North American Bridge Championships

SPRING NABC

Detroit

March 6-16, 2008

Vanderbilt Knockouts
75 Tables
MPs   Names
250.00 1 Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland
180.00 2 Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands
125.00 3/4 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway
125.00 3/4 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China
80.00 5/8 Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
80.00 5/8 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
80.00 5/8 Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
80.00 5/8 Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Justin Lall - Kevin Bathurst - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
50.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain
50.00 9/16 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA
50.00 9/16 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
50.00 9/16 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys - Bartosz Chmurski, Warsaw Poland
50.00 9/16 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
50.00 9/16 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Stephen Burgess, Sydney Australia
50.00 9/16 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Allen Tan, Makati Philippines; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON
25.00 17/32 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Chris Compton - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
25.00 17/32 Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Roy Welland - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV
25.00 17/32 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Grant Baze, San Diego CA
25.00 17/32 Michael Moss, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
25.00 17/32 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher - Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT
25.00 17/32 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Gavin Wolpert, New York NY; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Billy Cohen, Solana Beach CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA
25.00 17/32 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN
25.00 17/32 Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH
25.00 17/32 Konrad Araszkiewicz, Szczecin Poland; Dariusz Kowalski - Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland
25.00 17/32 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
25.00 17/32 Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON
25.00 17/32 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
25.00 17/32 Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Roy Hughes, Toronto ON