North American Bridge Championships

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

Silver Ribbon Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 89 Tables
  Names Score
1 Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON 204.00
2 Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 171.17
3 Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR; Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD 167.40
4 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL 163.63
5 Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD 162.55
6 Robert Crafton, W Bloomfield MI; Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI 153.40
7/8 Kerr Godfrey - John Zilic, Houston TX 143.72
7/8 Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA 143.72
9 Martin Baff, Beachwood OH; Stan Dub, Shaker Hts. OH 136.18
10 Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 135.64
11 Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 135.10
12 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 133.22
13 Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 111.96
14 William Hale, Haskins OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI 111.42
15 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI 105.50
16 Fred King, Falls Church VA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 104.96
17 Henri Barki, Westmount QC; Hayk Bosnakyan, Montreal QC 101.73
18 Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Cruz CA 101.46
19 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 97.42
20 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 96.35
21 Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 92.04
22 Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI 88.54
23 Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 88.19
24 Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 86.75
25 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 84.51
26 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI 83.97
27 Scott Levine, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 81.82
28 Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Daniel Boye, Victor NY 81.28
29 Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 80.20
30 Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 79.12
31 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 78.05
32/33 Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 76.97
32/33 Carol Reitz - Ed Bissell, State College PA 76.97
34 Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI 75.36
35 Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL 74.82
36 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 73.74
37 Cookie Hoberman - James Nash, Omaha NE 73.20
38 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 71.59
39/40 Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO 71.05
39/40 Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 71.05
41 Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA 68.36
42 Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN 66.74
43 Ilse Letson, Saginaw MI; Michael Giordano, Commerce Twp MI 66.21
44 William Cornwell, Hubbard OH; Frank Aquila, Fairlawn OH 64.05
45 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 63.87
46 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 62.44
47 Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 60.82
48 John Maki, Bothell WA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA 60.28
49 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON 59.75
50 Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR 58.13
51 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 57.59
52 Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 55.98
53 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 54.90
54 Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Charles Federman, Bloomfield Hls MI 53.56
55 Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA 53.29
56 Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 50.60
57 Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 47.91
58 John Gilbert, Kitchener ON; Allan Smith, Peterborough ON 47.10
59/60 Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 45.75
59/60 James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 45.75
61 Judy Wirtenberg, East Brunswick NJ; Gary Paston, Syosset NY 45.21
62/63 John Moffat, Bellingham WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA 44.68
62/63 Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY 44.68
64 Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH 44.14
65 Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY 42.52
66 Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD 42.25
67 Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 41.45
68 Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 40.91
69 Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 36.87
70 Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 36.60
71 Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 33.91
72/73 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 32.83
72/73 Richard Baum - Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 32.83
74 Joseph Seigel - Larry Cara, Thornhill ON 32.30
75 David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA 31.76
76/77 Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL; Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ 31.22
76/77 Robert Brandow, Toledo OH; Harry Stratton, Columbus OH 31.22
78 Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY 30.95
79 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 30.68
80 Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY 30.14
81 Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL 29.96
82/83 Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON; William Koski, King City ON 27.99
82/83 Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA 27.99
84 Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL 26.91
85/86 Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 26.37
85/86 Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI 26.37
87 Fred Feigley - Donna Sparks, Houston TX 25.84
88/89 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC 24.22
88/89 Suzanne Stevenson - Liz Kalb, Bloomfield MI 24.22
90 Deana Liddy - Sue Himel, Omaha NE 23.95
91/92 Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH 23.68
91/92 Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX 23.68
93 Laurie Vogel - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 23.41
94 Roy Baldwin, Dublin OH; George St Pierre, Columbus OH 22.61
95 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 19.38
96 Carl Eastman, Toms River NJ; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ 18.57
97 Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Mary Smith, Detroit MI 16.15
98 Genevieve Hewitt - Richard Hewitt, New York NY 13.99
99 Harriette Buckman, Sarasota FL; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS 13.46
100 Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON 11.30
101 Marilyn Maddox - Myles Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI 4.39
102 Brenda Keller, Boise ID; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 2.87
103/104 Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL 0.00
103/104 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Charles Lynn Jr, Kansas City MO 0.00

