Year Spring Summer Fall
2016 Reno (Exhibits) Washington DC (Exhibits) Orlando (Exhibits)
2015 New Orleans (Exhibits) Chicago (Exhibits) Denver (Exhibits)
2014 Dallas Las Vegas (Exhibits) Providence (Exhibits)
2013 St. Louis (Exhibits) Atlanta (Exhibits) Phoenix (Exhibits)
2012 Memphis (Exhibits) Philadelphia (Exhibits) San Francisco (Exhibits)
2011 Louisville (Exhibits) Toronto (Exhibits) Seattle (Exhibits)
2010 Reno (Exhibits) New Orleans (Exhibits) Orlando (Exhibits)
2009 Houston (Exhibits) Washington D.C. (Exhibits) San Diego (Exhibits)
2008 Detroit (Exhibits) Las Vegas (Exhibits) Boston (Exhibits)
2007 St. Louis (Exhibits) Nashville (Exhibits) San Francisco (Exhibits)
2006 Dallas (Exhibit) Chicago (Exhibits) Hawaii (Exhibits)
2005 Pittsburgh (Exhibits) Atlanta (Exhibit) Denver (Exhibit)
2004 Reno New York (Exhibit) Orlando (Exhibits)
2003 Philadelphia Long Beach New Orleans
2002 Houston Washington Phoenix
2001 Kansas City Toronto Las Vegas
2000 Cincinnati Anaheim Birmingham

Back to Top

Board Journal (Agenda)

Orlando Motions
Back to Top

2016 Board of Directors Committees

Appeals & Charges – Georgia Heth (C), Bonnie Bagley, Dennis Carman, Margot Hennings, Dan Morse, Suzi Subeck

Audit – Al Levy (C), Bonnie Bagley, Georgia Heth

Board Composition Advisory – Bob Heller (C), Russ Jones (VC)

  • BOD: Bob Heller, Claire Jones, Russ Jones
  • BOG: Don Mamula, Joann Sprung
  • Management: Robert Hartman – At large: Daniel Korbel, Paul Lewis

Board Publications Review – Suzi Subeck (C), Sharon Anderson, Glenda Calkins, Phyllis Harlan, Margot Hennings, Kevin Lane, Roger Smith

Bridge – Russ Jones (C), Claire Jones(VC), Mark Aquino, Dennis Carman, Margot Hennings, Marv Norden, Beth Reid, Leo Weniger

Bridge Integrity Task Force – Suzi Subeck (C), Dennis Carman, Phyllis Harlan, Bob Heller, Paul Janicki, Dan Morse, Howard Weinstein, Sam Whitten

CEO Review Committee – Sharon Fairchild (C), Bonnie Bagley, Paul Janicki, Merlin Vilhauer, Jay Whipple

Clubs/Membership – Leo Weniger (C), Sharon Anderson, Phyllis Harlan, Marv Norden, Carol Robertson

Conditions of Contest – Dan Morse (C), Glenda Calkins, Phyllis Harlan, Roger Smith

Credentials/Communication – Paul Janicki (C), Glenda Calkins, Roger Smith

Education/Marketing– Roger Smith (C), Glenda Calkins, Paul Janicki, Alex Turner

Education Task Force – Robert Hartman (C), Barbara Heller, Sharon Anderson, Dennis Carman, Beth Reid

Election Protest – Claire Jones, Sharon Fairchild, Suzi Subeck

Finance – Beth Reid(C), Bonnie Bagley, Dennis Carman, Bob Heller, Al Levy, Dan Morse, Jay Whipple, Claire Jones

GNT/Special Events – Mark Aquino (C), Sharon Anderson, Glenda Calkins, Phyllis Harlan, Marv Norden, Beth Reid, Roger Smith, Leo Weniger, Jay Whipple

Governance/Board Operations – Beth Reid (C), Sharon Anderson, Phyllis Harlan, Joann Glasson,  Bob Heller, Al Levy, Marv Norden, Merlin Vilhauer, Leo Weniger

Honorary Member – Leo Weniger (C), Sharon Anderson, Phyllis Harlan, Marv Norden

International – Paul Janicki (C) Kevin Lane,  Al Levy, Joann Glasson,  Merlin Vilhauer, (Nader Hanna, Howard Weinstein)

Juniors/Youth NABC – Margot Hennings (C) Georgia Heth, Paul Janicki,  Mark Aquino, Glenda Calkins, Russ Jones, Kevin Lane, Merlin Vilhauer

Legal Services Review – Georgia Heth (C), Sharon Fairchild, Claire Jones, Suzi Subeck, Joe Jones, Peter Rank

Masterpoints/Ranking – Russ Jones(C), Mark Aquino, Claire Jones, Kevin Lane, Stan Subeck, Sol Weinstein

Minutes – Bonnie Bagley (C), Beth Reid (VC)

NABC Oversight – Bonnie Bagley (C), Mark Aquino, Sharon Fairchild, Bob Heller, Joann Glasson, Margot Hennings, Russ Jones, Nancy Boyd, Wendy Sullivan, Sol Weinstein

  • NABC Review: Margot Hennings (C), Mark Aquino, Sharon Fairchild, Nancy Boyd
  • NABC Schedule/Events: Bob Heller (C), Mark Aquino, Dennis Carman, Sol Weinstein
  • Site Selection: Wendy Sullivan, Bonnie Bagley, Bob Heller, Suzi Subeck

Online Bridge – Al Levy (C), Mark Aquino, Paul Janicki, Russ Jones

Strategic Review  – Jay Whipple (C),  Sharon Anderson, (VC), Glenda Calkins, Kevin Lane, Beth Reid, Merlin Vilhauer

Technology Oversight – Jay Whipple (C), Russ Jones (VC), Bonnie Bagley, Merlin Vilhauer, Kevin Lane, Al Levy, Mitch Hodus

Tournaments Oversight – Bob Heller (C), Bonnie Bagley, Dennis Carman, Joann Glasson, Margot Hennings, Marv Norden, Leo Weniger

  • STaCs/Regionals at Sea: Bonnie Bagley (C), Leo Weniger
  • Regionals/Sectionals Margot Hennings (C), Dennis Carman, Marv Norden

Volunteers Task Force – Sharon Anderson (C), Mark Aquino, Glenda Calkins, Sharon Fairchild, Margot Hennings, Georgia Heth, Claire Jones, Marv Norden, Beth Reid, Leo Weniger, Roger Smith

Website/Bulletin Review – Dennis Carman (C), Bob Heller, Georgia Heth, Kevin Lane, Dan Morse

Back to Top