North American Bridge Championships

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

Mixed Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 127 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Jeffrey Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 2049.50
75.00 2 Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY 2030.62
56.25 3 Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow, Austin TX 2028.04
44.44 4 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL 1979.71
40.00 5 Richard Burton - Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA 1957.99
36.36 6 Myles Maddox - Marilyn Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI 1940.11
33.33 7 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Daniel Boye, Victor NY 1934.86
30.77 8 Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 1932.05
28.57 9 George Knight - Leigh Ives, Barrie ON 1930.78
26.67 10 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 1928.45
25.00 11 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 1926.36
23.53 12 Jan Assini - Peter Grover, Aurora OH 1917.38
22.22 13 Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 1917.26
21.05 14 Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 1900.25
20.00 15 Gail Hanson - Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI 1897.23
19.05 16 Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE 1887.85
18.18 17 Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA 1885.49
17.39 18 Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 1884.53
16.67 19 Roni Atkins, Pittsburgh PA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 1883.30
16.00 20 Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL; Myron Charfoos, West Bloomfield MI 1880.36
15.38 21 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 1878.14
14.81 22 Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Sylvia Christian, Southfield MI 1874.17
14.29 23 Patti Lee, Toronto ON; Martin Miller, Rochester NY 1872.71
13.79 24 Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN 1862.12
13.33 25 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY 1858.94
12.90 26 Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI 1858.77
12.50 27 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 1851.61
12.12 28 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 1845.19
11.76 29 Jeffrey Lesser - Sheila Lesser, Oro Valley AZ 1845.06
11.43 30 Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 1844.81
11.11 31 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY 1843.37
10.81 32 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; John Russell, North Barringto IL 1839.83
10.53 33 George Berton, Newmarket ON; Hinda Silber, Toronto ON 1839.78
10.26 34 Lesley Decker Lucas - Stephen Lucas, Woodbury NY 1837.12
10.00 35 Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 1835.62
9.76 36 Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Carl Eastman, Toms River NJ 1834.72
9.52 37 Helen Johnston, Ajax ON; Steven Picus, Mequon WI 1833.02
9.30 38 Roberta Magnus - Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY 1832.01
9.09 39 Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Jill Levin, Bronx NY 1828.26
8.89 40 Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 1821.48
11.45 41 Christine Owens - Gene Owens, Grand Blanc MI 1819.68
8.51 42 Marshall Lewis, Bloomington IN; Cindy Marshall, Knoxville TN 1817.33
8.33 43 Marc Culberson - Andrea Culberson, Weston FL 1812.79
8.16 44 Nadele Spiro - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 1805.05
8.00 45 Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX 1804.56
7.84 46 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 1802.10
7.69 47 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 1793.13
7.55 48 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 1791.90
7.41 49 Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL 1787.06
7.90 50 Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA 1786.50

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

Wednesday Morning 299ers
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1   Ken Facer - Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON 64.39%
2.33 2     William Hamden - Bonnie Hamden, Shelby Township MI 58.80%
1.75 3     Margaret Davis, Rochester Hills MI; Wilma Swayze, Auburn Hills MI 57.90%
1.61 4 2 1 Carl Czuchna - Anne Czuchna, Kalamazoo MI 57.57%
1.20 5 3 2 Janice Ghent - John Ghent, Oakville ON 56.77%
0.90 6 4   Fran Voreis, Grandville MI; Erma Warden, Grand Rapids MI 56.29%
0.68   5   Mary Scharff, Beverly Hills MI; Carol Lynch, Bloomfield MI 55.97%
Kalamazoo Bridge Side IV
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1 1   Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL 58.90%
2.62 2 2   Bill Lindemann, Champaign IL; Steve Hawthorne, Bloomington IL 58.33%
1.96 3     Shelley Boschan, Bloomfield Hills MI; Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI 57.95%
1.51 4     Mike Strong, Winfield IL; Gene Miley, Hinsdale IL 55.87%
1.10 5     Dwight Bender, London ON; Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON 55.68%
2.12 6/7 3 1 Alex Dezieck - Joshua Parks, Middletown CT 55.49%
0.92 6/7     John Laufer, Toronto ON; Alan Lechner, New York NY 55.49%
1.22   4   Bob Harding - Gil Herod, Indianapolis IN 52.65%
1.59   5 2 Nancy Swensen - Bernadine Bonessa, Pittsburgh PA 51.52%
1.19     3 Don Power - Phil Horwich, Kalamazoo MI 48.30%
Kalamazoo Bridge Side IV
30.75 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs   Names Score
5.88 1/2 Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON 118.75%
5.88 1/2 Dwight Bender, London ON 118.75%
3.31 3/4 Gene Miley, Hinsdale IL 117.80%
3.31 3/4 Michael Strong, Winfield IL 117.80%
3.34 5/6 Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX 116.29%
3.34 5/6 Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN 116.29%