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

Side Series I
21.00 Tables / Based on 10 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.07 1/2 John Russell, North Barringto IL 131.79%
6.07 1/2 Chuck Said, Nashville TN 131.79%
5.31 3/4 Jerome Williams, Westerville OH 119.35%
5.31 3/4 Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH 119.35%
1.74 5/6 Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 115.18%
1.74 5/6 Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI 115.18%
1Sunday Mor 299er Swiss
6 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.26 1 1 Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI; Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI; John Krueger - Mel Rueppel, Estes Park CO 54.00
1.70 2   Charlene Slager - Mary Kaechele - Barbara Harris, Kalamazoo MI; Holly Harrington, US 45.00
1Sunday Mor 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1   Jayant Sudame, Middletown OH; Suresh Kamat, Fairfield OH 65.42%
1.91 2     Hal Langolf, Lexington MI; Jim Dickinson, Port Huron MI 61.25%
1.43 3     Ryan Schultz - David Camillus, Toledo OH 59.17%
1.47 4 2 1 Bob Mrozinski, Rochester Hills MI; Marty Cargas, Alexandria VA 57.92%
0.80 5     Abra Dennis, Jamesville NY; Mateele Kall, Manlius NY 56.25%
1.10   3 2 Allen Woolfrey - Jan Woolfrey, Mississauga ON 51.25%
0.83   4 3 John Weymouth - Suzanne Weymouth, Toronto ON 50.83%
Side Series I
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.73 1     John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 65.42%
2.05 2     Margo Sinclair, New York NY; Valio Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 61.67%
2.28 3 1 1 Dave Shafer, Richland MI; Jacob Schuurman, Three Rivers MI 59.17%
1.71 4 2   Jerry Thornton - Clark Malcolm, Ann Arbor MI 55.83%
1.18 5     Benny Libster, Zoran Israel; Gayle Harrison, Minneapolis MN 52.92%
1.48   3 2 Martin Pieterse - Barbara Pieterse, Warren MI 49.58%
1.12   4/5   JoAnn Cornell, Portage MI; JoAnn Seagly, Venice FL 49.17%
1.12   4/5   Jim Rudolph - Adrienne Rudolph, Ann Arbor MI 49.17%

