanta
7/20-31/2005


EDUCATIONAL FUND KO BKT 1 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
40.63
1
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Martha Stewart Lucas, Milledgeville GA; Peggy Allen, Chevy Chase MD; Roman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH
30.47
2
Joyce Sillins - Jonathan Greenspan - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; William Ehlers, West Orange NJ
20.32
3/4
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Barry Harper, Regina SK
20.32
3/4
Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis - Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB; Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB

EDUCATIONAL FUND KO BKT 2 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
28.94
1
Diane Audeon, Marina Del Rey CA; Martin Blain - Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hts OH
21.71
2
Mike Sheldon - Stuart Goff - James Satterfield, Marietta GA; Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA
14.47
3/4
Joanne Carroll, Carrollton GA; Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Judy Dever, Memphis TN; Elbert Moore, Crofton KY
14.47
3/4
Robert Crosby - B Trelford - Thomas Gandolfo - K Fung, Edmonton AB
6.51
5/8
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; Ed Blakemore - William Burgess - Lee Davis - John Mahoney - Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN

EDUCATIONAL FUND KO BKT 3 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
22.87
1
Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ; David Kogut, Statesville NC; Rich Regan, Inman SC
17.15
2
Dennis Luft, Trussville AL; Judith Bailey, Pell City AL; Kristina Oliver - Bruce Oliver Jr, Birmingham AL
11.44
3/4
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Charles Halasi - Timothy Capes, Toronto ON; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI
11.44
3/4
Gail Moon - Betty Capodice - Stephen Hawthorne, Bloomington IL; Eric Gettleman, Normal IL

EDUCATIONAL FUND KO BKT 4 - 16 Teams

MPsRankNames
18.52
1
Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Janie Moser, Pinehurst NC; Laurie Scheinman, Baltimore MD; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC
13.89
2
Martin Weinberg, Louisville KY; Les Gerig, Leawood KS; Sunny Hoffman - David Hoffman, Indianapolis IN
9.26
3/4
Mary Sharp, Shawnee KS; Marilyn Kelley - Ellen Melenikiotis, Chapel Hill NC; Marilyn Davis Hennon, Overland Park KS
9.26
3/4
Elizabeth Wilcox - Sebie Buchanan - Joyce Martin - Evelyn Ogden, Macon GA
4.17
5/8
Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; Janet Appel, Murfreesboro TN; Elizabeth Moore - Jane Wininger, Glasgow KY

EDUCATIONAL FUND KO BKT 5 - 15 Teams

MPsRankNames
14.06
1
James Dover - Susan Dover, Flowery Branch GA; George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA
10.55
2
Donna Parrott - Marcy Buehler, Knoxville TN; Suzanne Lilly - Carolyn Hill, Fayetteville NC
7.03
3/4
Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR; Mary Rassieur, Saint Louis MO; Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL; Jacqueline Hardiman, Mason OH
7.03
3/4
Jack Webb, Charleston SC; Daniel McNeese, Johns Island SC; Betty Gibson, Mt Pleasant SC; Marian Mottley, Mount Pleasant SC; Marc Franklin, San Francisco CA; Cassandra Mani, Mill Valley CA

EDUCATIONAL FUND KO BKT 6 - 12 Teams

MPsRankNames
10.10
1
Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Patrick Amrine, Norman OK; Colleen Walker, North Vancouver BC; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC
7.58
2
Chip Harrell - Richard Starr, Atlanta GA; Andy McKinnon, Lawrenceville GA; Joy Smith, Huntingdon Vy PA
5.05
3/4
Marie Lewis, Macon GA; Jim Wall, Perry GA; Marie Douglas - Janet Peters, Warner Robins GA
5.05
3/4
John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC; Darleen Sweeney, Northville MI; Peggy Dupont, Berkshire RG42 3 Great Britain