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

ACBL-ABA Side Series V
20.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1 1 1 Karen Mann, Bloomfield Hls MI; Curtis Mann, Bloomfield Hils MI 63.80%
3.53 2 2   Bert Ward - Bonnie Ward, Waterford MI 62.73%
2.64 3     Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Daniel Williams, Denver CO 61.57%
1.98 4     Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Eugene Barrack, Washington Twp NJ 60.68%
2.22 5 3   Larry O'Maley, Fort Wayne IN; John Glynn, Annandale VA 60.65%
1.37 6     Millard Nachtwey, Silver Spring MD; Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH 60.19%
1.68   4   Edward Zuckerberg - Karen Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY 59.26%
1.94   5 2 Nancy Swensen - Bernadine Bonessa, Pittsburgh PA 56.48%
1.31   6   Jeff Dater, Dallas TX; Carla Burke, Pensacola FL 56.25%
1.45     3 Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Mary Schultze, Union MI 50.23%
1.09     4 Charles Callam, Bloomfield Hills MI; Mary Callam, Bloomfield Hill MI 47.69%
0.82     5 Marsha Leiphart, Warren MI; Mary Brooks, Grosse Pte Frms MI 47.13%
Wednesday Fast Open
19.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
16.10 1     Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX 99.02%
12.08 2     Ed Freeman - Craig Huston, Portland OR 98.28%
9.06 3 1   George Kalis, Brooklyn MI; Paul Hamper, Chicago IL 97.45%
6.79 4     Joseph Seigel - Larry Cara, Thornhill ON 97.06%
5.37 5     Elaine Ware - Martin Ware, Vernon BC 97.02%
4.60 6     Chris Karabinas, Tucson AZ; Betty Jane Corbani, New Milford CT 93.63%
4.65 7/8 2   Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH; V Netherwood, Loveland OH 92.65%
3.81 7/8     Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 92.65%
3.44 9     Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 92.16%
2.81 10/11     Malle Andrade - Richard Weissman, New York NY 90.93%
2.81 10/11     Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 90.93%
3.49   3   Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks CA; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA 87.99%
2.62   4   Anand Agarwal, Farmington Hls MI; James Smyth, Lathrup Village MI 87.32%
2.67   5   William Riley - Nancy Riley, Silver Lake OH 86.55%
1.77   6   Anna Dosseva, Pickering ON; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 86.52%
3.71     1 Peter Malcolmson, Detroit MI; Margaret Carden, Ann Arbor MI 81.62%
2.78     2 Jerry Campeau - Richard Edholm, Libertyville IL 79.27%
2.09     3 David Gronbeck, Minneapolis MN; Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN 78.28%
1.57     4 Marcy Rowan, Deerfield Beach FL; Jane Huff, Columbus OH 73.32%
Joan Remey Senior Prs
33.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.04 1     Marilyn Mehler, West Bloomfield MI; Marion Litt, W Bloomfield MI 60.40%
9.03 2     Jean Orr, Middletown CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 59.63%
6.77 3     Cordelia Menges - Ted Newman, New York NY 59.18%
7.08 4 1   Lois DeBoer - Margaret Esch, Grand Rapids MI 58.73%
5.31 5 2   George Dragich - Rosemary Dragich, Windsor ON 58.37%
3.98 6 3   Ronald Rogers, Troy MI; Mark Boswell, Chesterfield MO 58.01%
3.01 7     Dennis Shannon - Patrick Simpson, Sarnia ON 57.05%
2.99 8 4   Deborah Cummings, Villa Hills KY; Patricia Newman, Cincinnati OH 56.93%
2.52 9     Frank Aquila, Fairlawn OH; Arlene Port, Pittsburgh PA 56.57%
2.36   5   Gail Nangle - Joan Young, Kalamazoo MI 55.93%
2.25   6   Robert La Barge, Sarasota FL; Richard Siemer, Midland MI 55.61%
3.56     1 Sanford Birnholtz, Keego Harbor MI; Dennis Potocsky, Melvindale MI 53.53%
2.67     2 Tommie Ruehr, Cleveland OH; Lynn Nosse, Grafton OH 48.85%
2.00     3 Audrey Filar, Ft Myers FL; Nancy Kelly, Fort Myers FL 47.76%
1.50     4 Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 47.52%
1.19     5 John Hartigan - Pamela Hartigan, Hamden CT 46.71%
Grand Rapids DBC 49er
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.31 1 1   Robert Michelotti, Birmingham MI; Susan Michelotti, Birimingham MI 61.90%
1.73 2 2 1 Wendy Subrin - Rich Subrin, Rochester Hills MI 61.31%
1.30 3 3 2 Lawrence Orlow, Allen Park MI; Paul Knutson, Farmigton Hills MI 58.93%
0.97 4     Mildred Bourdow - James Bourdow, Saginaw MI 54.76%
0.81 5     Joseph Vogel, Grosse Pointe MI; Barbara Reed, Clarkston MI 54.17%
0.66 6/8 4   Melinda Muirhead, Bloomfield Hls MI; Sally Kerr, Bl. Village MI 53.57%
0.50 6/8     Ronald Riedel - Arlene Riedel, Saginaw MI 53.57%
0.42 6/8     Arlea Conklin, Rockford MI; Joanne Fiedler, Grand Rapids MI 53.57%
0.49   5   Susan Meneilley, West Bloomfield MI; Lois Wodika, W Bloomfield MI 51.79%
0.52     3 Marsha Woods, Bloomfield Hill MI; Renita Linkner, Bloomfield Hls MI 51.49%
0.34     4/5 Beth Gursky, Bloomfield Hils MI; Shelley Boschan, Bloomfield Hill MI 50.89%
0.34     4/5 Rosanne Kukes, Bloomfield Hls MI; Linda Michaels, Bloomfield Hils MI 50.89%
Grand Rapids DBC 299er
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.82 1 1   Calvin Stein, Troy MI; Paul Lieberman, W Bloomfield MI 60.00%
2.87 2 2   Paul Chirgwin, South Lyon MI; Edward Lough, Canton MI 59.82%
2.50 3 3 1 Catherine Nierle, Detroit MI; Cynthia Luce, Grse Pnte Farms MI 57.74%
1.88 4 4 2 Raj Patil, Bloomfield Hill MI; Vishwas Gadgil, Troy MI 55.83%
1.23 5/6 5/6 3/4 Roger Chan, W Bloomfield MI; Eva Rival, Bloomfield Hls MI 55.42%
1.27 5/6 5/6 3/4 John Kring - Louise Kring, Saginaw MI 55.42%
0.94     5 Diane Pasik, Sterling Hts MI; Joyce Dalal, Auburn Hills MI 53.57%
0.89     6 Mary Warren, Wheaton IL; Carolyn Satrum, Downers Grove IL 53.33%