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

1st Sunday Fast Open
14.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.95 1 1   Marlene Mandell - Seymour Mandell, Southfield MI 124.81%
9.71 2     Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Paul, Cliffside Pk NJ 117.61%
7.28 3     Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Claude Henin, Ottawa ON 115.91%
5.46 4     Jeffrey Hand - Cynthia Colin, New York NY 113.83%
4.32 5     Mark Ginsburg - David Langer, Buffalo Grove IL 111.36%
4.43 6 2   James Schmidt - David Robinson, Harrison Twp MI 110.23%
3.74 7 3   Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 107.95%
2.88 8 4   Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT 107.58%
1.97   5   Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA 104.55%
1.69   6   Bill Huepenbecker, Huron OH; Paul Kwiecien, Lansing MI 102.84%
3.46     1 Bette Wolf, Flint MI; James Bronson, Lakeland FL 101.89%
2.60     2 Mary Nadzam, Flat Rock MI; Dana McWilliams, Brownstown MI 98.11%
1.95     3 Doreen Finley, Mississauga ON; Phyllis Jones, Brampton ON 97.54%
Happy Bridge
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.38 1 1 1 Lauretta Powell, Rochester Hills MI; Judi Petterson, Oakland MI 66.67%
1.79 2 2   Irene Hool - Lynette Hahn, Bad Axe MI 64.88%
1.34 3 3 2 Jill Greimel, Rochester MI; Linda Harris, Rochester Hills MI 59.52%
1.00 4     Ellen Harwood, St Catharines ON; Sharon Stevens, Vineland Stn ON 58.93%
0.83 5 4   Satish Shah, Sterling Height MI; Tom Shellberg, Troy MI 58.33%
0.60 6 5 3 Gwendolyn Lemmons - Thelma Leslie, Detroit MI 55.95%
0.37     4 Beth Gursky - Sheri Rotenberg, Bloomfield Hills MI 52.38%
Thanks Pro Am Pros 299ers
14.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1   David Camillus - Ryan Schultz, Toledo OH 66.09%
2.65 2 2 1 Pete Beaudoin, Amherstburg ON; Bob St Germain, Lasalle ON 63.80%
1.99 3 3   Margaret Davis, Rochester Hills MI; Joyce Dalal, Auburn Hills MI 62.81%
1.70 4 4 2 Cynthia Luce, Grosse Pt Farms MI; Catherine Nierle, Detroit MI 60.03%
1.27 5 5 3 Douglas Sweeder, Bloomfield MI; Jeanne Planet, Bloomfield Hill MI 59.50%
0.95 6 6 4 Glenda Herb, W Bloomfield MI; Mary Scharff, Beverly Hills MI 59.27%
0.72     5 Kathleen Bortolotti - Lucile Caron, Windsor ON 56.65%
1st Sun Aft 299er Swiss
16 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1     Penelope Rudolph - Jean Kennary - Cherry Carey, Grosse Pointe MI; Rosemary Hastings, Grosse Pt Farms MI 59.00
3.19 2 1 1 Kathy Simpson - Sook Wilkinson, Bloomfield Hills MI; Joyce Gottlieb - Arnold Gottlieb, West Bloomfield MI 52.00
2.09 3/4 2/3 2 Richard Thompson, Lake Orion MI; Jan Surrett, Troy MI; Pat Seay, Oakland Township MI; Ilene Latsko, Rochester Hills MI 51.00
2.09 3/4 2/3   Linda Tucker, Scottsdale AZ; Judy Liss, Birmingham MI; Gregory Sellgren, Las Vegas NV; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI 51.00
1.35 5 4   Susan Boeing - Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Hannah Rabinowitz, Manalapan FL 49.00
1.01   5   Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD; Mike Harbers - Peggy Harbers, Franklin TN 46.00
Thanks ProAm Pros 49ers
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1 1   Arlene Stec - Phyllis Veillette, Rochester MI 66.67%
1.66 2 2 1 Roberts Poglits - Ellen Poglits, W. Bloomfield MI 61.69%
1.24 3     Sandra Weaver, Washington MI; Marietta Ankoviak, Romeo MI 59.01%
0.93 4     Stuart Dombey, Ann Arbor MI; Albert Sayed, Superior Townsh MI 58.63%
0.77 5     Christine Klieman, Saint Clair MI; Thomas Broyles, East China MI 58.33%
0.83 6 3   John Lamarre - Dale Mackenzie, Barrie ON 55.59%
0.62   4 2 Wendy Subrin, Rochester Hills MI; Mary Macneil, Rochester MI 52.60%
0.48   5   Joanne Fiedler, Grand Rapids MI; Lori Briscoe, Utica MI 52.26%
Bridge Connection SideIII
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.34 1 1 1 Melvin Rueppel, Estes Park CO; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 59.49%
2.20 2/3 2/3   Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX 57.18%
2.20 2/3 2/3 2 Allison Howard, Knoville TN; Neil Goldstein, New York NY 57.18%
1.41 4     Rosalyn Silverstein - Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY 56.71%
1.44 5     Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Francis Lombardo, Winchester MA 56.48%
1.03 6     Terry Parker, Huber Heights OH; Jason Parker, Fairborn OH 54.63%
1.15   4   Arlene Dick, Sherman Oaks CA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL 53.01%
1.37   5 3 Edward Westmeyer, Holland OH; Arun Desouza, Troy MI 52.55%
1.03     4 Gary Busch, Cincinnati OH; C Willig, Fairfield OH 51.16%
Dottie Morochnick Swiss
24 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.52 1     Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH; John Tscholl - Donald Little, Canton OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH 93.00
7.14 2     Alan Messer, Toledo OH; Paul Trent - Sandra Trent, Asheville NC; Amalya Kearse, New York NY 76.00
5.36 3     Marion Litt, W Bloomfield MI; Marilyn Mehler - Suzanne Hartman, West Bloomfield MI; Arlene Redfield, Bloomfield MI 75.00
6.61 4 1 1 Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Richard Smith - Darlene Smith, St Clair Shrs MI 74.00
4.96 5 2 2 Sanford Birnholtz, Keego Harbor MI; Dennis Potocsky, Melvindale MI; Stu Cohen - Mark Weiss, Southfield MI; Jeff London, 73.00
2.72 6     Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI; John Molt Jr - Joanne Molt, Grand Rapids MI 70.00
3.26 7/8 3/4   Melvin Bowers, Highland MI; William Prewitt, White Lake MI; Mares Hirchert - Charles Hirchert, Hartland MI 68.00
3.26 7/8 3/4   Jacqueline Syer - Nancy Strachan, Oakville ON; Florence Belford, Milton ON; Judite Kokis, Mississauga ON 68.00
2.20   5   Gilbert Fox, Auburn IN; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN; Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN 63.00
2.33     3 Sam Manzo - Sandra Manzo, Shelby Township MI; Robert Stern, Rochester MI; James Welch, Washington MI 62.00
1.75     4 Lanny Laritz - Mary Ann Laritz, Holland OH; Woodie Goddard, Bowling Green OH; Willis Jones, Perrysburg OH 58.00

