2016 Election Chart (2017-2019)

District Directors

District Incumbent Candidates Elected
6 Margot Hennings Margot Hennings
William Zane
Margot Hennings
9 Jay Whipple Jay Whipple
Shirley Seals
Jay Whipple
10 Russ Jones Russ Jones Candidate Elected
11 Beth Reid Beth Reid
A.J. Stephani
A.J. Stephani
12 Dennis Carman Dennis Carmen Candidate Elected
17 Bonnie Bagley Bonnie Bagley
John Van Ness
Bonnie Bagley
20 Merlin Vilhauer Merlin Vilhauer Candidate Elected
24 Al Levy Al Levy
Bill Begert
Al Levy

2016 – 1st and 2nd Alternate

District Capacity Incumbent Candidates Elected
1 1st Jean La Traverse Jean La Traverse Candidate Elected
2nd Nicolas L’Ecuyer Kathie Macnab Candidate Elected
5 1st Jan Assini Jan Assini Candidate Elected
2nd Mary Carns Marc Sylvestor Candidate Elected
7 1st Michael Kovacich Michael Kovacich Candidate Elected
2nd Barbara Heller Barbara Heller Candidate Elected
13 1st Stanton Subeck Tom Dressing Candidate Elected
2nd John Goldstein Stan Subeck Candidate Elected
15 1st Philip Rea Philip Rea
Len Fettig
Len Fettig
2nd Linda Eakes Linda Eakes Candidate Elected
18 1st Janice Anderson David Johnson Candidate Elected
2nd David Johnson VACANT
19 1st Jerry Thorpe Tim White
Jerry Thorpe
Tim White
2nd Tim White Ralph Wihelmi Candidate Elected
23 1st Robert Kent Robert Kent Candidate Elected
2nd Vacant VACANT
25 1st Helen Pawlowski Bob Bertoni Candidate Elected
2nd Vacant Carole Weinstein Candidate elected

2016 Board of Governors Representatives

District Incumbents Candidates Elected
2 Ina Demme
Johnathan Steinberg
Marielle Brentnall
Johnathan Steinberg Candidate Elected
3 Stasha Cohen
Betty Cox
Farley Mawyer
Stasha Cohen
Betty Cox
Farley Mawyer
Candidates Elected
4 Elaine Landow
Raymond Raskin
Jay Apfelbaum
Ray Raskin
Allisen Brandt
Jay Apfelbaum
Candidates Elected
8 Margaret Hansell Liz Zala
Neil Whittle
Margaret Hansell
Gary Chaney
Liz Zala
Neil Whittle
Gary Chaney
14 Elise Parish
Lance Chamberlain
W G Gus Doty
16 Michael Heymann
Betty Starzec
Dewitt Hudson
Dewitt Hudson
Betty Starzec
Michael Heymann
Candidates Elected
21 Marion Robertson
Lori Spaeth
Richard Meffley
Richard Meffley Candidate Elected
22 Linda Trent
Maritha Pottenger
Rex Latus
Linda Trent
Brian Trent
Pat Larin
Candidates Elected