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

Tom Gardner Swiss
68 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.20 1     Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Joe Grue, New York NY 69.00
8.40 2     Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; John Swanson, Seattle WA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Aton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands 66.00
6.30 3     Carl Sharp, Chicago IL; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; James Relihan, Tampa FL; Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL 63.00
4.14 4/5     Frank Treiber III - Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH; Beth Armstrong, Kalamazoo MI; Joe Monro - Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI 61.00
4.14 4/5     Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 61.00
2.66 6     Jim Perna - Cheryl Perna, Highland MI; Subhash Gulati - Kiran Gulati, Bloomfield MI 58.00
6.67 7 1 1 Shirley Mueller - Jean Donoho - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY 56.00
5.00   2 2 Leonard Dubin, Skokie IL; Douglas MacDonald, Evanston IL; Patricia Horn, Rolling Meadows IL; Carole Jackson, Park Ridge IL 48.00
3.75   3   Ronald Levy, Liverpool NS; Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS; Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS; William Davidson, Pleasantville NS 46.00
2.46   4/5   Rose Boot, Fresno CA; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA; Sidney Kanter, Clifton NJ 44.00
2.46   4/5   Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; George Kitchen, North Gower ON; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON 44.00
1.58   6   David Nagy - Armeen Qayoom, Tecumseh ON; Frank Duransky Jr, Harrow ON; Bonnie Durocher, Windsor ON 43.00
2.05     3 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Elenalani Lam, Sunnyvale CA; Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; David Raitt, Madison WI 42.00
1.54     4 Stu Cohen, Southfield MI; Peter Karmanos Jr, Orchard Lake MI; Anita Green, Bloomfield MI; Laura Crorey, Franklin MI 41.00
1.15     5 John Gajar - Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius - Virginia Gajar, Ann Arbor MI 40.00
Wed Eve 299er Swiss Teams
14 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1   Margaret Davis - Ilene Latsko - Carol Burkett, Rochester Hills MI; Wilma Swayze, Auburn Hills MI 61.00
2.54 2 2   Millicent Empedocles - Marcia Knapp - Nita Brunett - Margaret Farrand, Ann Arbor MI 54.00
1.91 3 3   Keith More - Flora More - Frances Kawalec - Marlene Thomas, Ann Arbor MI 51.00
1.43 4     Daniel Stone - Janet Stone, Madison WI; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Gareth Reed, Ann Arbor MI 48.00
1.90 5 4 1 Charlene Slager - Mary Kaechele - Anne Czuchna - Carl Czuchna, Kalamazoo MI 46.00
1.43     2 Norma Basner - John Kring - Louise Kring, Saginaw MI; Judi Kareus, Midland MI 39.00
Wed Eve 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1   Douglas Sweeder, Bloomfield MI; Charles Townsend, Birmingham MI 63.70%
2.33 2 2 1 Sharon Maaske, Troy MI; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR 62.89%
1.75 3     Loretta Sullivan - D Kelly Sullivan, Elmhurst IL 62.80%
1.31 4 3 2 Wendy Subrin - Rich Subrin, Rochester Hills MI 60.67%
0.98 5 4   Janet Olson, South Haven MI; Kay Conklin, Glenn MI 58.67%
0.83 6 5 3 Joanne Fiedler, Grand Rapids MI; Arlea Conklin, Rockford MI 56.33%
ACBL - ABA SIDE SERIES V
37.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.13 1     Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US 70.51%
5.46 2 1   Nancy Joe - Qiang Zhang, Austin TX 65.06%
4.01 3     Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 63.30%
3.01 4     Marie Ashton, Portland OR; Nancy Boyd, San Ramon CA 63.22%
2.61 5     Dick Duff - Daniel Williams, Denver CO 62.10%
1.83 6     John Gowdy, Markham ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 61.14%
4.10   2   James Edmiston, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH 58.17%
3.07   3   Larry O'Maley, Fort Wayne IN; John Glynn, Annandale VA 57.85%
2.30   4   Bert Ward - Bonnie Ward, Waterford MI 57.05%
1.73   5   Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 56.09%
3.34   6 1 Susanne Galange, Oakville ON; Dana Bridges, Mississauga ON 55.77%
2.51     2 Danielle Boyer, Terrebonne QC; Keith Hogan, Laval QC 53.69%
1.88     3 Matthew Huntington, Rochester MN; John Kropinak, Columbus OH 53.04%
1.41     4 Peter Malcolmson - Gerald Wahl, Detroit MI 52.63%
1.32     5 Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Mary Schultze, Union MI 50.89%
0.92     6 John S. Jr. Mason, Alexandria VA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 50.65%
Dr. David S. Gudes Open
52.0 Tables / Based on 69 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.97 1     Amitabh Raturi - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH 121.63%
19.48 2     David Caprera, Evergreen CO; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 120.19%
14.61 3     Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV 118.43%
10.96 4 1   Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jonathan Cohn, Sioux Falls SD 118.27%
8.66 5     George Churchill, Swartz MI; Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV 115.71%
7.97 6 2 1 Wayne Obitz - James Gray, Indiana PA 115.06%
6.49 7     Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Paul Thurston, St Catharines ON 114.58%
5.77 8     Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON; Don Brock, Brampton ON 114.10%
5.98 9 3   David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; David Roselle, Kirkland WA 113.94%
4.72 10     Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 112.98%
4.33 11     Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 112.34%
4.00 12     Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 112.18%
3.71 13     James Stokes, Grand Rapids MI; Sean Ganness, Miami FL 112.02%
3.36 14/15     Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 111.38%
3.36 14/15     Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY 111.38%
3.15 16     Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA 111.22%
4.01 17/19 4/5   Edward Zujko, Clinton Twp MI; Sardarsinh Gohel, Troy MI 111.06%
2.74 17/19     Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 111.06%
4.46 17/19 4/5   Gregory Foltz, Fort Collins CO; John Koschik, Grosse Pointe MI 111.06%
3.04   6   Jack Grier - Alina Grier, Bridgman MI 109.78%
3.53   7 2 Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON; Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN 108.97%
3.10   8   Viv Perks, Markham ON; Lilian Grant, Willowdale ON 107.37%
2.64     3 Mares Hirchert - Charles Hirchert, Hartland MI 105.45%
2.14     4 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 103.69%
2.14     5 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Pieter Geerkens, Hamilton ON 102.56%