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

HARRY W BECKER B-A-M
28 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.34 1     Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst - Justin Lall, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 18.00
4.17 2/3     William Dubay - Judy Dubay, Voorheesville NY; M Schuler, Alexandria VA; Benny Libster, Zoran Israel 17.00
4.67 2/3 1   Jerry Vopicka - Ernest Gelinas - Avinash Saxena, Sarnia ON; Birte Ayer, Toronto ON 17.00
2.67 4     Jeffrey Smith - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 16.00
2.01 5     Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy 15.50
1.32 6/7     Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda; G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC 15.00
3.50 6/7 2   Richard Kain - Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN; Bill Lough, Edina MN; Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN 15.00
2.63   3 1 Neil Goldstein, New York NY; Allison Howard, Knoville TN; Genevieve Porti, Hstngs On Hdson NY; Fran Altman, Briarcliff Mnr NY 14.00
1.97   4   Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Judith Padgug - Robert Padgug, Amherst NY 13.50
1.30   5/6   Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX 13.00
1.30   5/6   Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Louise Hollingsworth - Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON; Nancy Wales, Levering MI 13.00
1st SUNDAY STRAT PAIRS
31.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.15 1     Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Gordon Parnes, Flint MI 63.14%
12.86 2     Brian Glubok, New York NY; John Laufer, Toronto ON 60.18%
9.65 3     Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Adriana Yanez, Mexico Mexico 59.94%
7.24 4     Richard Yanko, Las Vegas NV; John Buchheister, Troy MI 59.78%
5.72 5     Georgann Humphrey - Jim Humphrey, Highland Park IL 58.09%
4.90 6     Richard Temkin, Farmington MI; Daniel Marcus, Bloomfield Hill MI 57.21%
4.29 7     Sean Ganness, Miami FL; James Stokes, Grand Rapids MI 57.05%
3.81 8     Thomas Rozinski, Forest Hills NY; Alan Lechner, New York NY 56.89%
3.43 9     Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD 56.01%
3.12 10     Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 55.85%
3.03 11/12     Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; En Xie, Saint Louis MO 55.53%
2.75 11/12     Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; Dale Murray, Riverview NB 55.53%
7.97   1   William Buhl, Huntington Wd MI; J Cohn, Novi MI 54.73%
5.98   2   Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; Wesley Suzuki, Oakbrook Terr IL 54.09%
4.95   3 1 Jagjit Singh, East Lansing MI; Leon Schmelzer, Bath MI 53.77%
3.71   4 2 Richard Johns, Okemos MI; C Phillip Simonds, Livonia MI 52.56%
2.71   5/6   Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA; Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA 52.48%
2.47   5/6   Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX 52.48%
2.78     3 Judith Rolnicki, Brunswick OH; Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH 51.52%
2.11     4 Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON; Tad Stawski, Pickering ON 50.32%
2.55     5 John Stonebraker, Indiana PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 50.00%
1.86     6 Ragnar Paulson, Barrie ON; Jamie Rocci, Lisle ON 49.44%
Sunday Eve Side Series
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.31 1     H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY 62.04%
3.98 2     Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD 61.11%
2.99 3     Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 60.65%
3.94 4 1 1 Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Mary Schultze, Union MI 60.19%
1.68 5     Beverly Riordan, Ypsilanti MI; Anastasia Tessler, Ann Arbor MI 58.80%
1.74 6     Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Giorgio Helmsdorff, Bogota Colombia 58.56%
2.96   2   Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL 56.48%
2.39   3 2 William Neis, Richmond IL; M Ellenstein, Chicago IL 56.02%
1.46   4/5   Patti English - Patrick Dutson, Cincinnati OH 55.09%
1.79   4/5 3 Arnold Fink - Carol Fink, Farmington MI 55.09%
1.52   6   Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL; Jacqueline Rapp, Wilmette IL 54.63%
1.35     4 John Lamarre - Paul Campbell, Barrie ON 54.40%
1.01     5 Arun Desouza, Troy MI; Edward Westmeyer, Holland OH 53.24%
1.21     6 David Copi, Ann Arbor MI; Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder, Manchester VT 53.01%
1st Sun Eve 299er Swiss
18 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1     Veronica Wuschenny - Peggy  in, Mississauga ON; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Norman Crandell, Hiawassee GA 60.00
3.03 2/3 1/2 1 Barbara Meach - Jerry Meach, Waterford MI; Robert Bercovici - Bina Feldman, Toronto ON 48.00
3.03 2/3 1/2   Stephan Dennis - Abra Dennis, Jamesville NY; Melvin Rueppel, Estes Park CO; Mateele Kall, Manlius NY 48.00
1.95 4 3   Morley Craig - Barbara Craig - Gerard Quenneville - Marian Quenneville, Windsor ON 47.00
1.46 5 4   Keith More - Henry Lee Evans - Frances Kawalec - Flora More, Ann Arbor MI 46.00
1.41   5/6 2/3 Richard Thompson, Lake Orion MI; Ilene Latsko, Rochester Hills MI; Jan Surrett, Troy MI; Pat Seay, Oakland Township MI 44.00
1.41   5/6 2/3 Jean Hornbacher - Peggy Roberts, Rochester Hills MI; Sandra Weaver, Washington MI; Marietta Ankoviak, Romeo MI 44.00
Sun Eve 50/100/300 Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1     Alice Price, West Chester OH; Charlene Comeaux, Mason OH 60.71%
2.01 2 1   Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR 60.42%
1.51 3     Dorothy Baroff - Ella Uretsky, Columbus OH 55.36%
1.43 4 2   Muriel Schaffer, Vero Beach FL; Barbara Drake, Troy FL 54.76%
1.07 5 3   Connie Burns, Kingston ON; Jeannine Mackie, Newmarket ON 52.98%
0.70   4/5   D Abraham, Windsor ON; Jack Blaine, St Clair Beach ON 52.38%
0.70   4/5   Joanne Chalifoux, Bay Shore NY; Beverly Lefkowitz, Babylon NY 52.38%
1.47     1 Jacqueline Moss-Williams - Mary Anderson, Detroit MI 51.49%
1.10     2 Kay Norton, W Bloomfield MI; Mary Ann Trenkle, Farmington Hls MI 50.89%
0.83     3 Allen Woolfrey - Jan Woolfrey, Mississauga ON 50.30%
Clarice & Jack Gordon BCD
32 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
12.40 1     Dede Pochos, New Rochelle NY; Ching-Po Wang, Troy MI; Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Letha Couch, Chula Vista CA 122.00
9.30 2     Joseph Fehir Jr, Fenton MI; Richard Mayer, Fraser MI; Laurie Gordon, Warren MI; James Saionz, Lakeland FL 110.00
6.98 3     Virginia Bissig, Bear Lake MI; Richard Dittman, Tecumseh ON; Tom Barrett, Clearwater FL; Karen Brown, Loudon TN 101.00
4.68 4/5     J Morris Swiger - Elmer Johansen - David Aderente - Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI 100.00
7.84 4/5 1 1 Richard Muntz, Wyandotte MI; Susan Yester, Birmingham MI; Michael Betzold, Ann Arbor MI; Gerald Wahl, Detroit MI 100.00
5.88 6/7 2 2 John Philbrook, Manchester MI; Judi Trenton, Tecumseh MI; David Warwick, Adrian MI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI 99.00
3.32 6/7     Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI; Clarke Cunningham, Dearborn MI; R Lisa, Grosse Ile MI; Richard Radtke, Plymouth MI 99.00
2.76 8     Stephen Allen, Rochester Hills MI; Curt Hofer, Novi MI; Norm Bash, West Bloomfield MI; Steven Jacob, Birmingham MI 97.00
2.48 9     George Dragich - Rosemary Dragich, Windsor ON; Armeen Qayoom - David Nagy, Tecumseh ON 96.00
4.41   3   Carolyn Deyett - Elaine Hall, Canton MI; Ann Haycock, Novi MI; Carol Sullivan, Westland MI 91.00
3.31   4 3 James Potter, Farmingtn Hills MI; Ellen Silverest, Brighton MI; Cheryl Kreger, Dearborn MI; William Gregg, Livonia MI 89.00
2.61   5 4 Noreen Franklin, Ingersoll ON; Judy Brown - Audrey Devries - Jennifer Howard, London ON 82.00
2.24   6   William Connellan - Dana Elliott, Rochester MI; Nancy Erwin, Troy MI; Connie Dugger, Birmingham MI 80.00
1.82     5 Joanne Jocque, Grosse Pte Wds MI; Steven Kaplan - Randy Rodnick, West Bloomfield MI; Marie Schwanitz, Gross Pt Woods MI 79.00
Clarice & Jack Gordon A
13 Tables / Based on 53 Tables
MPs   Names Score
22.05 1 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI; Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 116.00
16.54 2 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON; Roni Atkins, Pittsburgh PA; Kathy Baum, Germantown TN 113.00
12.40 3 Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK; Witold Turant, Lodz Poland; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Alan Wienman, Morton IL 104.00
9.30 4 Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; John Dreifus, Farmington MI; Harry McKinney, Troy MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI 91.00
7.35 5 Jerry Fleming - Marion Fleming, Los Alamos NM; Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Alvin Levy, Commack NY; George Retek, Westmount QC; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA 83.00

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

1st Sunday Midnite KO's
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.43 1 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; John Stonebraker, Indiana PA; Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA
1.29 2 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Roger Smith, Sacramento CA; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

Lotte & Wayne Lee KO, I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
38.90 1 Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI; Sondra Schubiner, Bloomfield MI
27.23 2 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
15.56 3/4 Kieran Dyke, Glebe Nsw Australia; Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Don Brock, Brampton ON; Subhash Gulati, Bloomfield MI
15.56 3/4 Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH; Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi - William Higgins, Cincinnati OH
Lotte & Wayne Lee KO, II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
26.71 1 Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Ron Haack, New York NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD
18.70 2 Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; George Kitchen, North Gower ON; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON
10.68 3/4 Mariko Kakimoto - Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; William McFall, New Berlin WI; Weidong Pei, Brea CA
10.68 3/4 Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Robert Holder, Montreal QC
Lotte & Wayne Lee KO, III
12 Tables
MPs   Names
19.57 1 Keith Veale - Brian Veale, Ottawa ON; Michael Selby - Jack Jessop, Windsor ON
13.70 2 Cyrinda Forth, Peterborough ON; Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Pamela Nisbet, Cobourg ON
7.83 3/4 Mark Brader - Catherine Brader, Toronto ON; Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM; Mark Johnson, Pinos Altos NM
7.83 3/4 Joyce Bell, Oak Park MI; Robert McKee, Detroit MI; Betty Widman, Farmington MI; Mark Bumler, Winter Springs FL
Lotte & Wayne Lee KO, IV
14 Tables
MPs   Names
13.86 1 Michael Spurgeon - Darrel Peckinpaugh - Howard Hammer - Patricia Lang, Muncie IN
9.70 2 Jean Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Joel Shore, Bloomfield MI; Gary Luoma, Livonia MI; David Muzzall, Petoskey MI
5.54 3/4 Kai Hsi - Richard Bauman - John Gajar, Ann Arbor MI; Beverly Meloche, Monroe MI
5.54 3/4 Donald Hines - Joan Hines - Michael Moore, Grosse Pointe MI; Mary Lou Moore, Grosse Pte Park MI
Lotte & Wayne Lee KO, V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.12 1 Michael Sears - Debbie Sears, Boyne City MI; David Deal - Debbie Deal, Bloomfield MI
7.78 2 Huston Mallory - Sally Spalsbury, Lansing MI; Joan Harkness - Mary Lou Schaffer, East Lansing MI
4.45 3/4 William DeGraf, Fort Belvoir VA; Robert Werner, Chagrin Falls OH; Catherine Hawley - Inger Edwards, Virginia Beach VA
4.45 3/4 Britt Bedford-Jones - John Storey - Elke Lesiak, Toronto ON; A Joan Fischer, Burton MI