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

Wednesday Midnite KOS
9 Tables
MPs   Names
2.88 1 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA
2.02 2 David Wilmington - Suzanne Cook, Eureka CA; Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD
1.15 3/4 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Priscilla Smith, Marietta GA; Margaret Ponda - Shirish Ponda, Tamarac FL
1.15 3/4 David Cappelletti, ; Pamela Hughes - Erica Hughes, Bend OR; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Justin Lall, New York NY

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

Wed-Sat Morn KOS Brkt I
12 Tables
MPs   Names
38.94 1 Richard Ellis Jr, Kokomo IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN; James Pelletier - Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY
27.26 2 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC
15.58 3/4 Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; William McFall, New Berlin WI
15.58 3/4 Barry Harper, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Witold Turant, Lodz Poland; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI
Wed-Sat Morn KOS Brkt II
11 Tables
MPs   Names
12.08 1 Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; Bruce Scott, Des Plaines IL; James Abbott, Chicago IL; Eugene Chung, Ann Arbor MI
8.46 2 David Hunt - Martha Woodworth, San Diego CA; Renee Alpert, Orange CA; C L M Duff, Costa Mesa CA
4.83 3/4 Glenn Peters - Penelope Rudolph - Nancy Hohlfeldt, Grosse Pointe MI; Jack Lawrence, St Clair Shores MI
4.83 3/4 Susanne Galange - Heather Dann, Oakville ON; Dana Bridges - Gloria Macdowell, Mississauga ON

Spring NABC

Detroit

3/5-16/2008

WED COMPACT KO - BKT I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
32.50 1 Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Janet Colchamiro - Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY
22.75 2 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL
14.63 3 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI
11.38 4 Anastasia Tessler, Ann Arbor MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC
WED COMPACT KO - BKT II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
26.42 1 Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak, New York NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands
18.49 2 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
11.89 3 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; David Sabourin - Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON
9.25 4 Michael Crane, Canton MI; Richard Temkin, Farmington MI; Irving Rosenstein, Troy MI; Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI
WED COMPACT KO - BKT III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.17 1 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Judy Dubay - William Dubay, Voorheesville NY
12.02 2 Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA; Linda Webb, Fargo ND; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
7.73 3 Ron Haack, New York NY; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA
6.01 4 Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; David Burgess - Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON
WED COMPACT KO - BKT IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.81 1 Dave Jerviss - Elaine Jerviss, Knoxville TN; Sage Bassett - Lenore Bassett, Daleville VA
8.97 2 Brayton Walters, N Miami Beach FL; Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Gene Miley, Hinsdale IL; Myra Walters, Aventura FL
5.76 3 Adam Parrish - Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH; Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH
4.48 4 Sally Hill, Webster NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY; Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY
WED COMPACT KO - BKT V
13 Tables
MPs   Names
11.37 1 Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI; Richard Fortune, Ann Arbor MI; Steven Jacob, Birmingham MI; Richard Radtke, Plymouth MI
7.96 2 Patti English - Patrick Dutson, Cincinnati OH; Paul Pschesang, Milford OH; Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD
5.12 3 Dennis Cerkvenik, Minnetonka MN; William Voedisch, Marine MN; Patti Stuhlman, Minneapolis MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN
3.98 4 Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt - Raymond Linck - Kathleen Linck, Lexington KY
WED COMPACT KO - BKT VI
12 Tables
MPs   Names
8.81 1 Jim Lahey - Karen Lahey, Issaquah WA; Marcia Abramson, Detroit MI; Jeanne Hernandez, Ann Arbor MI
6.17 2 Joyce Bell, Oak Park MI; Robert McKee, Detroit MI; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Mark Bumler, Winter Springs FL
3.96 3 David Wilmington - Suzanne Cook, Eureka CA; Arnold Drill - Bev Drill, Kaneohe HI
3.08 4 Chris Peters, Rochester Hills MI; Scott Miller - Patricia Miller, Auburn Hills MI; Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI
WED COMPACT KO - BKT VII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.01 1 Frederic Fayle, Rochester MI; Jim Fitzpatrick, Howell MI; Robert Chekaluk, Rochester Hills MI; John Reed, Clarkston MI
4.91 2 Eve Harp - Gladys Gill, London ON; Gloria Roy, Kentwood MI; Lee Beckett, Southfield MI
3.15 3 Daniel Raider - Nancy Lee, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT; John Simpson, Madera CA
2.45 4 Geoffrey Silverman, W Bloomfield MI; Manuel Silverman, Fort Wayne IN; Laurie Scheinman - Marlene Teitel, Baltimore MD
WED COMPACT KO - BKT VIII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.10 1 Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; Bruce Scott, Des Plaines IL; Eugene Chung, Ann Arbor MI
4.27 2 Gordon Crone, West Seneca NY; George Donsky, Orchard Park NY; Robert Padgug, Amherst NY; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON
2.75 3 Burkhard Schneider - Mary Krueger, Grosse Pointe MI; Lucy Peacock - Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI
2.75 3 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX; Carolyn Marks - Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Ann Couch, Colorado Spgs CO
WED COMPACT KO - BKT IX
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.06 1 Carolyn Simmer - Mitchell Simmer, West Bloomfield MI; Charleen Drotning, Mayfield Hgts OH; Mary Lou Vermerris, Gates Mills OH
2.84 2 Ken Facer - Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON; Janice Ghent - John Ghent, Oakville ON
1.83 3 Roy Larson, Wadsworth OH; Dennis Young, Massillon OH; Richard Roberts, Cuyahoga Falls OH; Susan Roberts, Cuyahoga Fls OH
1.42 4 Elsie Stanislaw - Donna Magrill - Gloria Webster, Grand Rapids MI; Karen Stevenson, Comstock Park MI
WED COMP CONSOLATION I
8 Tables
MPs   Names
13.00 1 Geoffrey Brod, Naples FL; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
WED COMPACT CONSOLATION 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
10.75 1 Kieran Dyke, Glebe Nsw Australia; Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Robert Sulgrove, Spring Valley OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH
5.70 2 Alan Messer, Toledo OH; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Amalya Kearse, New York NY
WED COMP CONSOLATION 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
6.56 1 Jill Wooldridge - Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Lauren Block, Manhasset NY; Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY
3.48 2 Jack Goodykoontz - Vicki Goodykoontz, Morgantown WV; Ed Bissell - Carol Reitz, State College PA
1.48 3 Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Witold Turant, Lodz Poland
WED COMP CONSOLATION 4
8 Tables
MPs   Names
5.15 1 Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY; Jeff La Caze - Thomas Lewis, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
2.73 2 Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Elizabeth Jobe, Carmel IN; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel
1.16 3 Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
WED COMP CONSOLATION 5
6 Tables
MPs   Names
4.55 1 Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Zoran Peca, Vancouver BC; Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON
2.41 2 Karen Nimmons - Jonathan Holmes - Fred Feigley - Donna Sparks, Houston TX
1.02 3 Jerry Thornton - Joan Bentz - Adrienne Rudolph - James Rudolph, Ann Arbor MI
WED COMP CONSOLATION 6
6 Tables
MPs   Names
3.56 1 Allen Taylor, Bright's Grove ON; Ernest Gelinas - Stanley Robinson - Stephen Massicotte, Sarnia ON
1.89 2 Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL; Wesley Suzuki, Oakbrook Terr IL; Linda Davis, Scottsdale AZ
0.80 3 Mary Kever, Mundelein IL; Rosalie Campeau, Libertyville IL; Irene Faletto, Heath TX; Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX
WED COMP CONSOLATION 9
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.62 1 Mike Harbers - Peggy Harbers, Franklin TN; Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN
0.86 2 Jack Lawrence, St Clair Shores MI; Nancy Hohlfeldt - Penelope Rudolph - Glenn Peters, Grosse Pointe MI
WED COMP CONSOLATION 7
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.76 1 T Poisson, Belle River ON; Louis Poisson, Tampa FL; Bea Woodman - Helen Johnston, Windsor ON
1.46 2 Gary Luoma, Livonia MI; Joel Shore, Bloomfield MI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH
0.76 3 Joanne Jocque, Grosse Pte Wds MI; Marie Schwanitz, Gross Pt Woods MI; Carol Bertschinger, Harbor Springs MI; Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI